Race Results for
NY State TT Championship
Speedsville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
2 Rashid Sadki   Manassas, VA 200081  Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
3 Keith West     unattached
4 Zachary Sullivan     22 unattached
5 Benjamin Reynolds   Endicott, NY 193290  Tioga Velo Club
6 Aaron Stabley     unattached
7 Zachary Shultz     SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
8 Jamie Bird     unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dieter Drake   Xxxxx, NY 178021  141 SAAB OF HALFMOON/NEW SALEM SAAB - CBRC
2 Scott Hollenbeck   Penfield, NY 46621  142 Genesse Valley
3 Donovan Gow   Tucson, AZ 149754  139 
4 Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY 55357  137 Tioga velo club/CNYC
5 Mariano Garcia   Ithaca, NY 53570  140 FLCC / OCC
6 Milton Johnson   Canandaigua, NY 63557  138 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY 97731  125 Owasco Velo Club
2 Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY 78739  121 Tioga Velo Club
3 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398  124 Saab of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRC
4 Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY 90321  133 Westwood Velo
5 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY 192130  119 unattached
6 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253  131 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
7 Pierre c. Lacoste     129 CIBC-WOOD-GUNDY
8 Thomas Swensen   Ithaca, NY 46609  120 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
9 Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY 46484  122 SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
10 Paul Palmer   Binghamton, NY 211879  126 Tioga Velo Club
11 Walter Bird     136 unattached
12 Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY 67693  123 Thompson Health /Towners/GVCC
13 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767  130 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem - CBRC
14 Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA 84669  118 Dutch Wheelman Team/ SBRT
15 Joseph Page     127 Unattached
16 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308  135 Tioga Velo Club
17 Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY 87546  132 SBRT - Dutch Wheelman
18 Rob Licht     128 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
19 Dean Furnia   Auburn, NY 200392  134 Owasco Velo Club
20 John Walkowiak   Mexico, NY 74119  117 

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  108 Westwood Velo
2 Terrance Borshoff   Rochester, NY 57431  116 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3 John Hover   Endicott, NY 190847  113 Tioga Velo Club
4 Jack Dickard     115 unattached
5 Charles Woodard   East Chatham, NY 51590  106 Berkshire Cycling Association
6 David Ruppert   Ithaca, NY 173787  109 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
7 Richard Tisch   Pound Ridge, NY 197034  107 
8 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  111 Onondaga Cycling Club
9 Harry Lentz     112 SAAB of HalfMoon/New Salem-CBRC
10 Terry Habecker     114 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
11 Louis Rossi   Howey In The Hills, FL 91761  110 SAAB of Half Moon/New Salem - CBRC

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY 58097  104 Westwood Velo
2 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY 59838  102 Tioga Velo Club
3 Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY 9754  103 onondaga cycling club
4 John McMurry     105 Upstate Velo
5 Richard Bunting   Bainbridge, NY 172261  101 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 75-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herbert Insley   Albany, NY 17399  11 

Men - Retrogrouch

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wilber   Endicott, NY 38195  32 Tioga Velo Club
2 Mike Nyby     31 
3 Todd Zino     33 Unattached

Men - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Monkman     922 
2 Keith Isenberg     920 
2 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  920 
3 William Erickson     921 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  909 Cranford Bike Club/CTS
2 Brian Price   Pittsford, NY 118396  907 Preferred Care/Handlebars
3 Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD 193854  911 NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Justin Thomson   Groton, NY 199946  908 Maxxis-SpokePost.com
5 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY 65486  910 SkiRack.com/Provisions International
6 George Fisk   Albany, NY 58677  905 capital bicycle racing club New Salem/ha
7 Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250  906 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  51 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC
2 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY 210436  48 Finger Lakes Cycling Club/ChrisCookies.c
3 Ryan Morris     50 Cornell Cycling
5 Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY 155114  44 Tioga Velo Club
6 James Davall   Marcy, NY 41877  37 unattached
7 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY 77444  35 Onondaga Cycling Club
8 John Furia   Lewisburg, PA 186269  39 Big Ring Velo
9 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY 196416  55 CELGENE/GVCC
10 Jeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY 192088  34 Tioga Velo Club
11 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  52 Tioga Velo Club
12 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710  54 Trailblazers/Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY 172687  40 Tioga Velo Club
14 John Mannion     41 0
15 Brian Thomas   Clarks Summit, PA 180460  53 University of Rochester Cycling Club
16 Jerry Marble   Branchport, NY 71684  42 
17 Philippe Marguet     43 
18 Richard Santos     47 unattached
19 Sergio Chavez     36 0

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA 210202  20 Cornell Cycling
2 J Richard Cavagnolo   Clifton Park, NY 207164  17 Unattached
4 Lloyd Campbell   Apalachin, NY 187337  16 Tioga Velo Club
5 Colin Eustis   Delhi, NY 211193  18 unattached

Women - JR - 10-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100  Hudson Valley Velo Club
2 Courtney Bennett     21 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY 204106  150 GVCC
2 Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  153 tioga velo club
3 Laurie Cuomo     152 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
4 Karla Eisch     156 Tioga Velo Club
5 Dawn Fox   Whitney Point, NY 192087  151 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Swensen   Ithaca, NY 52699  13 Finger Lakes Cycling Club

Women - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Julie Erickson     921 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY 191593  158 Handlebars/Queen City Cyclists
2 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  157 Hudson Valley Velo Club
3 Janine Verstraeten   Philadelphia, PA 64600  159 Verizon Wireless-Wheelworks
5 Carina Garnic     155 0

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raquel Schmidt   Buffalo, NY 205075  23 
2 Marilyn Price   Boone, NC 202337  14 Magic Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee