Race Results for
Bikesport Presents the Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/02/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:53:42 175635  86 UYS/Trialtir-USA
2 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA01:53:52 200413  82 Capitol Cycling - Lake Charles
3 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:54:43 168914  88 UYS
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:54:45 168160  85 Ritchey Nova
5 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX01:59:46 194835  83 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX02:00:21 158825  87 Ritchey/Nova
7 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX02:08:26 188572  81 Team Ritchey/ Nova
8 Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX02:14:24 188666  84 Ritchey / Nova

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM01:50:38 114584  42 Orthopedic Store
2 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ01:51:17 176227  44 LSC/Webster Bicycles
3 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX01:53:46 145971  46 TITUS/ NRC / Pedalmasher
4 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX01:54:49 187231  48 Team Orthopedic Store
5 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:58:46 188575  41 Bike Lane/EDJ
6 Andrew Medlock   01:58:48  47 Sun&Ski Sports/Haro
8 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO02:05:17 194250  43 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX01:52:36 178627  116 Orthopedic Store
2 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX01:53:19 23636  104 BIKESPORT
3 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:55:02 168358  121 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:55:09 124975  101 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Kevin Holubar   Cedar Park, TX01:56:12 185760  125 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
6 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX01:56:57 68231  109 SUN & SKI SPORTS/ HARO
7 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:57:14 164295  102 Bikesport
8 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX01:58:07 5947  111 Solar Eclipse
9 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:58:31 175641  132 Orthopedicstore
10 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:58:54 187774  106 REI Austin Cycling Team
11 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:59:57 157702  115 Wheels In Motion
12 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:00:16 115089  123 Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:00:50 165285  103 Bike Sport
14 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX02:01:31 154040  114 orthopedicstore.com
15 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO02:01:39 19209  120 Wheels in Motion
16 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX02:01:44 154027  130 NRC/Mashers
17 Bart Beddingfield   02:02:21  127 Bikesport
18 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:02:35 1984  131 Hammerhead Bicycles
19 Zachary Hill   02:02:48  119 NRC/Pedalmasher
20 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX02:02:50 184663  110 Team Orthopaedic Store
21 Garth McCann   Houston, TX02:04:10 128178  105 BIKESPORT
22 Russell Adams   02:06:33  117 
23 John Rigdon   Houston, TX02:06:39 166741  108 Bikesport Houston
24 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:22:37 104511  112 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
DNF Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX 185327  128 REI-Austin Cycling Team
DNF Tim Woodruff     122 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNF Michael Formby   Austin, TX 168128  129 Sun & Ski Sports/ Haro
DNF John Curtis   Lafayette, CO 194209  113 REI Austin Cycling Team
DNF Billy Talton   Houston, TX 76852  126 NWCC
DNF Brian Freeze   Houston, TX 12361  118 Lone Star Cannondale
DNF Antonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNS 204871  107 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:15:16 39169  227 Orthopedic Store
2 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:15:33 31116  210 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:17:05 12179  221 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
4 William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:17:49 183683  212 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 David Boyd   No City, MN01:17:57 157901  206 Bike Lane Houston
6 Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX01:18:53 122133  226 Sun & Ski Sports/Haro
7 David Parker   San Antonio, TX01:19:17 27256  219 Ride Away
8 John Wilder   Austin, TX01:19:40 166939  228 
9 Blaine Augustine   Iowa, LA01:19:47 184805  215 K2 Team
10 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:19:58 168654  224 Bikelane of Houston
11 Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:22:25 157701  218 Wheels In Motion
12 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:22:45 107218  225 Bikesport
13 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:23:26 186298  214 Team Orthopedicstore.com
14 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:23:39 168145  230 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
15 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:24:32 174442  213 teamorthepedicstore
16 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:24:55 165310  229 Team Orthopedic Store
17 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX01:26:06 19914  222 Team Orthopedic Store
18 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:28:16 188544  211 Texas Flyers
19 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:28:18 157600  207 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
20 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:30:01 122156  223 Bike Mojo
21 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX01:36:06 186721  220 Mad Duck
22 Fred Lauf   01:39:51  231 Bicycle Heaven Racing Team
23 Santo Randazzo   01:47:25  209 Ciclismo SA
24 John R. Jr. McCauley   01:51:33  216 Bicycles Inc

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:19:57 114399  263 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:20:41 22655  265 TEAM MCALLEN
3 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:21:37 8894  266 Orthopedic Store
4 Andy Kathan   01:21:48  261 Wheels in Motion
5 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:25:02 30494  269 TEAM MCALLEN
6 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:27:36 115518  260 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Team HotLinks
7 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:29:12 125316  271 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
8 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:29:50 84650  256 Bicycles Inc./TREK
9 Frederic Schmid   01:29:52  273 360 Cycle Works
10 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:30:01 110566  268 Ozone Bicycle
11 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:30:32 138422  262 NRC/Pedal Masher
12 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:31:33 2941  258 Bikesport
13 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:32:10 177354  267 Orthopedic Store
14 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:32:36 140813  275 Bicycles Inc./Trek
15 John Howell   Austin, TX01:34:43 169633  274 Velocity
16 Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX01:35:45 27036  264 TEAM MCALLEN
17 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:38:34 105398  259 Bikesport
18 Frank D St.Clair   01:39:58  272 Sun&Ski Sports
19 Peter Bielinski   01:41:44  276 Hairy Leg
20 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX01:42:28 129177  270 (none)
DNF Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX 28785  257 BIKESPORT

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX01:25:44 187726  551 Ritchey Nova
2 Joseph Tokarski   01:25:49  549 Bike Lane
3 Logan Sain   Allen, TX01:29:02 201765  547 PACC
5 Matthew Weatherly   01:43:05  550 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Swedlund   01:26:15  534 PACC
2 Shane Smith   01:26:29  533 United Youth Sports
3 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX01:26:33 141179  531 
4 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:29:41 194268  548 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
5 Juan Andrade   Harlingen, TX01:31:56 210023  532 River Rockets
6 Marc Manzke   01:33:32  535 Team Orthopedic Store
7 Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX01:33:47 202539  536 Bikesport

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Butler   01:21:22  322 
2 Andy Pace   01:21:55  331 Texas State
3 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:23:53 187745  325 Pearland Cycles
4 Jake Danis   01:25:34  321 Planet Bike/ Chain Reaction
5 Roger Roman   01:26:01  323 Bike Mojo
6 Steven Wheeler   01:26:42  330 
7 Scott Linville   Austin, TX01:27:28 185912  327 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Justin Berndt   01:28:31  329 TAMU
9 Theron Sweet   01:32:41  324 Austin Parks and Recreation
10 Justin Hungerford   01:34:53  328 Planet Bike
DNF Eddie Selz   San Antonio, TX 176693  326 Ride Away Bicycles

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Seaman   01:18:06  351 
2 Wooch Graff   Houston, TX01:19:15 186098  346 Bikelane Houston
3 Clay Holder   Alpharetta, GA01:20:27 187350  352 Orthopedic Store
4 Nicholas Garza   01:20:29  345 Wheels In Motion
5 Kevin Burpo   Austin, TX01:20:32 140427  353 Sun&Ski Sports/ HARO
6 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX01:22:00 205632  343 Team Ozone
7 Robert Aguero   Little Rock, AR01:24:05 187781  347 Wheels In Motion
8 Trent Ezzell   01:24:15  342 Southwest Golf and Sport
9 Buc Slay   01:24:18  341 Southwest Golf & Sport
10 Scott Henry   01:25:40  344 Wheels In Motion
12 Jeff Knupp   01:29:06  348 Bike Sport
13 Anthony Netkow   Round Rock, TX01:49:57 202066  350 Team Orthopedicstore

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:19:07 138284  390 Bikelane of Houston
2 James Mullins   Austin, TX01:19:58 157790  396 April@cates & Co/Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:20:06 157452  383 Bikelane of Houston
4 Clay Hobson   01:20:07  391 Bike Lane of Houston
5 Glen Poklikuha   Lubbock, TX01:21:35 175109  381 NRC/ Pedalmasher
6 Pete Gonzales   01:22:51  389 Team Orthopedic Store
7 Jason Graham   01:23:19  403 
8 Gaylon Presson   Mesquite, TX01:24:51 205517  387 Wheels In Motion
9 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:25:12 177873  401 Wheels in Motion
10 David A Taylor   01:25:14  384 
11 Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX01:25:41 56369  382 Pearland Cycles
12 Tony DeOre   01:26:04  393 NWCC
13 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX01:26:10 85848  392 Bikesport.com
14 James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:26:16 176061  385 NRC / Pedalmasher
15 Matt Davis   Sugarland, TX01:26:43 134035  399 GCCA
16 John Chao   01:29:03  400 Sun & Ski Sports
17 Steve Fleming   01:30:39  394 
18 Steven Mullins   01:32:01  395 Bicycle Sport Shop/ Horseback Salad
19 Jon Stout   01:34:30  386 
20 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:36:59 178201  813 West End
21 John Purser   Plano, TX01:38:18 202534  402 Mad Duck
22 James Webb   01:39:43  388 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Ramon Barreto     397 Ozone

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:19:46 175303  463 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
2 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:22:10 194312  460 Wheels in Motion
3 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:22:24 184944  467 Bike Mojo
4 Jerry Woiton   01:23:19  462 Team Slob
5 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:23:46 139799  457 Texas Cyclones
6 Sergio Botero   Austin, TX01:24:23 191277  466 LSC/ Webster Bicycle
7 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX01:24:30 178200  464 Solar Eclipse
8 Paul Allan   01:24:37  452 
9 Daniel Riojas   01:26:13  476 Team Ozone
10 Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO01:26:55 152314  474 
11 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:27:15 178241  461 Mad Duck Legend Racing
12 David Hardman   Plano, TX01:27:36 109409  468 Richardson Bike Mart
13 David Kay   San Antonio, TX01:27:56 187333  479 Solar Eclipse
14 Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:30:18 165262  454 Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX01:30:56 187731  459 
16 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX01:31:10 104907  453 
17 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA01:32:57 153753  469 Team GHORBA
18 William Moritz   01:34:11  475 
19 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:35:01 165289  465 Wheels N Motion
20 Joseph Fried   Houston, TX01:37:39 202488  481 
21 Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX01:40:08 159843  472 Rideaway Bicycles
22 paul Mariscal   02:03:30  473 
23 Matthew Lucero   Boerne, TX02:28:00 21752  456 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Shawn Turner   College Station, TX 167313  451 BVMBA
DNF Don Paullo   Houston, TX 165414  455 Bikesport
DNF David Svahn     458 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX01:22:18 30338  576 orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
2 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX01:23:34 58520  566 Hill Country Bicycle Work/Team Hot Links
3 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX01:24:15 212895  575 DORBA
4 Greg Post   Plano, TX01:25:15 186570  577 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Don Smith   01:26:39  569 UYS/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA01:27:01 157791  564 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX01:29:03 169122  578 
8 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX01:29:12 42108  572 Cyclone Cycles
9 Bryce McGuire   Watauga, TX01:29:36 172951  573 Mad Duck Adv. Sports
10 Cary Duke   Highland Village, TX01:30:02 202490  567 Mad Duck - Adventure Sports
11 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:30:21 42936  563 Chain Reactions/Bike Planet
12 Gary Strouz   Rosharon, TX01:31:33 195259  571 Bikesport
13 Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX01:31:44 177353  568 spencycles.com
14 Blake Roberts   01:32:34  570 
15 Craig Kincer   01:33:48  565 
16 Ralph Voss Jr.   Canyon Lake, TX01:35:04 186996  574 Hill Country Bicycle Works
17 Lyle Trumbull   01:37:42  582 Team ACME
18 Clive Wachter   01:39:35  579 Bicycle Tech
19 Doug Berry   01:41:12  584 
20 Mike Bodenhamer   01:42:31  581 
DNF Mike Keig     562 
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012  561 Koyote Mtb.
DNF Greg Howard     580 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Deleon   Arlington, TX01:22:47 188937  623 Mad Duck
2 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:24:52 32392  629 Petting Zoo
3 John Elder   01:26:14  638 WestEnd (Houston TX)
4 David Lurz   01:26:57  626 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 John Wilson   Katy, TX01:27:05 160949  621 Acme Bicycles
6 Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX01:27:27 200424  470 
7 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:27:44 202081  637 Westend
8 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:29:42 191295  624 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
9 William Hoenig   01:30:25  635 DORBA
10 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:31:13 78992  622 NWCC
11 David Webb   01:31:55  632 Hairy Leg
12 Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX01:32:26 176217  633 
13 Steve Kramer   01:33:39  636 NWCC
14 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:35:37 218694  630 WCC/ GHORBA
15 Chris Kusenberger   01:42:46  628 Team Acme
16 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:42:49 194248  625 BHRC
17 Bob Beran   Austin, TX01:44:17 197491  627 
18 Mark Walentiny   01:49:02  631 
19 Woody Babcock   02:01:52  583 
DNF Tom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  634 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Legge   Austin, TX01:27:50 195660  663 
2 Steven Seltz   01:31:30  667 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
3 David Hunter   Boerne, TX01:33:51 106720  664 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:34:22 11872  661 Acme Bicycle
5 Russell Hanna   01:36:33  666 Acme Bicycle
6 Marlin Duke   01:38:36  662 Mad Duck Racing
7 Mark Miller   01:56:42  665 Ozone

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX00:26:37 194212  1171 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2 Hayden Liebrum   00:27:01  1172 Wheels in Motion
3 Garrett Standard   00:27:53  1180 
4 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:28:01 218997  1177 
5 Collin Fish   Austin, TX00:29:56 194274  1176 Ritchey/Nova
6 Tanner Novaez   00:29:58  1175 Team Orthopedicstore
7 Neil Trumbull   00:37:42  1173 Team ACME
8 Hunter Jackson   00:41:30  1174 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons
DNF Sam San Marco     1178 
DNF Logan Allen     1179 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:22:44 201905  1154 Matrix
2 Britt Standard   00:23:06  1155 
3 Gatewood Brown   00:23:55  1156 Ritchey Nova
4 Dani Rudd   00:24:13  1158 Pearland Cycles
5 Evan Horne   00:25:38  1146 NRC Pedalmasher
6 Garrett Morrell   00:26:04  1157 Ritchey/Nova
7 Alan Phillips   00:26:47  1150 
8 Nathan Potter   00:28:42  1159 Woodlands Cycling Club
9 kyle anderson   00:28:47  1152 Texas Flyers
10 Zachary Hanna   00:29:30  1151 Good BBQ Country
11 Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX00:30:19 206474  1144 Hill Country Bike/ Team Hot LInks
12 Ricardo Martinez   00:31:25  1148 UYS
13 Mark Dutton   00:31:27  1143 
14 Nick Thomas   00:32:00  1147 Mad Duck
15 Jordan Holmes   00:32:02  1153 
16 Sebastien Lutomski   00:32:28  1145 Team GHORBA
17 Paul Randazzo   00:33:00  1141 Ciclismo
18 Joey Colon   00:33:16  1142 Ciclismo
19 Kevin Howard   00:35:54  1149 UYS

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:45:34 189245  1001 Team Ritchey/Nova
2 Carson Starkey   Austin, TX00:51:29 194271  1003 Hill Country Bicycle Works/ Hot Links
3 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX00:53:25 206475  1000 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Jonathan Pifer   00:54:05  997 BikeSport
5 Robbie Libby   00:54:19  993 Pearland Cycles
6 Tyler Schultz   San Antonio, TX00:54:28 210028  996 BHRC
7 Ty Hanna   00:55:57  998 
8 Brice Keenom   01:03:31  995 BHRC
9 Christopher Richards   01:03:38  991 
10 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK01:06:42 209170  992 Fattireguy Bike Repair/Sales
11 Joshua Fried   01:08:32  999 
12 James Holmes   01:13:42  1002 
13 Cody Vaughan   01:24:42  1004 
14 Juan Martinez   02:00:10  994 UYS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kulesza   00:47:27  984 Team Orthopedic
2 Shane Densmore   00:48:46  976 Johnson Branch Five-0
3 Talib Brown   00:49:17  979 Pearland Cycles
4 Chris Ronan   Austin, TX00:49:29 194834  985 Ritchey/Nova Texas
5 Harrison Broadhurst   00:51:14  978 
6 Robert Dean   Katy, TX00:51:36 202536  986 
7 John Davila   00:55:43  980 UYS
8 Matthew Wohlwend   01:00:24  982 
9 Octavio Perez   01:00:26  987 APARD
10 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX01:01:15 201876  988 Woodlands Cycling Club
11 John Pozuc   01:02:40  977 
12 Damoin Ellis   01:09:08  981 UYS
13 Kyle Schmelz   01:29:09  983 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Anest   San Antonio, TX00:44:11 196044  961 orthopedicstore.com/bikeworld
2 CJ Maluski   00:46:31  967 Team Bike MoJo
3 Hayden Starkey   00:46:54  965 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OWA
4 Harry Yochem   00:47:31  968 
5 Mark Griggs   00:48:21  962 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Mark Cebrian   00:49:19  966 Austion Parks and Rec.
7 Brian Denman   01:00:28  964 Team McAllen
DNF Thomas Freeland     963 Team McAllen

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Haglund   00:41:28  754 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Richie Conry   00:42:47  752 Wheels In Motion
3 James Johnston   Houston, TX00:48:09 208126  751 
4 Sam Shimamura   00:52:28  755 
5 Christopher Mayes   00:55:37  756 
6 Nathan Helfer   01:00:15  753 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolando Vera   00:40:07  779 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Josh Rea   00:42:19  785 Wells Fargo
3 John Esparza   00:44:21  784 Team Orthopedic
4 Kevin Pruitt   00:44:23  775 
5 John Phillippe   00:46:18  774 
6 Eric Davis   00:48:06  781 Adventure Team
7 Christopher Guzman   00:48:15  782 Ride Away Bicycles
8 Ryan Reynolds   00:49:15  780 
9 Garnett Beard   Seabrook, TX00:49:31 204372  786 
10 Alan Rodriguez   00:50:49  776 Cuervos
11 Justin Unruh   00:51:26  773 
12 Chris Perego   00:53:02  783 
13 Jason Kellar   00:56:03  778 
14 Robert Gilbreath   00:56:13  777 www.texasbiketrails.com
15 Micki Clark   00:57:04  772 
DNF Allen Fobis     771 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx00:42:42 195939  816 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Tomer Tzafrir   00:43:14  811 
3 Richard Boehmer   00:43:23  817 NRC/ Pedalmasher
4 Steve Ormsby   00:43:26  827 Dryfire
5 Csaba Kormendy   Houston, TX00:43:31 194013  810 West End Bicycles
6 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX00:43:33 155162  821 MAC ATTACK
7 Clayton Walberg   Houston, TX00:43:49 202532  802 Bikesport
8 Samuel Wallis   00:44:04  807 Adventure Team
9 Christopher Campana   00:45:02  819 Team Orthopedic
10 Kevin Holder   00:45:11  803 Bike Sport
11 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX00:45:32 210938  808 Bicycles Plus FM
12 Michael McCoy   00:46:23  804 
13 Alton Mays   00:46:24  826 Bike Mojo
14 Gregory Gonzalez   00:46:42  822 Wheels in Motion
15 Jeff Prado   00:46:52  820 STORM/ Bikemojo/Quiznos/Rediwhip
16 Scott King   Houston, TX00:47:18 204126  806 ACME Racing
17 Mark Bolden   00:47:22  825 Wells Fargo
18 Chris Riley   00:47:27  815 
19 Victor Davis   00:47:53  814 Hotel San Jose
20 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX00:48:11 217751  828 
21 Joe Love   Austin, TX00:50:06 210440  809 REI Austin Cycle Team
22 Gregory Scott   Austin, TX00:53:06 212037  812 
23 Jim Glenn   00:54:43  801 
24 Jeff Hahn   00:55:09  818 XXI Travel
25 Xavier Casillas   00:58:55  824 
26 Michael Graham   01:09:44  823 
DNF Jonathan Boatwright     805 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Anderson   00:44:17  870 PACC
2 Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX00:44:19 195154  881 
3 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX00:44:23 191351  866 Bike Lane Houston
4 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX00:44:29 206247  871 REI - Austin Cycling Team
5 Brent Hewett   00:44:36  885 ridebicycleshop.com
6 Adrian Navarro   Georgetown, TX00:44:44 113422  863 SPM Inc
7 Nate Secaur   00:45:12  876 Wheels in Motion
8 Joseph Noack   00:45:20  882 WCC
9 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX00:45:36 209659  867 Mad Duck
10 James Jackson   00:45:58  887 
11 Jesse Alegria   00:46:00  874 Ciclismo
12 Mark Fraske   00:46:22  890 
13 Frank Gietz   00:47:05  862 Team Ciclismo/Brittons
14 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX00:47:41 209661  865 
15 Jason Davis   00:48:12  877 Bike Mojo
16 Jeff Betters   00:48:20  884 REI Austin
17 Robert Brown   Katy, TX00:48:96 201241  878 ACME Bikes
18 Kevin Bowles   00:48:98  880 
19 Scott Bachman   00:49:00  873 Wheels in Motion
20 Donnie Oliphant   00:49:02  886 
21 Dent Laney   00:50:17  868 NR/ Pedal Masher
22 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX00:51:25 202640  875 Hill Country Bicycle Works
23 Bryan Wolff   00:51:34  889 
24 Jeffrey Noon   00:53:09  879 
25 Tracy Jeffcoat   00:53:39  864 Pearland Cycles
26 Hans Klingler   00:56:40  883 
27 Paul Ervin   Poteau, OK01:00:17 196381  872 
DNF Bill Gutierrez   Austin, TX 209644  869 NRC / Pedalmasher
DNF Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX 202642  861 S.W. Golf & Sport
DNF John Serrano     888 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX00:43:08 205028  916 Bike Lane of Houston
2 Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX00:43:49 202080  927 Bike Lane
3 Chris Campbell   00:44:29  911 
4 james clem   00:45:18  933 
5 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX00:45:22 204749  921 Team Orthopedic Store
6 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO00:45:27 205947  917 NRC/Pedal Masher
7 Michael Davis   00:45:55  923 
8 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX00:46:04 196162  941 
9 John Deckert   00:46:37  931 NWCC - Northwest Cycling Club
10 David Priest   00:46:55  915 
11 Robert Duncan   00:47:01  929 New Revolution Cycles
12 Charles Cude   00:47:09  930 OrthopedicStore.com
13 John Mccully   00:47:15  925 
14 Regg Adams   00:48:11  919 NRC/PedalMashers
15 Patrick Hempel   00:48:55  932 Spider
16 Jerry Krause   00:49:14  928 
17 Douglas Ford   Houston, TX00:49:24 12006  918 
18 Michael Baumgarten   00:49:26  914 
19 Robert Sparacino   00:49:56  913 
20 Terry Pitts   00:50:49  940 
21 Jerry Raign   00:50:55  926 
22 Bo Jackson   00:52:16  920 Ciclismo/Brittons
23 John Harden   00:53:56  922 Ciclismo
24 Mark Potter   00:54:12  936 
25 Steve Courtney   00:54:51  924 
26 Edward Flores   00:55:20  934 
27 John Catts   00:56:41  912 
28 Pete Nava   00:59:30  937 
29 Cary Liebrum   01:12:05  935 
DNF Chip Shadden     938 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stephen   00:48:14  1019 
2 Chuck Stone   Cedar Park, TX00:48:59 202529  1018 Trailblazers
3 Bill San Marco   00:49:03  1025 Wolf Tennis
4 Scott Litchke   00:49:59  1023 Ciclismo/Brittons
5 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX00:50:22 186537  1014 Bike Mojo
6 William Stanbrogh   00:50:48  1027 
7 Tom Bugg   00:51:13  1017 
8 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX00:51:34 206608  1020 Team Orthomedic Store
9 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:52:52 185911  1026 
10 Norman Patrick   Comfort, TX00:52:58 194260  1015 Bike Mojo
11 Brian Erickson   00:53:34  1011 
12 Barry Knight   00:56:22  1021 XXITravel.com
13 Jeff Sechelski   00:56:42  1024 
14 Jim Anderson   00:59:09  1022 Texas Flyers
15 David Rilling   01:00:29  1013 
16 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:04:17 176216  1016 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNF Alex Pettit     1012 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cain   00:51:46  1044 
2 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX00:52:40 205220  1047 Bike Lane
3 Monty Pifer   00:53:35  1046 
4 Jerry Hewett   00:56:25  1049 RIDE
5 William Weidlein   00:56:40  1045 Bikelane
6 Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX00:56:47 191370  1048 Bikemojo.com
7 Scott Boecher   00:57:21  1042 
8 J VanBeek   Austin, TX00:59:06 128161  1041 
9 Jerry Tillery   01:02:28  1043 Texas Flyers
10 Charles Duke   01:06:44  1050 Woodland Cycling Club

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:44:35 169043  186 BHRC

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA01:22:48 177279  183 Trek/VW
2 Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR01:27:30 187776  181 Wheels N Motion
3 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO01:27:48 176014  182 The Bicycle Store
4 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX01:30:53 144579  184 Team Orthopedic

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:23:37 21089  191 Sun & Ski Sports/Haro
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:24:08 186087  192 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX01:28:41 178323  193 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld.com
4 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO01:30:23 152313  194 
5 Mel Steele   Austin, TX01:33:55 168893  195 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX01:25:34 130335  290 Bike Lane Houston
2 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX01:29:08 186569  289 
3 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:33:28 26368  286 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links
4 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX01:47:29 84651  287 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:35:52 178214  691 BikeSport
2 Karissa Riggs   New Braunfels, TX01:35:54 204161  694 Bike Mojo
3 Julie Silvestro   01:36:44  693 DFW Dirt Divas
4 Samantha Griggs   01:41:40  692 NRC / Pedalmasher
DNF Sheila Wadley     695 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Bowman Domingue     698 Kelly Creek Scoring

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   01:31:39  724 
2 Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX01:33:10 178649  720 BikeMojo.com
3 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX01:35:27 197397  718 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:36:09 156430  717 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
5 Beth Schlotterbeck   New Orleans, LA01:40:34 204908  723 NWCC
6 Catherine Marchak   01:42:35  722 GDI
7 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:48:47 143436  719 Plano Cycling & Fitness
8 Christina Case   Harahan, LA01:50:26 185478  716 West End/Yahoo.com
9 Angela Nugent   01:57:09  721 Race Like A Girl

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Germond   01:34:16  741 
2 Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX01:37:51 194832  739 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:41:57 187022  736 Bike Sport
4 Debbie Gill   01:43:22  737 Mad Duck
5 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX01:45:41 194836  740 Bikesport
6 Vicki Strouz   01:50:40  738 Bike Sport

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX00:30:03 208489  1191 Hot Links
2 Kayleigh Tillery   Grapevine, TX00:38:49 216673  1193 Texas Flyers
3 Katherine Burns   Arlington, TX00:38:51 206480  1194 Hill Country/Hot Links
4 Krista Strouz   00:39:25  1195 
5 Jessica Ervin   00:53:06  1192 ridebicycle.com

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:26:38 185730  1164 Richey Nova
2 Tatiana Lutomski   00:30:03  1163 Team GHORBA
3 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX00:30:98 194211  1161 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
4 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene00:31:03 206473  1162 Hot Links/ Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Melissa Auchterlonie   00:35:35  1165 
6 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:36:38 195908  1166 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX01:03:20 182334  1135 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX01:04:35 195648  1134 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com
3 Sally Schumacher   01:10:00  1133 West End
4 Monique Lopez   01:45:13  1131 UYS
5 Amanda Phillips   02:01:59  1132 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Beran   Austin, TX01:00:56 188571  1086 Race Like A Girl
2 Melissa Morrell   01:09:51  1089 Ritchey/Nova
3 Ana Melecio   01:51:36  1088 UYS
4 Christyn Lopez   01:52:02  1087 UYS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Tzafrir   Allen, TX00:53:42 211318  1061 
3 Laura Cude   01:05:00  1065 Bike Mojo
4 Michelle Robertson   01:09:56  1062 UYS
5 Jinger Kasiner   01:27:37  1063 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Campbell   San Antonio, TX00:53:04 211796  1099 Solar Eclipse
2 Julie Morris   00:53:19  1092 Bikesport
3 Ashley Whittenberger   Austin, TX00:54:32 194240  1105 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Stephanie Stange   00:54:46  1095 NRC/PedalMashers
5 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO00:55:29 205778  1094 Wheels in Motion
6 Diane Roy   00:56:30  1093 NR/ Pedal Masher
7 Olga Dib   San Antonio, TX00:57:49 210039  1096 Ciclismo
8 Tamara Jones   00:58:17  1098 Team ACME
9 Mana Salazar   00:58:25  1102 
10 Elena Perales   Round Rock, TX00:59:23 209660  1104 hart
11 Jodie Eldridge   00:59:30  1108 Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Dana McAlexander   Kalamazoo, MI01:01:24 209964  1101 Jamba Juice
13 JL Blackburn   01:04:10  1103 
14 Kristina Lockey   01:06:00  1097 Cyclone Cycles
15 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL01:07:06 209658  1091 
16 Vallarie Richards   01:09:26  1106 
17 Carin Underwood   01:10:35  1100 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Fournier   Houston, TX00:59:58 200326  1121 
2 Katie Crowder   01:01:06  1122 NRC/Pedalmashers
3 Maureen Cavanaugh   01:01:44  1124 Race Like A Girl
4 Judi Ronkartz   01:04:25  1126 
5 Faith Lipori   01:04:58  1125 
DNF Nancy Germond     1123 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee