Race Results for
Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race
Virgin, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/02/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI1:03:37 194006  54 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
2 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA1:05:43 197247  61 CNYC
3 Ivan Temnykh   Pa Furnace, PA1:05:45 221656  50 unattached
4 Alex Taam   Derkshire, NY1:05:46 182544  62 unattached
5 Daniel Kidney   Trumansburg, NY1:10:16 209609  53 unattached
6 Keith West   1:12:48  60 unattached
7 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA1:14:18 211869  51 unattached
8 Benjamin Reynolds   Endicott, NY1:22:31 193290  52 Tioga Velo Club
9 Steven Parsons   1:24:15  59 unattached
DNS Barry Miller     ns Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNS Michael Wiles     ns NECSA

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY1:01:15 135478  669 CNYC
2 Robert Shultz   Geneva, NY1:01:18 46484  688 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
3 Thomas Wilber   Endicott, NY1:02:42 38195  689 Tioga Velo Club
4 Franciscus Verstraeten   Bloomsburg, PA1:02:43 84669  664 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
5 Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY1:02:44 155114  660 Tioga Velo Club
6 Milton Johnson   Canandaigua, NY1:02:45 63557  686 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
7 Donal Fitterer   Ithaca, NY1:02:46 43984  668 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8 Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY1:02:47 192130  672 unattached
9 Robert Swizdor   Jamesville, NY1:02:48 166738  679 Onondaga Cycling Club
10 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY1:02:49 172850  659 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
11 Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY1:02:50 55357  684 Tioga Velo Club
12 Frederic Hoyle   Middlesex, NY1:03:22 87546  687 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
13 Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT1:03:23 39236  666 Team Aurora East
14 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:04:25 199837  682 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
15 Brian Beach   Owego, NY1:05:40 173282  667 Tioga Velo Club
16 Craig Corcoran   Gilbertsville, NY1:05:41 197248  685 CNYC
17 John Kirch   Auburn, NY1:05:42 76135  681 unattached
18 David Ruppert   Ithaca, NY1:05:43 173787  661 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
19 Jeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY1:05:44 192088  678 Tioga Velo Club/Active Elite
20 Jack Rueckheim   1:06:52  680 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
21 Rahn Pitzer   Ithaca, NY1:07:50 150007  675 unattached
22 Robert Stuart   Trumansburg, NY1:07:54 161032  665 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
23 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY1:07:55 35465  663 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
24 Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY1:09:18 208879  690 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
25 Jeffrey Felice   Pittsford, NY1:09:19 115937  671 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
26 A James Metzgar   Brooktondale, NY1:10:25 180853  662 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
27 Daniel Parsons   Nashua, NH1:10:53 117611  670 unattached
28 Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA1:11:06 48737  677 Tioga Velo Club
29 Wayne Gottlieb   1:12:04  674 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
30 Ronald White   State College, PA1:14:07 70775  676 unattached
31 Robin Knuutila   1:15:51  683 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Chown   2:51:13  18 Gearsracing.com
2 Benjamin de Bray   2:51:14  19 St. Catharines CC
3 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY2:53:54 133640  198 Colavita-Bolla Racing
4 Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY2:53:55 146472  191 Colavita-Bolla Racing
5 Benjamin Jamesson   Holland, NY2:54:41 60360  199 Shickluna Cycles
6 Malcolm Richardson   Hanover, NH2:54:53 133821  186 unattached
7 John Roden   West Falls, NY2:56:17 30280  192 Shickluna Cycles
8 Jonathan Dechau   Any Town, NY2:56:57 57296  194 Preferred Care/Handlebars/QCC
9 Joseph Halter   West Seneca, NY2:58:34 189195  195 Preferred Care/Handlebars/QCC
10 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:58:45 165165  197 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
11 Timothy Loughlin   2:59:31  182 Rochester Road Racing
12 Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY2:59:54 47688  181 Somerset/Rochester Road Club
13 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY3:02:15 52777  185 unattached
DNF John Fee     15 Velocity Racing
DNF Laura Van Gilder     184 Genesis
DNF Alan Cote     14 Northhampton Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Edgars     16 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
DNF Wade Summers     188 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
DNF Alan Lombart     183 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
DNF Jonathan Howard     187 Somerset/Rochester Road Club
DNF Donald Snoop     180 Verge Test Pilot
DNF Daniel Kane     17 Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cycling
DNF Michael McKnight     190 Towners
DNF Mark Somers     189 Somerset/Rochester Road Club
DNF Brian Donato     193 Monkey Hill Cycle Sport
DNF Andrew Greene     196 Team 508/MBS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Elliott   Ithaca, NY1:56:36 47811  238 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
2 Andrew Chadeayne   Ithaca, NY1:57:25 202476  172 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
3 Jeffery McNamee   Mcminnville, OR1:58:35 145768  175 unattached
4 Darren Zanon   Ithaca, NY1:58:44 197933  161 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
5 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH1:58:45 106995  176 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6 Timothy Reid   2:00:10  173 Multi Laser
7 Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY2:00:10 205429  241 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
8 Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH2:00:11 104417  167 Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cycling
9 Reynold Szarek   Oneida, NY2:00:12 79119  177 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
10 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA2:00:13 201537  163 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
11 Chris Riley   Rochester, NY2:00:14 149808  239 Park Avenue Bikes
12 James Laird   2:00:15  179 Multi Laser
13 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ2:00:16 200845  168 GVCC/Handlebars
14 Mariano Garcia   Ithaca, NY2:00:33 53570  240 Onondaga Cycling
16 Austin Byrd   Rochester, NY2:04:02 174776  169 NECSA
17 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY2:15:41 168255  160 Hudson Valley Velo Club
18 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY2:15:42 1986  243 Table Rock
19 Jon Furminger   Highland, NY2:22:37 160095  174 Hudson Valley Velo Club
20 Timothy Brahs   Camillus, NY2:23:14 171423  165 Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Van Kuren     166 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Michel Spuesens     164 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
DNF Robert Hanlon     242 Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cycling
DNF Robert Dietrick     170 Trailblazers/GVCC
DNF Mark Dwyre     171 Multi Laser

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Thomson   Groton, NY0:57:39 199946  809 Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cycling
2 Ryan Morris   Sausalito, CA0:57:39 203965  818 Cornell University
3 Dana Alia   Durango, CO0:57:39 197458  802 NECSA
4 Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ0:57:39 215254  814 Cornell University
5 Scott Brundage   Hurley, NY0:57:39 210381  803 Kingston Cyclery
6 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY0:57:39 189067  274 Team Aurora East
7 Robert Wing   Brooklyn, NY0:57:39 197988  281 Thompson Health Cycling Team/GVC
8 Bruce Failing   Boulder, CO0:57:39 208207  805 Cornell University
9 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO0:57:39 160019  244 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
10 Arthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZ0:57:39 151849  262 unattached
11 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY0:57:39 144900  286 J-Bird racing
12 James Davall   Marcy, NY0:57:39 41877  278 unattached
13 Frederick Maher   Matamoras, PA1:00:10 189228  283 Action Outfitters and MBS
14 Brian Thomas   Clarks Summit, PA1:00:10 180460  827 University of Rochester Cycling Club
15 Steve Villareale   San Francisco, CA1:00:10 36688  275 Trailblazers
16 Tim Bingham   Manlius, NY1:00:10 77444  819 Onondaga Cycling Club
17 James Randall   Chittenango, NY1:00:10 181711  287 Aurora Cycling Club
18 Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY1:00:10 197507  808 Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cycling
19 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY1:00:10 166591  263 unattached
20 Mark Giordano   1:00:10  264 unattached
21 Dean Petro   Fayetteville, NY1:00:10 123291  272 Team Aurora East
22 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY1:00:10 196416  271 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
23 Garrett Wagner   1:00:59  815 unattached
24 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY1:02:05 210436  810 unattached
25 Harold Peeling   Owego, NY1:02:18 58870  299 Tioga Velo Club
26 Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY1:02:43 175091  828 University of Rochester Cycling Club
27 William Stiteler   Munnsville, NY1:04:20 76821  285 Onondaga Cycling Club
28 Aaron Consaul   Rochester, NY1:04:20 183893  279 Trailblazers
29 Brandon Reynolds   Catskill, NY1:04:20 220265  801 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
30 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY1:04:20 200543  282 Thompson Health Cycling Team/GVC
31 Peter Nix   Ithaca, NY1:04:20 210934  824 University of Rochester Cycling Club
32 John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY1:04:25 224624  298 Tioga Velo Club
33 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY1:04:39 211238  280 Trailblazers
34 John Poland   Macedon, NY1:04:47 186089  294 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
35 Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY1:05:00 172687  812 Tioga Velo Club
36 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY1:05:48 140052  290 unattached
37 Mark Rowley   Conesus, NY1:06:17 148290  269 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
38 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY1:06:18 193085  811 Tioga Velo Club
39 Mark Dux   Rush, NY1:06:39 149809  267 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
40 Stan McFall   Freeville, NY1:06:40 199947  292 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
41 Arthur Nissen   Bloomsburg, PA1:06:41 71918  273 SBRT/Dutch Wheelmen
42 Ian Babbitt   Long Island City, NY1:06:58 167996  276 unattached
43 Charles Dietrich   Ithaca, NY1:06:59 214533  820 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
44 Thomas Day (1 - Cat4)   Lowman, NY1:07:00 209049  823 unattached
45 Michael Ferro   Endwell, NY1:07:14 213803  813 Tioga Velo Club
46 Jacob Barney   1:07:15  807 unattached
47 Dale Robson   Laurel, MD1:07:16 208121  822 unattached
48 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY1:08:37 206384  826 University of Rochester Cycling Club
49 Larry Winans   Winfield, PA1:08:50 210306  265 unattached
50 Doake Brown   Cortland, NY1:08:56 160332  816 unattached
51 Seth Torrice   Cicero, NY1:09:26 195741  266 Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cycling
52 Chris Williams   Ithaca, NY1:09:50 188022  270 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
53 Jeffrey Barlow   Brooktondale, NY1:09:51 188615  291 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
54 Robert Seltzer   Philadelphia, PA1:10:03 86148  296 unattached
55 Karl Smolenski   1:11:14  297 unattached
56 Michael Decatur   1:12:51  821 Ithaca Fine Chocolates
57 Michael Guenther   1:12:52  806 Tioga Velo Club
58 Bradley Brown   Cortland, NY1:12:53 160331  817 unattached
59 Milton Taam   1:15:53  825 unattached
60 Roberto Angotti   1:20:44  804 unattached
61 William Savage   Syracuse, NY1:20:52 203236  289 Onondaga Cycling Club
62 David Sciacca   Syracuse, NY1:20:53 74287  277 unattached
63 Robert Bresee   Binghamton, NY1:20:55 173196  284 Tioga Velo Club
64 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY1:32:43 211198  295 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
65 Richard Rotshaujar   1:32:44  288 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
66 David Miller   Stanford, CA1:34:20 217427  293 unattached
DNF David Sciacca     277 unattached
DNF Mark Brimley     209 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
DNF Robert Wells     268 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
DNF Matthew Monbouquette     ns Team Casterama
DNF Bradley Noble     300 unattached
DNF Kevin Lewis     178 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Ross   Flagstaff, AZ2:12:14 178173  88 McMaster Cycling Club
2 Krystal Jeffs   2:14:14  89 McMaster Cycling Club
3 Margot Herman   Minneapolis, MN2:14:15 188471  84 Cornell University
4 Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY2:14:19 140942  80 Tioga Velo Club
5 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY2:14:41 147733  81 HVCC
6 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:21:17 35453  82 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
7 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY2:26:35 69745  87 Onondaga Cycling Club
8 Erin Byrne   2:26:44  85 Multi Laser
9 Lesley Honsberger   2:38:46  90 St. Catharines CC
DNF Laura Summers     83 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNF Cynthia Phelan     86 Velocity Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY1:08:36 204106  60 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Celgene
2 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:08:37 197102  64 Hudson Valley Velo Club
3 Colleen Flaherty   Portland, OR1:08:40 186397  69 unattached
4 Maria Klemperer-Johnson   Trumansburg, NY1:09:07 191406  74 Maxxis/Spokepost.com Cycling
5 Amy Todd   Lebanon, PA1:09:50 208136  70 Cornell University
6 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY1:10:44 172100  65 Hudson Valley Velo Club
7 Kimberly Celecki   Barneveld, NY1:10:46 203001  62 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
8 Jaymie McGowan   1:10:50  75 McMaster Cycling
9 Jennifer Hughes   Milford, PA1:12:27 211510  67 Action Outfitters and MBS
10 Carol Peeling   Owego, NY1:13:44 179801  68 Tioga Velo Club
11 Erin Reilly   Highland Falls, NY1:14:07 154596  61 Hudson Valley Velo Club
12 Gina Elsner   1:15:17  71 unattached
13 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY1:15:58 224625  73 Tioga Velo Club
14 Jennifer Barber   Munnsville, NY1:17:48 142964  66 Onondaga Cycling Club
15 Desma DeGraw   Flagstaff1:23:14 225596  63 unattached
16 Jennifer Snead   1:25:16  72 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee