Race Results for
The Big Valley Race at Camp Manatoc
Peninsula, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/29/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Tompkin   Redford, MI2.17.53 141433   

Men - EX - Junior - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Furio   2.35.12   
2 Jared Zabrosky   2.35.23   Garfield Bike Shop

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Clark   Hudson, OH2.14.01 211726   Ohio Bikes & Boards
2 John Tullis   2.17.44   
3 Steve Smith   2.25.59   
DNF Kevin Ward   Euclid, OHDNF 198090   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Pokrivka   Tarentum, PA2.16.22 179567   
2 Brian Kenny   Akron, OH2.17.07 93748   
3 Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN2.18.26 115558   Whitetel/Talk America
4 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH2.23.37 73174   
5 Bruce Steinfurth   Arden, NC2.25.35 115144   Ohio Bikes & Boards
6 Mark Luecke   2.29.10   
7 Greg Jackson   2.30.10   
8 Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH2.30.50 211725   Ohio Bikes & Boards
9 Jeff Cochran   2.38.47   
10 Jason Reinhardt   2.48.49   
DNF Kurt Draffan   DNF   
DNF Timothy Edwards   Orange Village, OHDNF 108757   Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling Team

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Augustine   2.27.47   Ohio Bikes & Boards
2 Jonathan Phillips   Pickerington, OH2.35.26 165038   
3 William Braum   2.42.56   
4 Brad Beeson   2.57.36   
5 Bill Marut   3.09.21   
6 Carl Kuester   3.23.45   
DNF Sam Webb   DNF   

Men - SP - Junior - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T.J. Muhlfelder   2.09.30   
2 Harrison Reynolds   2.17.58   
3 Jonathan Myers   2.17.59   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb McFadden   1.42.42   
2 Ryan Wayne   1.43.39   
3 Jason Spieth   1.45.45   Ohio Bikes & Boards
4 Timothy Mould   1.49.26   
5 Steve Twining   1.49.58   
6 Mark Vichich   1.58.14   
7 Chris Ray   2.00.30   
8 Nino Deiulis   2.09.02   Ohio Bikes & Boards
9 Chris Wilson   2.09.40   
10 Chris Steffens   2.16.09   
11 Jacob English   2.40.41   
12 Andrew Zeller   2.46.54   
13 Mark Humphreys   3.20.42   
DNF Tim Rhodes   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Norman   Lakeville, OH1.40.11 106534   
2 Douglas Foley   1.40.15   Garfield Bike Shop
3 Joseph Pallotto   1.43.16   
4 Brian Lennon   1.44.14   
5 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH1.45.14 207616   
6 Steve Costel   1.46.13   
7 Jim Olander   1.48.02   
8 Chris Pfeil   1.51.31   
9 James Quinlan   1.55.1   Team Bigtime - Spot
10 Mike Harrison   1.56.08   
11 Bill Brown   1.59.54   
12 Vincent Labbe   2.01.33   Ohio Bikes & Boards
13 Jeff Croghan   2.01.58   
14 Rich Sparhawk   2.04.28   
15 Joe Jarrell   2.17.31   
16 Leo Smerglia   2.23.27   Ohio Bikes & Boards
17 Paul Miles   2.31.14   
18 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA2.44.06 139599   Summit Freewheelers
DNF Mike Farley   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Franek   1.48.20   
2 Fred Dirske   1.57.19   
3 Duane Yerse   1.59.02   
4 Patrick Stein   1.59.42   
5 Frank Desseffy   2.02.39   
6 Matt Carson   2.07.35   Summit Freewheelers
7 Ron Badar   2.08.16   
8 Tim Bonifant   2.10.01   
9 Joseph Merry   2.14.16   
10 Jeff Tretera   2.18.55   
11 Alan Nola   2.20.04   
12 Mark Reynolds   2.26.04   
13 Timothy Mier   2.33.07   
14 Dan Musgrave   3.00.10   
15 Dan Musgrave   3.00.10   
DNF Richard Perich   DNF   
DNF Russ Newbery   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 50-60

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Lee   2.15.54   
2 Paul Dowd   2.24.16   
3 Gary Kimpel   2.28.40   

Men - BG - Junior - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Spisak   1.00.47   
2 Bryan Boyd   1.16.34   
3 Doug Chieffe   1.18.15   
4 Austin Forman   1.36.5   
5 Derek Kuester   1.49.52   
DNF Brandon Halleen   DNF   
DNF Jon Paul   DNF   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Paul   50.28   
2 Jason Barker   Charleston , SC1.00.48 214510   
3 Matthew Schwartz   Corvallis, OR1.04.36 215625   
4 Dustin Clouse   1.09.03   
5 Jonathan White   Silver Lake, OH1.09.57 204489   
6 Michael Spencer   1.15.03   
DNF Gary Burkholder   DNF   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Darr   58.42   
2 Marc Gordon   59.37   
3 Randy Galipo   1.01.27   
4 Robert Steele   1.02.37   
5 Sean Dailey   1.03.11   
6 Chris Boccia   1.04.16   
7 Daniel Villers   1.04.28   
8 Mike Bloomhuff   1.05.02   
9 David Cramer   1.05.31   
10 Brian Meyer   1.05.48   
11 Bob Turanchik   1.06.37   
12 Selden Makin   1.08.09   
13 Jason Wysong   1.08.48   
14 Xander Mavrides   1.09.12   
15 Dan Feinstein   1.09.18   
16 Jeff Sterling   1.10.03   
17 Matt Mercer   1.10.09   
18 Mark Richmond   1.10.56   
19 Steve Hope   1.14.48   
20 Joe Cairnes   1.20.01   
DNF Laurence Ayer   DNF   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Jajowka   1.02.36   
2 Edward Stitts   1.07.15   
3 John Deuble   1.07.52   
4 Darron Zabrosky   1.08.17   
5 Thad Krejci   1.11.59   
6 Michael Gallucci   1.13.02   
7 Michael Poremba   1.19.51   
8 Tom Hrdy   1.25.47   
9 David Swiger   1.29.02   
10 Larry Clouse   1.29.59   
11 David Schumick   1.30.27   
12 Ronald Furman   1.33.30   
13 Tony Smith   1.36.44   
DNF Tom Chieffe   DNF   

Men - BG - Master - 50-60

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Wysong   1.08.47   
2 Ralph Pajka   1.22.37   
3 Joseph Johns   1.25.14   
4 Steven Smith   2.03.07   
DNF Paul Spencer   DNF   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Renee Friedkin   1.51.43   
DNF Lorena Brown   DNF   Orville Cycling Club

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Cochran   1.18.46   
DNF Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OHDNF 106535   

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joan Gum   1.40.58   
DNF Kelly Taress   DNF   
DNF Mary Cheffe   DNF   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee