Race Results for
Keystone Mountain Bike Race
Mannford, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/27/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Carr   1h04m53s   
2 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1h06m12s 196855   
3 Cliff Wright   Tulsa, OK1h09m17s 193605   
4 David Ridilla   1h09m58s   
5 Ru Horn   1h11m30s   

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK1h36m15s 113335   
2 Brian Brennfoerder   Plano, TX1h51m01s 145766   
3 Mark Malaby   Tulsa, OK2h12m10s 85348   
DNF Eric Doswell   Tulsa, OK164120   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI1h55m17s 33131   
2 Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK2h10m38s 210536   
3 Dustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK2h20m34s 171265   
4 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK2h32m09s 189477   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2h04m53s 91475   
2 Rick Dyer   Norman, OK2h16m17s 80498   
3 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK2h25m03s 31598   
DNF William Gault   Tulsa, OK192707   
DNF John Brest   Sapulpa, OK119792   
DNF Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT199127   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS2h06m49s 112234   
2 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK2h09m59s 112942   
3 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK2h11m45s 179082   
4 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK2h12m32s 110324   
DNF Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK158203   
DNF Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS197136   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK1h47m43s 169232   
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1h48m11s 165513   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK1h33m53s 203082   
2 Matt Hastings   Oklahoma City, OK1h37m58s 139738   
3 Pete Ridilla   1h51m13s   
4 Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK1h58m52s 204061   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1h35m42s 154710   
2 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK1h37m59s 199203   
3 Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK1h44m39s 199207   
4 Cory White   1h45m24s   
5 Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK1h50m24s 130028   
6 Brian Brindle   Norman, OK1h53m27s 208626   
7 John Cotherman   Gore, OK1h55m27s 7890   
8 Dale Mondloch   Tulsa, OK1h55m43s 181708   
9 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1h57m10s 130196   
10 David Taylor   Owasso, OK2h03m52s 203041   
11 Curtis Smith   2h04m20s   
DNF Martin Cochran   Mustang, OK197738   
DNF Rick Pierce     
DNF Buddy Bishop     

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK1h27m53s 193606   
2 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK1h39m04s 12470   
3 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK1h44m20s 196373   
4 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS1h50m05s 196209   
5 Perry Cosner   1h50m33s   
6 Mike Farney   1h54m04s   
7 Ken Henry   1h55m40s   
8 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK1h55m59s 206596   
9 Frank Wilborn   1h57m07s   
10 Randall Gabrel   1h57m21s   
11 Andy Ramerez   2h00m39s   
12 Mike Willhoite   Pryor, OK2h08m17s 139540   
13 Lee Krumholz   2h11m06s   
14 Brian Farney   2h21m00s   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK1h49m08s 199121   
2 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK1h50m56s 157820   
3 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK2h08m46s 140994   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Crombie   45m08s   
2 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK53m58s 203078   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Willhoite   Pryor, OK30m28s 210539   
2 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK37m53s 209170   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Metz   Denver, CO57m00s 207781   
2 Neil DeArmond   1h00m28s   
3 Clint Honnoll   Bethany, OK1h01m20s 209080   
4 Ryder Spahr   1h01m28s   
5 Michael Boyd   Oklahoma City, OK1h01m47s 176641   
6 Chad Murff   1h02m36s   
7 Ryan DeLong   Bethany, OK1h02m43s 208303   
8 Mah Fulks   1h08m42s   
9 Wesley Malaby   1h10m19s   
10 John Pitt   Bethany, OK1h12m39s 209341   
11 Mike Kern   Skiatook, OK1h23m45s 208682   
DNF Aaron Grubbs     

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK1h01m45s 203080   
2 Robert Morgan   Sapulpa, OK1h04m37s 214428   
3 Jorge Valdez   1h05m25s   
4 Mike Sewell   1h12m57s   
5 Kevin Peake   1h15m12s   
6 Lewis Lacy   1h25m55s   
7 Pete Singleton   1h35m11s   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK1h02m24s 203083   
2 Joe Alesch   1h02m52s   
3 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX1h03m30s 208741   
4 John Eugley   Norman, OK1h05m19s 213856   
5 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1h05m55s 203081   
6 Jeff Jones   1h07m44s   
7 Kevin English   1h11m28s   
8 Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK1h13m04s 208730   
9 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK1h14m05s 222655   
10 Chris Duke   1h28m37s   
11 James Benion   2h00m59s   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Marshall   Locust Grove, OK1h25m40s 139708   
2 Thomas Davies   1h32m12s   

Women - EX - Master - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2h32m55s 176014   
2 Shelly Wise   Sapulpa2h49m18s 202297   
DNF Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR6910   

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK2h21m0s 188364   
2 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK2h26m36s 135326   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Lindsay Eugley   Norman, OK1h23m30s 203079   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   1h12m0s   
2 Kristin Scott   Stillwater, OK1h16m30s 210541   
3 Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK1h44m36s 208706   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Schlutemon   1h22m28s   
2 Ellen Benion   2h05m24s   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee