Race Results for
20th Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race
Marlboro, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Artemis
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
3 Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Unattached
4 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Artemis
5 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   LSV/Kelly
6 ERic Beverly      Artemis
7 Nathan Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Eric Brown      Artemis
9 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA 190711   Team Fuji
11 Alex Ponte      Artemis
12 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942   Unattached
13 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 ERic Beverly      Artemis
15 Alexander Lindeman   Arlington, VA 210804   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Artemis
3 William Krohn   Williamsburg, VA 212438   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Chardin Detrich   Harrisonburg, VA 192037   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419   Richmond CPCC
6 James Olney   North Conway, NH 190392   Mt Washington Valley Velo
7 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Nick Vita   Davidsonville, MD 172973   East Coast
9 Zach Allison      NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Zach Allison      NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Joshua Sachs   College Park, MD 199988   Artemis
12 Russell Brown      Artemis
13 Daniel Miller      Unattached
14 Peter Voelker   Brooklyn, NY 194157   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15 Sean Cabrey      Unattached
16 Nelson DeSousa      Unattached
17 Pat Welch      NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
3 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Richmond Ciclismo
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
5 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Jeffrey Basler   Barnesville, OH 41953   Stark Velo
9 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Artemis
12 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
13 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
14 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
15 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/Clifbar
17 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
18 Robert (Robb) Lee   Washington, DC 56371   Aggress
19 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579   PVC/A1 Cycling
20 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012   DC Velo
3 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
6 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
7 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   PoWER/MAMA
8 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Shawn Patterson   O'fallon, MO 50583   First State Velo Sport
10 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   Team Fuji
12 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Artemis
14 Kevin Brown   Randallstown, MD 45124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
15 Brian Baysinger   Washington, DC 2982   Unattached
16 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo
17 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
18 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix
19 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
20 Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix
2 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
4 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
5 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
6 Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
8 Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
9 James Rando   Gaithersburg, MD 203287   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   Winchester
11 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038   Team BBC
13 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo
14 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
15 Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   LSV/Kelly
16 Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
17 Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
18 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Era Cycling
19 Michael Crider   Ellicott City, MD 177040   Team BBC
20 John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
2 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountain VC
4 John Harritt   Solomons, MD 68805   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   DC Velo
7 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Era Cycling
9 ? Siegelman      Unattached
10 David Hammond   Washington, DC 160627   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852   Avalon
12 John Stahr      NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
2 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
3 Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
4 Giulio Porta   Annandale, VA 28452   PVC/A1 Cycling
5 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD 167588   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
6 Henry Banta   Washington, DC 48438   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Paul Cramer   Baltimore, MD 45214   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA 69511   Christiana
9 Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   PVC/A1 Cycling
11 Jerome Sachs   Silver Spring, MD 213955   Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
5 Stephen Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196782   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
6 Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7 Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
10 Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Chardin Detrich   Harrisonburg, VA 192037   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
14 Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   NCVC/Edge Technologies
16 Aaron France   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Edge Technologies
18 Darek Bushnaq   Baltimore, MD 54799   LSV/Kelly
19 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
20 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/Clifbar

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard del Rosario   Falls Church, VA 63128   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
4 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
5 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   First State Velo Sport
6 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
7 Aaron France   Washington, DC 200048   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
11 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Richmond Ciclismo
12 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221   LSV/Kelly
13 Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 John Tegeris   Dayton, MD 67600   Route 1 Velo
15 Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   World Cup
16 Michael Krotine   Alexandria, VA 68818   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
17 Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
18 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
19 Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   First State Velo Sport
20 Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639   Route 1 Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Gorke   Kensinston, MD 128224   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
2 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
4 Rodrigo Carvajal   Fairfax, VA 186655   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
7 Jason Person   Alexandria, VA 194571   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   Unattached
9 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
10 Joseph Althoff   Portales 100538   AVC/Clifbar
11 John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached
12 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
13 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Richmond Ciclismo
14 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487   Whole Wheel
15 James Olney   North Conway, NH 190392   Mt Washington Valley Velo
16 Brian Hall   Manassas, VA 68815   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17 Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639   Route 1 Velo
18 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799   Route 1 Velo
19 Mitchell Clement   Ledyard, CT 199319   Navy
20 John Nichols   Washington, DC 158728   College Park

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Creighton   Arlington, VA 206268   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   Unattached
3 George Milinkovic      Unattached
4 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690   Unattached
5 Enrique Zarcano   Burke, VA 198272   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Shane McCready   York, PA 121627   Unattached
7 Steven Spears   Newport Beach, CA 138167   Shore Velocity
8 Simon Richardson      Pax Velo
9 Ed Fisher      Shore Velocity
10 John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11 John Leber   Arlington, VA 216894   Unattached
12 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783   Unattached
13 Yoav Gry   Bethesda, MD 207367   Unattached
14 Yenry Castellanos      Unattached
15 Jeffrey White   Silver Spring 153823   Route 1 Velo
16 Eric Saidel   Kensington, MD 213515   Unattached
17 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
18 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   Route 1 Velo
19 H Neal Reynolds   Severna Park, MD 158852   Avalon

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372   Artemis
2 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis
3 Jean Shelton      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
2 Beth Mason (1 - Cat4)   Harker Heights, TX 101329   James River Velo Sport
3 Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   Sportsbook.com
4 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Kathleen Baldwin   Solomons, MD 215759   Pax Velo
6 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   Unattached
8 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
9 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
10 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
11 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
12 Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
2 Gayle Mangan Kassal   Annapolis, MD 173149   Team BBC
3 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
5 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
6 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Team Fuji
7 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Gardner   Havre De Grace, MD 197721   Team BBC
2 Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
3 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
4 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
5 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Mr Unknown      Unknown
7 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
8 Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   Unattached
9 Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC
10 Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
11 Tiffany Yeselski   Washington, DC 217402   Unattached
12 Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   Team BBC
13 Beth Gunter      ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
14 Jennifer Sulin-Stair   Pasadena, MD 199822   Team BBC
15 Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959   Unattached
16 Jill Notini   Washington, DC 143670   Unattached
17 Rachel Simko      Unattached
18 Saskia Fronabarger      Unattached
19 Dian Miller   Reisterstown, MD 206182   Team BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee