Race Results for
Great Falls Crit
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnson Geof      
2 Harwood Noah      
3 Buck Alex      
4 Sean Teel   Newcastle, ME 200065   Portland Velo (pvc)
5 Travis Lee      
6 Keith Brown      Rainbow

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Bedard   20:45:52   
2 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878   BOB/Naults Cyclery
3 Paul Curley      
4 Brian Blondin      
5 Gene Petrella      
6 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729   Portland velo club
7 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471   Portland Velo Club (PVC)
8 Frank Jennings      
9 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045   Maine Masters Racing
10 Kevin Bessett      
11 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535   CCB/Volkswagen
12 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME 108461   Maine Cycling Club
13 Philip Belliveau      
14 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875   Gearworks
15 Tim groesbeck      
16 david Johnson      
17 Greg Rawlings      
18 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829   AFD/OSVC
19 Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081   Sunapee-Banagans
20 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541   Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
21 Stephen Ivester      
22 Brian Linscott      
23 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934   Sunapee/Banagans
24 James Olson   Yarmouth, ME 110378   Southern Maine Cycling Club
25 John Brady   Westford, MA 203563   BRC / ATA
26 Tom Stevens      
27 Richard Marchessault      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA20:45:52 45505   TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   Gearworks/Spin Arts
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380   Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254   CCB
6 Karl Hambrecht      
7 George Stergiou   Dover, NH 175338   New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Tom Stevens      
9 John Grenier      
10 Philip Beliveau      
11 Stephen Ivester      
12 David Taylor      
13 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061   BOB Naults
14 Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756   BCA/Tosk
15 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo Club
16 Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME 120408   Southern Maine cycling Club
17 Steven Degon      
18 John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500   Team B.O.B/Naults Cyclery

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo
2 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo Club
3 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179   BCA/TOSK

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901   none
2 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041   Atlantic Bicycle Club
3 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069   Mystic Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie King   North Andover, MA20:45:52 168259   Louis Garneau
2 Mike Cody      NCC-BikeReg.com
3 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389   Ibex / Fitwerx
4 Lincoln Brown   Newfield, NY 41441   RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team
5 Seth Hosmer   Portland, OR 136565   Ibex/FitWerx
6 dan Cassidy      
8 Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389   Louis Garneau Racing
9 Peter Hult      Fiordifrutta
10 John McKone   20:45:52   CCB Volkswagon
11 Ward Solar      Americas Cycling Team
12 Matt White      NCC-BikeReg.com
13 Zach Soucy   Keene, NH 169352   Ibex/Fitwerx
14 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590   Louis Garneau
15 Yasuhiro Yamamoto      Team Nippo
16 Brad Sheehan      NHCC
17 Justin Peters      
18 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022   Louis Garneau Cycling Team
19 Chris Green      
20 Bobby Bailey      Racksmith.com
21 Nate Rogers      Colavita
22 Noah Taylor      
23 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497   Louis Garneau Racing
24 David Rusnak      Gearworks Spinarts
25 Tom Coupe      Necsa Elite Espoir Team
26 Damen Coffer      NHCC
27 Edward King   Brentwood, NH 182602   Louis Garneau
28 Benjamin Kubas      Racksmith.com
29 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613   Rainbow Bike
30 Alec Donahue      Louis garneau
31 Eley Jason      
33 Jon Hamblen      Fiordifrutta
34 Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263   Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati
35 Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177   Louis Garneau Racing
36 Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839   IBEX/Fitwerx
37 Luke Krisch      Louis Garneau
38 Ari DeWilde      ECV
39 jake Hollenbach      
40 Nat Faulkner      Trek VW

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Krish   20:45:52   
2 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178   Portland Velo Club
3 Damen Colfer      
4 Christopher Green      Portland Velo Club
5 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   NHCC/Team NH
6 John Elfelt   Lexington, MA 96945   
7 Brad Sheehan      NHCC/Team NH
8 Geoffry Johnspn      
9 William Dillon   Essex Junction, VT 192347   Louis Garneau
10 Brian Blondin      
11 James Olson      
12 William Adams   Chevy Chase, MD 181040   Powder Ridge Cycling Team
13 Christopher Kueter   Belmont, MA 41540   North Atlantic Velo
14 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360   Fastsplits Cycling Team
15 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256   Louis Garneau Racing
16 Jason Eley      
17 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179   Portland Velo/Jamis
18 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH 106563   
19 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789   Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
20 Ryan Pomajevich      
21 Art Trapostis      
22 Jason Pettengill   Glen, NH 63422   FastSplits Cycling Team
23 Charlie Bedard      

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Jurga   Arlington, MA20:45:52 174555   Essex County Velo
2 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team
3 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016   Linscott Real Estate Racing
4 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118   Rainbow Bike
5 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC 162146   Colavita-Bolla Racing
6 Chris Lindscott      
7 Sean Steady      
8 S Tyler Durham   Plymouth, NH 185631   ECV
9 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142   New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)
10 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297   Dartmouth College
11 Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA 187074   University of New Hampshire
12 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625   Essex County Velo
13 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH 188073   
14 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223   GMBC/CATAMOUNT
15 Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346   Portland Velo Club
16 Thomas Orsini      
17 Jeff Garnett      
18 Patrick Dunlavey   Schenectady, NY 207728   U of Vermont Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Michaud   Fort Kent, ME20:45:52 202055   County Spinskis
2 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME 174497   mathieus cycle
3 Roberts Brad      
4 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352   Unattached
5 James Macmichael   Skowhegan, ME 210446   mathieus cycle
6 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982   
7 Ron Bourgoin      Rainbow Bike
8 Daniel Grenier   Nashua, NH 211849   
10 Herzig Dave      
11 Rosenberg Chase      
12 David Pietrowski      
13 Bissonette Richard      

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dunfey Mckayla      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA20:45:52 165493   Gearworks/Spin Arts
2 Gretchen Czaja   Woodstock, VT 207527   Dansko Wheelworks
3 Tami Buhr      
4 Kristina Eaton   Somerville, MA 190893   NEBC/ Cycle Loft
5 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6 Nicole Kellogg   Sausalito, CA 205002   Dansko/Wheelworks
7 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760   dansko wheelworks
8 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120   Dansko Wheelworks
9 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625   NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902   Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
11 Jessica Truslow   Arlington, MA 146515   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA20:45:52 191480   MIT Cycling
2 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR 68540   PVC
3 Debony Diehl      
4 Ilana Brito   20:45:52   Town Line Sprinters
5 Jennifer Bailey      
6 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH 153314   Dansko/Wheelworks
7 Nathalie Roy   Cambridge, MA 205231   Harvard University Cycling
8 Emily Patek   Mechanic Falls, ME 199720   Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow Bicycles
9 Paula Bedard   Goffstown, NH 65835   Sunapee Banagans
10 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee