Race Results for
Granogue Cyclocross
Monchanin, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 10/23/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Garretson   38:31  354 Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Zac Felpel   39:43  351 redrose
3 Zach Adams   40:29  350 Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Morgan Gerlak   40:41  352 LSV/Kelly

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles MARZOT   35:06  303 
2 Morgan MACLEOD   0:57  302 
3 Noah HARWOOD   1:23  301 
4 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA3:16 205236  304 
5 Patrick RYLAND   3:19  305 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ransom Weaver   36:41  442 Guys Bicycles
2 Eric Schlauch   36:42  437 Somerset Wheelmen
3 John Verheul     441 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
4 Blaiir Saunders   37:37  459 First State Velo Sport
5 Richard Mihills   37:46  427 FSVS
6 Bradley Patches   37:54  429 
7 Martin Jones   38:10  418 Somerset Wheelmen
8 Kirk Reisinger   38:38  433 Club Wissahickon
9 john lux   38:55  425 First Capital velo
10 Robert Campos   39:00  406 HVC/Jessies
11 Paul Nyberg   39:09  428 Benidorm/Createx Colors
12 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA39:18 146710  415 Bike Barn Racing
13 Bob Reuther     450 
14 Stephen Caffrey   40:25  405 First State Velo Sport
15 Mark Laser   40:30  422 Yellow Breeches Racing
16 N. Johan Anestad     401 Evolution Racing
17 Fred Handel   40:55  451 Nittany Velo
18 James Perren   41:54  457 
19 Kelly Cline   41:57  449 Wissahickon
20 Paul Incognito     453 First State Velo Sport
21 brian poochigian   42:17  432 City-Bikes
22 Albert Greene   42:26  414 Yellow Breeches Racing
23 David Jablonski   42:42  417 Husker Road Club
24 Chip Sovek   42:47  439 Potomac Velo Club
25 David Paul   43:02  430 Artemis
26 Jeffrey Appeltans   43:39  402 TimeCycle
27 Pete Smith   44:22  454 
28 Jay Downs   -1  456 Fort-Gpoa
29 Jim Arnold   -1  458 
30 Kevin Kuzas   -1  421 Squadra Coppi
31 Mark Zach   -1  452 
32 Chuck Wahl   -1  448 Evolution Racing
33 Gustavo Sanchez   -1  436 Evolution Racing
34 Rob Spillmann   -1  447 
35 patrick leonard   -1  423 evolution racing
DNP Carey Steelman     440 Lateral Stress Velo/Kelly
DNP Ben Williams     443 A1Cycling/Potomac Velo Club
DNP Tim Haitz     446 Team Dupont/Ritchey

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Root     434 Team Snow Valley
2 Christopher Long   38:03  424 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
3 Fred Wittwer   39:25  444 Charlottesville racing club
4 Douglass Gray   39:46  413 First State Velo Sport
5 Tom MacNiven   40:13  426 Hampton Velo
6 rob frederick   40:20  411 Evolution Racing
7 Kevin Breckenmaker     404 Team Harrisburg
8 Kevin Saint Clair     455 
9 David Genest   42:51  412 Richard Sachs
10 Mike Czupryna   43:19  407 First State Velo Sport
11 Karl Kensinger     420 ALAN Mid-Atlantic
12 leo pizzini   43:51  431 1st State Velosport
13 Don Morrison   -1  445 Wissahickon
14 Gary Dugovich   -1  409 Snitgers/ACA
16 Nunzio DiBiasi   -1  408 Team Harrisburg
17 Richard Sachs   -1  435 CYBC-Richard Sachs
18 Tom Ekberg   -1  410 Liberty Cycle
19 Christopher Houston   -1  416 Yellow Breeches Racing
20 Richard Bauch   -1  403 Colavita-Bolla Racing

Men - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Schempf     247 FORT-GPOA
2 dan wilson     256 First State Velo Sports/Cycleops
3 Patrick Cusack     210 Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh
4 Joseph Ruggery     259 
5 Logan Hodson     223 Alan Factory Team
6 Eric Ragot     241 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Michael Magur     266 VergeSport.com / Test Pilot
8 chris mayhew     235 FORT/GPOA
9 Elliot McAllister     237 Ardmore Cycling
10 Tom Mains     234 Velocity Sports/CCE
11 Colin Sandberg     245 FORT/GPOA!
12 Evan Ellicott     212 
13 Brett Biddle     273 
14 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238  255 Guy's Bicycle Racing
15 Mark Wilson     260 
16 Jason Babcock     202 Yellow Breeches Racing
17 Christopher Johnson     227 Nittany Velo Club
18 Andres Wright     270 
19 Bruce Freehoff     216 Beacon
20 Wayne Scott     248 First State Velo Sport
21 Luke Sauder     246 First Capital Velo
22 Ray Ignosh     226 Gotham Cyclists
23 FJ Hughes     274 
24 James Revere     243 Team Cobblestone
25 Alec Riendeau     244 Highland Park Hermes
26 Wade Hess     221 Team Beacon
27 matt bergerson     203 
28 David Lowe     233 Ardmore Bikeline
29 David Stauffer     249 Cycleworks
30 phillip hines     222 Team Zephyr/Dogtown Bicycles
31 John Bernardi     204 Action Wheels
32 Michael Kirk     261 
33 Kevin Zutell     258 Green Mountain/Aquafina
34 Montana Norvell     271 
35 Jonathan Kahler     228 Team Ardmore Bike Line
36 Christopher Consarto     265 
37 Eric Morgan     276 
38 Chris Nystrom     239 LSV/Kelly
39 Chip Hoover     224 
40 Craig Callan     207 Highland Park Hermes
41 Eben Weiss     254 GS Gotham
42 John Hostetter III     225 ALAN Mid-Atlantic
43 Chris Evans     213 Wissahickon
44 Daniel Brill     206 Team Beacon
45 David Flickinger     215 Ashby Street Racing
46 Greg Black     267 VergeSport.com / Test Pilot
47 John Linvill     277 Bikyle
48 Chad Totaro     252 Breakaway Endurance Sports Club
49 Adam Szczepanski     251 Yellow Breeches Racing
50 Michael Doolan     275 
51 Buddy Briggs     205 Wooden Wheels Racing
52 Robert Campbell     208 NCVC/Edge Technologies
53 Larry Von Moss     253 
54 Joe Mulligan     264 Peninsula Velo / Kondra
55 Brad Lang     232 Team Cobblestone
56 John Cleary     209 Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Alvaro Arnal     201 Ardmore Cycling
DNF Charles La Punzina     231 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Gibbs     263 

Men - Cat C

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert May   35:14  510 Tailwind
2 Chip Hoover   35:18  505 
3 Dennis Smith     533 
4 Robert Campbell   35:56  502 NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 T.G. Taylor   36:00  537 
6 Turner Johnson   36:03  539 
7 Henry Tremper   36:29  524 
8 Rob Collins   37:20  536 
9 Bernard McDonald   37:38  511 LSV/Kelly
10 Christopher Salice   38:02  516 Team BBC
11 John Williams   38:05  530 
12 Kevin Dillard     523 
13 john kamenick   38:20  506 
14 Bill Bradley   38:32  542 
15 Rob Lea   39:09  507 TEAM FUJI
16 Chris Thaler     518 Tri-Sate Velo
17 Kevin Deemer   39:22  504 
18 Jamie Debuque     503 Evolution Racing
19 Mark Drajem   39:39  543 
20 Nicholas Nudy   39:45  532 
21 roland peterson   39:50  514 
22 Craig Shaffer     531 
23 Syd Lea   40:29  508 TEAM FUJI
24 Sean Croce   40:32  526 Action Wheels
25 bob perna   40:40  512 beans bikes
26 Brent Lehen   40:41  540 
27 Robert Sands   40:45  517 Evolution Racing
29 Mark Vareschi   41:37  519 Rutgers University
30 Rob Spillman   41:49  541 
31 Jason Yeager   41:54  535 
32 matt peterson   42:09  513 HP Hermes
33 Richard Bilson   42:48  501 
34 Gary Kelly     527 
35 Joseph Manning   43:00  509 
36 Glenn Silvasy   43:41  528 
37 Michael Williams   43:55  534 
38 Ed Morgan   45:56  525 
39 Esteban Velasquez   46:03  520 
40 Cesar Picco   -1  515 
DNF Len Depue     529 
DNF Jeff Dubeck     538 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR0:58:37 134223  49 
2 Mark MCCORMACK   0:00:10  24 
3 Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   0:00:13  18 
4 Ryan TREBON   0:00:19  46 
5 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA0:01:16 154883  
6 Tyler Johnson   Chester, CT0:01:20 87697  19 
7 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA0:01:51 42023  31 
8 Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:02:44 179919  36 
9 Jed SCHNEIDER   0:02:53  50 
10 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO0:03:08 186350  
11 Benjamin Turner   Louisville, CO0:03:30 130840  32 
12 Johannes HUSEBY   0:03:49  17 
13 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA0:03:49 135947  29 
14 Ryan Leech   State College, PA0:03:49 20753  52 
15 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC0:04:12 14782  38 
16 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI0:04:22 37591  35 
17 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD0:04:31 22509  51 
18 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA0:04:38 159158  
19 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:05:26 32526  28 
20 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ0:05:34 176551  27 
21 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:05:46 163112  11 
22 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI0:05:52 172966  15 
23 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:05:54 86404  20 
24 Joey THOMPSON   0:06:07  42 
25 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD0:06:09 2065  
26 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA0:06:25 111687  37 
27 Leslie LEECH   0:06:32  22 
28 Jacob Stechmann   Chardon, OH0:06:34 133200  30 
29 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ0:06:57 11462  45 
30 Adam Hodges MYERSON   0:07:12  25 
31 nathan CHOWN   0:07:12  
32 Chris SAMUEL   0:08:23  48 
33 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA-1 37157  34 
34 John Degele   Durham, NC-1 71708  
35 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA-1 64243  44 
36 Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA-1 102237  10 
37 Curt DAVIS   -1  
38 Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA-1 79728  16 
39 Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ-1 175086  39 
40 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO-1 129309  12 
41 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA-1 176980  26 
42 Ryan DEWALD   -1  47 
43 Jonathan Hansen   Bend, OR-1 95869  14 
44 Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI-1 125591  33 
DNF Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  
DNF Konrad LeBas   Ansonia, CT 137823  21 
DNF Benjamin Harper   S. Dartmouth Ma 138077  40 
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  41 
DNF Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219  43 

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hansen   55:19  268 
2 Marc Vettori   56:29  296 Spot Brand Whore
3 Matt Thompson   1:00:47  295 
4 Albert Green   1:01:08  414 Also in 35+ race
5 Eric Lowenstein   -1  298 Highland Park Hermes
6 Butch Ramsey   -1  297 team bigTIME
7 James Ambagis   -1  299 Wooden Wheels Racing

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Santiago   -1  606 

Women - Cat B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynda Maldonado   41:14  604 
2 Lana Courtney   43:01  602 
3 Janet Olney   43:12  605 
4 Karen Tourian   43:23  607 
5 Pamela Wahl   43:43  611 
6 Tracy Lea   46:07  609 
7 Christina Lindsey   -1  603 
8 Lauri Jenkins   -1  610 
9 Misty Carew   -1  601 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA46:02 129067  110 
2 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ0:10 36491  128 
3 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:14 145201  115 
4 Sinead Fitzgibbon   Sag Harbor, NY1:57 173808  107 
5 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO2:45 121590  122 
6 Katrina Davis   Woodbury, CT2:46 59378  102 
7 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA2:51 199987  103 
8 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME3:04 150507  119 
9 Elizabeth (Betsy) Schauer   Morgantown, WV3:22 172363  118 
10 Amber Itle   Sumas, WA3:33 176860  111 
11 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA3:43 104462  124 
12 Caroline Hacker   Doylestown, PA3:59 157508  108 
13 Melanie SWARTZ   4:05  120 
14 Celeste DRUMM   4:21  104 
15 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR4:46 152592  129 
16 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT4:53 200866  125 
17 Jennifer MAXWELL   5:28  114 
18 Lisa MOST   5:47  116 
19 Kami Tremblay   Baltimore, MD6:11 202212  121 
20 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH6:22 115814  112 
21 Megan CLARK   6:36  101 
22 Alicia Genest   Winston Salem, NC7:10 70220  126 
23 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE9:20 163495  123 
24 Michelle SUPLAND   9:52  130 
25 Katherine FARGO   10:20  106 
26 Lesley HONSBERGER   -1  109 
27 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA-1 10408  105 
28 Tina Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA-1 146094  131 
29 Catherine POWERS   -1  117 
30 Jill Neumann   East Norriton, PA-1 122762  127 
DNF Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  113 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee