Race Results for
24 Hour Up the Nose
Watonga, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Ultra Endurance on 09/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 2-person

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  308-02 Celestial Cycles/Eskridge
1Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082  308-01 Celestial Cycles/Eskridge
2Thomas Mullins     306-01 Lone Stars
2Dale Mitchell     306-02 Lone Stars
3Clint Honnoll   Bethany, OK 209080  305-01 Wreck Riders
3Ryan DeLong   Bethany, OK 208303  305-02 Wreck Riders
4Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK 130028  307-01 Team RPM
4Rick Pierce     307-02 Team RPM
5Kristin Scott   Stillwater, OK 210541  309-02 Good-n-Evil
5Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477  309-01 Good-n-Evil
6Matt Tatum     304-01 Tuchanan
6Jeff Buchanan     304-02 Tuchanan
7Demetri Ingram     310-01 Latecomers
7Greg Ingram   Broken Arrow, OK 109149  310-02 Latecomers

Men - 4-person

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Neuman     410-01 BLOWD4
1Pat Hamilton     410-03 BLOWD4
1Scott Preston     410-04 BLOWD4
1Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK 210536  410-02 BLOWD4
2Steve Dutton     409-01 The Beatles
2Gary Dutton     409-02 The Beatles
2Jon Shank   Larned, KS 176800  409-03 The Beatles
2Doug Chambers     409-04 The Beatles
3Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  414-01 Cowboy Endo
3Enrique Lopez     414-02 Cowboy Endo
3Aaron Wiseman   Stillwater, OK 210535   Cowboy Endo
3Cory Peranich     414-04 Cowboy Endo
4Robert Langland     413-01 Los Malos
4Steve Flies     413-02 Los Malos
4Bryan Fissel     413-03 Los Malos
4Greg Garcia     413-04 Los Malos
5Lorinda Titchywy     412-02 Git-R-Done
5Matt Fulks     412-03 Git-R-Done
5Chris Parks     412-04 Git-R-Done
5Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  412-01 Git-R-Done
6Keith Dick     411-01 Pteradactyls
6Wayne Wiederhold     411-02 Pteradactyls
6John Lewis     411-03 Pteradactyls
6Keith Lewis     411-04 Pteradactyls

Men - Solo

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Carter     19 
2Doug Palen     14 
3Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX 149011  16 
4Chad Bieber     18 
5Hans Kaufenberg     12 
6Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK 10487  13 
7Jamie Rich   Norman, OK 186471  15 
8Brent Quillin     11 
9John Allen     21 
10John Moore     20 
11Jeremy Reed     17 

Women - Solo

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  22 
2Jinger Kasiner   Oklahoma City, OK 210533  23 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee