Race Results for
Wheeler Dealer Nose MTB Festival
Watonga, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Carr     728 
2Rudick Horn     604 

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335  602 
2Christopher Robinson   Oklahoma City, OK 186456  628 
3Eric Doswell   Tulsa, OK 164120  614 
4Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK 72186  629 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI0.06527777778 33131  508 
2Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK0.06898148148 210536  501 
3Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK0.07685185185 189477  511 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Shepherd   0.07046296296  504 
2Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK0.07344907407 31598  512 
3Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK0.0750462963 176264  509 
DNFWalt Brittan     513 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK0.07166666667 110324  506 
2Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK0.07381944444 179082  510 
3Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK0.07545138889 112942  514 
4Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK0.07587962963 158203  515 
5Neil Boyd   0.0758912037  517 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK0.08364583333 169232  516 
2Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK0.08908564815 165513  505 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082  619 
2Dustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK 171265  626 
3Matt Hastings   Oklahoma City, OK 139738  625 
4Dustin White     620 
5Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK 204061  609 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710  618 
2Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203  604 
3Corey White     607 
4Pete Sosenko     605 
5Scott Cloer     623 
6Dale Mondloch   Tulsa, OK 181708  611 
7Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT 199127  627 
8T.E. Cotherman     621 
9David Taylor   Owasso, OK 203041  610 
10Mike Meinders     630 
11Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK 199207  616 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  617 
2Mike Farney     622 
3Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  603 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK 199121  613 
2Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994  612 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR 192274  720 
2Kenneth Boyd     724 
3Dakota Crombie     712 
4Dustin Neal   Oklahoma City, OK 202472  708 
5Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK 209170  706 
6Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK 203078  734 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Bumpus     711 
2Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  745 
3Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 210531  700 
4Neil DeArmond     714 
5Ryan DeLong   Bethany, OK 208303  733 
6Clint Honnoll   Bethany, OK 209080  741 
7Casey Kirkes     707 
8John Pitt   Bethany, OK 209341  740 
9Michael Boyd   Oklahoma City, OK 176641  717 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Dalton     730 
2Pete Singleton     742 
3Clint Gill     710 
4Robert Morgan     722 
5Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  731 
6Kevin Peake     713 
7Mike Sewell     725 
8Chris Doherty     732 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK 203083  715 
2David Priest   Ft Worth, TX 208741  744 
3Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081  736 
4Les Hamlin     739 4
5John Eugley   Norman, OK 213856  737 
6Bruce Simmons     718 
7Jeffrey Jones     726 
8Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK 222655  716 
9Chris Duke     743 
10Roy Hale     715 
11Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK 208730  702 
12James Binion   Iowa Park, TX 217954  703 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276  721 
2Thomas Davies     738 
3Jeffrey Slaggs     746 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0.09142361111 176014  507 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Wise   Sapulpa0.06354166667 202297  502 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karie Mueller     608 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK 188364  615 
2Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK 135326  624 
3Carla Morris   Del City, OK 130818  600 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Neal   Oklahoma City, OK 202471  709 
2Lindsay Eugley   Norman, OK 203079  735 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Jones     727 
2Tracy Clark     719 
3Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK 208706  701 
4Jinger Kasiner   Oklahoma City, OK 210533  729 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thersa Schuterman     723 
2Ellen Binion   Iowa Park, TX 217699  704 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee