Race Results for
Plattekill Mtn DH #2
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 05/08/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Rybicky   02:40.940   
2George Pettee   New Canaan, CT02:44.118 208186   
3Gary English   02:44.637   
4Gideon Spitzer-Williams   02:47.190   
5AJ Gonzalez   02:50.040   
6Nicholas Bruxer   02:50.406   
7Canio Carlucci   02:56.062   
8Devon Long   02:56.849   
9Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA02:57.333 212921   
10Derrick Bilodeau   Shoreham, VT02:57.370 211397   
11Kevin Cockerham   02:58.431   
12Theodore Cacciola   Redding, CT03:00.302 221451   
13Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT03:00.398 207340   
14Leonid Podoksnik   03:06.591   
15DJ Romano   03:26.387   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt McHale   02:49.606   
2Jim Clever   02:59.691   
3Ben Butler   03:07.621   
4Michael Oeser   03:23.753   
5Dmitriy Kostjukov   Bronx, NY03:24.650 213808   
6Miguel Mendez   Bronx, NY03:25.823 213806   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS EVANS   02:50.934   
2GREG NUNAN   02:56.067   
3Chris Larson   02:56.377   
4Benjamin Bink   Schaghticoke, NY03:01.875 192149   
5Willis Matis   03:06.406   
6Aaron Oeser   03:09.713   
7Andrew Major   03:10.398   
8Chris Vultaggio   03:10.952   
9Scott Moody   Brattleboro, VT03:11.935 209789   
10Joshua Francis   03:23.158   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ02:55.071 193978   
2Steve Laviolette   02:55.183   
3TOM LEHMANN   02:56.067   
4Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ02:57.212 188881   
5Chris D'Amico   Farmington, NY02:59.605 212471   
6Daniel Bink   Howells, NY03:04.306 212406   
7Jeff Cove   03:08.444   
8Andrew Glick   03:14.495   
9Tom Anderson   03:16.154   
10Andrew Folcher   Deptford, NJ03:17.639 200150   
11Mark Washkevich   Putney, VT03:19.037 214437   
12Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA03:23.478 188250   
13Keith Jewell   03:26.386 215431   
14Robert Mulkern   Melrose, MA04:22.510 207723   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Johns Sr.   03:13.356   
2Rick Walker   03:38.222   
3Brian Lawless   Lake Hiawatha, NJ03:43.438 170713   
4Walter Schramm   Huntington Station, NY03:54.957 213799   
5Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA05:31.496 217788   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY02:22.073 162451   
1Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA02:58.474 200140   
2George Ryan   Vernon, NJ02:24.047 136378   
2Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA03:00.548 201279   
3Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY02:24.541 176535   
3Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ03:21.064 19792   
4Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ02:25.850 35924   
5Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ02:27.576 188663   
6David Flynn (1 - PR)   Shrewsbury, MA02:28.891 174665   
7Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY02:28.984 140892   
8Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY02:30.187 185461   
9Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY02:30.284 208966   
10Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY02:31.195 161139   
11Andrew Bressem (2 - PR)   Southwick, MA02:33.213 165912   
12Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA02:33.472 152322   
13Benedict Treglia   York, PA02:33.621 111141   
14Michael Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY02:34.061 174017   
15Gerardo Garcia   Somerville, MA02:34.592 168686   
16Patryk Dulewicz   Rockaway, NJ02:37.035 186515   
17Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA02:37.376 181504   
18Jocelyn Langlois   02:37.505   
19Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH02:40.317 197251   
20Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY02:42.315 40667   
21Eric Fleming   New York, NY02:44.235 135799   
22Jay Seiter   S Hamilton, MA02:44.517 192067   
23John Galli   Cazenovia, NY02:45.124 12696   
24Brandon Cassell   02:47.258   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Beardsley   02:33.072   
2Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY02:34.678 197485   
3Kurt Bergfjord   Cooperstown, NY02:35.926 206754   
4David Todaro   Elko, NV02:36.158 184155   
5Brian Smith   Glen Rock, NJ02:42.048 193197   
6James Hurteau   Middlebury, VT02:42.945 211304   
7Nik Patalano   Reading, MA02:43.074 201900   
8Alex Mahlum   Cooperstown, NY02:46.761 207713   
9Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT02:48.420 183138   
10Alex Murenko   02:49.864   
11William Cooper   02:57.324   
12Chris Scannell   Burlington, VT03:04.237 213805   
13James Adamowicz   Cromwell, CT03:07.991 200195   
14Daryl Deprey   Southington, CT03:11.395 200197   
15Igor Ponomaryov   03:15.648   

Men - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Petersen   Bolton, MA03:54.044 119186   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ford   Littleton, CO02:22.574 157072   
2Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ02:36.065 194097   
3Oliver Levick   Troy, NH02:37.481 195365   
4Felipe Zenaide   02:39.157   
5Peter Scannell   02:42.503   
6JEFF EVANS   02:43.640   
7Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT02:44.197 181463   
8Kevin Whalen   Glenwood, NY02:44.648 115663   
9JACK WILLIAMS   02:46.745   
10Alex Kudryautsev   Brooklyn, NY02:49.209 216980   
11Daniel Poreda   Douglaston, NY02:51.603 217599   
12Vilen Rodeski   Quincy, MA02:51.786 227537   
13Dan Phillips   02:57.573   
14Cody Smith   03:07.960   
15Jonathan Rivera   Bronx, NY03:27.184 213807   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA02:34.697 200208   
2Christopher Rebula   Natick, MA02:36.176 85314   
3Michael Crnjarich   Beaver, PA02:37.010 220249   
4Tim Lagerstedt   Northfield, VT02:38.426 184986   
5Josh Del Negro   Springfield, MA02:42.698 214459   
6Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA02:44.774 121806   
7David Haas   Somerville, MA02:47.011 201533   
8Kevin Gallagher   Middletown, NY02:47.180 214443   
9Mike Hellinger   Elma, NY02:47.514 193977   
10Jason Guenther   New Cumberland, PA02:47.658 193183   
11Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA02:48.143 213782   
12Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA02:48.806 189596   
13Christopher Sharp   Fairfield, CT02:57.167 193919   
14Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA03:02.048 201528   
15Justin Fraczek   New Milford, CT03:11.076 194357   
16Ivan O'Conner   03:16.422   
17Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH03:17.979 185262   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT02:40.624 192183   
2Rafael Quinones   Bronx, NY02:43.400 200207   
3Donnie Roberts   02:46.327   
4Darren Savage   York, PA02:46.388 200142   
5Ken Walter   Park Ridge, NJ02:46.493 227997   
6Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY02:49.127 163398   
7Brennan Fraczek   Trumbull, CT02:56.932 194358   
8Jimmy Rosario   New York, NY02:57.197 181464   
9Matt Kane   Beacon, NY02:59.243 213785   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Kulp   Flanders, NJ02:42.115 133293   
2Stephen Staynor   02:42.507   
3Jason Singer   East Stroudsburg, PA02:44.933 229402   
4Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA02:44.980 163823   
5Jon Safford   Killington, VT02:45.007 174596   
6Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ02:46.804 154787   
7Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY02:48.539 181491   
8James Roy   Stowe, VT02:48.794 192483   
9Carl Hopkins   Brooklyn, NY02:48.929 188855   
10Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT02:50.274 197472   
11Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY02:51.278 181070   
12Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA03:03.436 186810   
13Larry Sereduck   03:15.717   
14Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA03:16.145 171285   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Saccardo   Mill Neck, NY02:36.403 212408   
2Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT02:46.248 2740   
3Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ02:46.284 139587   
4Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI02:47.247 177700   
5George Ulmer   Troy, NY02:58.361 197486   
6Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH02:59.176 184707   
7Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT03:01.491 36864   
8Ted Spencer   Newington, CT03:06.748 173036   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keegan Bass   Cooperstown, NY04:06.912 194181   

Men - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Rose   Manchester Center, VT05:48.353 174001   
2Veronique Sequin   10:21.864   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Girard   03:17.920   
2Jonathan Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:18.999 224091   
3Patrick Hurteau   Middlebury, VT03:20.335 224087   
4Sean Surprenant   03:31.732   
5Noah Fleury   03:38.697   
6Igor Nikolaev   04:06.040   
7Devin Larson   04:06.890   
8Manuel Volente   04:08.095   
9Chris Schram   04:22.612   
10Logan Piepmeier   04:23.233   
11Jeremy Danz   05:05.699   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Reutenauer   03:53.253   
2Joshua Sanchez   04:26.488   
3Tim Lucibello   04:29.935   
4Alfred Ashford   04:32.214   

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vin Querneville   03:33.367   
2Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY03:49.868 211044   
3Jeremy Town   Poughkeepsie, NY04:17.586 226648   
4James Hess   Clearfeild, PA05:09.792 221875   
5Michael Beardsley   05:30.155   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee