Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 03/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
2 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
3 John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
5 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
6 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin Bobas
8 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA 137316   McGuire Cycling
10 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
11 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
13 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
15 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
16 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
18 Matthew Sundt   Monterey, CA 184752   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
19 Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
21 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
22 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23 Steven Cherry   San Rafael, CA 51132   Team Spine
24 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
25 John Eddy   Fremont, CA 47055   Willow Glen Bicycles
26 Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 126966   Fightin Bobas
27 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032   International Christian Cycling Club
28 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
29 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
30 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163   North Coast Express
31 Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA 67358   Mako/Galaxy Granola
32 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Brendan Leary      Unattached
35 Steven Parke   Redwood City, CA 156463   Six Fifty Racing
36 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   SF Velosport
37 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
2 G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA 170382   Central Valley Cycling
3 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   Pasadena Athletic Assoc
4 David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA 45136   North Coast Express
6 Thomas Carey   Gilroy, CA 149750   Unattached
7 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Harry Morton   Clovis, CA 45712   GS Strada
9 Joseph Fineman   Oakland, CA 51350   Penn State U Cycling
10 Al Williams   San Jose, CA 38293   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Clover
2 Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
3 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Unattached
4 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
5 Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached
6 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
7 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
9 James Coats   Campbell, CA 7200   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994   Team Spine
11 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Sandy Wong   Sacramento, CA 108069   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
13 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Southern Sierra Cyclists
14 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669   ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
16 Julian Drake   San Francisco, CA 197843   ThirstyBear Cycling
17 Steven Swartzendruber   Santa Cruz, CA 132641   South Coast Cycling Club
18 Stanley Hill   Clio, CA 171037   Reno Wheelmen
19 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
20 Allen Satterlee   San Jose 58446   San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
22 Ted O’Neill      Team Clover
23 Derek McBrearty   Oakland, CA 208627   ThirstyBear Cycling
24 Wayne Verdon   Oakland, CA 187812   Team Clif Bar
25 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Master
28 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
30 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
31 Glenn Champagne   Visalia, CA 51037   Southern Sierra Cyclists
32 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
33 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298   California Road Club
35 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA 158083   ThirstyBear Cycling
37 Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   Southern Sierra Cyclists
38 John Lorenz   San Francisco, CA 155043   ThirstyBear Cycling
40 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barney Berglund   Santa Barbara, CA 203811   South Bay Cycling Club
2 Dan Bryant      Unattached
3 Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA 188451   Unattached
4 David Larsen   Santa Barbara, CA 179363   Simply Fit
5 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   South Bay Cycling Club
6 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
7 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Alta ALpina Cycling
8 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403   Unattached
9 Dan Leonard   Danville, CA 207450   Unattached
10 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Robert Mack   Reno, NV 95115   2CC/Second City Cyclists
12 Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA 27253   Unattached
13 Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA 65568   Central Valley Cycling
14 Van Chang   San Francisco, CA 213241   ThirstyBear Cycling
16 Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA 203584   Dragon Racing
18 Francis Dixon   South Lake Tahoe, CA 204925   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
19 Randall Scott   Gold River, CA 189624   Unattached
20 Aaron Smith   Sacramento, CA 205590   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
21 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
22 Robert Fuller   Lodi, CA 12523   Amgen Cycling Club
23 Svend Aagesen   Portola Valley, CA 196258   Monta Vista Velo
24 Kenneth Ericksen   Cupertino, CA 104889   Monta Vista Velo
25 John King   Folsom, CA 144670   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
26 Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 207249   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
27 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334   Mako/Galaxy Granola
28 Glen Guymon   Roseville, CA 114601   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Alan Gould   Santa Barbara, CA 201106   South Bay Cycling Club
30 Bob Walsh   Merced, CA 72404   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
31 Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA 183641   South Bay Cycling Club
32 David Heck   Cupertino, CA 66430   Unattached
33 Luis Alcaraz      Unattached
34 John Livinal   Merced, CA 142107   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
35 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA 52972   Delta Cases
36 Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
37 Tony Sells   Los Angeles, CA 49965   Delta Cases
38 Kurt Schwenk   El Dorado, CA 204510   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
39 Brian To   Stockton, CA 60426   Delta Velo
40 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843   Southern Sierra Cyclists
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
3 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Unattached
4 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
5 Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME 130824   Colavita
6 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   SF Velosport
7 Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA 89367   Team Spine
8 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine
9 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Rocknasium
10 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Unattached
11 Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457   Unattached
12 Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME 7389   White Jersey Sports
13 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Adam Everest      Village Peddler
15 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
17 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   ESSM/GDOA
18 Joshua Klikna (1 - Pro)   Merced, CA 119460   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
19 Gustavo Gomez   Fresno, CA 115838   Unattached
20 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Six Fifty Racing
21 Chris Montague-Breakwell (2 - Pro)   Los Altos, CA 76935   Webcor Builders TTlll
22 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Unattached
23 Joseph Pasqulette      
24 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Village Peddler
26 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27 Phil Roberts      McGuire Cycling
28 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843   Six Fifty Racing
29 Edward Adair   Emerald Hills, CA 1104   Six Fifty Racing
30 James Hibbard   Morgan Hill, CA 43644   Unattached
31 Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   White Jersey Sports
32 Darrell Eng   Palo Alto, CA 196350   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
33 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
35 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
36 Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA 86581   Unattached
37 Simon Essl   Dallas, TX 10992   White Jersey Sports
38 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   SF Velosport
39 Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250   Alto VElo

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Tymoff   San Francisco, CA 207589   Arete` Racing
2 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA 51079   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   McGuire Cycling
5 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
7 Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA 14051   Village Peddler
8 Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
9 Randy True   San Francisco, CA 196307   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
11 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Contra Costa Cycling Club
12 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375   McGuire Cycling
13 Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Garrett Wynne   San Francisco, CA 72643   Olympic Club
15 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634   Team Swift
16 Mike Detar   Berkeley, CA 193182   3BRT
17 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA 96397   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
18 Tyler Hester   Stanford, CA 176198   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
19 Matt Morenzoni   Sunnyvale, CA 124882   Unattached
20 David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
21 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
22 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
23 Ronald Mariano   Ceres, CA 59605   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
24 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
25 Jonathan Carlson   San Francisco, CA 160808   McGuire Cycling
26 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
27 Martin Tam   El Dorado Hills, CA 195517   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
28 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
29 Robert Wiggers   Belmont, CA 197831   Equipe_Le_Matin
30 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
31 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
32 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
33 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
34 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
35 Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek 47564   Contra Costa Cycling Club
36 Joshua Zlotlow   Encinitas, CA 741   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
38 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Santa Cruz Spokesman
39 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
40 Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Equipe_Le_Matin
41 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
42 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   Unattached
43 Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   Davis Bike Club
44 Patrick McAnulty   Aptos, CA 23143   White Jersey Sports
45 Tommy McGrath      Unattached
46 Joshua Gilbert   Visalia, CA 198813   Unattached
47 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Unattached
48 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
49 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945   Unattached
50 Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA 22944   Village Peddler
51 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
52 Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycling
53 Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA 41709   Contra Costa Cycling Club
54 Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223   Monticello Cycling Club
55 Matt Kubal   New Palestine, IN 198603   Tortuga
56 Ronald Cates   Clovis, CA 72251   Central Valley Cycling
57 Mike Beretta   El Dorado Hills, CA 119693   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
58 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Monticello Cycling Club
59 Kent Short   Fresno, CA 58199   Central Valley Cycling
60 Erik Bergstrom   Bend, OR 207789   Santa Cruz Spokesman

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA 185342   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Shawn Pearson   Reno, NV 27542   Reno Wheelmen
5 Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA 199746   Arete` Racing
6 Jeremiah Peiffer    185949   Unattached
7 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
9 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete` Racing
10 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   Unattached
12 Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
13 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683   RHVilla.com
15 Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
17 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
18 Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA 196924   RHVilla.com
19 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   Unattached
20 Dariel Salaverri   Clovis, CA 197773   Central Valley Cycling
21 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
24 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Nick McCulloch      Penn Cycle
26 Brent Chapman   Felton, CA 112373   Squadra Ovest
27 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
28 Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA 196950   Central Valley Cycling
29 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Mark Sielaff   Minneapolis, MN 195974   Flat City CC

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bjorn Snider   New York, NY 198330   Unattached
2 Mike Damon   Reno, NV 207879   Reno Wheelmen
3 Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA 201502   Team Swift
4 Jesse Thomas   Mountain View, CA 206462   Unattached
5 John Marshall   Reno, NV 207775   Reno Wheelmen
6 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA 90165   Unattached
7 Sean Hunt   Lincolnlincoln, CA 90630   Spin City
8 Douglas Diehl   Bolton Landing, NY 165137   Ideal Racing
9 Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reno Wheelmen
10 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA 156276   White Jersey Sports
11 Douglas LeBlanc   Rockin, CA 131521   Unattached
12 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA 190171   Unattached
13 Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Unattached
14 Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA 206134   Unattached
15 Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   CVVC
16 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Unattached
17 Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   Southern Sierra Cyclists
18 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Froylan Pulido   Madera, CA 208809   Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bell   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Team Tailwinds
2 Debbie Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 60517   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
3 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33024   Velo Bella
4 Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA 204492   Left Coast Racing Team
5 Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 196913   SF Velosport
6 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
7 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
8 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako/Galaxy Granola
9 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA 195672   Left Coast Racing Team
10 Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   Velo Bella
11 Denise Clark   Santa Barbara, CA 108334   Bella Nova
12 Lisa Verdon   Oakland, CA 195736   Left Coast Racing Team
13 Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA 107187   Left Coast Racing Team
14 Debbie Newell   Folsom, CA 196803   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
15 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
17 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Cheryl Stockton   Livermore, CA 171859   Left Coast Racing Team
19 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195   Left Coast Racing Team
20 Christine Aceves   Berkeley, CA 177183   Left Coast Racing Team
21 Elia Meza   San Francisco, CA 61846   Strada Sempre Duro
22 Jennifer Eckert   Fair Oaks, CA 196489   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
23 Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   Left Coast Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Peick      SATa
2 Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   Axiom Realty Racing Team
3 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Unattached
4 Trine Hansen      SATs
5 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   SATs
6 Jennifer Whatley   Alameda, CA 159819   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Cory Irimes   Santa Cruz, CA 72617   Unattached
8 Mette Andreasen      SATs
9 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ 36491   Unattached
10 Karina Sorensen      Team Sat
11 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Axiom Realty Racing Team
12 Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA 167979   Unattached
13 Starr Falk   Forestville, CA 189414   Unattached
14 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   McGuire Cycling
15 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
17 Brenna Wolford   Bend, OR 89447   Velo Bella
18 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Landau   Berkeley, CA 196253   Unattached
2 Penny Avril   San Francisco, CA 198827   Unattached
4 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
5 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
6 Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525   Davis Bike Club
7 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
8 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Velo Bella
9 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
10 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 198814   Velo Bella
11 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granola
12 Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   Unattached
13 Eileen Castillo   San Ramon, CA 203585   Axiom Realty Racing Team
14 Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA 195379   Arete` Racing
15 Marisha Hallarces   Los Gatos, CA 70417   Axiom Realty Racing Team
16 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA 15132   Unattached
17 Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
18 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
19 Kelley Heye   San Francisco, CA 195556   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Landry   Exeter, CA 197772   Unattached
2 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124   Echelon
3 Rosemary Barnes   Davis, CA 203519   Davis Bike Club
4 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
5 tricia gellman   Sausalito, CA 204299   Arete` Racing
6 Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA 184754   Velo Bella
7 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA 205235   Velo Bella
8 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
9 Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA 206399   Village Peddler
10 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City
11 Theresa Greene   San Francisco, CA 206400   Village Peddler
12 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Davis Bike Club
13 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Village Peddler
14 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA 196348   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
16 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
17 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
18 Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
19 Vilma Mejia      Unattached
20 Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
21 Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA 27705   Village Peddler
22 Amanda McCoy   Santa Barbara, CA 209304   Echelon
23 Jamie Fenimore   Menlo Park, CA 196270   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
24 Lauren Andrews   New York, NY 198332   3BRT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee