Race Results for
100 Minutes of Carp
Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/31/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Allgood   1:18:34  278 CARVE
2 Nathan Jenkins   Fayetteville, AR1:22:00 171311  643 NWA Bushmen
3 Basil Hicks   1:22:01  644 
4 William Yager   1:23:14  650 
5 Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR1:24:03 214421  640 No Limits
6 Sam Guell   1:27:40  642 
7 Eli Johnson   1:28:07  219 
8 John Williams   1:29:03  641 
9 Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR1:44:15 217964  645 
10 Daniel Gillespie   1:45:03  648 CARP
11 Vincent Cucco   2:27:53  218 NWA Bushmen
DNF Brian Rimmer   DNF  649 Rock n Road

Men - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA1:33:54 209657  635 No Limits
2 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK1:35:32 100375  632 Adventure Subaru
3 Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK1:37:39 113335  631 No Limits
4 Dave Schones   1:49:16  226 CARVE
5 Will Rogers   1:55:28  633 
DNF Earl Richardson   DNF  576 CARVE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josiah Hall   Conway, AR2:09:33 184294  531 Arkansas Cycling and Fitness

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ira White   Fayetteville, AR1:58:39 134334  229 Adventure Suburu

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR1:54:17 22016  510 AR Cycling & Fitness
2 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR1:56:39 111412  235 Adventure Suburu
3 Greg Churan   1:58:53  507 AR Cycling & Fitness
4 Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR1:59:02 39427  509 Bikeseller.com
6 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT2:06:01 81215  511 Baptist Health
DNF Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, ARDNF 188094  227 AR Cycling & Fitness

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR2:06:00 174463  519 NO LIMITS RACING
2 Steve Cole   2:09:59  516 
3 Rick Buchanan   2:12:31  520 AR Cycling & Fitness
4 gary kowalski   2:37:52  577 
5 bob barber   3:09:32  517 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR2:10:43 133160  527 Gearhead
2 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR2:25:00 38574  529 
3 Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR2:28:34 5544  526 CARVE
4 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR2:37:15 15479  528 No Limits Racing

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Wagner   1:35:45  546 The Ride
2 nicholas wagner   1:38:43  541 The Ride
3 Eric Grimmett   1:40:35  550 CARVE
4 jonathan bryan   1:41:55  545 Adventure Subaru
5 Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR1:46:20 214427  544 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR1:48:07 230091  551 
7 Andrew Judkins   1:49:19  549 
8 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR2:05:37 177674  542 Adventure Subaru
9 Aaron Hanley   Fayetteville, AR2:59:41 213868  548 Adventure Subaru
DNF Barry Finney   DNF  547 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR1:32:12 227142  562 
2 Jason McGhee   1:34:11  567 
3 Steven Pascoe   1:37:01  557 The Ride
4 Brian Sugg   1:37:46  561 Doublebees Bikeseller
5 Tim Taylor   1:40:45  563 Bike Seller.com
7 Kelly Bryson   1:45:50  565 Gearhead Outfitters
8 Billy Darcey   1:52:17  558 Adventure Subaru
9 Matt Henry   1:52:22  277 Parkside/Subway
10 Chris Marley   1:54:24  566 
11 Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR1:55:28 114182  560 Adventure Subaru
12 John Lloyd   2:02:37  564 
13 Bryon Moudy   2:05:22  569 
DNF Gregory Webb   DNF  559 Gearhead

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Little   1:40:42  581 Bikeseller.com
2 Kevin Hall   1:44:17  580 
3 Scott Saunders   1:45:44  578 CARVE
4 Anthony (Tony) McGhee   1:47:35  583 
6 David Kopelman   1:50:11  217 
7 Kenny Davis   Mena, AR1:50:19 176475  585 Rock - n Road
8 Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR1:55:24 128147  579 CARVE
9 Mark Singleton   Little Rock, AR1:55:52 216640  587 Doublebees/Bikeseller.com
10 Jim Frank   1:58:36  590 CARVE
11 Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR2:01:16 191217  586 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Foster   1:51:47  610 Adventure Suburu
2 Fred Uptagrafft   1:55:03  608 Parkside/Subway
3 Larry Matthews   2:11:53  611 
4 Basil Hicks   N Little Rock, AR2:15:26 16098  612 
5 Gary Lamb   2:24:13  609 
DNF Richard Thompson   Sherwood, ARDNF 176074  607 Arkansas Cycling and Fitness

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR2:16:05 214425  596 No Limits
2 Drake Dority   2:17:12  597 
3 Dalton Rimmer   2:52:47  598 Rock n Road

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Tweeddale   1:18:43  435 No Limits
2 Dave Grundfest   1:30:08  436 
3 ANDREW COLES   1:48:02  601 CARP
4 Andrew Baker   2:23:38  434 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Thames   Fort Smith, AR1:14:08 229372  326 NO LIMITS
2 Nathan Blackstead   1:21:52  325 Parkside/Subway

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Biondi   1:14:08  228 
2 Chris Blackstead   1:25:44  453 Parkside/Subway
3 michael welch   1:25:50  457 
4 Heath Bratton   2:11:38  454 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Ford   1:09:59  662 
2 justin west   1:16:23  659 Arkansas cycle and fitness
3 christopher ramirez   1:17:34  661 
4 Frank Weber   1:18:08  234 
5 Jason Morgan   1:18:34  456 
6 J. P. Bewley   1:20:35  663 
7 Ches Skipper   1:37:09  658 
8 Jonathan Rogers   2:11:17  660 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Jenkins   1:09:57  679 Adventure Suburu
2 Charles Dodd   1:11:26  672 NWA Bushmen
3 Brian Anderson   1:15:37  673 
4 Steven Wall   1:20:06  677 
5 MICHAEL MITCHELL   1:26:21  674 
6 Brandon Butler   1:26:59  678 
7 sean clancy   1:29:32  671 
8 Woody Simmons   1:33:23  676 
9 DAVID OBRIEN   1:49:36  556 CARP
DNF Michael McGhee   DNF  675 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Ford   1:16:40  694 Parkside Cycle
2 Jeff Harrison   1:16:59  689 Tri-Peaks Cycling
3 Robert Carr   1:22:07  696 
4 Bob Clayton   1:24:25  114 
5 David Nutt   1:24:30  691 
6 Tim Biggs   1:27:19  688 
7 Charles Steele   1:27:49  686 
8 Dave Grundfest   1:30:08  695 
9 Doug Akin   1:31:05  692 
10 John Russell   1:41:31  693 
11 CHARLES COLES   1:41:37  687 CARP
12 Kem Berry   1:58:12  685 
DNF Gary Mays   DNF  690 CARP

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Tweeddale   1:38:59  113 NO LIMITS

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS2:15:37 37893  538 Outdoors Inc.
2 Shelly Wise   Sapulpa2:49:10 202297  537 No Limits

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Fierke   1:53:29  621 Adventure Suburu
2 Erica Asfahl   2:09:25  623 Adventure Suburu
3 Michelle Hunt   3:24:24  622 
4 Linda Cole   3:27:26  620 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR1:56:58 194490  627 Parkside/Subway
2 Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR2:08:38 179858  628 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Melinda George   2:36:16  626 Adventure Suburu

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX ROSE   1:59:45  600 NO LIMITS
2 Taylor Mulhern   2:15:17  599 No Limits

Women - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Johnson   1:54:33  203 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Shawna Rose   Barling, AR1:45:26 170688  318 NO LIMITS
3 Karen Teague   1:50:42  320 
4 Cathie Foster   2:35:23  321 Doublebees/Bikeseller.com
DNF Luise Armstrong   DNF  319 Arkansas Cycling and Fitness

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee