Race Results for
Bicycle Ranch McDowell Meltdown #1
MdDowell Mt Reg Pk, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 01/08/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ1:36:42 196490   
2 James Cahill   Flagstaff, AZ1:41:43 196732   
3 Spencer Nelson   Tucson, AZ1:45:00 218289   
4 Sadhu Low   1:48:20   
5 Jesse Robbins   1:58:26   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Rahn   1:31:51   
2 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ1:34:56 176476   
3 Kaolin Cummens   1:36:44   
4 Tim Allen   1:37:47   
5 Bradley Custer   1:40:57   
6 Mark Wrobleski   Phoenix, AZ1:42:08 78434   
7 John Conyer   1:50:59   
8 Bradon Decker   1:57:52   
9 Brian Trader   2:00:02   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ1:31:35 142188   
2 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ1:31:48 194520   
3 Donald Eldridge   1:33:44   
4 John Rippel   Phoenix, AZ1:34:36 78131   
5 James Stenholm   Glendale, AZ1:35:22 194981   
6 Jake Long   1:35:41   
7 Cory Stem   1:35:52   
8 Richard Fiske   1:37:45   
9 Tom Ament   1:38:19   
10 Jerrad Cooper   1:41:01   
11 Tom Gentry   1:44:25   
12 Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ1:46:13 165662   
13 Heath McCombs   1:47:27   
14 Lomax Boyd   1:48:22   
15 Thomas King   1:49:01   
16 Kevin Trowbridge   1:49:20   
17 Mark Driskell   1:50:06   
18 Jason Watson   1:51:58   
19 Thomas Clark   1:58:39   
20 Aaron Childs   2:04:49   
21 Tim Allen   2:32:38   
DNF Scott McCreery     

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Becwar   1:29:46   
2 Ross Hawkins   Phoenix, AZ1:30:25 204156   
3 Harold Rusell   1:31:40   
4 Beto Villegas   1:31:42   
5 Kyle Akin   1:32:16   
6 Joel Herk   1:32:22   
7 Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ1:34:00 186428   
8 Jim Forester   1:35:20   
10 Daniel deMos   1:35:46   
11 Thomas Lawlor   1:36:21   
12 Christian Bondi   1:36:55   
13 Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA1:38:01 103163   
14 Miguel Garcia   1:38:40   
15 C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ1:39:07 68673   
16 Javier Diaz   1:39:09   
17 Van Wilson   1:39:10   
18 Richard Bogan   1:39:26   
19 Eric Reichert   Phoenix, AZ1:40:55 194283   
20 Dustin Hamilton   1:41:05   
21 Antonio Cortes   1:41:39   
22 Ken Ross   1:42:03   
23 Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ1:42:22 165635   
24 Eric Vandenbossche   1:44:33   
25 Michael Fitzpatrick   1:45:08   
26 Jose Avila   1:48:32   
27 Gary Hall   1:49:53   
28 Shannon Potter   1:51:25   
29 Jamie Seegert   1:57:25   
30 Michael Duke   Mesa, AZ2:10:27 187617   
DNF Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ 142507   
DNF Paul Boudreaux      
DNF Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   
DNF Daniel King      

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Durazo   1:31:17   
2 Manny Ortiz   1:31:36   
3 David Herzog   1:32:01   
4 Doug Taylor   1:32:43   
5 Milton Singleton   Peoria, AZ1:33:29 32805   
6 Bob Purcell   1:33:43   
7 Bronson Velarde   1:33:48   
8 Dave Burnett   Tucson, AZ1:36:15 104259   
9 Jack McCormack   1:36:34   
10 John Langaker   1:37:08   
11 Richard Austin   1:38:08   
12 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:38:54 52255   
13 Mark Elliott   1:39:20   
14 Richard Griffin   1:39:21   
15 Barry Richards   1:39:22   
16 Stephen Boyle   1:41:06   
17 John Fritz   1:42:16   
18 Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:44:10 106945   
19 Noel Garcia   1:44:14   
20 Dean Henthorn   1:45:00   
21 Alex Burden   1:46:00   
22 Michael Wallace   1:47:40   
23 Jose Obando   1:49:08   
24 Scott Stewart   2:00:41   
25 Randy Drayer   2:01:46   
DNF Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ 203535   
DNF Don Miller      
DNF Mark Wille      
DNF Brian Staub      

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Lozon   1:33:01   
2 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ1:35:31 154067   
3 Jim Auwen   1:38:02   
4 Mike Clemens   1:39:55   
5 Pete Kennedy   1:41:01   
6 Ken Shepherd   1:43:45   
7 Chris Collins   1:45:49   
8 Carl Noeding   1:48:56   
9 Tom Collins   1:49:57   
10 Jerry Boettcher   Tucson, AZ1:52:34 105426   
11 Robert Le Greco   2:00:12   
12 Eric Williams   2:00:43   
13 Richard Carbajal   2:30:41   
DNF David Cosenza      

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Goble   1:34:09   
2 Don Quirin   1:40:02   
3 Robert Williams   1:43:56   
4 Dana Higginbotham   1:45:56   
5 Mike Hartman   1:46:50   
6 Jim Stabler   1:47:37   
7 Tony Bartholoma   1:48:08   
8 Paul Cornell   1:48:49   
9 Richard Hackett   1:50:10   
10 Randall Ruiter   1:50:24   
11 Daniel Garrett   1:53:55   
12 Gary Epple   1:54:17   
13 Wayne Browning   2:13:34   
DNF Bruce Hanson      

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lust   1:47:05   
2 Bennett Dorrance   1:48:33   
3 John Williams   1:53:53   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Yanota (1 - PR)   Phoenix, AZ2:15:42 186874   
2 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ2:16:23 127318   
3 Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA2:20:41 176687   
4 Brian Bennett   Phoenix, AZ2:20:47 138282   
5 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:26:11 155036   
6 Brian Grasky   Tucson, AZ2:29:40 78662   
7 Kyle Reedy   2:34:13   
8 Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ2:52:52 117470   
DNF David Herbold   Flagstaff, AZ 88165   
DNF Chewy Aitkin      
DNF Stephen Shepherd   Boulder, CO 155949   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Thurman-Wille   2:18:24   
2 Ryan Dirren   2:27:43   
DNF Jeff Yingling      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Hosman   1:54:35   
2 Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZ2:02:04 95303   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Covington   Denver, CO1:45:33 159133   
2 Zeppelin Tittensor   1:47:16   
3 Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ1:49:06 88270   
4 David Rimron   Tucson, AZ1:51:28 29914   
5 Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ1:51:33 224323   
6 Josh Eakins   Tucson, AZ1:52:26 184058   
7 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ1:52:30 204549   
8 Robert Shaver   El Paso, TX1:52:50 56061   
9 Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ1:53:05 166856   
10 Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ1:54:29 204155   
11 Zachary Tittensor   1:55:01   
12 Robert Topol   Austin Tx1:55:49 69585   
13 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ1:56:48 120794   
14 Erik Luebkert   Phoenix, AZ1:57:36 204363   
15 Eric Wodraska   Albuquerque, NM2:02:12 195639   
16 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI2:02:37 181488   
17 Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ2:02:41 165662   
18 Joe Delgado   Tucson, AZ2:03:06 195834   
19 Doug Hammond   2:03:09   
20 Michael Liberti   Tucson, AZ2:04:35 187650   
21 John Velasco   Chandler, AZ2:08:31 144475   
22 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ2:14:17 151400   
DNF Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   
DNF Chris Smith   Mesa, AZ 219488   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Kocher   Tempe, AZ1:43:54 220307   
2 Lane Sanders   1:48:46   
3 Charlie Beadles   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:38 187602   
4 John Jehle   Lake Havasu City, AZ1:51:23 187597   
5 Rex Hylton   Tarpon Springs, FL1:51:34 125700   
6 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ1:52:20 40955   
7 Randy Courtney   Tempe, AZ1:52:24 203521   
8 James Kirk   Tucson, AZ1:52:51 19256   
9 Jesse Ferrer   Star, ID1:53:18 165832   
10 Michael Marinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ1:54:10 126238   
11 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:54:25 14295   
12 Jeff Lambing   San Diego, CA1:55:22 187600   
13 Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ1:57:22 7593   
14 Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ1:59:37 43766   
15 Marlin Price   Tucson, AZ2:01:49 187006   
16 Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ2:04:07 155531   
17 Keith Beesmer   Prescott, AZ2:05:21 130729   
18 Mike Bridschge   2:06:34   
DNF Steve Campo      
DNF Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ 17267   
DNF Luke Nelson      
DNF Michael Thiele   Chandler, AZ 103312   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ1:53:05 13741   
2 Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:54:51 165656   
3 Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX1:59:00 5946   
4 Kelly Reedy   2:05:36   
5 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ2:07:21 141111   
6 Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ2:08:27 16109   
7 Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ2:17:22 85413   
8 Highly Falkner   Tempe, AZ2:18:30 203543   
DNF Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 133777   
DNF William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ 31208   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:51:36 196300   
2 Taylor Auwen   0:56:46   
3 Nolan Kirk   0:57:09   
4 Hayden Connors   0:58:32   
5 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC1:00:19 219681   
6 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ1:17:44 219148   
7 DJ Serrano   1:20:28   
8 Marcus Bowers   1:23:44   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ1:01:42 196735   
2 Joe Autry   1:06:12   
3 Kyle Kraakevik   1:09:58   
4 Matt Davis   1:11:37   
5 Chandler Connors   1:11:46   
6 Cody L Jones   1:17:22   
DNF Ian Lust      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Palmer   0:57:29   
2 Justin Crabtree   0:59:19   
3 Jarrett Nelson   1:00:18   
4 Steven Estrada   1:00:28   
5 Brandon Lake   1:00:29   
6 Kyle Adler   1:00:57   
7 Brayden Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ1:02:53 195883   
8 David Clark   Phoenix, AZ1:04:12 219675   
9 Andrew Maddox   1:06:14   
10 David Erb   1:07:10   
11 Chris Wallace   1:13:28   
12 Zakk Jones   1:30:29   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cronin   0:57:38   
2 Preston Pratt   0:58:07   
3 Asa Robbins   1:01:16   
4 Martin Apolinar   1:07:48   
5 Bart Dewey   1:17:01   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Wardle   0:53:10   
2 Tyler Sherban   0:54:55   
3 Kevin Bair   0:55:40   
4 Dave Stowe   0:55:57   
5 Josh Sprague   0:56:39   
6 Joey Kern   0:57:33   
7 Mike Schaffner   0:58:06   
8 Ryan Guzy   1:02:42   
9 Brent Snider   1:03:54   
10 Jaren McKeen   1:05:14   
11 Eric Butler   1:08:39   
12 John Hatlelid   1:11:41   
DNF Daniel Virin      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Akerson   0:52:57   
2 Marshall Brown   0:53:06   
3 Eric Lynch   0:53:33   
4 Layne Varney   0:54:47   
5 Kevin Pierce   0:55:09   
6 Darrin Permenter   0:56:03   
7 Justin White   0:56:18   
8 John Baldwin   0:56:23   
9 Matt Baral   0:56:54   
10 Carlton Woodruff   0:57:41   
11 Daniel McElhaney   0:59:17   
12 Jeffrey Bogan   0:59:31   
13 Ryan Hartman   Hood River, OR0:59:42 217895   
14 Brian Torbit   0:59:44   
15 Aaron Baltins   0:59:46   
16 CJ Terracciano   1:00:00   
17 Eric Lawrence   1:00:02   
18 Aaron Stiner   1:00:09   
19 Steve Houk   1:00:14   
20 Andy McKean   1:00:37   
21 Xavier Rangel   1:01:14   
22 Harlan Smith   Savage, MN1:01:39 136251   
23 John Holbert   1:02:02   
24 Scott Sorensen   1:02:31   
25 Charles Crowe   1:02:37   
26 Tom Osborne   1:03:56   
27 Mark Johnson-Barbier   1:03:59   
28 Manuel Cordero   1:04:22   
29 Lee Weiss   1:04:33   
30 Sean Irwin   1:05:13   
31 Peter Davis   Phoenix, AZ1:05:15 219924   
32 Marcus Williams   1:05:48   
33 Jeff Wilmer   1:06:31   
34 Mike Miller   1:07:43   
35 Harry Blaker   1:07:46   
36 Carl Winnebald   1:08:07   
37 Mus Yunus   1:09:16   
38 Charles Boyer   1:09:28   
39 Jorge Meraz   1:13:18   
40 Brad Sanders   1:16:17   
41 J Douglas Sprouse   1:16:51   
42 Aaron Seever   1:19:45   
43 Travis Williams   1:39:10   
DNF Matt Carlacio      
DNF Daniel Ricco      
DNF Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   
DNF Brian Larabee      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Schumacher   0:53:21   
2 Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ0:55:11 196289   
3 Doug Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ0:55:35 195885   
4 Mark Fuller   0:55:47   
5 James Labenske   0:55:48   
6 Donald Magdon   0:55:51   
7 Richard Murray   0:57:07   
8 Drew Palmer   0:57:13   
9 John Herget   Chandler, AZ0:58:23 220258   
10 Greg Evanson   0:58:25   
11 Michael Lively   0:59:03   
12 Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ0:59:10 220715   
13 Roy Bury   1:00:35   
14 Donald Thrailkill   1:02:00   
15 Octavio Real   1:02:01   
16 Mike Cargile   1:02:02   
17 Martin Vito   1:02:27   
18 Brian May   1:02:54   
19 David Boswell   1:03:09   
20 Douglas Campfield   1:03:58   
21 Martyn Bramhall   1:04:16   
22 Brad Heath   1:04:45   
23 Rick Chad   1:05:52   
24 John Lake   1:07:31   
25 Larry White   1:08:14   
26 Joe Carter   1:09:40   
27 Richard Fleming   1:10:36   
28 Timothy Wilson   Phoenix, AZ1:11:17 126254   
29 Jon Nelson   1:11:42   
30 Michael Sims   1:13:47   
31 Ronald G Schmidt   1:16:50   
32 Tim Neumaier   1:20:59   
33 Clint Jensen   1:25:27   
34 Terry Jenner      
DNF Daniel Serrano      
DNF David Thompson      

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Parks   Tucson, AZ0:56:21 152196   
2 Tom Overdeck   1:01:14   
3 Jim Cox   1:02:11   
4 Rick Levine   1:03:04   
5 Dave Fleming   1:03:50   
6 Gerry Butler   1:03:58   
7 David Knorr   1:06:46   
8 Milt Moltich   1:08:24   
9 Bill Cook   1:08:30   
10 Sammy Eavenson   1:09:32   
11 Charley Wright   1:12:12   
12 Douglas Culpepper   Laveen, AZ1:12:34 155066   
13 William Jackson   1:15:27   
14 Peter Fox   1:30:32   
15 Douglas Mann   1:38:12   
16 Henry L Jones   1:46:06   
DNF George Swarstad      

Men - BG - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Shephard   1:03:39   
2 Peter Hogan   1:05:05   
3 Ronald Blake   1:08:24   
4 Ronald Hilgert   1:16:11   
5 Tom Erb   1:19:43   
6 Randy Wilfong   1:29:58   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis (Frank) Lively   Prescott, AZ0:57:00 21361   
2 Sterling Goin   Phoenix, AZ0:59:47 13519   
3 Douglas Brown   1:01:17   
4 William Garan   1:04:17   
5 Charles Dell   1:04:30   
6 Dan Bingham   1:06:41   
DNF Charles Boyer   Tucson, AZ 4497   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Tschider   1:30:43   
2 Hillary Waddell   Corona, CA1:40:12 208649   
3 Christina Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:42:24 196282   
4 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA1:49:45 210919   
5 Hillary Mathis   1:58:24   
6 Krista Medina   2:00:26   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jolene May   1:31:23   
2 Jill Grasky   1:33:03   
3 Deann Bonnell   1:33:54   
4 Nancy Donnellan   1:34:18   
5 Stacy Hargarten   1:35:33   
6 Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ1:36:31 195511   
7 Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ1:43:06 213694   
8 Amber Naughton   1:44:04   
9 Tara Trumbull   Tucson, AZ1:47:31 196740   
10 Kim LoGreco   1:49:36   
11 Merry Nowicki   1:49:59   
12 Jessa Stilwell   1:50:17   
DNF Deborah Branson      
DNF Elizabeth Vito      

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Morrell   Helena, MT1:31:24 118364   
2 Jennifer Ruiter   1:46:54   
3 Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:52:10 106946   
4 Janet Brewster   2:21:17   

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Bennett   Phoenix, AZ2:14:46 156145   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:45:05 196731   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Cole-Snow   1:45:03   
2 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ1:57:55 29243   
3 Leslie Goin   Phoenix, AZ1:58:26 155288   
4 Jill Futia   Chandler, AZ2:02:33 187112   
5 Deborah Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:48 196287   

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Weigand   0:41:47   
2 Celeste Garcia   0:43:30   
3 Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ0:45:34 206453   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Garcia   1:29:14   
2 Sarah Austry   1:31:14   
3 Paige Stallings   1:33:14   

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawna Butel   1:06:51   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyne Sileven   1:19:45   
2 Jennifer Jost   1:20:03   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Long   1:05:05   
2 Candi Cook   1:10:08   
3 Lisa Hellman   1:12:10   
4 Ann Fudala   1:20:48   
5 Stacy Bertinelli   1:26:04   
6 Jennifer Morris   1:28:09   
DNF Becky Youman      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Clemens   0:58:47   
2 Cheryl Deasey   1:06:09   
3 Anne Thames-Real   1:17:17   
4 Cindy Lindgren   1:17:55   
5 Jeanne Maclaughlin   1:24:23   

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Gallaway   1:09:00   
2 Kerry Fuller   1:10:04   
3 Konni Allen   1:12:00   
4 Andrea Butler   1:12:07   
5 Hilda Huntress   1:38:00   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee