Race Results for
Mayor's Krispy Kreme Crit
Elkton, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/23/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
3 J Dean Rittenhouse   Exton, PA 29999   Land Rover West Chester/MSA
4 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
5 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Hydromax
7 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
8 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
9 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12 Eric Williams   Washington, DC 38339   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Julian Brown   Arlington, VA 193802   Artemis
14 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
15 Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17 Scott Gibbons   Reston, VA 87584   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
18 Carey Steelman   Columbia, MD 59490   LSV/Kelly
19 Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Edge Technologies
20 I Mark Williams   Newburg, PA 38349   South Mountain VC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Dean Rittenhouse   Exton, PA 29999   Land Rover West Chester/MSA
2 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   Land Rover West Chester/MSA
4 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Mark Johnson   Washington, DC 197707   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
7 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
8 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
9 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Land Rover West Chester/MSA
10 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
11 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Team Land Rover
13 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   All Ireland/WV Healthcare
14 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
16 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
2 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
3 Nicholas Johnson   Alexandria, VA 173329   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   First State Velo Sport
6 Brian Steele   Nantucket, MA 111539   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
8 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   Pax Velo
9 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Roland Haarbrink   Falls Church, VA 197905   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Sean Conroy   Morgantown, WV 174598   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 Jason Croasdale   Havre De Grace, MD 190804   LSV/Kelly
13 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
14 Frank Ramos   Lexington Park, MD 107776   Pax Velo
15 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
16 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Whole Wheel
17 David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
18 Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362   Wilmington Velocity
19 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Kelly
20 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   Wilmington Velocity

Men - Cat 4/5 - Group 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
2 Andrew Malizio   Olney, MD 127256   All American
3 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
6 William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   Unattached
7 Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Route 1 Velo
8 Mr Unknown 3      Unknown
9 Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
10 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
11 Hawker Dawes   Crozet, VA 8867   Medtronic
12 Mr Unknown 4      Unknown
13 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
14 Joseph Sullivan      Team BBC
15 Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16 Santos Villalta   Manassas, VA 102630   Unattached
17 Mr Unknown 1      Unknown
18 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
19 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417   Pax Velo
20 Ed Fisher      Shore Velocity

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   Unattached
2 Dirk Bartlett   Arlington, VA 207371   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 James Prickett   Bowie, MD 207414   Unknown
4 Ross Dingman   Towson, MD 191617   Unattached
5 Andrew Parker   Baltimore, MD 206525   U of Maryland
6 Frederick Fuentes   Portrland, OR 206387   U of Maryland
7 David Gregory      Unattached
8 John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   Unattached
9 Justin Tillinghast   Bear, DE 207559   First State Velo Sport
10 Ryan Newill      Unattached
11 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   Unattached
12 Jason Goyanko   Vienna, VA 193834   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
13 Matthew Baldwin   Arlington, VA 212045   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 Rudy Vercaigne   Fairfax, VA 209403   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
15 Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Colavita-Bolla
2 Michelle Suplick   Philadelphia, PA 142741   Wissahickon
3 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
5 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211   Green Mtn Cycling
6 Cara Griffith   Arlington, VA 163916   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Artemis
8 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
9 Petra Reinke   Charlottesville, VA 199315   Monticello VC
10 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   First State Velo Sport
11 Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Team BBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gretchen Jacobs   Arlington, VA 206158   Artemis
2 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   First State Velo Sport
3 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
4 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
5 Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC
6 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
7 Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   First State Velo Sport
8 Jennifer Hunt   Baltimore, MD 179421   Team BBC
9 Jody Twer      Unattached
10 Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
11 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
12 Debra Mazzoleni   Baltimore, MD 195667   Team BBC
13 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
14 Lisa Most      Wissahickon
15 Jennifer Bruursema   Gaithersburg, MD 203960   Artemis
16 Kimberly Rush   Hyattsville, MD 180440   Route 1 Velo
17 Linda Johnson      Unattached
18 Doreen Crowle      SCU
19 Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
20 Margaret Hartka   Parkton, MD 205109   Team BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee