Race Results for
T.K. Lawless Time Trial
Vandalia, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/07/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAFAEL KRONENBERG   1:22:30.90  353 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT STEINBERG   1:09:10.48  340 
2 JUSTIN FABER   1:11:02.71  341 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3 CJ ANTEN   1:13:39.32  339 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN COWAN   1:01:14.80  300 
2 MATTHEW BERG   1:06:18.42  303 GOAT WRANGLERS
3 KYLE TABOR   1:14:50.10  302 TEAM SANDBAG
4 DANIEL VANWASSHENNOVA   1:16:24.24  301 
5 MATT QUINN   1:16:47.07  304 MOTORLESS MOTION

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN RYAN   1:08:34.65  373 TRAIL HOUSE
2 TONY DERUBEIS   1:08:40.70  308 
3 PAUL BORDEN   1:13:19.56  310 
4 VITALIY MILYAEV   1:15:26.88  360 
5 HARVEY SANTANA   1:29:38.74  305 TRAILS EDGE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT ROHRS   1:05:39.26  309 TEAM FORD
2 MATT HENCKEL   1:07:52.19  371 
3 GREG WITT   1:08:18.91  311 
4 JOHN VANALSBURG   1:09:16.77  313 TEAM FORD
5 KEN SIPE   1:11:06.14  375 
6 STEVE BUTLER   1:14:53.95  365 
7 BRYAN WISSMAN   1:22:35.82  314 
8 STEVE BALOGH   1:30:35.62  357 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG SOUTHWELL   1:06:43.69  317 SATURN OF OKEMOS
2 RICK DAVIS   1:07:36.40  319 
3 DUANE FELTON   1:09:00.98  377 
4 JOHN GUYNN   1:09:47.47  329 REVOLUTION
5 STEVEN HOE   1:10:49.42  325 TEAM FORD
6 ROY MELLING   1:10:58.90  355 
7 KEVIN BAXTER   1:11:17.10  328 TEAM FORD
8 PETE COLAN   1:11:43.25  327 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
9 PAUL BUSHNELL   1:12:04.63  372 SAMMYS SEPTICSUCKERS
10 CRAIG MORRIS   1:12:12.81  321 MORR SOLUTIONS
11 SCOTT WILLIS   1:13:18.38  323 PLANET CYCLE
12 KEVIN WATERSTRADT   1:13:32.22  374 
13 MARK BECKER   1:15:17.25  320 MICHIGAN CAT
14 DENNIS BAUER   1:15:41.82  318 SCHAEFER & BIERLEIN
15 TIM SHARKY   1:16:25.49  370 
16 HAROLD SNYDER   1:17:49.44  330 REVOLUTION CYCLING C
17 PATRICK SZUBIELAK   1:19:11.66  331 CHICKY&WESLEYS CYCLE
18 JOSEPH ZAKRIN   1:22:44.41  316 
DNF MIKE CRANDELL   DNF  324 DELL RACING

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILL LINDHOUT   1:08:18.92  333 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2 DAN BALL   1:10:08.65  364 
3 JOE REDDY   1:10:55.23  335 ALGER RACING
4 NIEL SCHARPHORN   1:11:12.61  356 KP CYCLE
5 CLARK HOGAN   1:12:09.02  367 
6 GLENN WILLYARD   1:12:13.08  354 
7 ROBERT CONSTABLE   1:13:45.78  337 
8 DAVID SMITH   1:17:55.04  334 BLACK FOREST GOLF
9 ROGER SULLIVAN   1:19:32.75  378 
10 FRITZ KUCKLICK   1:21:51.94  358 
11 DENNIS FROEHLICH   1:35:47.67  359 

Men - Single-speed - Expert/elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NEIL SCHARPHORN-SS   0:56:26.77  902 SLINGSHOT BIKES.COM
2 ERIC TOMPKIN-SS   0:59:06.42  906 PLANET CYCLE
3 DAN SYPNIEWSKI-SS   1:05:16.72  911 KONA MIDWEST/CBS
4 RON GUYNN   1:06:54.07  901 TEAM REVOLUTION
5 JOSH ARMSTRONG   1:10:31.32  900 MACOMB BIKE & FIT

Men - Single-speed - Sport/beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG SOUTHWELL-SS   1:11:54.62  908 SATURN OF OKEMOS
2 ED SERRAT-SS   1:12:31.39  907 
3 DENNIS BAUER   1:14:53.00  910 BICYCLE VILLAGE
DNF JOHN GUYNN   DNF  912 REVOLUTION CYCLING

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS FILIPIAK   1:00:41.08  123 KONA/CONTINENTALBIKE
2 STEVEN WHITLEY   1:01:51.81  100 CITY BIKE SHOP
3 DAN SYPNIEWSKI   1:03:07.18  121 KONA MIDWEST/CBS
4 BILL GALLAGHER   1:07:15.53  120 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES
5 DAVID BEST   1:10:09.84  103 CITY BIKE SHOP

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL1:01:21.23 205716  105 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2 PETER GREAVES   1:10:47.77  106 CHAIN REACTION CYCLY

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETE FAVATA   1:03:01.08  124 WHOLEFOODS/WSC
2 JIM SCHOLEFIELD   1:03:48.79  107 KONA MIDWEST/CBS
3 DARREN ERSPAMER   1:04:43.82  119 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
4 STEVEN ARRIVO   1:05:48.98  109 TEAM FORD
5 ED SERRAT   1:06:11.12  111 
6 CHARLES SNYDER   1:09:52.88  108 

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG PICKETT   1:01:49.44  118 TEAM REVOLUTION
2 DAVE HOLLIS   1:02:32.34  117 TEAM REVOLUTION
3 CRAIG WEBB   1:03:46.64  125 WMCR
4 JEFF FABER   1:06:03.63  113 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
5 SCOT MAGNUSON   1:06:17.10  126 PLANET CYCLE
6 WILL BOTENS   1:08:04.15  114 WHOLE FOODS/WSC
7 GORDON ROE   1:08:40.04  127 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Men - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT QUIRING   0:55:47.60  QUIRING CYCLES
2 NEIL SCHARPHORN   0:56:09.16  SLINGSHOT BIKES.COM
3 DAN KLEIN   0:56:41.70  VOX/HIGHER GEAR
4 ROBERT HERRIMAN   0:57:54.65  WHOLEFOODS/WSC
5 JON LOOMAN   0:58:00.16  CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
6 CHAD WELLS   0:58:02.91  NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE
7 JAMIE PARKER   0:58:21.06  11 KONA MIDWEST/CBS
8 CHRISTIAN TANGUY   0:58:34.67  10 WHOLE FOODS/WSC
9 ERIC TOMPKIN   0:59:22.81  PLANET CYCLE
10 GREG KUHN   1:00:17.48  12 WHOLEFOODS/WCS
11 TODD FREIDINGER   1:01:01.28  NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE
12 JOHN MEYERS   1:02:11.91  BELLS BEER MTB TEAM

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF WIERSMA   1:23:37.93  625 
2 PAUL HAVENS   1:31:15.58  624 
3 CARL WHITE   1:44:45.71  635 
4 JORDAN SMITH   1:47:31.48  615 BIG DOG RACING

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS MCGOVERN   1:10:28.50  346 
2 MICHAEL GALLAWAY   1:13:33.10  369 
3 JOSEPH BACHERT   1:14:40.90  343 PLANETCYCLE.COM
4 WILLIAM SMITH   1:16:35.55  361 
5 FRED KOMINARS   1:18:18.67  347 BRUIN CONSTRUCTION
6 THOMAS PIERCE   1:22:30.84  344 BRUIN CONSTRUCTION
7 SHANNON JAVIS   1:39:38.47  342 ABERDEEN BIKE & FITN

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW DUTCZAK   2:05:28.67  634 FUN PROMOTIONS

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE STEFFEY   1:22:28.39  627 
2 MICHAEL DUTZAK   1:25:32.49  633 FUN PROMOTIONS
3 CODY HENCKEL   1:40:45.93  617 
4 RYAN HENDERSON   1:40:55.09  629 BILLYS
5 ANDY SOUTHWELL   1:59:01.00  619 SATURN OF OKEMOS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLIE SULLIVAN   1:26:46.58  631 
2 NATE MYYRA   1:28:16.38  614 BIG DOG RACING

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN DANHOFF   1:16:39.29  601 TEAM FORD
2 RYAN RUTTAN   1:22:49.71  618 TEAM SANDBAG
3 GREGORY HUFF   1:29:26.20  602 
4 ANDREW LESKOW   1:29:41.66  600 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE ARNOLD   1:08:36.69  626 
2 MARK SPORE   1:16:47.96  623 SHAWMUT HILLS
3 TODD POWERS   1:23:14.75  622 TEAM SANDBAG
4 MICHAEL LAIGRE   1:26:05.84  621 TEAM SANDBAG
5 DAVID VACCARO   1:26:41.77  604 TREE MAGNETS
6 BRIAN RICE   1:30:06.65  632 TEAM MAGNET

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT CLOUTHIER   1:11:33.99  608 TEAM FORD
2 JOHN BACH   1:17:41.70  609 CRYSTAL MTN SKI PATR
3 THOMAS MITCHELL   1:17:49.08  610 DEXTER BIKE & SPORT
4 ROBERT MICHEL   1:18:37.17  606 
5 GEORGE YOUNG   1:25:08.06  607 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM HENDERSON   1:08:04.84  628 BILLYS

Women - SP - 1-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY NAGY   1:22:52.46  349 WMU CYCLING CLUB
2 LILY WISSMAN   1:29:54.58  348 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Women - SP - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIELLE BLACK   1:14:51.51  350 TEAM FORD
2 CASEY WEBB   1:20:33.42  363 DARK HORSE RACING
3 TRACY WALKER   1:26:06.65  362 DARK HORSE RACING
4 JULIE TERRELL   1:36:38.30  351 BREAKAWAY BIKES

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN GALLAWAY   1:19:34.05  368 PLANET CYCLE
2 JANET FENDER   1:25:56.35  376 PLANET CYCLE
3 DEBORAH SMITH   1:27:51.03  366 AAVC/SALON XL
4 LAURI JARSKI   1:40:54.58  352 TEAM BILLY'S
5 KAREN KING   1:58:22.87  379 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Women - Expert/Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHIRLEE FINCH   1:13:21.98  115 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
2 CINDY GIPPERT   1:17:02.96  122 CYCLONE CINDY SPORTS

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMANTHA SOUTHWELL   1:31:53.06  620 SATURN OF OKEMOS
2 REBECCA WISSMAN   1:37:06.47  612 PAINT CREEK BICYLES

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY BUSBY   1:39:36.62  616 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANET GRIMM   1:32:16.64  613 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2 Linda LaMee   Southgate, MI1:49:47.40 254335  630 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee