Race Results for
Boonsboro Time Trial
Boonsboro, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 09/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
2 Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Unattached
3 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Artemis
4 Erik Soma   Manasssas, VA 206590   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Britain Weyant   Fayetteville, PA 187085   Unattached
6 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   Unattached

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
4 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   Liberty Cycle
5 William Krohn   Williamsburg, VA 212438   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   All American
7 Joshua Sachs   College Park, MD 199988   Artemis

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
3 Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   LSV/Kelly
4 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   LSV/Kelly
5 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Monticello VC
6 George Woodall   Silver Spring, MD 38883   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
7 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Artemis
9 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
10 Carey Steelman   Columbia, MD 59490   LSV/Kelly
11 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   Unattached
14 Steve Berry      Unknown
15 Ken Fowler      Unknown
16 Jason Croasdale   Havre De Grace, MD 190804   Team BBC
17 Michael Reed      Unattached
18 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Mark McMillan      Team BBC
20 Brian Geary      Unattached

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   Monticello VC
2 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo
3 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
6 Bernie Gumucio   Rockville, MD 195020   DC Velo
7 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo
8 Richard Wolf   Wilmington, DE 57170   Team Delaware
9 David Long      AVC/Clifbar
10 John Hebner   Marriottsville, MD 111432   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
11 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Whole Wheel
12 Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   Artemis
14 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Unattached
15 Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
16 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   Team Fuji
17 Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494   Wilmington Velocity
18 David Levine      Unattached
19 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837   Essex Co Velo
20 Francis Dougherty   Havre De Grace , MD 197576   Team BBC

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   Unattached
3 John Epting   Washington, DC 50713   DC Velo
4 Daniel Kole   Reston, VA 198035   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
6 Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
8 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountain VC
9 Carl June   Merion Sta, PA 57257   Guys Bikes
10 Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
11 Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   LSV/Kelly
12 Thomas Hoopengardner   Bethesda, MD 95638   Atlantic
13 Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   PoWER/MAMA
14 John Wilson   Woodbridge, VA 63198   PVC/A1 Cycling
15 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
17 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852   Avalon
18 Kris Kudrnac      Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
19 James Levitt   Millersville, MD 208826   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
20 Steve Beatrice      All American

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
2 William Vogler   Chesapeake Cy, MD 53230   Team Delaware
3 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
4 Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
6 Andrew Werth   Washington, DC 98031   DC Velo
7 David Whitestone   Traverse City, MI 49383   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Philip Samawicz   Alexandria 47163   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 John Benkert      Unattached
10 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   PVC/A1 Cycling
11 Philip Hager   Falls Church, VA 215481   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Paul Behrends   Annapolis, MD 46873   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Tandem

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Simonds   Kensington, MD 32745   DC Velo
2 Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494   Wilmington Velocity

Men - Team Time Trial

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TT Team      American U
2 TT Team      AVC/Clifbar
3 TT Team      South Mountain VC
4 TT Team      Route 1 Velo
5 TT Team      Team Fuji

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
2 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   South Mountain VC
3 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/Clifbar
4 John Tegeris   Dayton, MD 67600   Route 1 Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA 168529   South Mountain VC
2 Tony Moreno   Lorton, VA 205242   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4 Jonathan Gardner   Silver Spring, MD 166633   DC Velo
5 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
6 Jesse Freese      Unattached
7 Yoav Gry   Bethesda, MD 207367   Unattached
8 Christopher Sellman   Hampstead, MD 201197   Unattached
9 James Brannan   Gaithersburg, MD 137648   Unknown
10 Dean Jagusch   Baltimore, MD 214535   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
12 Ken Racine      AVC/Clifbar
13 Callum Carmichael   Laurel, MD 214548   Team BBC
14 Scott Lawler      Unattached
15 Ned Woody      Unattached

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
2 Joanne Kembery   Rockville, MD 216074   Multisport Massage
3 Michele McGleish   Germantown, MD 184193   All American
4 Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
5 Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   Team BBC

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Carter   Clarksvillel, MD 52110   Unattached
2 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
3 Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC 207508   Artemis
4 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
5 Beth Gunter      ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
6 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji
7 Andrea Schiffers      White Clay BC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   Pax Velo
2 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
3 Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC 207508   Artemis
4 Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee