Race Results for
Pinecone Circuit Road Race
Elwood, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/04/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433   
2 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836   
3 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   
4 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   
5 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   
6 Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA 45923   
7 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   
8 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GA 46732   
9 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   
10 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   
11 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
12 Peter Wilson   Moorestown, NJ 187184   
13 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520   
14 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   
15 Michael Raducha   Philadelphia, PA 167658   

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   
2 Michael Sluzenski   Brigantine, NJ 144615   
3 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421   
4 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286   
5 Charles Elkins   Pennsauken, NJ 192881   
6 Jon Batchelor   Haddonfield, NJ 179723   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   
2 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   
3 Michael Pudlinski   Norristown, PA 60632   
4 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
5 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
6 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   
7 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   
8 Peter Sargent   Unionville, PA 193792   
9 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
10 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   
11 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
12 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   
13 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
14 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606   
15 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   
16 Christopher Schuster   Trenton, NJ 178807   
17 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   
18 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   
19 David Flesher   Summerville, SC 132369   
20 Vladimar Barokov      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   
2 Christian Mambelli   Old Bridge Nj 155749   
3 Matthew Kupsky   Vineland, NJ 186990   
4 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   
5 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   
6 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   
7 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   
8 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   
9 John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245   
10 John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   
11 Hank Alexander   Mt Laurel, NJ 187038   
12 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301   
13 Russell Yung      
14 Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ 168519   
15 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   
16 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   
17 Michael Aravich   Manasquan, NJ 70059   
18 Robert Way   Holmdel, NJ 165972   
19 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wagner   Titusville, NJ 187810   
2 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
3 John Parks   Warrenton, VA 205871   
4 John Bonino   Vineland, NJ 86466   
5 Jesse Hartigan   Swarthmore, PA 199768   
6 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   
7 Kenneth Foran   Woodbury, NJ 197010   
8 Graig Barrington      
9 Robert Gaegler   Baltimore, MD 183680   
10 Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218   
11 Jared Guckenberger   Newark, DE 209146   
12 Tracy Campbell   Northfield, NJ 203997   
13 Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA 204592   
14 Herman Pharo      
15 Scott Chew   Egg Harbor, NJ 206087   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   
2 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   
3 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328   
4 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   
5 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee