Race Results for
McCauley Mountain Challenge
Old Forge, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Todaro   Elko, NV 184155  486 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Bray     670 
2Ian Baldwin     658 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Peeling   Owego, NY 58870  666 
2Corey Dubois     664 
3Justin DeAmicis     667 
4Mike Sobol     660 
5Robert Seltzer     656 
6Aaron Johnson     665 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213  659 
DNFJud Speer     657 
DNFSherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY 180917  671 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY 122769  719 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY 138625  340 
2Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY 172647  342 
3Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  337 
4Derek Clement     345 
5Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  347 
6John Ormsby     338 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  346 
2Scott Paine     344 
3Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY 99200  341 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Seltzer     291 
2Austin Down     493 
3Corey Down     487 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSMatthew Carpenter     481 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Gloo     482 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Hoffman     494 
DNSJamie Jordahl     483 
DNFMichael Brady     492 
DNFMatt Fiorentino     488 
DNFKenneth Gaylnd     490 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Earl     491 
2Richard Woods     661 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1West Tickner     490 
2Ethan Kress     286 
3Tecwyn Williams     489 
4Corey Down     487 
5Lance Frymire     491 
6Seth Schoonover     289 
7Griffin Kleps     229 

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Kress     287 
2Daniel Heroux     488 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Seltzer     291 

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Peeling   Owego, NY 179801  668 
2Sarah Krzysiak     669 
3Tamara Lewis     662 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Britney Schoonover     487 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Zimmerman   Oneida, NY 171815  343 
2Holly Vollkommer     339 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jody Carnrike     484 
2Bonnie Rixford     485 
3Margaret Gloo     480 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Clement     489 

Women - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Seltzer     290 
DNSMallory Kleps     285 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee