Race Results for
Lincoln Land Cycling Series #3 Athens RR
Athens, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Caldwell      
2Daniel Ewing      Team Mack

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Russell      Velo Force
2Bill Jenson      
3Todd Harris      I.C.C.C.
4Kent Jones      I.C.C.C.
5Jeff Kelley      Dog Fish

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Farrell      Velo Force
2Chad Pond      
3Mike Vonnahmen      Team Mack
4Dan Leikvold      Team Mack
5Steve Black      Verge Wear.com
6Phil Arnold      
7Martin Reeves      Proctor
8James Emmons      Proctor

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Murray      St. Louis Cyclones

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schroetlin      Long John Silvers
2Wes Hartman      Team Mack
3Rob Dirnbeck      Maplewood
4Trevor Lister      Long John Silvers
5Adam Stone      C.U. Racing
6Mark Nagy      Dog Fish
7Gary Dyer      Quadra
8Greg Springborn      Proctor
9Brian Shoemaker      St. Louis Cyclones
10Mark Muraski      Gateway
11Chris Strout      Team Mack
12Dennis Savitslaj      
13Chad Martel      Team Mack
14Jack Dougherty      
15James Holmes      Team Mack
16Stephen Driscoll      Team Mack
17Andrew Lister      Proctor
18Steve Kaspar      Mesa CC
19Darrell Bratton      Team Mack

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fredrickson      Proctor
2Alan Christawell      
3Mathew Dawson      
4Michael Hills      Wheelfast
5Jose Bermudez      Big Shark
6Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580   
7Jeff Hemmer      
8Richard Rickey      
9Jon Halterman      
10Larr Cotte      
11Michael Pratl      
12Michael Braun      
13Jason Retz      
14Michael Tarntino      
15Sean Hatchett      Team Mack
16Shawn Stever      
17Ryan McMiller      
18James Williams      
19Mr Unknown      
20Craig Cooper      
21Ben Beger      
22James Hokkel      
23Mark Shea      
24Jeff Davis      
25Kirk Bowman      
26Vincent Agnello      
27Wilew Jenkins      
28Jim Vaupel      
29Lynn Herzberg      

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alane Carder      
2Becky Caio      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa McKenzie      Proctor
2Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559   Team Mack

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee