Race Results for
New England Time Trial Championships
Colebrook, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/30/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  Mystic Velo Club
2 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  Mystic Velo Club
3 Liam Murphy     
4 Patrick Crowther     NCC / BikeReg.com

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  293 NHCC/Team NH
2 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747  294 Cuevas Development
3 Patrick Kelley   Amherst, NH 212357  291 NHCC/Team NH

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  296 Tri State Velo
2 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  298 NHCC/Team NH
3 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  297 Cuevas Development
4 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  292 Cuevas Development
5 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  290 Mystic Velo Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744  676 BCA/VOmax
2 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  499 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
3 Sean Condron     582 BCA/VOmax
4 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  478 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
5 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  177 Team Edge / Springfield Bicycle Club
6 Yuri Whitehead     65 Housatonic
7 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  484 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
8 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  496 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
9 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  86 Team Bicycle Alley
10 Nick Keough     64 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
11 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA 189574  87 Team Edge / Springfield Bicycle Club
12 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  945 Portland Vello

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  954 Westwood Velo
2 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  947 Westwood Velo
3 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  680 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
4 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  679 NAV/Pedros
5 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ 149754  600 Westwood Velo
6 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935  690 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
7 Christopher DeFrancis   Northampton, MA 212398  593 NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  695 Cox Communications Cycling Team
9 Brian King     943 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
10 Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  688 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
11 Dean Chekmeyan   Billerica, MA 204443  77 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  598 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
13 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942  84 Westwood Velo
14 Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA 110396  599 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
15 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  78 Westwood Velo
16 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  689 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Ben Jones     68 
18 Andrew Lobsenz   Fairfield, CT 186771  694 Bethel Cycle
19 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  575 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
20 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285  678 www.FitnessCT.com
21 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  591 CCB Volkswagen
22 Daniel Butler   Arlington, MA 96862  494 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
23 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  584 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
24 Dwight Darian     188 Pegasus Elite Triathlon Team
25 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  193 FASTAR
26 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA 135695  681 ESSM/GPOA/Giant
27 Chris Treat     191 
28 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH 151809  194 NHCC/Team NH
29 Roland Goodell     89 Shoreline Sharks Multisport
30 William Pennino   Melville, NY 27664  180 Synergy Bike Fit.com
31 Martin Schotte   New Canaan, CT 207913  172 Tokeneke Road Club

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  944 Corner Cycle
2 Dzmitry Buben     951 CCB Volkswagen
3 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA 26419  687 Bicycle Link/MBRC
4 Eugene Black   York, SC 70439  952 CCVRC
5 Louis Salemy   Carlisle, MA 198974  698 
6 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  82 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
7 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  697 Gearworks
8 Scott Reid     942 Minuteman Road Club
9 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  671 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
10 Steve Pyle     594 
11 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  673 Providence Velo
12 Randy Kirk   Avon, CT 212383  576 
13 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  696 BOB/Naults Cyclery
14 Arthur Durity   Thomaston, ME 90249  197 
15 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  597 Main Line Cycling
16 Douglas Deitz   Norwell, MA 113245  479 Bicycle Link/MBRC
17 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  581 Mercy Fitness Cycling Team
18 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  196 Bethel Cycle
19 David Birrell   Adams, MA 116151  592 BCA/VOmax
20 Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH 172121  682 CCB Volkswagen
21 James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  80 CCB Volkswagen
22 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA 182396  199 Minuteman Road Club
23 Peter Chapman   New Haven, CT 6639  185 unattached
24 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  573 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
25 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022  489 CCB Volkswagen
26 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA 53172  493 MBRC/Bicycle Link
27 John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 144440  585 Quaker City Wheelmen
28 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  200 coyote hill
29 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  485 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
30 Stephen Cruickshank   Medfield, MA 52630  481 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
31 Matthew Feiner     85 The Devils Gear Bike Shop
32 David Marti   Northford, CT 22624  487 Unattached
33 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  480 AFD/OSVC
34 James Smith   South Portland, ME 224607  182 Southern Maine Cycling Club
35 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA 190555  381 
36 Dennis OConnor     574 
37 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379  79 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
38 Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT 91918  492 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
39 Philip Heubner   Simsbury, CT 171027  488 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
40 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865  486 CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
41 Kenneth Davison     181 
42 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  74 
43 Paul Fabish   Windham, CT 58127  198 Mystic Velo Club
44 Stephen Rondeau   North Adams, MA 217628  81 BCA/VOmax
45 Mark Reid   Hudson, MA 210218  699 Minuteman Road Club
46 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT 77698  73 Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Lemond/Tony's Bike
47 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT 109836  175 Laurel Bicycle Club
48 Douglas Cowieson     184 Springfield Cycling Club
49 John Gable     90 BCA/VOmax
50 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  183 Tokeneke Road Club
51 Peter Englert     174 Springfield Bicycling Club
52 Warren Leigh   Holyoke, MA 189573  91 Team Edge / Springfield Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835  700 Portland Velo
2 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  495 Mystic Velo Club
3 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  587 Main Line Cycling Club
4 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  578 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
5 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  586 Richard Sachs/CYBC
6 John Tobin   Medfield, MA 215957  482 
7 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  490 BCA/VOmax
8 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986  498 Mystic Velo Club
9 Ron DeAngelis   Cranston, RI 197475  69 Cox Communications Cycling Team
10 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA 156639  382 Minuteman Road Club
11 Brian Lafferty   Longmeadow, MA 91977  189 Team Internet
12 Larry Bibri   Glastonbury, CT 189734  190 Mystic Velo Club
13 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  71 
14 John Schaeffer   Ridgefield, CT 126574  383 Tri State Velo
15 Joseph Henefield   Amherst, MA 227831  70 

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Rancourt   New York, NY 62943  277 Foundation
2 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097  284 Westwood Velo
3 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301  282 Westwood Velo
4 Richard Sealey   Enfield, NH 32041  283 Claremont Cycle Depot
5 Dennis Marino     285 Minuteman Road Club
6 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  279 Mystic Velo Club
7 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT 73339  280 Zephyr

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  281 
2 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA 54655  278 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA 117383  944 Corner Cycle
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  954 Westwood Velo
3 Daniel Greenfield   North Grafton, MA 43989  941 Louis Garneau Racing
4 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  947 Westwood Velo
5 Dzmitry Buben     951 CCB Volkswagen
6 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA 26419  687 Bicycle Link/MBRC
7 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  82 Westwood Cycle Masters Team
8 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  680 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
9 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME 3835  700 Portland Velo
10 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  679 NAV/Pedros
11 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT 82935  690 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
12 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  695 Cox Communications Cycling Team
13 John Legere (1 - Cat2)   Canton, CT 156979  686 CVC
14 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  499 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
15 Brian King     943 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
16 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  598 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
17 Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  692 NCC / BikeReg.com
18 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  575 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
19 Timothy Unkert (1 - Cat1)   Avon, CO 60363  675 Unnattached
20 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI 48200  591 CCB Volkswagen
21 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI 45064  578 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
22 Peter Chapman (2 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 6639  185 unattached
23 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA 135695  681 ESSM/GPOA/Giant
24 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  496 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eugene Black   York, SC 70439  952 CCVRC
2 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT 170381  953 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com
3 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  940 NCC / BikeReg.com
4 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA 60154  697 Gearworks
5 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ 149754  600 Westwood Velo
6 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA 211744  676 BCA/VOmax
7 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  693 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
8 Russell Talbot   Glastonbury, CT 222181  491 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
9 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  691 www.InternationalBike.com
10 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA 195992  588 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
11 Jack Basile   Macungie, PA 195711  398 Team Cadence
12 Justin Brown   Boston, MA 93224  688 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
13 Dean Chekmeyan   Billerica, MA 204443  77 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  671 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
15 Steve Pyle     594 
16 Peter Emerson   Boulder, CO 211701  75 
17 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  673 Providence Velo
18 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942  84 Westwood Velo
19 Joseph Jankovsky   Cambridge, MA 110396  599 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
20 Paolo Zenoni   Southbury, CT 200632  78 Westwood Velo
21 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  689 Cox Communications Cycling Team
22 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT 83283  674 Bethel Cycle
23 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  696 BOB/Naults Cyclery
24 Ben Jones     68 
25 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  596 NCC / BikeReg.com
26 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT 178919  192 Trailblazer- CCCC
27 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285  678 www.FitnessCT.com
28 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  478 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
29 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  677 Team Casterama
30 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  597 Main Line Cycling
31 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  581 Mercy Fitness Cycling Team
32 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  587 Main Line Cycling Club
33 Daniel Butler   Arlington, MA 96862  494 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
34 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  196 Bethel Cycle
35 Yuri Whitehead     65 Housatonic
36 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  586 Richard Sachs/CYBC
37 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  573 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
38 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  193 FASTAR
39 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  485 BOB/Nault's Cyclery
40 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  490 BCA/VOmax
41 Matthew Feiner     85 The Devils Gear Bike Shop
42 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  684 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
43 David Marti   Northford, CT 22624  487 Unattached
44 Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT 91918  492 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
45 Peter Babins   Higganum, CT 59501  186 CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MA 204568  583 Housatonic Wheel Club/Leader Bikes
2 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  589 
3 Christopher DeFrancis   Northampton, MA 212398  593 NCC / BikeReg.com
4 Sean Condron     582 BCA/VOmax
5 Andrew Lobsenz   Fairfield, CT 186771  694 Bethel Cycle
6 Arthur Durity   Thomaston, ME 90249  197 
7 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  495 Mystic Velo Club
8 Douglas Deitz   Norwell, MA 113245  479 Bicycle Link/MBRC
9 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  595 Cheshire Cycle & Repair
10 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  88 Don's Cycles/First Endurance
11 David Birrell   Adams, MA 116151  592 BCA/VOmax
12 John Menard   Douglas, MA 205596  579 Arizona State University
13 Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH 172121  682 CCB Volkswagen
14 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  584 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
15 James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  80 CCB Volkswagen
16 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA 182396  199 Minuteman Road Club
17 Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY 122757  399 
18 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  484 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
19 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  173 Dartmouth College Cycling
20 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022  489 CCB Volkswagen
21 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MA 53172  493 MBRC/Bicycle Link
22 John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 144440  585 Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  200 coyote hill
24 Stephen Cruickshank   Medfield, MA 52630  481 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
25 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA 209746  86 Team Bicycle Alley
26 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  483 Tokeneke Road Club
27 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986  498 Mystic Velo Club
28 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  480 AFD/OSVC
29 Dennis OConnor     574 
30 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379  79 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
31 Philip Heubner   Simsbury, CT 171027  488 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
32 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH 151809  194 NHCC/Team NH
33 Paul Fabish   Windham, CT 58127  198 Mystic Velo Club
34 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO 206355  171 Dartmouth College Cycling
35 Ron DeAngelis   Cranston, RI 197475  69 Cox Communications Cycling Team
36 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT 77698  73 Gary Fisher Subaru/GU/Lemond/Tony's Bike
37 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA 156639  382 Minuteman Road Club
38 Keith Liggett     476 Cyclonauts
39 Nick Keough     64 Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
40 Brian Lafferty   Longmeadow, MA 91977  189 Team Internet
41 Larry Bibri   Glastonbury, CT 189734  190 Mystic Velo Club
42 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  72 University of New Hampshire Cycling
43 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  945 Portland Vello
44 John Schaeffer   Ridgefield, CT 126574  383 Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Salemy   Carlisle, MA 198974  698 
2 Scott Reid     942 Minuteman Road Club
3 Randy Kirk   Avon, CT 212383  576 
4 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  177 Team Edge / Springfield Bicycle Club
5 Damien Callahan     580 
6 Dwight Darian     188 Pegasus Elite Triathlon Team
7 John Tobin   Medfield, MA 215957  482 
8 Milos Janicek     66 Uconn
9 James Smith   South Portland, ME 224607  182 Southern Maine Cycling Club
10 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA 190555  381 
11 Will Cromwell     187 Housatonic Wheel Club
12 Chris Treat     191 
13 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865  486 CRCA/Strictly Bicycles
14 Kenneth Davison     181 
15 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  74 
16 Roland Goodell     89 Shoreline Sharks Multisport
17 Stephen Rondeau   North Adams, MA 217628  81 BCA/VOmax
18 Mark Reid   Hudson, MA 210218  699 Minuteman Road Club
19 Eric Calhoun     477 
20 William Pennino   Melville, NY 27664  180 Synergy Bike Fit.com
21 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT 109836  175 Laurel Bicycle Club
22 Douglas Cowieson     184 Springfield Cycling Club
23 John Gable     90 BCA/VOmax
24 Martin Schotte   New Canaan, CT 207913  172 Tokeneke Road Club
25 Warren Leigh   Holyoke, MA 189573  87 Team Edge / Springfield Bicycle Club
26 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  183 Tokeneke Road Club
27 Peter Englert     174 Springfield Bicycling Club
28 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  71 
29 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA 189574  91 Team Edge / Springfield Bicycle Club
30 Joseph Henefield   Amherst, MA 227831  70 

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Holland     NCC / BikeReg.com

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA 218264  286 Housatonic Wheel Club
2 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH 179245  289 Cuevas Development
3 Alyssa Crowther     287 NCC / BikeReg.com

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Spector   Lenox, MA 183479  99 BCA/VOmax

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  395 mtbchick.com/cannondale
2 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT 190960  385 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
3 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  92 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Wendy Cohen   New York, NY 163548  386 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
5 Pamela Rodriguez   Watertown, MA 208566  170 Dansko/Wheelworks
6 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT 150092  394 Titus Cycles

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  396 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  94 CCB Volkswagen
3 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  391 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
4 Linda Brown     97 
5 Margaret Kadlick     387 Minuteman Road Club
6 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  392 Northeast
7 Becky Rice     169 
8 Michelle Faurot     67 BRC
9 Beth Kenney     95 Pegasus/FastSplits
10 Paula Brunetto     63 
11 Laurie Krzywda     389 Maine Cycling Club

Women - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181  397 CRCA-Sanchez/Metro
2 Barbara Kingsborough     93 Westchester Cycle Club
3 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  98 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  396 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  94 CCB Volkswagen
3 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  390 Dansko/Wheelworks

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY 168181  397 CRCA-Sanchez/Metro
2 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  391 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Spector   Lenox, MA 183479  99 BCA/VOmax
2 Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  393 Harvard University Cycling Association
3 Olivia Jaras   Louisville, KY 197054  100 Quad Cycles/Tufts
4 Linda Brown     97 
5 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  395 mtbchick.com/cannondale
6 Margaret Kadlick     387 Minuteman Road Club
7 Barbara Kingsborough     93 Westchester Cycle Club
8 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  392 Northeast
9 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT 190960  385 Benidorm - Property Research Corp
10 Becky Rice     169 
11 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  92 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Wendy Cohen   New York, NY 163548  386 CRCA- Sanchez Metro
13 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  98 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Michelle Faurot     67 BRC
15 Pamela Rodriguez   Watertown, MA 208566  170 Dansko/Wheelworks
16 Beth Kenney     95 Pegasus/FastSplits
17 Paula Brunetto     63 
18 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT 150092  394 Titus Cycles
19 Laurie Krzywda     389 Maine Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee