Race Results for
Westfield Classic Crit
Westfield, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502   
2 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
3 Michael Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ 86898   
4 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   
5 David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ 121089   
6 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128   
7 David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977   
8 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483   
9 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697   
10 Walter Quesada   Garfield, NJ 69658   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Nothstein   Orefield, PA 49189   
2 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
3 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020   
4 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
5 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
6 Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ 42780   
7 Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ 27167   
8 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164   
9 Charlton Hoag   Atlanta, GA 16339   
10 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
11 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449   
12 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521   
13 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   
14 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180   
15 Kevin Browne   Chatham, NJ 5183   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Barczewski   Allentown, PA 136303   
2 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   
3 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453   
4 Bartosz Faltyn   Woodbridge, NJ 209591   
5 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   
6 Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573   
7 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   
8 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   
9 Neal Hockel      
10 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Alexander   Mt Laurel, NJ 187038   
2 Andrew Samson   Mt Laurel, NJ 205923   
3 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   
4 Sebastian Potok   West Jordan, UT 207536   
5 Vincent Tennariello   Basking Ridge, NJ 196006   
6 Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200   
8 Peter Burke   Gladstone, NJ 193850   
9 Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501   
10 Didier Blanc   Chester, NJ 184652   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   
2 Lenore Imhoff      
4 Ashley Kimmet   Allentown, PA 102427   
5 Veronica Martinez      
6 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406   
7 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   
8 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   
9 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   
10 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee