Race Results for
SE Regional Championship Series #3
Tsali, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/04/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLE-SPEED - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889  85.62 
2 MARC VETTORI     86.24 
3 MATT THOMPSON     87.51 
4 John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT 100846  90.93 
5 CRAIG BAILEY     92.01 
6 Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC 180992  94.26 
7 TOM HARVEY     96.08 
8 DAVID BRANCH     96.11 
9 BRIAN NICHOLSON     96.82 
10 WES PETRIN     97.42 
11 BRIAN ARCHER     119.71 
DNF DANIEL GIBSON     500 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW HADLEY     132.3 
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  132.32 
3 Anthony Slowinski (1 - PR)   Louisville, KY 121030  132.34 
4 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934  132.36 
5 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  133.02 
6 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  133.96 
7 JAMIE LAMB     136.69 
8 Christopher Livengood (1 - SM)   Knoxville, TN 145115  138.23 
9 Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA 113111  139.23 
10 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  139.68 
11 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  140.94 
12 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514  141.25 
13 Daniel Doub (2 - PR)   Holly Springs, NC 180997  141.94 
14 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  142.17 
15 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  142.83 
16 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610  143.25 
17 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481  143.46 
18 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483  144.47 
19 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH 107839  148.37 
20 Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  148.63 
21 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  149.44 
22 Darrell Prillaman    Chapel Hill, NC 28718  157.58 
DNF Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  500 
DNF Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  500 
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC 106096  500 
DNF William Jason Laxton   Boone, NC 164077  500 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115  147.36 
2 Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358  148.97 
3 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325  149.46 
4 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC 173539  153.23 
5 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  158.49 
6 SHANE DANFORD     158.65 
7 Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC 192279  159.18 
8 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  159.2 
9 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  167.07 
10 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139  167.84 
11 Jaymes Halgat   Monroe, GA 195114  170.16 
12 DAVID BISHOP     170.85 
13 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875  171.77 
14 Aaron Sniker   York, SC 197086  177.58 
DNF Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010  500 
DNF Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950  500 
DNF Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 181002  500 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Lasley   Louisville, KY 196795  142.33 
2 Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356  144.41 
3 MARK ASMUSSEN     145.08 
4 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996  145.3 
5 German Bermudez   Colombia 194439  146.85 
6 Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  147.14 
7 GENE MCDANIEL     147.82 
8 Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC 184011  147.93 
9 JOHN MUSE     148.69 
10 Nick Barber   North Vernon, IN 192287  148.86 
12 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118  150.24 
13 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  150.44 
14 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  152.34 
15 DIRK SHAW     152.5 
16 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461  153.12 
17 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022  156.12 
18 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456  158.2 
19 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  159.5 
20 Thomas Watkins   Sharpsburg, GA 172642  160.93 
21 TOM HUGHES     168.44 
22 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC 187985  170.99 
23 DAVID DOUGHERTY     172.04 
24 Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC 119232  172.52 
25 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809  172.56 
26 Charles Capps   Middlesboro, KY 132593  173.6 
27 CHRISTOPHER FILIPIAK     176.64 
28 Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  180.65 
29 SAM SILVEY     188.62 
DNF John Calgiano   Boulder, CO 165563  500 
DNF NATE COVER     500 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA 173510  142.72 
2 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  144.3 
3 Jake Kiser   Athens, GA 176276  145.13 
4 Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  146.72 
5 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA 85363  147.84 
6 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  147.89 
7 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  148.22 
8 SCOTT UNNOLD     149.12 
9 CHRIS HOVATTER     152.31 
10 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  153.6 
11 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR 95869  155.03 
12 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN 166731  155.26 
13 KENNETH HUMPHRIES     155.84 
14 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563  155.9 
15 JOSEPH BOWERS     156.12 
16 Brad Kemis   Luck, WI 187119  157.68 
17 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  158.44 
18 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  158.89 
19 SHANE WEAVER     159.64 
20 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949  159.98 
21 John Nichols   Smyrna, GA 178730  160.54 
22 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  161.89 
23 JOE HATHCOCK     162.13 
24 J Scott Deshon   Nashville, TN 85367  163.36 
25 James Almgren   Lexington, KY 78991  163.87 
26 BEN POSS     164.15 
27 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393  164.66 
28 BRAD DOBBINS     166.27 
30 TOM SPENCE     168.34 
31 TAYLOR JULLIVAN     171.24 
32 JAMIE ARNOLD     172.22 
33 Rocky Thomas   N Vernon, IN 164643  181.48 
DNF Robert Rounds   Newberry, FL 159219  500 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301  145.86 
2 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  146.51 
3 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316  147.37 
4 Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC 150598  150.05 
5 Bill Crank   Lexington, KY 8075  151.27 
6 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  151.53 
7 Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO 169867  156.69 
8 David Reed   Bath, MI 170308  157.91 
9 Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NC 84895  158.84 
10 Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246  159.54 
11 Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC 175495  161.24 
12 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  161.76 
13 Brent Swanson   Athens, GA 158555  163.82 
14 Edward Moreadith   Asheville, NC 207948  164.39 
15 John Kerish   Georgetown, TX 194328  167.5 
16 Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC 174399  170.82 
17 Eric Krause   Asheville, NC 19789  175.51 
18 Jay Clinton   Asheville, NC 83913  187.46 
19 Luther Papenfus   Fayetteville, NC 210474  190.78 
29 J J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076  166.3 
DNF Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  500 
DNF Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC 107976  500 
DNF William McCracken   Asheville, NC 160474  500 
DNF Thomas Field   Nashville, TN 83703  500 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA 79057  143.26 
2 CAL PARTLOW     144.88 
3 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171  145.76 
4 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  146.64 
5 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  147.61 
6 Don Newman   Athens, GA 205680  150.39 
7 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  150.62 
8 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  150.93 
9 John Myers   East Point, GA 164658  151.17 
10 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089  151.74 
11 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393  152.7 
12 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  154.37 
13 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115  154.78 
14 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC 151753  154.9 
15 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716  155.81 
16 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  157.6 
17 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  157.87 
18 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  158.64 
19 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  161.37 
20 Daniel Shelby   Travelers Rest, SC 32393  161.58 
21 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886  163.47 
22 John Rhyne   Powell, TN 113648  165.69 
23 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  168.24 
24 Craig Roubaud   Greenville, SC 105005  170.09 
25 James Schmitt   Atlanta, GA 94372  171.04 
26 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC 180625  172.23 
27 F J Andrew McDermott   Newark, DE 154884  172.79 
28 MR UNKNOWN     175.33 
29 Perry Lee   Charlotte, NC 133060  182.23 
DNF John Lilly   Blue Ridge, GA 201102  500 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN WOODALL     82.52 
2 MATT GENTRY     84.45 
3 SETH ELLIS     84.98 
4 JOHN MILLER     85.82 
5 William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  85.85 
6 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310  86.12 
7 CHARLES REEVES     86.44 
8 Scott Whitworth   Cary, NC 191100  86.89 
9 Nick Mileti   Cashiers, NC 183389  87.28 
10 Todd Rennie   Charleston, WV 210122  87.72 
11 JEREMY CHANDLER     87.89 
12 Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA 207359  88.49 
13 Thomas Burns   Bryson City, NC 142038  90.2 
14 PHILLIP GILBERT     90.87 
15 GREG RODRIGUEZ     91.88 
16 PHILIP SHAW     93.31 
17 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  95.34 
18 ANDREW BUFORD     95.94 
19 DAVEN CLOSSON     96.72 
20 BRAD REED     97.7 
21 JAREK BARC     98.17 
22 Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  98.71 
23 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  99.44 
24 JOHN KINNAIRD     99.8 
25 TOMER BARC     100.3 
26 BRIAN DOOLEY     103.42 
27 ERIC LEVENS     104.17 
28 ERIC DONAN     109.93 
29 ANDREW YOUNG     111.9 
30 WADE HAWKINS     117.89 
31 BRAD HOLLIDAY     126.33 
32 PATRICK FOWLER     150.18 
DNF ERIC THOMAS     500 
DNF Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  500 
DNF JOSEPH HSU     500 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Broscheid   Mentor, OH 107182  75.1 
2 Brian Raisler   Georgetown, KY 138999  76.49 
3 DAVID NEVELS     77.59 
4 BILL REASOR     80.01 
5 Emory Owen   Pisgah Forest, NC 135406  80.17 
6 Barry Elkins   Odenville, AL 192492  82.9 
7 AL ABBOTT     83.79 
8 JAMES INBAU     85.61 
9 JOE GOODMAN     86.32 
10 ANTHONY HECHLER     87.66 
11 Ray Broome   Cornelius, NC 174812  88.84 
12 Bill Stovall   Wanaque, NJ 209712  91.77 
13 GREG DUNN     95.88 
14 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  98.6 
15 PAUL WINDSOR     99.52 
16 DUSTIN RIDDLE     108.02 
DNF BILL MCDONALD     500 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Phillips   Hampton, VA 111287  85.16 
2 Derek Davis    209728  85.77 
3 RYAN BORGER     86.01 
4 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118  86.93 
5 MATTHEW RICE     87.21 
6 PAUL SHERWOOD     87.68 
7 James Schoomaker   Lookout Mtn, GA 133221  88.19 
8 Skip Salo   Oakdale, CT 198303  88.36 
9 MATTHEW SWAIM     88.43 
10 DARREN GOMER     88.86 
11 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  88.98 
12 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798  89.82 
13 MICHAEL BROWN     90.25 
14 DAVID MUSE     90.69 
16 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  91.75 
17 CHAD MANTZ     92.01 
18 Ian Lione   Asheville, NC 209109  92.2 
19 Timothy Goelzer   Monroe, NC 183497  92.52 
20 William Morehead   Jackson, TN 105869  93.39 
21 KURT WEIGARD     94.95 
22 SAM JOYCE     95.43 
23 George Santucci   Jefferson, NC 195080  95.47 
24 MICHAEL COMBS     96.74 
25 Jerry Motter   Greensboro, NC 184488  98.41 
26 Charles Myrick   Smyrna, GA 101766  98.57 
27 Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  99.06 
28 Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC 204977  99.93 
29 Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873  101.99 
30 JERRY CATANIA     105.99 
31 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC 207007  106.84 
32 TATE DILLOW     112.07 
33 RANOA BREEDLOVE     112.72 
34 ANDREW HENDERSON     115.85 
35 Michael McGinnis   Trussville, AL 192494  117.07 
36 MIKE SMITH     128.37 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982  85.19 
2 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  86.1 
3 Eric Jaskiewicz   Atlanta, GA 17701  87.52 
4 Timothy Hilton   Alpharetta, GA 16247  87.64 
5 David Homansky   Marietta, GA 151965  87.72 
6 Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC 161576  88.13 
7 BUDDY BRIGGS     88.39 
8 Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA 208802  90.74 
9 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011  90.76 
10 Chris Ward   Etowah, NC 200732  92.82 
11 TOM KNOPP     92.93 
12 JOSE PAREDES     92.98 
13 DEON BARTLETT     93.47 
14 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  95.09 
15 WILLIAM VAN EVERY     95.19 
15 Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577  91.39 
16 Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA 204239  95.91 
17 June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY 176738  98.23 
18 LADON MCPHERSON     98.47 
19 Lair Gantt   Candler, NC 205203  100.11 
20 DONOVAN CARROLL     100.84 
21 Andy Taylor   Candler, NC 190970  101.39 
22 JOHN MATTHEWS     102.32 
23 ERIC BENNECKER     103.98 
24 Charles Davis   Greer, SC 208169  107.27 
25 Edward Autry   Huntersville, NC 208417  114.78 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Brown   Cumming, GA 160089  88.31 
2 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  88.75 
3 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  89.31 
4 Rob Hope   Tuscaloosa, AL 201983  90.14 
5 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  90.45 
6 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  90.66 
7 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443  92.66 
8 Jeff Duvall   Columbia, TN 205845  92.69 
9 Steve Anstoetter   Piney Flats, TN 133399  93.06 
10 JIM FRITH     93.18 
11 MIKE HUFHAND     93.49 
12 DAVE THOMAS     93.61 
13 Douglas Van Cleef   Oak Ridge, TN 74121  94.57 
14 CHIP MOORE     94.95 
15 Joseph Recore   Charlotte, NC 211735  95.3 
16 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474  96.12 
17 Jim Bailey   Covington, GA 209669  96.32 
18 Robert Hawk   Nicholson, GA 186434  96.68 
19 Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578  96.96 
20 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  97.23 
21 GERARD REMERY     97.45 
22 David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  98.53 
23 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  98.71 
24 Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815  99.01 
25 JOE MASON     99.96 
26 SCOTT FAGEOL     100.11 
27 Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 180653  100.76 
28 ALAIN FONTAINE     101.13 
29 Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC 207213  102.75 
30 PHILIP POLLARD     102.83 
31 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  103.19 
32 JOE FAIRCLOTH     103.23 
33 JOHN ROGERS     104.31 
34 ANDY DAVIS     104.36 
35 JOHN MULLICAN     105.22 
36 Jerry Steele   Winston Salem, NC 180635  106.74 
37 Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN 160546  108.08 
38 BOB LAMBERSON     108.81 
39 Thomas Mathews   Huntersville, NC 209559  109.23 
40 TIM PARTON     109.52 
41 Lee Frankel   Waleska, GA 12247  113.1 
42 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  126.2 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Greene   Boone, NC 86788  89.14 
2 Luther Livermon   Cary, NC 186676  89.7 
3 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  89.73 
4 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305  93.61 
5 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  94.78 
6 RON PLEVA     94.81 
7 Karl de Santos   Atlanta, GA 188502  95.67 
8 Ronald Closson   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 105337  98.51 
9 Peter Hollis   Hillsborough, NC 208194  99.97 
10 Terry Lewis   Rome, GA 21115  101.67 
11 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  102.33 
12 Thomas Caniglia   Aiken, SC 158900  109.25 
13 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  116.07 
14 PETER BARC     122.23 
15 Bill Pflueger   Oxford, GA 208238  131.97 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HUNTER FRITH     107.13 
2 WESLEY LAMBERSON     107.41 
3 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA 200534  107.74 
4 ALEX JEROME     131.23 
DNF BEN GODFREY     500 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  75.64 
2 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156519  76.37 
3 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  85.63 
4 JB FRITH     86.98 
5 ZACK BARTLETT     90.34 
6 Steven Halgat   Monroe, GA 195113  92.61 
7 Joshua Caniglia   Aiken, SC 190267  99.44 
8 AUSTIN BERGER     99.46 
9 JEFFREY BAHNSON     106.53 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415  72.56 
2 Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321  74.24 
3 Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780  74.53 
4 JIM VERNER     74.55 
5 MATT ST MARIE     75.58 
6 Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC 181994  75.64 
7 Maxwell Miller   Mooresville, NC 208181  76.08 
8 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893  76.96 
9 Jonathan Keiper   Warrenton, VA 156521  77.16 
10 MATTHEW ROTROFF     77.48 
11 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363  79.13 
12 Travis Mathews   Huntersville, NC 209560  83.21 
13 Michael St Marie   Penrose, NC 211739  86.76 
14 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573  87.63 
15 CHARLES SUMMEY     96.05 
16 JORGE ARANGO     97.44 
17 ROBBY LOVEN     114.87 
18 Matthew Owen   Banner Elk, NC 194035  127.41 
19 William Edmonson   Easley, SC 181564  131.07 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JAMIE GODFREY     78.91 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Eller   Hendersonville, NC 202353  71.92 
2 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611  73.98 
3 JUSTIN MACE     74.18 
4 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC 209776  75.94 
5 RYAN BRANNON     76.49 
6 WATHAN DEWHURST     77.14 
7 BENJAMIN KEISTER     77.79 
8 B-RAD PASTIR     79.76 
9 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  81.26 
10 CHARLIE MAFFITT     83.19 
11 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774  91.34 
12 RAY TRIVITT     92.89 
13 KEN BARNETT     97.2 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEWART HAGAN     74.15 
2 EDWARD REEVES     74.46 
3 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  76.03 
4 Shawn Tew   Aberdeen, NC 201235  78.41 
5 GUILLERMO NAVARRO     79.5 
6 DAN KAYSER     80.41 
7 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC 166212  80.91 
8 DENNIS GROOMS     81.52 
9 Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827  81.77 
10 KEVIN BEROTH     81.83 
11 IAN HEWER     82.79 
12 Charles (Scot) Garrison   Greensboro, NC 206710  83.03 
13 DANIEL PARRISH     85.56 
14 Keith Bell   Cary, NC 206392  85.59 
15 BRIAN BAXTER     85.85 
16 EARL BROWE     88.68 
17 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  89.03 
18 DALE ROSE     89.34 
19 CHRIS STORIE     89.53 
20 MARK RODGERS     90.31 
21 GREG ELROD     93.33 
22 PATRICK BOLTON     98.31 
23 CHRIS GOONS     98.61 
24 Timothy Clark   Atlanta, GA 207555  112.49 
DNF MICHAEL VANG     500 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692  71.12 
2 Mark French   Louisville, KY 128970  76.01 
3 MICHAEL LANDOLFI     76.19 
4 Jake Scully   Palm Coast, FL 141626  77.8 
5 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  78.13 
6 STEVE HARPSTER     81.01 
7 PHILLIP JEROME     83.06 
8 Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC 183539  88.84 
9 CHESTER ROWLAND     90.61 
10 BOBBY THRASH     93.3 
11 CHRIS WIKOFF     95.85 
12 Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170  97.01 
13 CHUCK SUMMEY     101.35 
14 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005  113.83 
15 WILLIAM WALLACE     119.64 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Winter   Athens, GA 146174  157.51 
2 KRISTI MANTZ     157.82 
3 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  165.07 
4 Michele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SC 152683  165.53 
5 Lisa Randall   Canton, GA 172792  166.1 
6 SUSAN SCHUBET     171.69 
7 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650  180.68 
DNF Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY 148291  500 
DNF Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704  500 
DNF Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO 175005  500 
DNF Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  500 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS 37893  165.47 
2 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128  169.04 
3 Sara Welp   Lilburn, GA 164468  170.04 
4 Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA 158598  171 
5 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  172.12 
6 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822  172.92 
7 Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842  173.95 BikeTown USA
8 Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA 177072  175.29 
9 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  175.92 
10 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC 191402  176.83 
11 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592  177.23 
12 Shey White   Zirconia, NC 195853  181.37 
13 Jodi Grabowski   Fletcher, NC 146930  185.42 
14 Adena Wygmans   Asheville, NC 194611  185.46 
15 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA 204207  186.32 
16 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI 192951  189.83 
17 MEG PULLIAM     202.26 
18 Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA 209709  221 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMYLYNN PETERSON     96.61 
2 Bevin McGahey   Asheville, NC 207437  98.8 
3 ELIZABETH VOLLMER     98.87 
4 LAURA BOWLES     99.05 
5 APRIL HAYES     102.53 
6 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  103.98 
7 Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA 196708  104.58 
8 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  108.78 
9 RACHEL MONTGOMERY     111.66 
10 M Elizabeth Rushton   Gainesville, GA 196874  117.33 
11 KATHERINE MCKEOWN     118.64 
12 SHEILA COVER     118.68 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLIE KAVANAGH     101.68 
2 VOHRICIA WILLIAMS     102.46 
3 Jenny Popp   Lewisville, NC 172373  104.24 
4 MELISSA GELINEAU     104.67 
5 GWEN LIVINGSTON     106.36 
6 LIZ LAWRENCE     107.38 
7 JEAN TROUTMAN     107.41 
8 Jill Whitfield   Cary, NC 209016  107.72 
9 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  108.47 
10 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887  109.35 
11 MICHELLE GOELZER     110.49 
12 JEAN LONG     111.69 
13 BETH VONISENBURG     116.39 
14 PAMELA TAYLOR     117.43 
15 ANGELA POSS     117.48 
16 Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC 188207  117.66 
17 KRIST SANBORN     120.75 
18 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC 205249  121.58 
19 Tracey Jones   Charlotte, NC 210471  124.03 
20 Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC 191206  127 
21 ELLEN ROTROFF     130.27 
22 BARBARA MURBACH     143.49 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA 206973  89.77 
2 TARA GULIER     91.16 
3 Dale Tillman   Chattanooga, TN 210075  98.03 
4 JANET TRUBEY     98.33 
5 JENNIFER LOHMANN     100.04 
6 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN 209407  102.79 
7 CHELLY RICHARDS     104.54 
8 GAIL DECAMP     108.99 
9 DANI BROOKS     109.49 
10 Robin Autry   Huntersville, NC 208421  114.22 
11 KATHY NICHOLS     124.76 
12 Alisa Gadilhe   Oxford, GA 208401  136.31 
DNF Amy von Gretener   Raleigh, NC 207518  500 
DNF CHRISTINA HORN     500 
DNF LISA BERGMARK     500 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee