Race Results for
The Cumberland Cyclocross Challenge
Shelby Park - Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 10/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY50:20 120824   Symed/Moab
2Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA56:00 87891   Symed/Moab
3Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN56:52 203368   Backyard Burger
4John Schmidt   Cordova, TNLapped 31640   Backyard Burger

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN20:45 218482   Unattached
2Jamie Dial   Franklin, TN20:45 208994   Cumberland Transit
3Elliott Sloan   Franklin, TN20:45 208390   Cumberland Transit
4Jeremy Hall   20:45   Columbia Cycling
5Robert Laird   Nashville, TN20:45 209300   Cumberland Transit
6Clifford Lippard   24:18   Unattached
7Andrew Duthie   24:30   Unattached
8Bill Johnson   24:56   Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX20:45:52 34666   Maxxis/Giant
2Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD20:45:52 149268   Linsdsey Wilson College
3Cesar Grajales   20:45:52   Jittery Joes
4Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TNLapped 145115   SCO
5James Sharp   Apo Ae, NYLapped 120824   Symed/Moab
6Justin Mitchell   Asheville, NCLapped 205130   Cumberland Transit/EFC Systems
7Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VALapped 87891   Symed/Moab

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN50:20 184792   Cumberland Transit /EFC Systems
2Jason White   Esopus, NY54:22 194309   Unattached
3Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN54:25 212416   Sonic Death Monkeys
4Jeff Kennedy   Decherd, TN54:59 179896   Unattached
5Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL55:05 138418   Symed/Moab
6John Carr   Nashville, TN56:00 165544   Cumberland Transit /EFC Systems
7Scott Kennedy   Signal Mountain, TN57:07 56536   NCCC
8Kurt Wagner   Madison, TNLapped 97313   Team Bikes Choice
9Joel Glasgow   Lapped   Sonic Death Monkeys
10Jon Driskell   Lapped   Sonic Death Monkeys
11Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TNLapped 83023   Cycles DeOro/The Prinery Greensboro Velo
12Gregory Byerline   Antioch, TNLapped 178257   Symed/Moab
DNFMadison Joiner   Milan, TNDNF 18103   MidSouth Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA34:17 205968   Cumberland Transit /EFC Systems
2Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN37:19 206945   Cumberland Transit /EFC Systems
3Susan Williams   Memphis, TN40:40 208569   Unattached
4Melissa Carolan   Pegram, TNLapped 189111   Bike Pedlar
5Hilary Smith   Lapped   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee