Race Results for
Winter Off-Road Cycling Series #4
Deerfield Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL1:50:26 153443  B & J Bicycles
2Raul Bello   1:52:09  B & J
3Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY2:02:23 179875  Patriots MTB

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL1:50:25 131982  101 B & J Bicycles
2Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL1:50:49 145733  102 
3Frank LaRue   1:58:44  104 Broken Spoke Jamis
DNFTimothy Wisner     113 In Da House
DNFAndres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  112 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Saavedra   1:15:02  405 Bicycle & Fitness
2Luis Cabrera   1:17:08  409 
99Andrew Faulk     420 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Pace   Plantation, FL1:09:12 203769  511 
2Carlos Ruiz   1:12:32  507 In Da House
3Oswald Velazquez   1:13:24  510 ADT
4Cristian Tobar   1:20:08  509 
5Mario Aristizabal   1:21:59  512 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:09:12 188691  656 
2Adam Goldfarb   1:10:00  610 b&j bicycle
3Andy Wehmeyer   1:10:50  614 In Da House
4John Bragansa   1:12:24  606 BFK For Life
5Tony Martinez   1:14:35  658 
6David Bundy   1:16:40  613 Big Wheel/Bundy Signs
7Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL1:18:41 156161  612 
8Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:22:52 139796  603 BFK

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:10:03 194876  708 
2Chris Keefe   Miami, FL1:10:03 188332  709 B & J Bicycles
3Allan Haimes   1:12:23  715 In Da House
4Bruce Johnson   1:15:02  707 
5Al Santeiro   1:17:24  726 
6Ben Carroll   1:18:01  724 Luxury Marine Group
7Thomas Osterloh   1:20:54  716 
8Eric Latimer Jr.   North Port, FL1:25:22 75208  725 Cycle Haus
9Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL1:26:17 106729  706 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicolas Avendano   0:30:54  318 
2Brandon Dennison   0:32:11  312 
3Connor Williams   0:39:04  313 
4Cheyne Henderson   0:41:12  326 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Avendano   0:49:18  89 No Brakes
2Michael Midlarsky   0:50:12  304 No Brakes
3David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL0:53:15 193220  87 
4Ryan Dunn   0:55:39  303 
5Cedar Shelley   0:55:53  99 
6Eddie Felipe   0:58:14  96 No Brakes
7Marcel Modoux   0:59:24  302 
8Alex Nemeth   1:00:05  305 Team Wide Turn
9Ian Albahae   1:00:13  81 wide turn
10Dan Marwood   1:00:14  86 
11Federico Rios   1:08:24  92 MultiRace/Junior Team

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Smith   0:48:47  38 Team JSFS
2Ryan Paynter   0:54:11  41 Jims Bikes

Men - BG - Master - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Martino   0:33:10  776 

Men - BG - Master - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Lorraine   0:25:49  774 
2Sam West   0:27:23  777 
3Brandon Kruger   0:29:26  775 
5David Rucker   0:34:38  778 
6Eric Robledo   0:39:27  780 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ernesto Toledo   0:47:54  151 ADT
2Jay Mau   0:50:06  811 
3Brian Mitchell   0:50:42  148 
4Henry Santillana   0:51:09  152 ADT
5Albeiro Amariles   0:51:50  155 
6Bryan McFarland   0:54:13  144 
DNFRafael Jimenez     154 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Paoletta   0:48:49  657 
2Lawrence Beute   Hollywood, FL0:49:03 204014  652 Active Cycles
3Jose Semper   Miami, FL0:51:47 185101  644 
4William White   0:53:49  659 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Pike   0:49:29  434 
2Jon Kawachika   0:50:10  452 Active Cycles
3Robert Nesselroth   0:51:04  445 Team Moto
4Kenneth Garza   Boca Raton, FL0:51:18 205997  438 
5dwayne vaughn   0:51:18  454 
6Javier Rico   0:52:58  431 
7Kevin Bradley   0:54:04  436 
8Daniel Rodriguez   0:55:56  435 
9Joseph Jannach   1:00:10  453 
DNFMitchell Sirgany     455 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guillermo Jaramillo   0:51:34  744 
2Harvey Schneider   1:00:52  746 

Women - SP - Master - 15-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Racheal Wood   1:19:06  893 Jamba Juice
2Cynthia Feeney   1:34:26  891 

Women - BG - Master - 15-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ineke Jones   0:56:15   
2Michele Rivera   0:59:27  561 
3Gina Hopen   1:00:38  571 
4Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL1:02:14 207218  563 
5Deborah Davidson   1:06:27  570 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee