Race Results for
Rock & Road Race Weekend
Raymond & Candia, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/02/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  44 
2 Mikael Eliasson   Roslindale, MA 156595  257 CCB/Volkswagen
3 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360  236 Fastsplits Cycling Team
4 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  235 Team BOB/Skofield Builders
5 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  243 Gearworks
6 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA 168995  59 
7 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  260 NEBC/Cycleloft
8 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME 61873  258 Fastsplits Cycling Team
9 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  237 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  233 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
11 John Gromek   Nottingham, NH 14259  37 
13 Geoffrey Hamilton   Marblehead, MA 114982  43 
14 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  245 B.O.B CYCLING CLUB
15 William Casazza   Salem, NH 62045  255 BOB/Naults
16 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  263 B.O.B. Skofield Builders
17 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  232 CCB/Volkswagen
18 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  242 Gearworks
19 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  261 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA 59784  60 
21 Brian Bigelow   Nashua, NH 186773  227 BOB cycling
22 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA 129915  41 
23 William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  46 
24 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  226 B.O.B./Naults Cyclery
26 Chris Brewer     76 
27 Daniel Collins   Harvard, MA 52635  256 MBRC
28 Matthew McNeely   Epping, NH 177201  259 NHCC/Team NH
29 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  262 Sunapee-Banagans
30 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  230 Sunapee-Banagans
31 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  228 BOB
32 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  225 Sunapee/Banagans
34 Eric Post   Barrington, NH 28493  240 B.O.B.

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  29 CCB/Volkswagen
2 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  48 
3 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  38 
4 Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698  42 
5 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  27 BOB/Naults
6 Barry Grenier   Topsfield, MA 199418  39 
7 Graham Jones   North Andover, MA 95223  33 CCB/Volkwagen
8 John Kerrick     32 Ride 360
9 Al Stewart   Manchester, NH 173760  30 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  31 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  64 racksmith.com landrover
2 Conor Hurley   South Woodstock, VT 162881  Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati
3 Zac Soucy     Ibex / FitWerx
4 Justin Peters     293 UNH
5 Seth Hosmer   Portland, OR 136565  Ibex/FitWerx
6 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  66 racksmith.com landrover
7 Mark Nathe   Quechee, VT 174200  Ibex / FitWerx
8 Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263  67 Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati
9 David Young   Rutland, VT 83143  65 racksmith.com landrover
10 Thad Lavalee     Colavita Olive Oil

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967  104 Louis Garneau Racing
2 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  119 Portland Velo Club
3 Keith Jennings (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  92 Louis Garneau Racing
4 Gerald Harris   Peabody, MA 110839  50 
5 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH 16414  91 
6 Christopher Green     90 
7 Ryan Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH 184042  88 Peerless Insurance/HNECC
8 Christopher White   Derry, NH 127261  63 
9 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  17 
10 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  89 Linscott Real Estate Racing
11 Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315  47 Crum
12 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  86 Coast to Coast Development-Stelvio Teamw
13 Jonah Tower   Arlington, MA 195992  102 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
14 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976  106 Peerless/HNECC
15 Christopher Kueter   Belmont, MA 41540  116 North Atlantic Velo
17 Stephen Humphreys   Exeter, NH 138090  115 NHCC
18 Zombor Zoltani   Waterville, ME 207544  107 LSV/Kelly
19 Adrian (Alex) Buck   Candia, NH 189362  78 Coast-Coast/KAM/StelvioTEAMWEAR
20 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI 187565  101 Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd
21 John (Fritz) Boettner   Portland, ME 174019  111 Portland Velo Club
22 Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652  96 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
23 Lawrence Driscoll   Rollinsford, NH 163515  61 
24 S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NH 185631  84 ECV
25 Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  112 NHCC/Team NH
26 Brad Ek   Concord, NH 193011  85 NHCC/Team NH
27 Jason Pettengill   Glen, NH 63422  117 FastSplits Cycling Team
28 Art Trapotsis   Arlington, MA 159886  103 Boston Road Club
29 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  49 
30 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  109 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
31 Edward Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 136313  87 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Jansen     297 
2 Edward Pierce   Rye, NH 28122  183 NHCC/TEAM NH
3 Matthew Russell   Ogdensburg, NY 210931  200 University of New Hampshire Cycling
4 Paul Ricard     184 
5 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  185 
6 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982  269 
7 Adam Carr     22 
8 James Macmichael   Skowhegan, ME 210446  195 mathieus cycle
9 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME 174497  180 mathieus cycle
10 Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NH 199148  176 
11 Albert Raine   Concord, NH 196838  296 
12 Sean Lamontagne     182 Sunapee-Banagans
13 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH 162479  194 NHCC/Team NH
15 Paul Warrington   West Hatfrod, CT 209848  211 
16 Patrick Smith   Salem, MA 211656  202 Salem Cycling Club
17 Mike VanRandoyk     295 
18 Tom Fritschka   Gilmanton, NH 206831  190 NHCC
19 Michael Charron   New Boston, NH 189102  179 Alternative Bike Shop
20 Tibor Ivanyi   Pelham, NH 209691  192 
21 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  178 NEBC/Cycle Loft
23 Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT 171658  196 
24 Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME 194532  203 SMCC
26 Jeff Tripp     188 
27 Rick Dennison     23 
28 Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MA 204400  191 Minuteman Road Club
29 Daniel Caissie   Thompson, CT 82800  294 
30 Herb Hodgedon     298 
31 Greg Brown   Boston, MA 210796  19 
33 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH 199089  186 NHCC/Team NH
34 Douglas Clark     34 
35 David Salanitro   Gilford, NH 211218  201 NHCC
36 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA 198124  181 NEBC/Cycle Loft
37 James Stumpf   Goffstown, NH 172810  24 
38 Chris Jordan     193 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons     25 
2 Zoe Owers     16 
3 Sarah Foulkes   Deerfield, NH 69198  53 Gearworks/Spinarts
4 Kerry Litka     18 
5 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  54 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
6 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  52 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
7 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  51 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Patek     21 Maine Cycling Club Rainbow Cycles
2 Cindy Padden     300 
3 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA 133941  57 NEBC/CycleLoft
4 Paula Bedard     14 Banagans
5 Karen Tripp     35 
6 Danielle Pacik     20 
8 Janet Sestokas     56 NEBC/CycleLoft
9 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  55 Cycleloft / NEBC
DNF Jean Cunningham     299 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee