Race Results for
Crosslogic Cycloss Challenge
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 11/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CATeam Kaos Cycling 211161   870
2 Zachary Wright      867
3 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MOGP Velotek 208217   869
4 Randy Harrison   Leavenworth, KSGP Velotek 207407   305

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KSAll Ireland Cycling 28705   11
2 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CACow Town Cycling Team 34490   8
3 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 5519   10
4 David Haines   Elizabethtown, KYSanta Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 180057   7
5 Brian Williams   Paola, KSUnattached 109839   13
6 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WAWheatland Cycling Team 36934   9
7 Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 158601   12
8 Dan Hansen      3
9 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 21421   4
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KSTeam X Cycling 194087   2
11 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KSSanta Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 99504   6
12 Randall Farmer   Lincoln, NEUnattached 53166   1
13 David Gilkeson      5

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Classen   Grand Junction, COUnattached 78300   30
2 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315   31

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Spray   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 67059   41
2 James Witt   Grandview, MOUnattached 167174   40

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WAWheatland Cycling Team 36934   828
2 Zeke Shepherd      831
3 Gregg Rupp   Paola, KSUnattached 159388   832
4 Brian Robinson      833
DNF Brian McDonald      829
DNF Telford Crisco      830

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KSHRRC/Maclaren Racing 138402   117
2 Anthony Wilhelm   Fort Collins, COLINCOLN BICYCLE CO 169417   115
3 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WIDogfish Racing Team 145996   113
4 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 35350   102
5 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TXHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 102467   118
6 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 53358   111
7 Doug Wilmes   Portland, ORTeam X Cycling 105720   120
8 Mark Savery   Omaha, NEScheels/Specialized 31378   107
9 Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NECycleworks/Mooses Tooth 113697   114
10 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KSTeam X Cycling 148258   104
11 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KSTeam X Cycling 28305   109
12 Scott Capstack   Kansas City, MOunattached 140419   108
13 Ian Kirby   Lenexa, KS 78831   110
14 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CACow Town Cycling Team 34490   100
15 David White   Overland Park, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 161160   106
16 Eric Prim   Frisco, TXUnattached 85789   105
17 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MODogfish Racing Team 192358   112
18 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 5519   101
19 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 41295   121
20 George Guirgis   Lenexa, KSLonestar Cannondale 165252   103
DNF Marc Walter   Lincoln, NELincoln Bicycle Company 59833   116

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Beckham   Carthage, MOMizzou 202437   211
2 Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CATeam Kaos Cycling 198206   214
3 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 119445   217
4 Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 188256   216
5 Jonathan Collins   unattached   221
6 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 195207   210
7 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KSCow Town Cycling Team 155965   206
8 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NCKCOI Racing 159250   222
9 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KSKC Multisport 192641   208
10 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NEUnattached 210684   202
11 John Lefler   Lincoln, NEMidwest Wheelmaster 155924   212
12 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MOKCOI Racing 179251   220
13 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MOKCOI Racing 187869   204
14 Mike Classen   Grand Junction, COUnattached 78300   200
15 Mark Carey      215
16 Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MOBicycle Shack 194572   201
17 Matt Gilhousen   Unattached   219
18 Jon Martinez   Prosser, WAUnattached 184600   223
19 Shane Jones      213
20 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KSMidwest & Boulevard Racing 159028   205
DNF Tyler Henson   Leawood, KSWWVC 178082   209
DNF Matt McKillip   Lawrence, KSEC Sunflower 145736   218
DNF Sean Jackson   Team X Cycling   203
DNF Tony Stewart   Shawnee Mission, KSKCOI Racing 167237   207

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Maxwell   Fayetteville, ARNW Arkansas Bushman 194491   79
2 Eric Carlson   Overland Park, KSJCBC 217740   83
3 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KSWheatland Cycling Team 200891   81
4 Mark Cole      71
5 John Schlesselman   Wheel Cyclery   85
6 Matthew Staub   unattached   88
7 David Chipchase      75
8 John Oberrieder   Cow Town Cycling   78
9 Telford Crisco      82
10 Richard Anderson      74
11 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MOBicycle Shack Racing 2334   70
12 Chase Williams   Paola, KSLanterne Rouge Racing Team 207618   60
13 Ryan Bates      76
14 Mike Heenan      84
15 Nathan Cuka   Circular Motion   72
16 Aaron Browning      87
17 Larry Jones   Cow Town Cycling   73
18 Paul Toigo      77
19 Monte May   Kansas City, MOMidwest & Boulevard Racing 145991   86
20 Steve Culver   Kansas City, MOUnattached 217736   80

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Wright      868
2 Crystal Koetting      866

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COE.C. Sunflower 166006   78
2 Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 176122   77

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KSBlue River Bicycle Club 155694   51
2 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KSBicycle Shack 175162   50
3 Cheryl Crawford      52
4 Kerry Jones      53

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee