Race Results for
Tower District Criterium
Fresno, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/02/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dariel Salaverri   Clovis, CA 197773   Central Valley Cycling
2 John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA 206924   Central Valley Cycling
3 Brandon Howard   Pinon Hills, CA 114786   Unattached
4 Curtis Howard      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Joseph Otero   Santa Maria, CA 54535   Central Coast Masters
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
5 Steven Wu   San Leandro, CA 60983   Unattached
6 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling
8 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
9 Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
10 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Southern Sierra Cyclists
11 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Masters
12 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
12 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Central Coast Masters
14 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
15 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
16 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Brent Witters   Guadalupe, CA 38733   Action Sports
18 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
19 Antonis Medina      Unattached
20 Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Action Sports
21 Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
22 Todd Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 51654   Southern Sierra Cyclists
23 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
24 Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Action Sports
25 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
2 Todd Case   Reedley, CA 6375   Team City
3 Mitchell Rohrer   Sacramento, CA 30439   Team City
4 Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950   Central Valley Cycling
5 Pat Hambright      Unattached
6 Scott O’Daniel      Unattached
7 Craig Stevens      Unattached
8 Bruce Aldredge      Unattached
9 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
10 Tomas Ovalle   Fresno, CA 207280   Central Valley Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
3 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Rocknasium
4 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
5 Duke Merren      Jet Network
6 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   
7 Brent Witters   Guadalupe, CA 38733   Action Sports
8 Joshua Klikna (1 - Pro)   Merced, CA 119460   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
9 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   OFOTO Cycling Team TTIII
10 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Jason Fernschuss   Menlo Park, CA 133336   White Jersey Sports
13 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Southern Sierra Cyclists
14 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Rocknasium

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
2 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
3 Patrick McAnulty   Aptos, CA 23143   White Jersey Sports
4 Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
7 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
8 Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers
9 Ming Lee   Fresno, CA 187984   Central Valley Cycling
10 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
11 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13 Mike McCloskey      White Jersey Sports
14 Ronald Cates   Clovis, CA 72251   Central Valley Cycling
15 James Mellas   Sacramento, CA 50182   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Brenna Wolford   Bend, OR 89447   Velo Bella
17 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
18 Erik Tews   Santa Cruz, CA 111075   Unattached
19 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
20 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
21 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
22 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
23 Jim Healy   Fresno, CA 195714   Central Valley Cycling
24 David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
25 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wenning   Reno, NV 88519   Tri-Sport
2 Garrett Spotts   Bakersfield, CA 187947   Simply Fit
3 David Keefe   Mountain View 195534   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA 206924   Central Valley Cycling
5 Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA 198955   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Nathan Miller      Island Bike Co.
7 Wes Ogburn   San Francisco, CA 205342   Roaring Mouse Cycles
8 Will Inverson      Unattached
9 Stephen Ray      Unattached
10 Tim Loper      
11 Jon Stewart      Unattached
12 Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA 129467   Central Valley Cycling
13 Bruce Johnson   San Francisco, CA 88733   McGuire Cycling
14 Patrick Conner      Unattached
15 Jason Stumbo      Unattached
16 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Redwood Empire Velo
17 Daniel Giberson   Los Angeles, CA 189439   Unattached
19 Antonis Medina      Unattached
20 Brian Carlson      Unattached
21 ryan galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
22 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenna Wolford   Bend, OR 89447   Velo Bella
2 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Landry   Exeter, CA 197772   Unattached
2 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
3 Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 196913   SF Velosport
4 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City
5 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
6 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880   Velo Bella
7 Arielle Stark      Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee