Race Results for
20th Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race
Marlboro, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Artemis
2Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
3Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Unattached
4Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Artemis
5Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   LSV/Kelly
6ERic Beverly      Artemis
7Nathan Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Eric Brown      Artemis
9Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA 190711   Team Fuji
11Alex Ponte      Artemis
12Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   Unattached
13Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14ERic Beverly      Artemis
15Alexander Lindeman   Arlington, VA 210804   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
3William Krohn   Williamsburg, VA 212438   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Chardin Detrich   Harrisonburg, VA 192037   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419   Richmond CPCC
6James Olney   North Conway, NH 190392   Mt Washington Valley Velo
7Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172973   East Coast
9Zach Allison      NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Zach Allison      NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Joshua Sachs   College Park, MD 199988   Artemis
12Russell Brown      Artemis
13Daniel Miller      Unattached
14Peter Voelker   Brooklyn, NY 194157   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15Sean Cabrey      Unattached
16Nelson DeSousa      Unattached
17Pat Welch      NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
3Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Richmond Ciclismo
4Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
5Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Jeffrey Basler   Barnesville, OH 41953   Stark Velo
9Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Artemis
12Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
13Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
14Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
15John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/Clifbar
17M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
18Robert (Robb) Lee   Washington, DC 56371   Aggress
19Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579   PVC/A1 Cycling
20Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012   DC Velo
3Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
6Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
7Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   PoWER/MAMA
8Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Shawn Patterson   O'fallon, MO 50583   First State Velo Sport
10Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   Team Fuji
12James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Artemis
14Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
15Brian Baysinger   Washington, DC 2982   Unattached
16Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo
17Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
18Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix
19John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
20Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix
2Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
4Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
5Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
6Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
8Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
9James Rando   Gaithersburg, MD 203287   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   Winchester
11Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038   Team BBC
13James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo
14Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
15Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   LSV/Kelly
16Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
17Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
18Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Era Cycling
19Michael Crider   Ellicott City, MD 177040   Team BBC
20John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
2Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountain VC
4John Harritt   Solomons, MD 68805   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo
7Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Era Cycling
9? Siegelman      Unattached
10David Hammond   Washington, DC 160627   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852   Avalon
12John Stahr      NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
3Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
4Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452   PVC/A1 Cycling
5Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
6Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Paul Cramer   Baltimore, MD 45214   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA 69511   Christiana
9Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   PVC/A1 Cycling
11Jerome Sachs   Silver Spring, MD 213955   Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
5Stephen Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196782   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
6Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
10Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13Chardin Detrich   Harrisonburg, VA 192037   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16Aaron France   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18Darek Bushnaq   Baltimore, MD 54799   LSV/Kelly
19Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
20Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/Clifbar

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bernard del Rosario   Falls Church, VA 63128   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
4Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
5Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   First State Velo Sport
6Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
7Aaron France   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
11Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Richmond Ciclismo
12David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221   LSV/Kelly
13Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14John Tegeris   Dayton, MD 67600   Route 1 Velo
15Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   World Cup
16Michael Krotine   Alexandria, VA 68818   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
18Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
19Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   First State Velo Sport
20Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639   Route 1 Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Gorke   Kensinston, MD 128224   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
2Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
4Rodrigo Carvajal   Fairfax, VA 186655   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
7Jason Person   Alexandria, VA 194571   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   Unattached
9Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
10Joseph Althoff   Portales 100538   AVC/Clifbar
11John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached
12M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
13Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Richmond Ciclismo
14David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487   Whole Wheel
15James Olney   North Conway, NH 190392   Mt Washington Valley Velo
16Brian Hall   Manassas, VA 68815   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639   Route 1 Velo
18Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799   Route 1 Velo
19Mitchell Clement   Ledyard, CT 199319   Navy
20John Nichols   Washington, DC 158728   College Park

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   Unattached
3George Milinkovic      Unattached
4Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690   Unattached
5Enrique Zarcano   Burke, VA 198272   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Shane McCready   York, PA 121627   Unattached
7Steven Spears   Newport Beach, CA 138167   Shore Velocity
8Simon Richardson      Pax Velo
9Ed Fisher      Shore Velocity
10John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11John Leber   Arlington, VA 216894   Unattached
12John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783   Unattached
13Yoav Gry   Bethesda, MD 207367   Unattached
14Yenry Castellanos      Unattached
15Jeffrey White   Silver Spring 153823   Route 1 Velo
16Eric Saidel   Kensington, MD 213515   Unattached
17Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
18Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   Route 1 Velo
19H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852   Avalon

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis
2Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis
3Jean Shelton      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
2Beth Mason (1 - Cat4)   Harker Heights, TX 101329   James River Velo Sport
3Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   Sportsbook.com
4Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   Pax Velo
6Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   Unattached
8Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
9Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
10Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
11Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
12Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
2Gayle Mangan Kassal   Annapolis, MD 173149   Team BBC
3Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
5Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
6Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji
7Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Gardner   Havre De Grace, MD 197721   Team BBC
2Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
3Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
4Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
5Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Mr Unknown      Unknown
7Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
8Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   Unattached
9Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC
10Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
11Tiffany Yeselski   Washington, DC 217402   Unattached
12Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   Team BBC
13Beth Gunter      ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
14Jennifer Sulin-Stair   Pasadena, MD 199822   Team BBC
15Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959   Unattached
16Jill Notini   Washington, DC 143670   Unattached
17Rachel Simko      Unattached
18Saskia Fronabarger      Unattached
19Dian Miller   Reisterstown, MD 206182   Team BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee