Race Results for
Orosi Road Race
Orosi, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 02/28/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Young   Glendale, CA 55550   PAA
2G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA 170382   Central Valley Cycling
3Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593   Delta Velo

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
2Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
3Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA 195986   East Bay Velo Club
4Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA 141582   Unattached
5Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
6David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
7Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
8Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA 195684   Equipe_Le_Matin
9Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA 180522   Unattached

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marco Hellman (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 123885   Unattached
2Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA 26691   Unattached
4James Park   Canyon Country, CA 197650   Simply Fit
5Greg Mellor   Clovis, CA 209186   Unattached
6Jack Miller   Bakersfield, CA 142264   Simply Fit
7Hank Pfister      Simply Fit
8Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV 179383   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10Jeff moffit      Unattached
11Jon Ardue      
12Steven Hill   Berkeley, CA 199411   Webcor/Alto Velo
13Todd Case   Reedley, CA 6375   Team City
14Jim Pitton      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Haldeman   Santa Barbara, CA 177745   Webcor Builders TTlll
2Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
3Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA 398   Webcor Builders TTlll
4David Fuentes (1 - Pro)   Herndon, VA 58598   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
5Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388   Excel Sorts
6James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   Webcor Builders TTlll
7Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA 90607   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
8Jason Klikna (2 - Pro)   Merced, CA 144669   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
9Gustavo Artacho    206090   Colavita Pro Cycling TTlll
10Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946   Unattached
11Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA 129465   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
12Tim Gernitis   San Francisco, CA 13110   Unattached
13Gustavo Gomez   Fresno, CA 115838   Unattached
14Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845   Unattached
15Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME 130824   Unattached
16Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME 7389   White Jersey Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
2Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
3Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   Davis Bike Club
4Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
5Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281   Unattached
6Eric Forte   Santa Barbara, CA 188131   South Bay Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
2Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA 198816   Unattached
3Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
4Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA 195435   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA 196419   Unattached
6Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   RHVilla.com
7Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
8Mark Wolford   Chico, CA 121703   Unattached
9Scott Wenning   Reno, NV 88519   Tri-Sport Visalia

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chin Chao   San Anselmo, CA 119886   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
2Nick Damner   Mill Valley, CA 203846   Unattached
3Peter olivetti      Unattached
4William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
5Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA 27775   Redwood Empire Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA 197841   Central Valley Cycling
2Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 197200   
3Trina Landry   Exeter, CA 197772   
4Rosemary Barnes   Davis, CA 203519   
5Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525   Davis Bike Club
6Bronwen Coleman   New Haven, CT 191121   Webcor/Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee