Race Results for
24 Hour Up the Nose
Watonga, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Ultra Endurance on 09/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 2-person

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  308-02 Celestial Cycles/Eskridge
1 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082  308-01 Celestial Cycles/Eskridge
2 Thomas Mullins     306-01 Lone Stars
2 Dale Mitchell     306-02 Lone Stars
3 Clint Honnoll   Bethany, OK 209080  305-01 Wreck Riders
3 Ryan DeLong   Bethany, OK 208303  305-02 Wreck Riders
4 Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK 130028  307-01 Team RPM
4 Rick Pierce     307-02 Team RPM
5 Kristin Scott   Stillwater, OK 210541  309-02 Good-n-Evil
5 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477  309-01 Good-n-Evil
6 Matt Tatum     304-01 Tuchanan
6 Jeff Buchanan     304-02 Tuchanan
7 Demetri Ingram     310-01 Latecomers
7 Greg Ingram   Broken Arrow, OK 109149  310-02 Latecomers

Men - 4-person

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Neuman     410-01 BLOWD4
1 Pat Hamilton     410-03 BLOWD4
1 Scott Preston     410-04 BLOWD4
1 Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK 210536  410-02 BLOWD4
2 Steve Dutton     409-01 The Beatles
2 Gary Dutton     409-02 The Beatles
2 Jon Shank   Larned, KS 176800  409-03 The Beatles
2 Doug Chambers     409-04 The Beatles
3 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  414-01 Cowboy Endo
3 Enrique Lopez     414-02 Cowboy Endo
3 Aaron Wiseman   Stillwater, OK 210535   Cowboy Endo
3 Cory Peranich     414-04 Cowboy Endo
4 Robert Langland     413-01 Los Malos
4 Steve Flies     413-02 Los Malos
4 Bryan Fissel     413-03 Los Malos
4 Greg Garcia     413-04 Los Malos
5 Lorinda Titchywy     412-02 Git-R-Done
5 Matt Fulks     412-03 Git-R-Done
5 Chris Parks     412-04 Git-R-Done
5 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  412-01 Git-R-Done
6 Keith Dick     411-01 Pteradactyls
6 Wayne Wiederhold     411-02 Pteradactyls
6 John Lewis     411-03 Pteradactyls
6 Keith Lewis     411-04 Pteradactyls

Men - Solo

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Carter     19 
2 Doug Palen     14 
3 Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX 149011  16 
4 Chad Bieber     18 
5 Hans Kaufenberg     12 
6 Steven Edstrom   Oklahoma City, OK 10487  13 
7 Jamie Rich   Norman, OK 186471  15 
8 Brent Quillin     11 
9 John Allen     21 
10 John Moore     20 
11 Jeremy Reed     17 

Women - Solo

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  22 
2 Jinger Kasiner   Oklahoma City, OK 210533  23 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee