Race Results for
Granogue Cyclocross
Monchanin, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 10/23/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Garretson   38:31  354 Yellow Breeches Racing
2Zac Felpel   39:43  351 redrose
3Zach Adams   40:29  350 Yellow Breeches Racing
4Morgan Gerlak   40:41  352 LSV/Kelly

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles MARZOT   35:06  303 
2Morgan MACLEOD   0:57  302 
3Noah HARWOOD   1:23  301 
4Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA3:16 205236  304 
5Patrick RYLAND   3:19  305 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ransom Weaver   36:41  442 Guys Bicycles
2Eric Schlauch   36:42  437 Somerset Wheelmen
3John Verheul     441 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
4Blaiir Saunders   37:37  459 First State Velo Sport
5Richard Mihills   37:46  427 FSVS
6Bradley Patches   37:54  429 
7Martin Jones   38:10  418 Somerset Wheelmen
8Kirk Reisinger   38:38  433 Club Wissahickon
9john lux   38:55  425 First Capital velo
10Robert Campos   39:00  406 HVC/Jessies
11Paul Nyberg   39:09  428 Benidorm/Createx Colors
12Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA39:18 146710  415 Bike Barn Racing
13Bob Reuther     450 
14Stephen Caffrey   40:25  405 First State Velo Sport
15Mark Laser   40:30  422 Yellow Breeches Racing
16N. Johan Anestad     401 Evolution Racing
17Fred Handel   40:55  451 Nittany Velo
18James Perren   41:54  457 
19Kelly Cline   41:57  449 Wissahickon
20Paul Incognito     453 First State Velo Sport
21brian poochigian   42:17  432 City-Bikes
22Albert Greene   42:26  414 Yellow Breeches Racing
23David Jablonski   42:42  417 Husker Road Club
24Chip Sovek   42:47  439 Potomac Velo Club
25David Paul   43:02  430 Artemis
26Jeffrey Appeltans   43:39  402 TimeCycle
27Pete Smith   44:22  454 
28Jay Downs   -1  456 Fort-Gpoa
29Jim Arnold   -1  458 
30Kevin Kuzas   -1  421 Squadra Coppi
31Mark Zach   -1  452 
32Chuck Wahl   -1  448 Evolution Racing
33Gustavo Sanchez   -1  436 Evolution Racing
34Rob Spillmann   -1  447 
35patrick leonard   -1  423 evolution racing
DNPCarey Steelman     440 Lateral Stress Velo/Kelly
DNPBen Williams     443 A1Cycling/Potomac Velo Club
DNPTim Haitz     446 Team Dupont/Ritchey

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Root     434 Team Snow Valley
2Christopher Long   38:03  424 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
3Fred Wittwer   39:25  444 Charlottesville racing club
4Douglass Gray   39:46  413 First State Velo Sport
5Tom MacNiven   40:13  426 Hampton Velo
6rob frederick   40:20  411 Evolution Racing
7Kevin Breckenmaker     404 Team Harrisburg
8Kevin Saint Clair     455 
9David Genest   42:51  412 Richard Sachs
10Mike Czupryna   43:19  407 First State Velo Sport
11Karl Kensinger     420 ALAN Mid-Atlantic
12leo pizzini   43:51  431 1st State Velosport
13Don Morrison   -1  445 Wissahickon
14Gary Dugovich   -1  409 Snitgers/ACA
15Joseph Kenas   -1  419 Guy's Racing
16Nunzio DiBiasi   -1  408 Team Harrisburg
17Richard Sachs   -1  435 CYBC-Richard Sachs
18Tom Ekberg   -1  410 Liberty Cycle
19Christopher Houston   -1  416 Yellow Breeches Racing
20Richard Bauch   -1  403 Colavita-Bolla Racing

Men - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Weston Schempf     247 FORT-GPOA
2dan wilson     256 First State Velo Sports/Cycleops
3Patrick Cusack     210 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
4Joseph Ruggery     259 
5Logan Hodson     223 Alan Factory Team
6Eric Ragot     241 Kissena Cycling Club
7Michael Magur     266 VergeSport.com / Test Pilot
8chris mayhew     235 FORT/GPOA
9Elliot McAllister     237 Ardmore Cycling
10Tom Mains     234 Velocity Sports/CCE
11Colin Sandberg     245 FORT/GPOA!
12Evan Ellicott     212 
13Brett Biddle     273 
14Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238  255 Guy\'s Bicycle Racing
15Mark Wilson     260 
16Jason Babcock     202 Yellow Breeches Racing
17Christopher Johnson     227 Nittany Velo Club
18Andres Wright     270 
19Bruce Freehoff     216 Beacon
20Wayne Scott     248 First State Velo Sport
21Luke Sauder     246 First Capital Velo
22Ray Ignosh     226 Gotham Cyclists
23FJ Hughes     274 
24James Revere     243 Team Cobblestone
25Alec Riendeau     244 Highland Park Hermes
26Wade Hess     221 Team Beacon
27matt bergerson     203 
28David Lowe     233 Ardmore Bikeline
29David Stauffer     249 Cycleworks
30phillip hines     222 Team Zephyr/Dogtown Bicycles
31John Bernardi     204 Action Wheels
32Michael Kirk     261 
33Kevin Zutell     258 Green Mountain/Aquafina
34Montana Norvell     271 
35Jonathan Kahler     228 Team Ardmore Bike Line
36Christopher Consarto     265 
37Eric Morgan     276 
38Chris Nystrom     239 LSV/Kelly
39Chip Hoover     224 
40Craig Callan     207 Highland Park Hermes
41Eben Weiss     254 GS Gotham
42John Hostetter III     225 ALAN Mid-Atlantic
43Chris Evans     213 Wissahickon
44Daniel Brill     206 Team Beacon
45David Flickinger     215 Ashby Street Racing
46Greg Black     267 VergeSport.com / Test Pilot
47John Linvill     277 Bikyle
48Chad Totaro     252 Breakaway Endurance Sports Club
49Adam Szczepanski     251 Yellow Breeches Racing
50Michael Doolan     275 
51Buddy Briggs     205 Wooden Wheels Racing
52Robert Campbell     208 NCVC/Edge Technologies
53Larry Von Moss     253 
54Joe Mulligan     264 Peninsula Velo / Kondra
55Brad Lang     232 Team Cobblestone
56John Cleary     209 Wooden Wheels Racing
DNFAlvaro Arnal     201 Ardmore Cycling
DNFCharles La Punzina     231 Kissena Cycling Club
DNFJonathan Gibbs     263 

Men - Cat C

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert May   35:14  510 Tailwind
2Chip Hoover   35:18  505 
3Dennis Smith     533 
4Robert Campbell   35:56  502 NCVC/Edge Technologies
5T.G. Taylor   36:00  537 
6Turner Johnson   36:03  539 
7Henry Tremper   36:29  524 
8Rob Collins   37:20  536 
9Bernard McDonald   37:38  511 LSV/Kelly
10Christopher Salice   38:02  516 Team BBC
11John Williams   38:05  530 
12Kevin Dillard     523 
13john kamenick   38:20  506 
14Bill Bradley   38:32  542 
15Rob Lea   39:09  507 TEAM FUJI
16Chris Thaler     518 Tri-Sate Velo
17Kevin Deemer   39:22  504 
18Jamie Debuque     503 Evolution Racing
19Mark Drajem   39:39  543 
20Nicholas Nudy   39:45  532 
21roland peterson   39:50  514 
22Craig Shaffer     531 
23Syd Lea   40:29  508 TEAM FUJI
24Sean Croce   40:32  526 Action Wheels
25bob perna   40:40  512 beans bikes
26Brent Lehen   40:41  540 
27Robert Sands   40:45  517 Evolution Racing
28Rolf Windh   40:54  521 Guy's Racing
29Mark Vareschi   41:37  519 Rutgers University
30Rob Spillman   41:49  541 
31Jason Yeager   41:54  535 
32matt peterson   42:09  513 HP Hermes
33Richard Bilson   42:48  501 
34Gary Kelly     527 
35Joseph Manning   43:00  509 
36Glenn Silvasy   43:41  528 
37Michael Williams   43:55  534 
38Ed Morgan   45:56  525 
39Esteban Velasquez   46:03  520 
40Cesar Picco   -1  515 
DNFLen Depue     529 
DNFJeff Dubeck     538 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR0:58:37 134223  49 
2Mark MCCORMACK   0:00:10  24 
3Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   0:00:13  18 
4Ryan TREBON   0:00:19  46 
5Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA0:01:16 154883  
6Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT0:01:20 87697  19 
7Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA0:01:51 42023  31 
8Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:02:44 179919  36 
9Jed SCHNEIDER   0:02:53  50 
10Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO0:03:08 186350  
11Benjamin Turner   Louisville, CO0:03:30 130840  32 
12Johannes HUSEBY   0:03:49  17 
13Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA0:03:49 135947  29 
14Ryan Leech   State College, PA0:03:49 20753  52 
15Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC0:04:12 14782  38 
16Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI0:04:22 37591  35 
17Greg Marini   Columbia, MD0:04:31 22509  51 
18Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA0:04:38 159158  
19Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:05:26 32526  28 
20Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ0:05:34 176551  27 
21James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:05:46 163112  11 
22John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI0:05:52 172966  15 
23Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:05:54 86404  20 
24Joey THOMPSON   0:06:07  42 
25Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:06:09 2065  
26Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA0:06:25 111687  37 
27Leslie LEECH   0:06:32  22 
28Jacob Stechmann   Fountain Hills, AZ0:06:34 133200  30 
29Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:06:57 11462  45 
30Adam Hodges MYERSON   0:07:12  25 
31nathan CHOWN   0:07:12  
32Chris SAMUEL   0:08:23  48 
33Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA-1 37157  34 
34John Degele   Durham, NC-1 71708  
35Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA-1 64243  44 
36Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA-1 102237  10 
37Curt DAVIS   -1  
38Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA-1 79728  16 
39Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ-1 175086  39 
40Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO-1 129309  12 
41Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA-1 176980  26 
42Ryan DEWALD   -1  47 
43Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR-1 95869  14 
44Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI-1 125591  33 
DNFRobert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  
DNFKonrad LeBas   Ansonia, CT 137823  21 
DNFBenjamin Harper   S. Dartmouth Ma 138077  40 
DNFAndrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  41 
DNFNicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  43 

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hansen   55:19  268 
2Marc Vettori   56:29  296 Spot Brand Whore
3Matt Thompson   1:00:47  295 
4Albert Green   1:01:08  414 Also in 35+ race
5Eric Lowenstein   -1  298 Highland Park Hermes
6Butch Ramsey   -1  297 team bigTIME
7James Ambagis   -1  299 Wooden Wheels Racing

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Santiago   -1  606 

Women - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynda Maldonado   41:14  604 
2Lana Courtney   43:01  602 
3Janet Olney   43:12  605 
4Karen Tourian   43:23  607 
5Pamela Wahl   43:43  611 
6Tracy Lea   46:07  609 
7Christina Lindsey   -1  603 
8Lauri Jenkins   -1  610 
9Misty Carew   -1  601 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA46:02 129067  110 
2Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ0:10 36491  128 
3Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:14 145201  115 
4Sinead Fitzgibbon   Sag Harbor, NY1:57 173808  107 
5Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO2:45 121590  122 
6Katrina Davis   Woodbury, CT2:46 59378  102 
7Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA2:51 199987  103 
8Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME3:04 150507  119 
9Elizabeth (Betsy) Schauer   Morgantown, WV3:22 172363  118 
10Amber Itle   Sumas, WA3:33 176860  111 
11Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA3:43 104462  124 
12Caroline Hacker   Doylestown, PA3:59 157508  108 
13Melanie SWARTZ   4:05  120 
14Celeste DRUMM   4:21  104 
15Sami Fournier   Bend, OR4:46 152592  129 
16Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT4:53 200866  125 
17Jennifer MAXWELL   5:28  114 
18Lisa MOST   5:47  116 
19Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD6:11 202212  121 
20Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH6:22 115814  112 
21Megan CLARK   6:36  101 
22Alicia Genest   Winston Salem, NC7:10 70220  126 
23Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE9:20 163495  123 
24Michelle SUPLAND   9:52  130 
25Katherine FARGO   10:20  106 
26Lesley HONSBERGER   -1  109 
27Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA-1 10408  105 
28Tina Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA-1 146094  131 
29Catherine POWERS   -1  117 
30Jill Neumann   East Norriton, PA-1 122762  127 
DNFMary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  113 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee