Race Results for
High Point Hill Climb Time Trial
Montague, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI0:22:14.24 194006   ARC en Ciel Racing
2 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ0:22:16.89 189553   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ0:22:32.68 192334   Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
4 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA0:23:18.47 193823   Main Line Cycling
5 Eric Schildge   0:23:28.54   
6 Julian Fernandes   Basking Ridge, NJ0:23:30.22 198202   Colavita-Bolla Racing
7 Andrew Crite   0:25:17.71   
8 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL0:26:53.43 190663   Liberty Cycle
9 Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJ0:29:10.32 165853   Liberty Cycle
10 Tommy Bibliowiez   0:29:36.00   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:21:33.53 118576   Westwood Velo
2 Clifton Orcutt   0:21:49.07   
3 Dan Goldstein   0:22:03.91   
4 John McMenamin   0:22:13.14   
5 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ0:22:50.65 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ0:23:00.44 168519   Riptide Racing
7 George Anderson   Washington, NJ0:24:07.57 181281   Tri State Velo
8 Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ0:24:18.75 80543   Liberty Cycle
9 John Mahoney   Escondido, CA0:24:25.89 80373   Tri State Velo
10 Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ0:24:44.71 79605   Somerset Wheelmen
11 David French   0:24:45.66   
12 Greg Gorel   Neshanic Station, NJ0:24:48.03 99559   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Christopher Foster   Shamong, NJ0:24:56.40 54120   Tri State Velo
14 Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ0:25:09.88 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
15 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ0:25:33.00 7782   Liberty Cycle
16 David Kishbaugh   0:26:09.44   
17 William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ0:26:15.75 111889   3D Racing Team
18 Sten Nielsen   0:27:08.18   
19 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ0:27:33.16 192230   Pro Pedals Team Express
DNS Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJdns 55908   Colavita-Bolla Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ0:21:54.34 50865   Team Bikery/ Shebell
2 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA0:22:06.63 197994   Westwood Velo
3 Manny Lopez   Edison, NJ0:22:25.42 47420   Cranford Bike / CTS
4 Jeffrey Pollock   Westfield, NJ0:22:35.15 187532   Watchung Wheelmen
5 Kevin Hazucha   Airmont, NY0:22:37.85 90321   Westwood Velo
6 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ0:23:10.00 35822   Liberty Cycle
7 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ0:23:37.23 72967   Liberty Cycle
8 Kevin Haley   0:23:48.53   
9 Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ0:24:05.00 66279   Skylands Cycling
10 Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ0:24:35.00 162317   Watchung Wheelmen
11 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ0:24:43.76 191647   Skylands Cycling
12 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ0:25:00.00 181324   Liberty Cycle
13 Bob Cary   Sussex, NJ0:25:08.84 190334   Skylands Cycling
14 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ0:25:10.85 50966   Team Bikery/Shebell
15 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ0:25:11.30 141575   Colavita-Bolla Racing
16 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ0:25:24.38 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
17 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ0:25:38.00 27779   Team Bikery/Shebell
18 Jerry Bouton   0:25:42.78   
19 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ0:25:43.29 154757   Colavita-Bolla Racing
20 Kimon Ousouljoglou   Green Brook, NJ0:25:46.00 202200   Watchung Wheelmen
21 John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ0:25:49.70 162043   Watchung Wheelmen
22 Gerard (Rod) Murray   Morrisplains, NJ0:26:17.93 58295   unattached
23 Neil Sauerwein   0:26:27.94   
25 Frank Noll   Brooklyn, NY0:28:09.53 188467   unattached
26 Carmen Gaita   Little Falls, NJ0:28:16.95 204812   Skylands Cycling
27 Brian Cap   0:28:23.49   
28 Rafael Tovar   Clermont, FL0:29:21.00 47631   Century Road Club Assoc.
29 Domenick Presa   Manalapan, NJ0:31:37.00 166754   Skylands Cycling
DNS Paul Bertinato   dns   
DNS Brian Cavanagh   dns   
DNS Asim Dikengil   dns   
DNS Bob Guatelli   dns   
DNS Chris Kobran   dns   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY0:24:30.16 58097   Westwood Velo
2 Jonathan Clymer   Pottersville, NJ0:25:49.07 46138   Westwood Velo
3 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA0:26:00.34 46664   
4 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ0:26:50.68 60612   Century Road Club Assoc.
5 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ0:27:00.81 164301   Westwood Velo
6 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ0:27:12.00 145765   Somerset Wheelmen
7 William Power   Ewing, NJ0:27:16.20 28582   
8 Peter Lewin   Florham Park, NJ0:28:10.00 188213   Watchung Wheelmen
9 Richard Koppel   Rutherford, NJ0:28:38.99 177555   
10 Daniel Jass   0:29:40.00   
11 John Autore   Wantage, NJ0:29:41.61 68685   Team Bikery/Shebell
DNS John Mutter   dns   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raphael Urzedowski   0:20:23.00   
2 Ian Ayers   0:20:23.30   
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:20:24.84 136195   Westwood Velo
4 Thomas Nelson   0:20:25.00   
5 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ0:21:05.11 192578   Westwood Velo
6 Richard Wolter   Boonton Twp, NJ0:21:12.34 38819   Northeastern Hardware
7 Erik Prince   Chester, NJ0:21:19.82 150891   Colavita-Bolla Racing
8 Richard Gordon   0:21:22.00   
9 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL0:22:24.81 65906   
10 Arland Macasieb   0:22:36.00   
11 Espen Kateraas   0:22:43.04   
12 Alberto Blanco   San Mateo, CA0:22:56.52 203597   Team 508/MBS
13 Joshua Smith   0:23:05.05   
14 Paul Montemurno   Budd Lake, NJ0:23:08.55 178697   Liberty Cycle
15 Brian Doroshuk   Denville, NJ0:23:16.95 82956   Northeastern Hardware
16 Geoff Smith   0:23:47.90   
17 Alan Connell   Bedminster, NJ0:23:54.41 42551   Colavita-Bolla Racing
18 Faltyn Bartosz   0:24:18.66   
19 Fabian Autedio   0:24:41.83   
20 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC0:24:50.36 172712   Liberty Cycle
21 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ0:24:57.16 110783   PAC/ C.C. Evesham
22 Christopher Esnes   0:25:02.00   
23 Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ0:25:23.80 42780   Northeastern Hardware
24 Ross Stephens   0:30:22.20   
25 Dave Sargent   0:31:58.39   
DNS Christian Mambelli   Old Bridge Njdns 155749   Colavita-Bolla Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Miltchev   Kirkland, WA0:22:32.80 110680   Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Chad Totaro   0:22:36.47   
3 David Freifelder   0:22:44.24   
4 George Meyer   0:22:47.05   
5 Brendan Conk   0:23:41.27   
6 Michael Sherlock   0:23:43.00   
7 Roger Foco   0:23:56.00   
8 Paul Aram   0:24:15.15   
9 Frederick Maher   0:24:18.53   
10 Sebastian Potok   West Jordan, UT0:24:30.09 207536   Unattached
11 Michael Delikat   Wallington, NJ0:24:34.70 178672   Strictly Bicycles
12 Jonathan Anderson   San Diego, CA0:24:37.00 205178   Liberty Cycle
13 Raul Fernandez   Caldwell, NJ0:24:57.00 195191   Team Bikery/Shebell
14 Robert Meyer   0:24:59.33   
16 Didier Blanc   0:25:13.20   
17 Brad Lapin   0:29:02.24   
DNS Peter Huppert   dns   
DNS Paul Lapin   dns   
DNS Robert Panzera   San Diego, CAdns 188023   Kissena

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Montalbano   Loveland, OH0:23:36.09 197620   Unattached
2 Clifton Luster   Lebanon, NJ0:24:04.60 205161   Unattached
3 Dan Corcoran   0:24:29.27   
4 John Kameeu   0:24:36.19   
5 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ0:24:39.44 186969   CRCA/ Strictly Bicycle
6 Joaquin DeBaca   0:24:45.31   
7 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ0:25:08.71 196028   unattached
8 Johnson Beattie   Hasbrouck Heights, NJ0:25:29.90 196188   
9 Carl Rocker   0:25:40.10   
10 Chris Brawley   0:25:42.72   
11 Barrie Drabble   0:26:41.65   
12 Erik Arnesen   0:26:41.65   
13 Gerard Toohey   0:26:52.10   
14 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ0:27:11.61 211564   CJCT / Northeastern Hardware
15 Peter Oegon   0:27:18.00   
16 Ted Pozniakoff   Guttenberg, NJ0:27:21.22 203839   
17 Claude Laberge   0:27:36.06   
18 Glenn Jankowitz   0:27:40.51   Somerset Wheelmen
19 Scott Cormon   0:28:23.90   
20 Peter Homann   0:28:56.55   
21 Clifford Arnesen   0:28:59.00   
22 Barry Zeek   0:29:00.91   
23 Kevin Tobias   0:30:09.00   
24 Gerard Gilsinger   0:30:27.03   
25 Larry Vincent   0:31:58.00   
26 Michael Bartek   0:32:29.27   
27 William Atkinson   0:37:01.32   
DNS Anthony DeSalvo   Roselle Park, NJdns 205400   Liberty Cycle
DNS Bill Labance   dns   
DNS Klaus Satzke   dns   
DNS Adam Schildge   dns   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA0:34:52.73 194414   Liberty Cycle
2 Stephanie Slotten   0:24:33.00   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Lambden   0:24:50.55   
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ0:25:43.76 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Jean Hyde   Annapolis, MD0:25:52.17 203714   US Naval Academy Cycling
4 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ0:26:17.40 164775   CRCA
5 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ0:26:21.78 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Diana Panchyk   0:28:15.78   
7 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ0:28:20.58 171858   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Tricia Meyer   0:28:57.53   
9 Christine Biache   Basking Ridge, NJ0:29:31.26 91658   Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mara Miller   Ramsey, NJ0:25:20.00 206273   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Claudia Kretschman   0:25:44.18   
3 Heather Labance   Vernon, NJ0:25:50.83 211821   Skylands Cycling
4 Carol Picot   0:26:33.13   
5 Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ0:26:47.80 184184   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY0:27:23.61 168181   CRCA
7 Catherine Satzke   Fair Haven, NJ0:28:00.00 207524   Team Bikery/Shebell
8 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ0:28:32.40 197623   Team Bikery/Shebell
9 Jennifer Hugher   0:29:09.00   
10 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ0:29:12.81 204047   Team Bikery/Shebell
11 Christine Dehnel   0:29:28.00   
12 Jeannine Bardo   0:29:28.95   
13 Kelly Boyce   0:29:56.11   
14 Ravan Magrath   0:30:54.00   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee