Race Results for
Mt Hood Ski Bowl Series Final
Governement Camp, OR
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/10/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Bentz     549 
2 Etienne Peycoux     G72 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Joy     445 
2 Steve Miller     432 Mt Tabor
3 Jon Arcouette     416 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Montandon     316 Team Whoozh

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Long     545 
2 Bret Chaffee   Tacoma, WA 150718  G118 
3 Doug Hubin     433 661/Protec
4 Rory O'Connor     430 GFX / Shiloh / Arrow
5 Micheal Shuler     426 Ride-This
6 Carl Wheeland     427 PBR Trail Head Cycles

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Jagger   Olympia, WA 172010  G89 MJ Racing
2 Cedar Kyes   Portland, OR 162462  47 River City Bikes Danger Boy Arrow
3 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA 193517  G119 Go-Ride.com
4 Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon 182596  G96 
5 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA 171210  G120 Fluidride/Ninja Pants

Men - Hardtail - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenath Sponsel     548 
2 Cyrus Pishvai     199 Peak Sports / FSA
3 Ryan Blodgett     547 
4 Dennis Burkart     546 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Nachtrah     G76 stump503 Deity Tonic
2 Kyle Coxon   Hood River, OR 231639  G146 
3 Jeremy Jesinghaus   Newport, OR 230751  198 NHS MTB Club
4 Harley Henigson   Ashland, OR 216244  149 stump503 Scotty Graham Drop Zone

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR 228668  G57 Full Cycles.com
2 Jesse Selman   Beaverton, OR 116294  G140 Ryders
3 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850  G52 Team Psycho
4 Chris Farm   Monmouth, OR 230744  148 Speed Metal
5 Travis Parker     117 Santiam Bicycle
6 Samuel Isett   Fairview, OR 193867  G81 Intense Cycles
7 Daniel Myers   Seattle, WA 212132  G87 Speed Metal
8 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100849  G51 Team Psycho
9 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR 230741  174 Trail Head Cycles
10 Michael Kelley   Benton City, WA 214398  177 Ryders
11 Scott McKenzie   Ridgefield, WA 198496  181 
12 Thor Jones   Winlock, WA 176345  G55 Berserker Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Loney   Longview, WA 230743  179 SixSixOne / Monster Intense Tires
2 Brad Watt   Cornelius, OR 199561  130 Ryders
3 Jason Moon   Kelso, WA 230746  188 Boone Dog Bikes
4 Gordon Leckie   Vancouver, WA 214400  185 GFX/Shiloh/Arrow/D+D doors
5 Brad Delzer   Gresham, OR 137087  G82 Shiloh Cycles
6 Joshua Kemp     191 GFX / Shiloh / Arrow /D&D Doors
7 Jon Zeilenga   Gresham, OR 120480  G92 
8 Edward Reilly   Gresham, OR 150153  190 Shiloh Cycles
9 Todd Olson   Welches, OR 163220  G124 Shiloh

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 19075  G53 Team Psycho
2 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA 230745  189 Azonic / Intense Tires / Monster
3 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA 116719  G66 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Jamieson     782 Boone Dog Bikes
2 Draven Wheeland     776 PBR

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeston Fleming     781 

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Arlint     784 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  G138 Turner Fox DHZ
2 Darrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  Arrow / Mtn. Cycle
3 Kriss Walton   Rhododendron, OR 37146  Fat Tire Farm
4 Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA 20586  G125 Fluidride

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cordaro   Lyons, OR 212618  G64 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Reilly     788 Shiloh Cycles

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA 180432  G50 Berserker Bikes / Maxxis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee