Race Results for
Massanutten Yee Ha!
Harrisonburg, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - HARDTAIL - Hardtail

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN BROOME-RAINES   45:52   
2RYAN SEARS   45:52   
3JEFFREY ELMORE   45:52   
4ERIC MCCOLLUM   45:52   
5COLIN MILLION   45:52   
6DUSTIN GORMAN   45:52   
DNPMIKE HARTLOVE   DNS   

Men - JUNIOR - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN EDWARDS   45:52   
2Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD45:52 190327   
3Peter Botton   Lynchburg, VA45:52 189802   
DNPTimothy Price   Great Falls, VADNS 194155   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY45:52 162451   
2Todd Bosch   Newark, DE45:52 81435   
3Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC45:52 119232   
4Peter Weir (1 - PR)   Pittsburgh, PA45:52 120523   
5Trevyn Newpher (2 - PR)   Steamboat Springs, CO45:52 189058   
6Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA45:52 152322   
7Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA45:52 154169   
8John Herod   Morgantown, WV45:52 191111   
9Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD45:52 163826   
10Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC45:52 104864   
11Jerry (Butch) Greene   Fletcher, NC45:52 97780   
12Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV45:52 82951   
13Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ45:52 12603   
14Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA45:52 162445   
15Josh Carson (1 - SM)   New Kensington, PA45:52 144054   
16DAVID MOCK   45:52   
DNPGeritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NCDNS 188092   
DNPBenedict Treglia   York, PADNS 111141   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Griffin   Greenville, SC45:52 148978   
2Brad Stone   Snowshoe, WV45:52 194203   
3Jerime Smiley   East Stroudsburg, PA45:52 200208   
4Jay Melber   Allentown, PA45:52 187157   
5DAVID SMITH   45:52   
6Charles Costrogiovanni   New Milford, PA45:52 189596   
7Matthew Day   Charlottesville, VA45:52 112606   
8Adam Ward   Fairfax, VA45:52 149595   
9Matthew Slater   Baltimore45:52 194103   
10Dave Kalt   Fredrick, MD45:52 194100   
11Jason Whitehead   Johnson City, TN45:52 202439   
12STEVE ANGELL   45:52   
13Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA45:52 171157   
14BEN ZIMMERMAN   45:52   
15Michael May   Wytheville, VA45:52 91704   
16Jay Unternahrer   E Stroudsburg, PA45:52 201528   
17Jonathan Stecko   Boulder, CO45:52 199673   
18JEREMY WISHART   45:52   
19DAN BROOME-RAINES   45:52   
21CHRIS KAUKA   45:52   
29Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA45:52 171157   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Milby   Thorndale, PA45:52 180520   
2Stephen Gray   Lynchburg, VA45:52 149269   
3Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV45:52 121504   
4Daniel Shaner   Greensboro, NC45:52 184277   
5Randy Arnold   Rocky Mount, NC45:52 176773   
6Bill Grabowski   Fletcher, NC45:52 132141   
7Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC45:52 151749   
8Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD45:52 15291   
9Wes Petrin   Williamsburg, VA45:52 211736   
10Todd Burnett   Abingdon, MD45:52 93178   
11Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA45:52 165474   
12Chris McGibbon   Alexandria, VA45:52 150603   
13John Roberts   Candler, NC45:52 193193   
14Eric Charles   York, PA45:52 131195   
15Andy DeVault   Martinsville, VA45:52 133063   
16David Ciminelli   Glen Allen, VA45:52 41482   
DNPDarren Savage   York, PADNS 200142   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Hayes   Burlington, NC45:52 86359   
2Marc Gelineau   Horse Shoe, NC45:52 13022   
3Don Lilly   Arlington, VA45:52 165041   
4Joel Creed   Franklin, IN45:52 146083   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEAN JANKA   45:52   
2CASEY BAKER   45:52   
3JORDAN RICHARD   45:52   
4SAM VINCENT   45:52   
5Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA45:52 200536   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEN BUDD   45:52   
2DARRELL FORTUNE   45:52   
3JEREMY DOLPHIN   45:52   
4JAMES DOLLAR   45:52   
5KENT ANDERSON   45:52   
6RODNEY WILLIAMS   45:52   
7PATRICK STEWART   45:52   
8David Butler   Rensselaer, NY45:52 148000   
9TROY FRANZ   45:52   
10ANDREW FARRELL   45:52   
11Russell Foster   Monaca, PA45:52 211110   
12JOHN HANKLEY   45:52   
13AARON JOHNSON   45:52   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON WILLIAMS   45:52   
2STEPHEN DANYO   45:52   
3John Madrid   Great Falls, VA45:52 201187   
4DENNY BLALOCK   45:52   
5TAEO HAAS   45:52   
6RANDY CHARLES   45:52   
7BRYAN REPP   45:52   
8MARK OVERBY   45:52   
9Robert Yu   Angier, NC45:52 188964   
10SAMMY NORRIS   45:52   
11ADAM CARTWRIGHT   45:52   
12MICHAEL CALFO   45:52   
13CLINT TERRILL   45:52   
14Chester Gray   Mc Lean, VA45:52 194675   
15JUSTIN MARTIN   45:52   
16CURTIS JONES   45:52   
17JASON BECKMAN   45:52   
18JERRY REHM   45:52   
19Chris Arnold   Johnson City, TN45:52 185608   
20RICHARD REDMAN   45:52   
DNPJOE THERRELL   DNS   
DNPSTEVE SARGENT   DNS   
DNPCHRIS BACCUS   DNS   
DNPBRIEN LOONEY   DNS   
DNPDAVE BUTTERMORE   DNS   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARTER STICKNEY   45:52   
2Daniel Baker   Hampton, VA45:52 174690   
3MICHAEL MCGOWN   45:52   
4MARK RICHARD   45:52   
5PAUL STAMISON   45:52   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT SANDERS   45:52   
2CODY GRAY   45:52   
3Parker Worthington   Mooresville, NC45:52 211836   
4RYAN MITCHELL   45:52   
5ROSS CIMINELLI   45:52   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Eaton   Cary, NC45:52 200137   
2ROBERT PAGE   45:52   
3THOMAS VELASQUEZ   45:52   
4Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC45:52 169504   
5CHRIS PETRIE   45:52   
6Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC45:52 211866   
7BEN TOUVAL   45:52   
8JUSTIN SHEPPARD   45:52   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT LONGAN   45:52   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW MCADAMS   45:52   
2MICHAEL HAMBERGER   45:52   
3JULIO VARGAS   45:52   
4DAVID CRUZ   45:52   
5WADE BOOTHE   45:52   
DNPJASON GOOKINS   DNS   
DNPCLAUDIO CUESTAS   DNS   
DNPJARED CLARK   DNS   

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD GARYANTES      
2JON HEIM   45:52   
3MARK DICKERSON   45:52   
4VINNIE VIRZI   45:52   
5John Shomper   York, PA45:52 209344   
6Mr BATMAN   45:52   
7FRANK MASTERS   45:52   
DNPGORDON SLATON   DNS   
DNPSEAN WITMER   DNS   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Witkouski   Beaver, PA45:52 205405   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD45:52 118325   
2LISA BECKMAN   45:52   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANGELA RAND   45:52   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirstin Nickerson   Silver Spring, MD45:52 208864   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIN BOYERS   45:52   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENN GREGOR   45:52   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee