Race Results for
Wayne Elliot Memorial Criterium
Haverhill, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  514 
2 Jeff Gilman     548 Bicycle Link/MBRC
3 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  507 Trek/Doriti Gelati
4 Paul Curley     565 gearworks
5 Kyle Gates     559 Boston Road Club
7 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  523 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Chris Karam     553 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
10 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  527 swansea velo club
11 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  518 Boston Bicycle Club
12 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  551 NHCC
13 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  535 bca/tosk
14 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN 16575  517 Union Velo Masters Team
15 Ghislain Pereira   Sanford, FL 64620  525 cox communications
16 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  536 MBRC/Bicycle Link
19 Jerrold Barth     539 
20 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  521 CCB/Volkswagen
21 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022  501 CCB/Volkswagen
22 Rich Kotch     552 Union Velo
25 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  516 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
26 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  520 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
27 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  533 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
28 Paul Lynch     561 
29 David Schwartz     566 
30 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA 129915  511 CCB/Volkswagen
31 Ryan Pomajevich     547 Tri Tech
32 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  531 Union Velo
33 Jim Nash     570 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  502 Sunapee/Banagans
35 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  542 
36 Jim Velisakis     563 CCB/Volkswagen
37 Frank Jennings     569 gearworks
38 Tom Stevens     564 gearworks
39 Fabio Pergentilli     560 Union Velo
40 Rich Morin     558 Union Velo
41 Stephen Boniado     556 Arc En Ceil Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  209 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
2 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  215 
3 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  243 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  201 Sunapee/Banagans
6 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  224 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  229 Cyclonauts
8 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  225 Bicycle Link/MBRC
10 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  227 CCB/Volkswagen
12 David Tremblay   Needham, MA 35906  242 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
13 James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  228 CCB Volkwagen
14 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH 70224  235 NHCC
15 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  236 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
16 Jerrold Barth     247 CCB
17 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  226 NEBC/Cycleloft
18 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  214 Bethel Cycle Sport
19 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  231 TEAM Gearworks/Spin Arts
20 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  240 MBRC/Bicycle Link
21 Ronald Levine   Lexington, MA 133778  223 BRC/ATA
22 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  244 Bethel Cycle
23 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  250 Boston Bicycle
25 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  241 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  249 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27 Timothy Bailey   Norwell, MA 2280  256 Bicycle Link/MBRC
28 David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA 95476  248 Union velo
29 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  218 Masters Velo Club
30 Francis Castano   N Hampton, NH 57020  245 Dreambikes
31 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  253 Union velo
32 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MA 129915  213 CCB/Volkswagen
33 David Rizzo   Woburn, MA 203626  233 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  255 gearworks
35 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  220 Portland Velo Club (PVC)
36 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  252 gearworks

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  69 CCB/Volkswagen
2 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  29 Bike Line/LWA
3 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  75 Jaeger Wheelmen
4 David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  53 Masters Velo
5 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  79 Portland Velo
6 Richard Korn     85 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA 45577  74 NEBC / Cycle Loft
8 John Green   Georgetown, MA 132294  87 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  68 Quaker City Wheelmen - Thread City Cycle
11 Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698  78 Boston Road Club
12 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NH 49265  64 BOB/Naults/Reikisport
13 Graham Jones   North Andover, MA 95223  72 CCB/Volkwagen
14 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  45 CCB/Volkswagen
15 James Owers   Concord, NH 132430  76 NHCC
16 Stephen Pucci   West Newbury, MA 28803  86 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL 56405  82 JAEGER WHEELMEN
18 David Jordan   Billerica, MA 128398  73 NEBC / CycleLoft
19 Barry Grenier   Topsfield, MA 199418  83 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  67 Bicycle Link/MBRC
21 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  84 Team Bicycle Alley
22 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  80 Mystic Velo Club
23 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  65 Essex County Velo
24 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  70 Masters Velo Club
25 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  42 MASTERS VELO CLUB
26 James Hunt   Newburyport, MA 62375  71 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Stephen Payne   Worcester, MA 193208  77 Unattached
28 Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MA 115770  81 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Kotch     351 union velo
2 Bill Yarbrody     348 OSVC
3 Jeff Gilman     343 bicycle link
4 David Tremblay   Needham, MA 35906  328 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
5 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT 129449  316 Essex County Velo
6 Aaron Molloy     339 netrak
7 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  350 NHCC/ Team NH
8 Chad Brown     349 CCCC
9 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  306 RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team
10 Jason Peerman     354 Hells Kitchen
11 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  324 bca/tosk
12 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  317 CCB/Volkswagen
13 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  319 NEBC/Cycleloft
14 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  309 Colavita Bolla Cycling Team
15 David Lapio     337 Providence Velo
16 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  307 Peerless/Papa Wheelies
17 Jay Busse     357 
18 Ryan Pomajevich     342 Tri Tech Multisport
19 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  320 cyclonauts Racers
20 Patrick Goguen     311 nebc
21 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  301 Pedal Power
22 Alex Ruck     353 Coast to Coast
23 Rich Foley     335 Bethel
25 Chris Curven     334 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions
26 Tim Stanley     352 UNH
27 Mike Cauris     347 OSVC
28 Todd Lombardo     338 Quad Cycles
29 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  325 Circle A Cycles
31 Ryan Fleming (1 - Cat4)   Exeter, NH 184042  308 Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelies
32 Craig Shape     336 NHCC/ Team NH
33 Jeff Ferraro     345 Benidorm bikes
34 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  330 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions
35 Brian Massey     341 
36 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  323 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
37 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  326 HNECC/Peerless Insurance
38 Ronald Levine   Lexington, MA 133778  315 BRC/ATA
40 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  302 Boston College
42 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  313 Circle A Cycles
43 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  318 TEAM BERLIN BIKE
44 David Rioux     344 Boston Road Club
45 Sean Sullivan     356 Essex County Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Buck     169 
2 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME 193748  163 smcc
3 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  102 Boston College
4 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  119 Team Berlin Bike
5 Brad Johnson   Reading, MA 193944  127 NEBC
6 Benjamin Regan     144 NEBC/Cyleloft
7 Chris Curven     167 NAV
8 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  155 Circle A Cycles
9 Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346  120 Portland Velo Club
10 Dan Langlois     177 
11 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  147 Minuteman Road Club
12 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  140 cyclonauts Racers
13 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA 204166  145 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
14 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  136 Colavita Bolla Racing
15 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  135 NHCC/Team NH
16 Ciaran Mangan     174 
17 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  157 HNECC/Peerless Insurance
18 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  116 BRC/ATA Cycles
19 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  146 NHCC/ Team NH
20 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  151 
21 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT 206340  101 Pedal Power
22 James Olney   North Conway, NH 190392  142 Mount Washington Valley Velo
23 Todd Burns     109 Nantucket Velo Team
24 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  123 Circle A Cycles
25 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  130 NECSA/ACT
26 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091  112 NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 Daniel Seaton   Wayne, PA 166036  148 NHCC/Team NH
30 Nathan Hawkes     165 
31 Eric Dill     113 
32 Steve Risch     175 
33 Darrell Morrow   Hollis, NH 72962  139 NEBC/Cycle Loft
34 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  103 salem cycle club
36 Anthony Laskaris   Chelmsford, MA 82626  131 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
37 Joseph Reagan     143 NHCC/TeamNH
39 Rob Hatfield     164 
40 Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH 176312  162 NHCC/Team NH
41 Benett Erin     172 
42 John Wutzer     178 
43 Matthew Stott   Boston, MA 211283  154 NEBC/CycleLoft
44 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  122 AFD/OSVC
45 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH 205058  128 NEBC/Cycle Loft
47 Matthew Nalesnik   Wellesley, MA 119092  141 Cycleloft/NEBC
48 anthony graupera   Hillsboro, OR 213304  121 
49 Peter Esselstyn   Charlestown, MA 212837  114 NEBC/Cycleloft
50 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  134 NHCC/Team N.H.
51 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  118 NEBC
52 Timothy Gagne   Stafford Spgs, CT 12637  117 Cyclonauts Racers
53 Shawn Berry     168 
54 John Hood   Somerville, MA 171730  126 NEBC/Cycle Loft
55 Matthew Shaffer   Milton, FL 203537  149 United States Coast Guard Academy

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  866 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
2 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  875 Laurel
3 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  867 CCB - VW
4 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  849 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  833 Dansko Wheelworks
6 Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NH 132431  829 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team NH
7 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  804 NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  830 Dansko Wheelworks
9 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  805 Dansko Wheelworks
10 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  832 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.
11 Dina Smith   Waltham, MA 71010  858 Independent Fabrication/SMRT Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jule Lannan     464 SMCC
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  463 Bethel Cycle
3 Jen Cunningham Butler   Arlington, MA 154738  468 NEBC/Cycleloft
4 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA 198825  465 
5 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH 153314  462 Dansko/Wheelworks
6 Alexandria Kenzer     469 
7 Laura Herrin   Claremont, NH 164215  467 Sunapee-Banagans
8 Metzi Anderson     486 
9 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA 62296  466 MRC
10 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  461 NEBC/Cycleloft
11 Karin Turer   Arlington, MA 143217  487 NEBC/Cycleloft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee