Race Results for
Black Fly Challenge
Inlet, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/11/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian/Wendy Sanders     431 
2Ted/Liz Kidd/Cameron     430 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Sessler     943 
2Bergmark Geoffrey     967 
3Matthew McNamara     951 
4Gerrot Platel     944 
5Edward Speeckaent     968 
6Eric Metzler     963 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spring     957 
2Joseph Julian     928 
3Bret Young     953 
4Bradford Kosich     926 
5Jon Kosich     925 
6Jon Kelly     952 
7S. Benson Hans     974 
8Richard DeGroat     929 
9Robert Bachorik II     927 
10Robert Kilmartin     948 
DNFKen Turner   Loudonville, NY 206585  924 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tad Norton     956 
3Nick Bove     975 
4David Morehouse     939 
5Joe Montante     955 
6Peter Gilbertson     934 
7Cognetto Norm     946 
8Gordon Jones     931 
9Ed Ledda     973 
10Sid Perkins     933 
11Tom McNamara     950 
12Field Richard     947 
13Bill Blood     940 
14Scott Allen     936 
15Tom Macera     937 
16Robert Horth     970 
17Brad Young     954 
18Patrick Fiorenza     960 
19Richard Carlson     930 
20Brian Landerberger     965 
21Andy Smith     969 
22Tom Crowley     958 
23James Markert     961 
24Eric Leskovec     938 
25Michael Beacham     959 
26Ray Brooks     962 
27Andrew Zygmunt     972 
28Michael Mansfield     966 
29Jaquish Fred     949 
30Bruce Setter     935 
31Robert Gover   Queensbury, NY 175153  964 
32Jim Cross     932 
33Jud Speer     941 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY 140892  368 
2Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY 122769  356 
3Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY 193233  366 
4Timothy Brahs   Camillus, NY 171423  362 
DNFJustin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717  371 was 367

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY 146472  370 
2Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  369 
3Gregory Radak   Canandaigua, NY 184421  363 
4William Henke   Gansevoort, NY 93461  360 
5Todd Tallman     357 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY 99200  359 
2Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY 102529  364 
3Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY 150009  358 
4John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071  361 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Porto     754 
2Nathan Kasukonis     855 
3Jared Woodin     798 
4Ryan Veneberg     794 
5Anesti Zakos     765 
6Paul Calogero     755 
7Aaron Yontz     793 
8Zachariah Horan     792 
9Jeff Tyo     857 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sperling     722 
2Dean Reali     770 
3Steve Tomb     771 
4Jody Winch     852 
5Joseph Morris     786 
6Christian Mulik     723 
7Brian Campbell     853 
8Keith Gilbert     728 
9Kenneth Gaylord     776 
10Kyle Funke     724 
11Eric Kessler     850 
12Michael Blake     856 
13Alberici Tony     760 
14Marshall Mark     766 
15Bruce Brach     778 
16Bill Waite     725 
17Suba Brian     759 
17Jonathan Plunkett     727 
18Bruce Mutch     774 
19John Toldi     726 
DNFShaun Montgomery     768 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bibeau     752 
2Timothy Decker     750 
3Legacy Scott     758 
4Mike Mead     780 
5Paul Campbell     779 
6Bradley Kelly     746 
7Michael Collins     854 
8David Meemken     738 
9Bob Earl     777 
10Steve Empie     745 
11Donald Witt     732 
12Doug Bencze     730 
13Dean MacLachlan     783 
14Shuler David     764 
15Wayne Royal     782 
16Dan Griffin     735 
17Paul O'Leary     742 
18Andy Scarafile     733 
19Gary Wilson     748 
20Terry Mossin     799 
21Rick Sears     785 
22John Mahar     791 
23John Rebisz     769 
24Thomas Kopp     747 
25Brian Roemer     731 
26David Elsenbeck     743 
27John Tarrant     737 
28Gary Ludwiagen     796 
29Greg Burker     740 
30Wiehenstroer Eric     762 
31Walsh Bill     761 
32John Meehan     749 
33Gary Dempster     788 
34Tom Aceti     789 
35Michael Kelly     775 
36John Allen     781 
37Hall Patrick     763 
38Gordie Felt     849 
39Howard Dorn     741 
40Shaun Gagan     851 
41Joe Crumlish     787 
42Gene Sessler     744 
43Ray Vanderjagt     734 
44Stephen Olney     784 
45James Deming     767 
46Ogen Rick     756 
47James Pawloski     772 
48Keith Daniels     729 
49Tom Shannon     751 
50Kevin Funke     790 
51Anthony Joseph     736 
52Robert Vezendy     739 
DNFRobert Bachorik     773 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Thibado     810 
2Mike Montana     817 
3Arron Kopp   Schuylerville, NY 181259  812 
4Anthony Crandall     814 
5Matthew Carpenter     813 
6Steve Veldman     820 
7Douglas Setter     819 
8Stephen Gadway     816 
9Joshua Pawloski     815 
10Dan Aceti     818 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelli DeGroat     942 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Halliday     971 
2Ellen Deprey     923 
3Kim Kilmartin     945 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Vollkommer   Glens Falls, NY 175853  355 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408  365 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Gloo     753 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Griffin     797 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Lindsay Julie     757 
3Mary Toti     721 
4Lori Vezendy     720 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diane Vezendy     811 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee