Race Results for
McCauley Mountain Challenge
Old Forge, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Todaro   Elko, NV 184155  486 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Bray     670 
2 Ian Baldwin     658 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Peeling   Owego, NY 58870  666 
2 Corey Dubois     664 
3 Justin DeAmicis     667 
4 Mike Sobol     660 
5 Robert Seltzer     656 
6 Aaron Johnson     665 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213  659 
DNF Jud Speer     657 
DNF Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY 180917  671 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY 122769  719 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625  340 
2 Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY 172647  342 
3 Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  337 
4 Derek Clement     345 
5 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  347 
6 John Ormsby     338 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  346 
2 Scott Paine     344 
3 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY 99200  341 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Seltzer     291 
2 Austin Down     493 
3 Corey Down     487 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Matthew Carpenter     481 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Gloo     482 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Hoffman     494 
DNS Jamie Jordahl     483 
DNF Michael Brady     492 
DNF Matt Fiorentino     488 
DNF Kenneth Gaylnd     490 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Earl     491 
2 Richard Woods     661 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 West Tickner     490 
2 Ethan Kress     286 
3 Tecwyn Williams     489 
4 Corey Down     487 
5 Lance Frymire     491 
6 Seth Schoonover     289 
7 Griffin Kleps     229 

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kress     287 
2 Daniel Heroux     488 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Seltzer     291 

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Peeling   Owego, NY 179801  668 
2 Sarah Krzysiak     669 
3 Tamara Lewis     662 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britney Schoonover     487 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Zimmerman   Oneida, NY 171815  343 
2 Holly Vollkommer     339 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Carnrike     484 
2 Bonnie Rixford     485 
3 Margaret Gloo     480 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Clement     489 

Women - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Seltzer     290 
DNS Mallory Kleps     285 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee