Race Results for
Erik's Spring Cup @ Buck
Burnsville, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 173347  41 
2 James (Jimmy) Feely   Eagan, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 198125  31 
DNF Brian Wampler   Oregon, WI 194863  12 
DNF Christopher Ziegler   Detroit Lakes Mn 199197  36 
DNF Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  40 

Men - EX - Master - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 102633  55 
2 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 14705  
3 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 145071  
4 Brian Narum   Anoka, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 80077  26 
5 Tim Norrie   Minneapolis, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 101445  14 
6 Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 203490  24 
7 James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 29711  
8 Lance Beuning   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  66 
9 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 15779  56 
10 Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 209153  60 
11 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 135975  
12 Chad Sova   Thiensville, WI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 189115  67 
13 Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210366  64 
14 Scott Ralston   Farmington, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 69393  
15 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 117942  38 
16 Joshua (Josh) Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 134220  29 
17 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 33354  73 
18 Derrick Frank   Kimball, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211923  
19 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 118046  34 
20 Scott Stanke   Saint Paul, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 117497  79 
21 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 149501  51 
22 J Ross Fraboni   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  43 
23 Caleb Bonnett   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  11 
24 Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200899  45 
25 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 160673  75 
26 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 182827  17 
27 Harry Anderson   Duluth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 111210  39 
28 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210080  16 
29 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211093  15 
30 Jason Tamminen   Minneapolis, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 73135  68 
31 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 139566  13 
32 Benjamin Kendall   Chaska, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212205  72 
33 Banning Ostrow   Buena Park, CA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 56186  30 
34 Matt Williams   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  65 
35 Joe McGaver   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  44 
36 Mike Schroden   Saint Cloud, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 206703  35 
37 Jeff Weyrens   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  63 
38 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211199  47 
39 Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 146505  58 
40 Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 149743  59 
41 Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 172133  61 
42 William Schwalbe   Duluth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 143045  32 
43 Bruce Martens   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  21 
44 Erik Paulson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  
DNF James Martens     20 
DNF Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935  23 
DNF Scott Pomeroy     25 

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Bushey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  37 
2 Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 134734  46 
3 Robert McVean   Duluth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 124953  33 
4 Jeff Lewis   Delano, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211617  
5 David Simpson   Minneapolis, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 98748  49 
6 Charlie Farrow   Duluth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 134448  48 
7 Tim Cardinal   Rochester, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 212257  54 
8 Eric Zimmerman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  70 
9 Mark Hartney   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  69 
10 Tim Ek   Duluth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 151367  50 
11 Frederick Feirn   Shoreview, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 54313  57 
12 Tom Rosencrantz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  62 
13 Dan Becher   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  22 
14 Larry Sauber   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  27 
15 Gary Sjoquist   Aple Valley, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 32843  10 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Steckelberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1053 
2 Bret Romberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1022 
3 Nate Berkopec   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1036 
4 Casey Wampler   Oregon, WI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 199788  1060 
5 Andrew Kotz   Woodbury, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 150539  1018 
6 Scott Scheele   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1150 
7 Jim Ward   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1177 
8 Jonah Carlstrom   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1057 
9 Joe Burianek   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1182 
DNF Ben Miller     1069 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Moore   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  661 
2 Dan Hanson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1142 
3 Ryan Wallace   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1042 
4 David Osterhouse   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1100 
5 Derrick Martini   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1143 
6 Andy Schlicht   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1175 
7 Tyler Grabinger   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1184 
8 Tyler Herman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1084 
9 Derek Dauer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1025 
10 Adam Wilke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1033 
11 Mike Paisley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1075 
12 Justin Reinbold   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1089 
13 Sam Fehrenbach   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1169 
14 Jake Pruett   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1077 
15 Chad Buhrow   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1063 
16 Neal Peterson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1167 
17 Sol Airhart   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1088 
18 Joe McGrath   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1159 
19 Logan Brooks   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1092 
20 Joe Zak   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1204 
DNF Matthew Jemielita     641 
DNF Eli Rosenstein     650 
DNF Lee Bengel     1014 
DNF Andy McHenry     1067 
DNF Alex Mehl     1076 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Kriegler   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  631 
2 Andrew Kruse   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  634 
3 Marty Wood   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  671 
4 Fred Kueffer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  610 
5 Paris Rosen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  677 
6 Tim Stone   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  664 
7 Greg Larson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  601 
8 Brian Costello   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  632 
9 Dustin Bakker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  642 
10 John Spranger   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  608 
11 Aaron Douglas   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  628 
12 Ryan Horkey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  617 
13 Mike Lalla   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  618 
14 Grizzly Adam   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  622 
15 Chris Ames   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  669 
16 Andrew Theisen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  636 
17 Jason Buck   Le Center, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 148582  667 
18 Dane Benjaminson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  638 
19 John Theget   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  665 
20 Andy Ruhland   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  640 
21 Mark Fisk   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  649 
22 Ken Chock   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1070 
23 Jeff Herrera   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1151 
24 Gregory Stanis   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1004 
25 Marco Polo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1145 
26 Ryan Louelace   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1079 
27 Daniel Winkels   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1121 
28 Brodie Rau   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1125 
29 Ben Scheele   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1149 
30 Joey Stout   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1148 
31 - Luby   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1128 
32 Brent Bruessel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1012 
33 Brett Schleis   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1202 
34 Andrew Forsberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1187 
35 Anthony Benusa   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1108 
36 Dan Adamson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1023 
37 Erik Grove   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1096 
38 Tom Anderson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1073 
39 Matt Reier   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1007 
40 Raymond Nickles   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1011 
41 Carl Nienow   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1081 
42 Dave Loveridge   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1043 
43 Aaron Sonnek   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1021 
44 Karl Nelson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1087 
45 Ed Coutu   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1010 
46 Ross Deoper   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1179 
47 Andrew Barlage   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1154 
48 Charles Lamb   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1117 
49 Matthew Heaton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1201 
50 Trevor Howard   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1131 
DNF Graig Sanage     626 
DNF Chia Kung   Fox Point, WI 112676  637 
DNF Steven Bergman     1030 
DNF Erik Wiitala     1074 
DNF Paul Heiss     1083 
DNF Lee Chalich     1095 
DNF Chris Paschke     1112 
DNF Mick Boulton     1114 
DNF Chris Gustafson     1118 
DNF Bryan Gerding     1129 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Gross   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  673 
2 John Sandberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  656 
3 Jay Chesterman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  635 
4 Brandt Elson   Breezy Point, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 208462  603 
5 Steve Eberly   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  623 
6 Douglas Larsen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  606 
7 Jack Donovan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  653 
8 Mario Minelli   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  679 
9 Andrew Chaffe   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  663 
10 Jon Friedell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  655 
11 Chad Peckels   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  625 
12 Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211816  645 
13 Greg Johnson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  619 
14 Paul Schoening   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  668 
15 Tim Kuntz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  611 
16 Barry Schmitt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  672 
17 Thomas Rheineck   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  647 
18 Thomas Little   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  651 
19 David Mercer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  624 
20 Craig Rudd   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  678 
21 Matthew Gutowski   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  620 
22 Travis Snaza   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  675 
23 Josh Peterson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  660 
24 Oren Welch   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  630 
25 Chris Rogers   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  676 
26 Paul Haberman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  602 
27 Bob Heinzen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  652 
28 Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 207226  627 
29 Jim Ringuette   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  666 
30 Charley Schmidt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1109 
31 Mick Carlson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1039 
32 Aaron Pidde   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1047 
33 Bryan Butts   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1132 
34 Uno Rigido   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1173 
35 Daniel Mark   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1133 
36 Christopher Davis   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1188 
37 Chris Druckenmiller   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1059 
38 Curtis Patak   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1140 
39 Tom Meier   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1072 
40 Joe Mundednar   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1080 
41 Scott Schultz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1045 
42 Rick Laliberte   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1071 
43 Carl Voss   Eyota, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 203110  1048 
44 Douglas Nixon   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1176 
45 Daniel Kueffer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1051 
46 Chris Van Ert   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1037 
47 Bruce Frohman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1157 
48 Bernie Kaeferlein   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1103 
49 David Wilson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1104 
50 Tyson McElvain   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1058 
51 Lonie Sauber   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1052 
52 Shad Holland   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1094 
53 Todd Nesvold   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1111 
54 Chris Larson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1044 
55 Shane Kullman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1050 
56 Rick Pfeilsticker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1054 
57 Rick Ochs   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1085 
58 Kent Smith   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1066 
59 Joel Meyer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1152 
60 Ton Tran   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1101 
61 Gregg Stenzel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1006 
62 Brian Lawrence   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1135 
63 Craig Ishman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1115 
64 Justin Dittmer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1056 
65 Brandon Reynolds   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1196 
66 Christian Budzinski   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1019 
67 Nicholas Essma   Minneapolis, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 10994  1138 
68 Kris Henke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1119 
69 Roger Lundsten   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1141 
70 Scott Valleen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1198 
71 Roger Danson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1091 
72 Ryan Krause   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1190 
73 Mike Binkowski   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1192 
74 Dean Wagner   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1161 
75 Kevin Gooderum   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1127 
76 Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 63494  1110 
77 Michael Vranicar   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1106 
78 Tony Lena   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1193 
79 Rich Radke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1107 
80 Jeffrey Zipfel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1027 
81 Todd Powell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1062 
82 Tim Bachman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1003 
83 Tim Wilson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1055 
84 Darren Bloch   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1156 
85 Kris Pee   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1155 
86 Pat Thebunny   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1153 
87 Eric Aspling   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1147 
88 Andy Memelink   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1137 
89 Dave Stricker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1124 
90 Michael Cass   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1049 
91 Rad Bakken   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1126 
92 Chuck Jacobs   Belle Plaine, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 204459  1061 
93 Jason Verly   Mankato, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 189854  1046 
94 G Troy Helhus   Saint Paul, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 200880  1078 
95 Jeffrey Gerhardt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1144 
DNF Marc Wiken     621 
DNF Jeff Colbert     657 
DNF Garrett Nolan   Chanhassen, MN 194861  1098 
DNF Pat Paschke     1113 
DNF John Bjerke     1122 
DNF Ryan Pederson     1170 
DNF Guy Stevens     1002 
DNF Joel Flom     1028 
DNF Taylor Kearns     1032 
DNF Cal Collins     1082 
DNF Scott Sollom     1130 
DNF Chris Sur     1136 
DNF Brian Penton     1171 
DNF Pete Sexton     1064 
DNF Kevin Weivoda     1146 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Rybar   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  644 
2 Pete Scholl   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  643 
3 Tom Quinn   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  680 
4 Dave Hoglund   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  662 
5 Corey Stuhr   Minnetonka, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 209639  646 
6 Gregg Pattison   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  609 
7 Per Breiehagen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  639 
8 Ladric Danri   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  674 
9 Ted Siefkes   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  605 
10 John Romberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  607 
11 Dave Stoen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  633 
12 Rob Whiteford   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  629 
13 Greg Bernhardt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  681 
14 Richard Fisk   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  648 
15 Francis Rushton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  670 
16 Steve Wenzel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1038 
17 Mark Kotz   Woodbury, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 91563  1017 
18 Randy Zareckl   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1093 
19 Mark Alexander   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1178 
20 Tory Nygren   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1185 
21 Tom McBurney   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1195 
22 Mike Berkopec   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1035 
23 Bruce Herbes   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1194 
24 Gary Friedell   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1186 
25 Timothy Larson   New Brighton, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 192994  1200 
26 Gary Shantz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1120 
27 Craig Harrison   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1086 
28 Greg Mealhouse   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1139 
29 Mark Nystrom   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1163 
30 Jamie Kujawa   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1016 
31 Mark Schwartz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1197 
32 Steve Doucet   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1174 
33 Mark Rosen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1123 
34 Mark Broman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1102 
35 Todd Trembley   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1160 
36 Kent Lehnen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1009 
37 Paul Mihalko   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1001 
38 Roger Strobel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1203 
39 Jerry Washatka   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1183 
40 Rodney Garayt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1034 
41 John Baker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1164 
42 Tom Thies   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1134 
43 Gary Smith   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1090 
DNF Peter Stock     654 
DNF Lonny Mahoney     659 
DNF James VanIwaarden   Minneapolis, MN 124959  1008 
DNF Jerry Ruhland     1040 
DNF Kevin Knutson     1068 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dewayne Bonnett   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  604 
2 John Schmidt   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1097 
3 John Klug   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1041 
4 Tom Bengel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1013 
5 Jeffrey Reichel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1024 
6 Gary Hakala   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1116 
7 Jeff Schalz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1162 
8 Maynard Johnson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1189 
9 Gary Fifield   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1005 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Gilbertson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3093 
2 Tim Miller   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3076 
3 Trevor Zareckl   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3099 
4 Brady Moran   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3058 
5 Matthew Wenzel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3015 
6 Zachary Carlstrom   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3051 
7 Conner Zareckl   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3100 
8 Ben Bjork   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3078 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Deutchman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3026 
2 Andy Schweitzer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3089 
3 Ryan Gallagher   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3041 
4 Cole Zohnenkamm   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3102 
5 Alexander Gill   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3036 
DNF Tom Blackburn     3018 
DNF Kelln Garrett     3040 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-19

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Peterson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3045 
2 Andy Onken   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3013 
3 Andrew Gibson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3056 
4 Colin Fields   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3103 
5 Benjamin Nolan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3085 

Men - BG - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Anderson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3104 
2 Brad Chock   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3079 
3 Kraig Helstrom   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3094 
4 Jeremy Bruessel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3033 
5 Steve Sturman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3050 
6 Robert Naramore   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3049 
7 Jonathan Erdmann   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3029 
DNF Reed Smidt     3057 
DNF Jonathan Thomas     3062 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Wolfe   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3065 
2 Christopher Nelson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3028 
3 David Binsfeld   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3024 
4 Steve Opstad   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3083 
5 Rich Omdahl   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3074 
6 Patrick Ovellet   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3071 
7 Jim Jaglo   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3063 
8 Michael Roettger   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3067 
9 Chris Gotz   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3064 
10 Konrad Weibel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3035 
11 Joseph Pedersen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3010 
12 Bob McKenzie   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3080 
13 Shawn Lepp   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3038 
14 Patrick Sullivan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3054 
15 Todd Fischer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3043 
16 Theron Pierre   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3072 
17 Michael Wolfgram   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3031 
18 Mark Honecker   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3039 
19 Marcus Ludtke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3022 
20 Steve Wedan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3008 
21 John Boehm   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3090 
22 Calvin Horn   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3069 
23 Cory Jones   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3053 
24 Eric Hawkinson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3003 
25 Tom Moran   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3059 
26 Scott Neilson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3068 
27 Dale Bowles   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3061 
28 William Larimer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3019 
29 Gerry Mimick   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3075 
DNF Gary Pressley   Cottage Grove, MN 207969  3021 
DNF Kortan Rory     3023 
DNF Gavin Reynolds     3001 
DNF Todd Hanks     3002 
DNF Brian Trisko     3004 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Schweizer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3092 
2 Leon Sternberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3066 
3 Scott Buscher   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3025 
4 Drake Ryman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3091 
5 Robert Laduke   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3055 
6 Bruce Mosher   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3011 
7 David Hagen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3020 
8 Jeff Nelson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3044 
9 Dale Carlstrom   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3052 
10 Bill Miller   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3077 
11 Craig Billings   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3032 
12 Scott McClure   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3095 
13 Timothy Gallagher   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3030 
14 Erik Gulbrandsen   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3081 
15 Dan Garrett   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3012 
16 Keith Holloman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3034 
DNF Bill Blackburn     3005 
DNF Virgil Blatz     3073 
DNF Randy Zareckl     3098 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Leighton   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3007 
2 David Steckelberg   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3042 
3 Brad Beisel   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3084 
4 Larry Marx   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3017 
5 Mick Mohrlant   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3048 
6 Rick Adams   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3046 

Women - EX - Senior - 14-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 160568  52 
2 Maria Stewart   Honolulu, HI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 202383  74 
3 Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 210713  18 
4 Rebecca Reimann   Ophir, CO12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 172145  19 
5 Amy Thiem   North Mankato, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 144733  
6 Allison Bohn   Plymouth, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 198587  42 
7 Carol Jeane Sansome   Eagan, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 211756  76 
DNF Holly Kastner     53 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM 57292  28 
2 Kim Rudd   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  77 
3 Margaret Harrington-Conr   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  78 
DNF Shirley Johnson     71 

Women - SP - Junior - 12-19

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Lacey   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1031 

Women - SP - Master - 20-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krystyna Kras   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1199 
2 Ingrid Melander   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1191 
3 Michelle Peariso   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1099 
4 Erynn Delahousaye   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1168 
5 Jennifer Kron   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1158 
6 Becky Senft   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1180 
7 Heidi Amundson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1015 
8 Andrea Bergman   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1029 
9 Alison Maas   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1172 
10 Ryann Geldner   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1165 
DNF Erin Van Dalen     1026 
DNF Heather Gutowski     1065 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Mercer   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1105 
2 Lisa Pearson   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1020 
3 Kris Chichester   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  1166 

Women - BG - Junior - 10-19

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Lee   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3096 
2 Kari Brown   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3027 
3 Maxee Whiteford   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3097 
4 Tanna Nolan   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3086 
DNF Jessie Lee     3016 

Women - BG - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Pfannenstein   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3070 
DNF Andrew Gilbertson     3006 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angella Collins   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3088 
2 Julie Wilbert   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3047 
3 Pam Fasching   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3082 
4 Pam Takeuchi   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3087 
5 Jennifer Stohl   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3060 
6 Marian Klein   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3101 
DNF Kimberly Wack     3009 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobbie Gostout   12.13.1901 8:45:52 PM  3014 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee