Race Results for
Tour de Lizard Fat Tire Classic
Arkansas City, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI20:45:52 33131  197 
2 Jason Humphrey   Ardmore, OK20:45:52 210536  177 
3 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK20:45:52 66580  202 
4 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK20:45:52 189477  139 
5 Dustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK20:45:52 171265  193 
DNF Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  203 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK20:45:52 31598  199 
2 Wes Watkins   Liberty, MO20:45:52 209276  89 
3 Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT20:45:52 199127  200 
DNF Ronnie Cookson     201 
DNF Bill Shepherd     119 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK20:45:52 110324  194 
2 Lyle Riedy   20:45:52  88 
3 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK20:45:52 179082  158 
4 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS20:45:52 197136  86 
5 Robert Farris   20:45:52  205 
DNF Mike Classen   Grand Junction, CO 78300  17 
DNF Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  47 
DNF Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  198 
DNF David Billingsley     204 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO20:45:52 90529  36 
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK20:45:52 165513  20 
DNF John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  196 

Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK20:45:52 113335  61 
2 Paul Hamby   20:45:52  29 
3 Jamie Bytheway   20:45:52  181 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK1:43:0.00 203082  159 
2 Jad Suttom   1:50:0.00  111 
3 Charlie Neuenschwander   Piedmont, OK1:56:0.00 204061  43 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 199203  174 
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 154710  173 
3 Mark Moerner   20:45:52  41 
4 Pete Ricille   2:15:60.00  113 
4 Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 199207  160 
5 Corey White   20:45:52  54 
6 Brian Pascal   Wichita, KS20:45:52 27358  44 
7 Pete Sosenko   Choctaw, OK20:45:52 130028  176 
8 Randy Gregorcyk   20:45:52  28 
9 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO20:45:52 210530  188 
DNF Rick Pierce     191 
DNF John Catherman     16 
DNF Joe Parker     178 
DNF Alan Cross     192 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 196373  33 
2 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS20:45:52 196209  39 
3 Monty Hickman   20:45:52  172 
4 Michael Pascal   20:45:52  180 
5 Perry Cosner   20:45:52  166 
6 Andy Ramirez   20:45:52  99 
7 Lonnie Cooper   20:45:52  18 
8 Tim Miller   20:45:52  40 
9 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK20:45:52 206596  56 
10 Alan Brook   20:45:52  190 
DNF Jon Shank     112 
DNF John Schlitter     132 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK20:45 199121  106 
2 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK20:45 157820  12 
3 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK20:45 140994  186 
DNF David Ferguson     189 

Men - BG - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 196855  165 
2 Jeffery Carr   20:45:52  134 
3 Aaron Wiseman   Stillwater, OK20:45:52 210535  147 
4 Mark Malaby   20:45:52  37 
5 Michael Wise   20:45:52  51 
6 Mark Kendrick   20:45:52  34 
7 Kevin Fertic   20:45:52  175 
DNF Roy Hannah     30 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Willhoite   Pryor, OK20:45:52 210539  50 
2 Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR20:45:52 192274  116 
3 Michael Skaggs   20:45:52  169 
4 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK20:45:52 203078  24 
5 Drew Gill   20:45:52  142 
6 Eric Tichansky   20:45:52  128 
7 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK20:45:52 209170  97 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Jung   20:45:52  161 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Bumpus   20:45:52  121 
2 Neil DeArmond   20:45:52  104 
3 Brian Metz   Denver, CO20:45:52 207781  145 
4 Sam Barnett   20:45:52  149 
5 Joshua Jung   20:45:52  162 
6 Mike Kern   Skiatook, OK20:45:52 208682  115 
7 Clint Honnoll   Bethany, OK20:45:52 209080  62 
8 John Pitt   Bethany, OK20:45:52 209341  148 
9 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 210531  124 
10 Matt Fulks   20:45:52  153 
11 Brian Adams   20:45:52  127 
12 Sebastian Echenique   20:45:52  22 
13 Michael Boyd   20:45:52  168 
14 Jay Bainum   20:45:52  137 
15 Joe Bonner   20:45:52  122 
16 Tyler Black   20:45:52  156 
17 Tom Urbanck   20:45:52  48 
18 Jason Francis   20:45:52  136 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK20:45:52 203080  31 
2 Mike Glaysher   20:45:52  130 
3 Chris Porty   20:45:52  55 
4 Jorge Valdez   20:45:52  49 
5 Peter Singleton   20:45:52  138 
6 Kevinn Peuke   20:45:52  133 
7 Steve Burger   20:45:52  114 
8 Jason Smith   20:45:52  46 
9 Clint Gill   20:45:52  143 
10 Mike Sewell   20:45:52  131 
11 Jason Edwards   20:45:52  98 
12 Mike Mullane   20:45:52  42 
13 Chris Doherty   20:45:52  21 
14 Jeff Kelly   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 216367  80 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Waster   20:45:52  155 
2 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX20:45:52 208741  45 
3 Jeff Mashburn   20:45:52  144 
4 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK20:45:52 203081  32 
5 John Eugley   Norman, OK20:45:52 213856  25 
6 Jeff Jones   20:45:52  150 
7 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK20:45:52 222655  154 
8 Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK20:45:52 208730  52 
9 Jerry Bratt   20:45:52  83 
10 Kevin Bjornen   20:45:52  13 
11 Randall Burkhalter   20:45:52  15 
12 James Binion   Iowa Park, TX20:45:52 217954  65 
DNF Kevin English     23 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Strong   20:45:52  126 
2 Mark Alft   20:45:52  11 
3 Thomas Davies   Edmond, OK20:45:52 215530  19 
4 Jim Marshall   Locust Grove, OK20:45:52 139708  38 
5 David Tweeddale   Barling, AR20:45:52 110276  117 
6 Jeffery Skaggs   20:45:52  170 
7 Mike Tichansky   20:45:52  129 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO3:29:30.00 176014  195 

Women - EX - Senior - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR20:45:52 6910  183 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Kay Carrell   2:28:60.00  146 
2 Evette Bytheway   Prairie Grove, AR20:45:52 210534  182 
3 KPS Smith   20:45:52  135 

Women - SP - Senior - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 188364  123 
2 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK20:45:52 135326  187 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Neal   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 202471  163 
2 Morgan Skaggs   20:45:52  171 
3 Lindsay Eugley   Norman, OK20:45:52 203079  26 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jone   20:45:52  151 
2 Kristin Scott   Stillwater, OK20:45:52 210541  140 
3 Leslie Wolkr   20:45:52  152 
4 Tracy Clark   20:45:52  120 
5 Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK20:45:52 208706  53 
6 Dena Stoltz   20:45:52  125 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Binion   Iowa Park, TX20:45:52 217699  64 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee