Race Results for
Westra International/Lower Allen Classic
Camp Hill, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 11/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick BAX   34:48   Artemis
2 Michael GARRETSON   35:34   Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Morgan GERLAK   35:39   LSV/Kelly
4 Robby MCELFRESH   36:25   Yellow Breeches Racing
5 Zach ADAMS   37:03   Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Zac FELPEL   37:49   redrose
7 Justin MAUCH   -1   
DNF Jesse SALDANA      Evolution Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris RUHL   40:38   Team Rio Grande
2 Patrick RYLAND   47:06   Rad Racing Northwest

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ransom WEAVER   43:51   Guys Bicycles
2 Eric SCHLAUCH   44:01   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Richard MIHILLS   44:42   First State Velo Spots
4 Blair SAUNDERS      
6 Martin JONES   45:28   Somerset Wheelmen
7 John LUX   45:43   First Capital velo
8 William ALCORN   45:51   Speedgoat
9 Roger CARTER   46:04   Legg Mason
10 Erik SCOTT   46:15   NVC
11 Kirk REISINGER   46:48   Club Wissahickon
12 Kelly CLINE   47:00   Wissahickon
13 N. Johan ANESTAD   47:41   Evolution Racing
14 Mark LASER   47:44   Yellow Breeches Racing
15 Roger MASSE   48:14   All American Bicycle Club
16 Marc GWADZ   48:30   City Bikes
17 Fred HANDEL   48:58   Nittany Velo
18 Mark FEATHERMAN   49:10   Breakaway Endurance Sports Club
19 Stephen CAFFREY   49:40   First State Velo Sport
20 Mark DONTIGNY   50:15   NVC
21 David STAUFFER   50:19   Cycleworks
22 Bob PIACINE   50:23   Guys Bicycles
23 Frank HERSH   51:03   ACA/ABC
24 James PERREN   51:20   Wissahickon
25 Kevin KUZAS   52:21   Squadra Coppi
26 Malcolm TOYNBEE   -1   Evolution Racing
27 Garvin LOUIE   -1   Union Velo
28 Paul INCOGNITO   -1   First State Velo Sport
29 Micael DOOLAN   -1   VCB - Legg Mason Race Pace
30 Chuck WAHL   -1   Evolution Racing
DNP Andrew ALBRIGHT      Aquafina
DNP Thor ENGBLOM      Unaffiliated
DNP Mark PODGURSKI      
DNP Jay DOWNS      FOLT GPOA
DNP Mike HEBE      FORT
DNF Rob LYON      FIRST CAPITAL VELO

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher LONG   44:18   Independent Fabrication/Gotham
2 EJ SIGETY   44:47   Speedgoat
3 Randall ROOT   44:54   Team Snow Valley
4 Fred WITTWER   46:12   Charlottesville racing club
5 Douglass GRAY   47:25   First State Velo Sport
6 Kevin BRECKENMAKER   48:24   Team Harrisburg
7 Rob FREDERICK   48:37   Evolution Racing
8 Mike CONNAIR   51:26   First State Velo Sport
9 Karl KENSINGER   51:52   ALAN Mid-Atlantic
10 Donald MORRISON   52:11   Wissahickon
11 Ad BAX   -1   Artemis
13 Richard BAUCH   -1   Colavita-Bolla Racing
14 Gary DUGOVICH   -1   Snitgers/ACA
15 Ronne IRVINE   -1   Fuji Racing
16 Christopher HOUSTON   -1   Yellow Breeches Racing
17 Tom EKBERG   -1   Liberty Cycle
18 Nunzio DIBIASI   -1   Team Harrisburg
19 Steve HEEDE   -1   FIRST CAPITAL VELO

Men - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston SCHEMPF   43:00   FORT-GPOA
2 Sean GALEGHER   43:39   First Capital Velo
3 Eric KRIBERNI   43:44   Speedgoat.com
4 Patrick CUSACK   43:44   Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
5 Eric ROMAN   44:15   Independent Fabricated Factory Team
6 Ray ADAMS   44:56   Maxxis-Spokepost.com
7 Chris MAYHEW   45:05   FORT-GPOA !
8 Brent BIDDLE   45:15   FSVS
9 Alvaro ARNAL   45:21   Ardmore Bike Line
10 Ray IGNOSH   45:29   Gotham Cyclists
11 Michael BABCOCK   45:44   Yellow Breeches Racing
12 Brad Kriley   45:56   Speedgoat.com
13 Adam SAZCZEPANSKI   46:01   Yellow Breeches Racing
14 Tom MAINS   46:16   Velocity Sports/CCE
15 Todd PITTMAN   46:25   unattached
16 Jonathan GIBBS   46:33   Bicycle Therapy
17 Dan WILSON   46:40   First State Velo Sports/Cycleops
18 Joel NACE   47:10   First Capital Velo
19 Andres WRIGHT      All American Bike Club
20 Mark PODGURSKI      
21 John BERNARDI   47:38   Action Wheels
22 Wade HESS      Team Beacon
23 Jeff GRAY      Fort/GPOA
24 Christopher JOHNSON      Nittany Velo Club
25 Benjamin PATE   47:47   Fort/GPOA
26 David LOWE      Ardmore Bike Line
27 Luke SAUDER      First Capital Velo
28 Christopher CONSORTO   47:54   Penn State
29 Sean PFAFF   48:11   LSV/Kelly
30 Marc VETTORI   48:20   Spot Brand
31 Wayne SCOTT   48:39   First State Velo Sport
32 Chris NYSTROM   48:53   LSV/Kelly
33 Chip HOOVER   49:02   NCVC/Edge Technologies
34 Alec RIENDEAU      Highland Park Hermes
35 Elliot MCALLISTER      Ardmore Cycling
36 Alessandro DESOUZA   49:17   Rutgers University/All Brunswick Cyclery
37 Matt BERGENSON   49:18   REI
39 Daniel BRILL   49:27   Team Beacon
40 John HOSTETTER III   49:31   ALAN Mid-Atlantic
41 Jaimie WELCH   49:54   Western Maryland Wheelman
42 Eric MORGAN   50:01   Wissahickon
43 Montana NORVELL   50:24   Wissahickon Cycles
44 Henry TIEMPER   50:37   FSVS
45 Brian BURGESS      Team Beacon
46 Craig CALLAN   50:59   Highland Park Hermes
47 Chris EVANS      Wissahickon
48 Chris BAKER   51:07   WMW/Thomas Racing
49 Joel HOERNI   51:22   Cycle Works
50 Eric LOWENSTEIN      Highland Park Hermes
51 Werner FREYMANN   51:36   Shirks
52 JD BILODEAU   52:05   NCC - Bikereg.com
53 Kevin MCCARTHY   -1   
54 Zombor Zoltani   -1   Alan Mid-Atlantic
55 Mike HOFFMAN   -1   Cycle Works
56 Mark KILGORE   -1   First Capital Velo
57 J LINVILL   -1   Main Line CC
58 Adam SWITZER   -1   Yellow Breeches Racing
59 Joe MULLIGAN   -1   Peninsula Velp/Kondra
60 Dan GRENIER   -1   
61 James AMBAGIS   -1   Wooden Wheels
62 Ben BARDO   -1   
DNP Chad TOTARO      Breakaway Endurance Sports Club
DNP James AM      
DNP Turner JOHNSON      FORT/GPOA
DNF Colin SANDBERG      FORT/GPOA!
DNF Rob LYON      First Capital Velo
DNF Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guy's Bicycle Racing
DNF Matt THOMPSON      Wooden Wheels
DNF Greg BLACK      Verge Sport.com/Test Pilot
DNF FJ HUGHES      Bike Doctor/Cannondale
DNF Jay DOWNS      FOLT GPOA
DNF Mike KUHN      Yellow Breeches Racing
4920 Dusty LABARR    hammer gel   the elephants perch

Men - Cat C

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark FUCCIANI   31:54   Independent
2 Don KESSEL   32:28   Holmes Cycling
4 Bernard MCDONALD   33:58   LSV/Kelly
5 Christopher SALICE   34:15   Team BBC
6 Ron HERMANN   34:34   Lateral Stress Velo
7 James AMBAGIS   34:48   Wooden Wheels
8 Eric KRAUSE   34:49   All American
9 Jamie DEBUQUE   35:08   Evolution Racing
10 Christopher BARNES   35:34   
11 Larry VON MOSS      
12 Mark VARESCHI   35:49   Rutgers University
13 Ben SANDBERG   36:09   William and Mary
14 Kevin DEEMER   36:35   
15 Rob LEA   36:40   TEAM Fuji
16 Nicolas NUDY   36:54   Beans
17 Gary KELLEY   36:57   Yellow Breeches Racing
18 Todd CHEWNING   37:03   LSV
19 William MCNALLY   37:16   Independent
20 Joseph MANNING      
21 Thor ENGBLOM   37:22   Unaffiliated
22 Emerson LOUSTAU      Westra
23 Syd LEA   37:29   TEAM Fuji
24 Robert SANDS   37:43   Evolution Racing
25 Richard Deboot   38:03   MLC Bikyle
26 Bren MORAN   38:16   
27 Bob PERNA   38:21   Beans
28 Richard JAGER   38:50   
29 Brian RIFE   39:11   Faulkner Honda
30 John NUSBAUM   39:18   
31 Larry MAUCH   39:25   
32 Jason YEAGER   39:49   Cycleworks
33 Joseph ORSINI   40:19   Cycleworks
34 Craig HISE      Yellow Breeches Racing
35 Esteban VELASQUEZ   42:20   
36 Robert COSTELLO   -1   
37 Leo KOLSHORN   -1   3D Racing Team
38 Albert RUIGROK   -1   
39 Bob PISCOTTY   -1   
40 Len DEPUE   -1   
41 Paul RICCI   -1   Fort
DNP Bill LAUDIEN      Green Mt
DNF Richard BILSON      
DNF Ed MORAN      SECF
DNF Scott MCDOWELL      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd WELLS   0:58:54   KONA/CCA/Easton
2 Jed SCHNEIDER   0:59:40   Alan Factory
3 Jeff WEINERT   1:00:00   Cane Creek/Saturn of Toledo
4 Joshua SNEAD   1:00:50   Rock Lobster / Jeff Traugott Guitars
5 Jon HAMBLEN   1:01:23   Fior di Frutta
6 Charlie STORM   1:01:40   Fuji/BTD racing
7 Andrew WULFKUHLE   1:01:53   Alan Mid Atlantic
8 Greg MARINI   1:01:55   Bike Doctor
9 Ryan LEECH   1:02:14   FORT-GPOA !
10 Greg FERGUSON   1:02:32   FORT/GPOA
11 Jonathan CARD   1:02:59   CANE CREEK/TAILWIND.NET
12 Gunnar SHOGREN   1:03:16   FORT-GPOA !
13 Nathan DEIBERT   1:03:16   Evolution Racing
14 Ryan BROOKS   1:03:16   
15 Kyle WAMSLEY   1:04:10   TEAM FUJI
16 Jacob STECHMANN   1:04:28   Subway-Express
17 Jon HANSEN   1:04:36   Embestida!
18 Dan SNOOP   1:04:44   Verge Sport.com/Test Pilot
19 Jeremy WALKER   1:05:12   Cane Creek
20 Joseph PICCILLO   1:06:05   Evolution Racing
21 Chris SAMUEL   1:06:30   Pro Pedals
22 Joe REYNOLDS   -1   Wissahickon
DNP Kristopher AUER      Alan Mid Atlantic
DNP Bobby LEA      TEAM Fuji
DNP Les LEACH      Wissahickon

Men - U23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy WELLS   1:00:09   KONA/CCA/Easton
2 Greg WITTWER   1:02:24   Cyclocrossworld.com
3 John HANSON   1:03:54   NCC / BikeReg.com

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina SANTIAGO   -1   

Women - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynda MALDONADO   37:05   
2 Marilyn GALEGHER   37:54   
3 Laura HANLON   38:10   
4 Janet OLNEY   38:36   
5 Karen TOURIAN   38:40   
6 Hollie KENNAY   39:45   
7 Pamela WAHL   40:19   
8 Nikki THIEMANN      
9 Tracy LEA      
10 Andrea BRUNHOFER      
11 Christina LINDSEY   -1   
12 Susan MILTENBERGER   -1   
13 Vanessa COONEY   -1   
14 Laney SIEGRIST   -1   
15 Lauri JENKINS   -1   
16 Krista SCHULTZ   -1   
DNF Peg FONTELLO      

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara HOWE   37:32   Velo Bella
2 Anna MILKOWSKI   38:47   RONA
3 Sami FOURNIER   39:39   Velo Bella
5 Amber ITLE   39:52   Yellow Breeches Racing
6 Mandy LOZANO   40:27   Easton/Kona/CCA
7 Alicia GENEST   40:27   Richard Sachs
8 Betsy SCHAUER   40:32   FORT/GPOA!
9 Melanie SWARTZ   40:59   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Lisa MOST   41:29   Wissahickon
11 Kami TREMBLAY   42:01   LSV/Kelly
12 Megan CLARK   42:41   Cycle-Smart
13 Melissa MAURER   43:02   Evolution Racing
14 Lisa VIBLE   43:17   First State Velo Sport
15 Tammy EBERSOLE   45:29   Evolution racing
16 Tina KUNSTBECK   45:55   Aquafina
17 Donna ANDERSON   -1   Evolution Racing
DNF Georgia GOULD    smith   jensenstern.com

Women - U23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah UHL   40:36   Quark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee