Race Results for
Tumbling Creek MTB Rumble VIII
Gainesville, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Melehan   Canton, GA1:13:26 186229  407 NARC/Free-Flite
2CRAIG BAILEY   1:15:34  411 BIKE BETTER
3Craig Henderson   1:15:49  402 Bike Better
4Eric Edgar   Suwanee, GA1:18:50 135698  412 CYCLEWORKS
5BILL REASOR   1:23:15  405 @THE HUB BIKES
6Mark J. Duffus   1:24:10  400 Body Tec Fitness Group
7M Jason Brosche   Clermont, GA1:24:26 200471  409 BIKE BETTER
8Bill Stovall   1:25:36  408 Free-Flite/NARC
9JOE GOODMAN   1:25:38  410 GEORGIA VELO
10Mitchell Hayes   1:29:02  401 Kirk's Cycles
11Tim Carlfeldt   1:30:00  404 BMW of Chattanooga
12Trey Gross   1:30:03  406 Intuitive Networks. LLC.
13Al Abbott   1:34:57  403 BikeTown USA

Men - Clydesdale - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMIE MOORE   0:54:57  922 -
2Chris Hoback   0:55:00  910 SORBA-RAMBO
3Mark Schroeder   0:55:50  903 -
4chris smith   0:56:25  914 bike better
5Bill Bennett   0:57:24  900 Biketown
6STEVE GORDON   0:58:55  917 OG RACING
7JEFF INGLE   1:00:10  918 KIRKS CYCLE
8Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA1:00:15 193731  905 GTC
9CHRIS DEYTON   1:00:19  919 BIKE TOWN USA
10KEVIN BEAU   1:00:20  923 -
11Scott Lupinski   1:00:32  913 bod bike group
12Jeremy Pirkle   1:02:52  915 Unattached
13BRADY MERCIER   1:04:44  920 -
14David Conway   1:05:36  907 Athens Cycling
15Troy Holland   1:08:10  912 Unattached
DNFPAUL MAXWELL     916 CAGEFOOT
DNFCharlie Mion     901 -
DNFRANDALL FENNELL     921 -
DNFBill Riddle     906 Unattached

Men - First Time

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN OWEN   0:25:14  477 -
2Corey LaForge   0:27:38  461 Unattached
3Nathan Padgett   0:28:02  466 Marmagoose
4Larry Harwood   0:29:51  452 -
5Chris Shelton   0:29:53  463 Unattached
6DARRYL CAMP   0:29:53  469 -
7Jeremy Wesson   0:29:54  462 Unattached
8JIM STAWNIAK   0:30:28  474 -
9Gary Siepser   0:30:35  459 Unattached
10RYAN WEEKS   0:30:36  472 -
11Gary White   0:30:50  457 -
12Don Bolt   0:31:11  451 -
13Joey Polk   0:31:40  460 Unattached
14MATT SMITH   0:32:17  476 -
15STEPHEN FALLEN   0:32:49  470 -
16GERARDO ZERMENO   0:33:34  479 -
17JOSH TRAWICK   0:33:59  478 -
18CHRIS BRINSON   0:34:00  473 -
19BRIAN MCAULEY   0:35:38  471 -
20CARLTON ANDERSON   0:36:28  468 OFF THE SPROCKET
21Scott Langley   0:36:49  465 Unattached
22Perry Shuman   0:51:08  464 Read Rakkety Tam
23Brandon Mills   1:01:58  454 The USA Mills
24Dylan DeBoer   1:16:41  458 New
DNFGrayson Mills     453 The USA Mills
DNFJim Thomas     455 Unattached

Men - Legends

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBBY BRYANT   1:36:25  190 ATHENS CYCLING
2JACK HAIRE   1:51:21  191 -

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA1:50:31 189325  Bike Town USA - Cycleyouth
2Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:53:56 18075  BIKE TOWN USA
3Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:53:57 103410  Cannondale
4Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA1:55:00 195115  BIKE TOWN/KENDA
5Corey Bobo   Canton, GA2:05:16 203679  Cherokee Bike Shop
6Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA2:15:03 113111  SUNSHINE/PTI
DNFShane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  GEORGIA VELO/;CHEROKEE BIKES

Men - Super Sport

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY CROOK   1:13:25  172 CHEROKEE BIKES
2DOUG STACKS   1:16:26  173 STACKS REAL ESTATE
3CHARLIE MAFFITT   1:24:28  174 @THE HUB

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC1:55:57 207358  76 BIKE TOWN USA
2Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA2:02:07 207381  78 BIKE TOWN USA
3David Sagat   Roswell, GA2:02:30 207380  77 BIKE TOWN USA
4Jaymes Halgat   Monroe, GA2:26:17 195114  75 BIKE TOWN USA

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Unnold   Gainesville, GA1:51:50 181001  33 BIKE BETTER
2Shey Lindner   Covington, GA1:52:31 195152  25 The Bike Shop
3Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA1:53:40 179499  34 CHEROKEE BIKE SHOP/GA VELO
4Peter Joski   Decatur, GA1:55:04 192560  32 APB
5Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA1:55:14 153186  36 Atlanta Pro Bicyles
6Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA1:55:15 110155  30 bicycles unlimited
7Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA1:57:58 109935  38 -
8Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA2:00:06 43212  28 Bicycle Outfitters Racing
9Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA2:00:36 148361  37 ATLANTA PRO BIKES
10Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC2:03:04 210389  35 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING
11Bob Grieco   Roswell, GA2:20:00 216972  31 SORBA-RAMBO
DNFMark Stewart   Sugar Hill, GA 40425  26 Cartecay Bikes/Specialized
DNFBrent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937  29 Free Flite Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA1:57:56 58089  318 Mikes Bikes Racing
2Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA2:01:36 209716  59 CYCLEWORKS
3Don Newman   Athens, GA2:02:55 205680  55 Sunshines Porterfield
4Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA2:03:04 173557  58 Oconee Outfitters

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN1:10:40 207552  506 Knoxvelo
2Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA1:11:50 207359  507 Biketown USA
3Tristan Cowie   1:12:36  502 Northstar Bicycles
4Ty Magner   1:13:48  523 Georgia Velo
5matthew ryerson   1:14:09  467 The bike shop
6Charlie Bennett   1:18:43  500 Biketown
7Russell Sosebee   1:18:44  505 Northstar Bicycles
8michael york   1:19:18  521 unattached
9Ethan Quehl   1:22:04  509 Biketown USA Junior team
10Max Gunn   1:22:24  501 Biketown USA
11Steven Halgat   Monroe, GA1:30:00 195113  520 Biketown USA
12colin huff   1:33:17  504 oconee outfitters
DNFChris Armstrong     503 Cycleworks

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Wilmert   1:11:39  615 Bicycle Outfitters
2Justin Fisher   1:12:58  100 -
3Casey Magner   1:13:42  107 Georgia Velo
4BRIAN DICKEY   1:14:06  110 SUNSHINE CYCLE
5BRIAN MATTHEWS   1:14:08  109 SUNSHINE
6GARY RODROGUEZ   1:15:23  111 BOBS CYCLE SHOP
7CALEB LONGENECKER   1:15:25  101 FOR THE ULTIMATE
8MATT GENTRY   1:15:27  114 OCONNE OUTFITTERS
9JEFFREY GARNETT   1:17:26  112 @ THE HUB
10DAVID FERGEMANN   1:18:40  115 -
11Geoff Sosebee   Snellville, GA1:21:54 202284  106 GATech Cycling
12Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA1:23:10 210395  113 BIKETECH
13EUGENE LIVESEY   1:33:13  108 -
14Elvis Guerrero   1:41:15  103 Venezuela
DNFTheral Mackey     104 Unattached
DNFHARDY FULGHAM     116 -
DNFJosh Jackson     105 Reality Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Fix   1:09:11  215 Unattached
2PAUL SHERWOOD   1:09:30  223 BIKE BETTER
3MATTHEW SWAIN   1:11:37  231 PRODUCT MTG
4Mike Hefner   1:12:30  205 Unattached
5Darin Engle   Atlanta, GA1:13:36 208802  209 Unattached
6ERIC JASKIEWICZ   1:14:21  225 -
7Ladd Dunwoody   1:14:27  217 Kovachi Wheels
8G Todd Park   Madison, SD1:14:29 205620  222 BIKETOWN
9Eddie Wimberly   1:14:35  203 BikeTech Racing
10Jose Paredes   1:15:43  207 -
11William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA1:15:51 237476  229 SUNSHINE CYCLES
12David Muse   Cumming, GA1:16:16 161462  212 Bicycle Outfitters Racing
13James Wiant   1:16:17  202 -
14John Robertson   Sherwood, WI1:16:18 59327  226 FREE FLITE
15ANDY HALL   1:16:25  235 -
16CHRIS MCCRORY   1:16:33  230 NARC
17JOHN MCELROY   1:17:06  232 GA. VELO
18William Ford   Cleveland, TN1:17:16 209539  227 COPPERTONE
19JAY SANDS   1:17:33  224 -
20LaDon McPherson   Fort Payne, AL1:19:33 210885  221 BOB'S CYCLE SHOP
21Patrick Deabenderfer   Stockbridge, GA1:19:49 126388  204 Georgia Velo
22Earl Edwards   1:21:01  218 -
23Robert Eldridge   1:22:02  206 BMW of Chattanooga
24PHILLIP KING   1:22:24  234 -
25Clifton (Cliff) Murrell   Silverthorne, CO1:26:53 168994  211 Peachtree Bikes
DNFchris meade     210 SORBA-CSRA Trailblazers
DNFWayne Gowens     216 -
DNFKEN MYRICK     228 -

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL VANKOOTEN   1:12:11  323 -
2Brandon Taylor   Centerville, GA1:14:21 204612  320 CENTRAL GEORGIA CYCLISTS
3Gary Brown   Cumming, GA1:14:24 160089  322 CHEROKEE BIKES
4William Orisich   Decatur, GA1:14:25 209719  309 oconee outfitters
5TOM VAUGHAN   1:14:37  324 FREE FLITE
6Butch Dyer   Flowery Branch, GA1:15:41 200579  314 Biketown
7Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA1:16:15 175815  310 Biketown USA recycled yout
8jeffrey duckworth   1:16:38  306 The Bike Shop
9Jim Bailey   Covington, GA1:17:22 209669  319 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
10PETER SAGAT   1:18:55  313 BIKE TOWN USA
11Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA1:19:15 200578  841 BOARD-N-BIKE
12asa marshall   1:20:47  312 -
13William Copeland   1:22:00  300 -
14KEITH BERRYHILL   1:22:41  321 -
15Duane Longenecker   1:25:09  301 -
16JOHN HARVEY   1:26:03  326 -
17Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH1:26:13 203552  812 Central Georgia Cyclists
18MIKE STABLER   1:27:02  325 -
19William Feier   Canton, GA1:29:22 203619  311 Cherokee Bikes
20Tom Gardner   1:55:08  317 Unattached
21Jim Smith   2:01:53  302 Unattached
DNFBrad Dropping     304 Cherokee Bike Shop
DNFPeter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274  305 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Burch   1:17:30  153 Loco's
2Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA1:19:20 9641  156 Cycleworks
3steve whipple   1:20:07  154 unattached
4Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA1:20:14 137704  160 -
5Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA1:20:57 156134  158 Oconee Outfitters
6Stan Ethridge   1:21:07  151 BikeTech Racing
7Richard Waggoner   1:23:52  159 unattached
8Barclay Rushton   1:33:06  152 -
9Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA1:33:54 209721  155 REALITY BIKES
10BOB SHUFORD   1:43:56  162 -
11Bobby Burdette   1:47:33  150 -

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tate Harney   0:52:49  674 Unattached
2Joshua Longenecker   0:53:26  672 -
3JACKSON GRIFFETH   0:54:11  684 -
4BLAKE RICKMAN   0:56:09  681 SORBA GAINESVILLE
5Axel Smith   0:58:29  675 RAAS
6Everett Lindner   1:04:26  671 The Bike Shop
7Troy Tillman   Chattanooga, TN1:04:28 210079  678 NCCC/River City Bikes
8SHANE RICKMAN   1:06:15  680 BIKETOWN USA
9CHASE JOHNSON   1:08:40  994 -
10JUSTIN SOUTHER   1:09:10  679 -
11HARRIS ENNISS   1:11:33  683 -
12Logan Souther   1:15:14  456 unattached
DNFCoty Rothery     673 unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Norris   Aiken, SC0:53:11 209722  652 Off the Sprocket
2RYAN PUCKETT   0:54:23  662 -
3Michael Harvey   0:55:23  657 Unattached
4James Chaput   0:56:06  658 Northstar Bikes
5CHRIS GORDON   0:57:02  661 OG RACING
6Ben Marshall   0:58:17  665 -
7CHRIS TOWNSEND   0:59:25  664 -
8Will Gailmard   1:03:18  654 BMW of Chattanooga
9FREDERICK JOHNSON   1:08:21  663 -
DNFMatt Neel     655 -
DNFDaniel Beard     656 Bob's Cycle Shop
DNFPatrick McCabe     653 Oconee Outfitters

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Genteman   0:49:47  606 N.A.H
2Trey Commander   0:49:48  613 BMW of Chattanooga
3Dustin Bilthouse   0:51:15  608 Ramhouse
4Yoni Pollak   0:51:50  620 MidSouth Cycling Team
5Grant Lockwood   0:51:50  604 Bike Better. Addictive Cyc
6Geoff Mitchell   0:52:01  619 MidSouth Cycling Team
7Stephen Dean   0:52:03  605 unattached
8STEVEN SLOSEK   0:52:28  624 -
9Robert Basha   0:52:34  600 -
10Paul Nesmith   0:52:41  612 unattached
11marcus seymour   0:52:44  617 unattached
12KIRK LINDQUIST   0:53:29  627 BIKETOWN
13ALEX RODRIGUEZ   0:53:38  630 TEAM FLORIDA (UF)
14DANIEL ELZEY   0:53:40  628 PO BOY
15Robert Sosebee   0:53:46  610 -
16Chad Edwards   0:53:47  609 Unattached
17RICHARD WILKS   0:53:59  625 -
18Corey Hubbard   0:54:12  611 H2
19Dushyant Singh   0:54:15  607 Hong Kong Action
20TYRONE MORGAN   0:54:37  629 -
21CHIP DAVIS   0:55:13  631 REALITYBIKES
22Kevin Robinson   0:55:49  616 unattached
23Otis Isoa   0:56:31  618 Team Jekyllicious
24Dino Tufekcic   0:57:40  622 Unattached
25Matthew Thomas   0:59:46  623 Unattached
26MICHAEL MATTHUS   1:04:59  632 -
27Houston Harker   1:08:16  614 Unattached
28DUNCAN MCGUIRE   1:10:10  626 -
DNFChris Shim     602 -

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC WATSON   0:49:23  728 BIKE TOWN USA
2Braun Woods   Alpharetta, GA0:49:24 212748  719 Slow Spokes
3Brad Jimison   0:49:49  716 Scarlett
4JUAN OSORIO   0:50:40  730 -
5Chuck Sr. Norris   0:50:45  703 Off the Sprocket
6Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA0:51:27 268382  700 Off the Sprocket
7Blake Sexton   0:51:35  724 Bike Town USA
8Marvin Keenan   0:51:36  702 Off the Sprocket
9THOMAS RUSHWORTH   0:52:00  734 -
10Tadd Peck   0:52:09  726 Biketown USA
11Marc Calderone   0:52:34  715 Blazing Saddles
12Jeffrey Schaarschmidt   0:52:43  717 BMW of Chattanooga
13Anton Hagens   0:53:03  713 Unattached
14TOM SNELLGROVE   0:53:07  727 BMW OF CHATTANOOGA
15KEITH BAITSELL   0:53:38  735 SUNSHINE
16kaj miller   0:53:39  722 unattached
17STEPHAN CHISTEL   0:53:48  729 -
18EDUAR HERNANDEZ   0:54:17  738 -
19John Moore   0:54:21  709 -
20Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA0:54:41 151876  721 PRODUCT MTB
21Stepehn Schein   0:54:47  704 Unattached
22Eric Decker   0:54:48  720 -
23LUIS ASTUDILLO   0:54:49  731 BIELA
24David Johns   0:54:53  201 -
25Carleton Langley   0:55:41  708 unattached
26MARK NEWCOMER   0:56:22  737 -
27Brad Schuster   0:56:30  714 -
28Alford Thomas   0:58:56  710 -
29ANDY FLOYD   0:59:12  732 THUNDER SHEEP
30EDDIE SUN   1:02:18  733 -
31Tim Fiquett   1:03:08  725 unattached
32Christopher Woodall   1:03:57  705 -
33Gene Whitmire   1:05:38  707 unattached
34Jason Chandler   1:05:48  723 -
35Tom Burns   1:06:51  718 Unattached
36JAMES SHANNI   1:07:53  739 -
DNFMARK SPAUGH     736 -
DNFAndy Warner     712 unattached

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Zuluaga   0:51:01  821 Zerieusa.com
2Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA0:51:20 207350  822 RAAS
3Robert Press   0:52:23  829 Unattached
4Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA0:52:28 221666  836 -
5Eric Tully   0:52:46  832 Bike Tech/Macon
6David Good   Atlanta, GA0:52:56 209713  818 Vicious Fish FC
7BILL WHIDDEN   0:53:39  810 LAST BANDITO
8RON COKER   0:53:50  846 -
9Alan Johns   0:53:52  307 BMW of Chattanooga
10DARRELL RICKMAN   0:54:21  839 SORBA GAINESVILLE
11JOE ROBB   0:54:24  849 ST. JOHN'S HOSPITAL
12Matt Winkeljohn   0:55:11  804 -
13Mark James   0:55:15  826 Unattached
14Brent Davis   0:55:43  824 Unattached
15Stephen Mullins   0:56:15  817 SORBA-RAMBO
16Jesse Dunn   0:56:30  820 Central Georga Cyclist
17lance lewin   0:57:15  814 osmoy casuals
18PHIL DUNKLEY   0:57:24  851 -
19bobby thrash   0:57:25  830 bikebetter
20Kerry Leo   0:58:03  808 Unattached
21Wayne Phillips   0:58:20  833 MidSouth Cycling Team
22Chris Callahan   0:58:29  805 unattached
23Ed Royal   0:58:31  803 Reality Bikes
24Darryl W. Clark   0:58:32  819 -
25Neil Ashton   Chattanooga, TN0:59:05 103183  806 SORBA-Chattanooga
26Stuart Rackley   0:59:41  831 YABA
27MARK PORTWOOD   0:59:42  848 -
28KEVIN ADAMS   0:59:52  842 -
29JAMES KOVALY   1:00:11  843 -
30Todd Abercrombie   1:00:20  834 Adventure Cycles / Bike Be
31TIM HODNETT   1:00:21  838 TSH4054@CS.COM
32FRANCISCO ALBA   1:00:58  847 -
33SCOTT BEAM   1:01:11  835 GAINESVILLE SORBA
34TOM HUGHES   1:02:06  837 BIKETOWN USA
35CLIFF DANIELSON   1:02:23  850 -
36Steve Collins   1:02:27  800 Son Riders
37Jimmie Holland   1:04:19  809 Westbury Medical
38JACKIE SOUTHER   1:05:29  844 -
39MIKE CHILDERS   1:07:06  845 -
40Alan Shaw   1:07:59  828 Unattached
41ALLEN SUMMERS   1:09:28  840 -
42Joe Pitts   1:15:12  827 -
43Hilton Mills   1:16:01  802 The USA Mills
44Tom Apgar   1:29:19  450 -
45Larry DeBoer   1:30:44  811 -
DNFDerek Boyd     816 The Bike Shop
DNFmichael surrency     807 banana slugs
DNFKen Vance     823 Oconee Outfitters

Women - First Time

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAUREN MELEHAN   0:32:59  493 -
2SARAH NAGLE   0:33:23  487 CENTRAL GA CYCLIST
3STEPHANIE POLK   0:35:05  492 -
4Carol Longenecker   0:36:09  482 -
5Lynn Felt   0:37:04  485 Unattached
6SANDY WATSON   0:39:50  489 BIKETOWN
7Tanya Uherka   0:41:42  484 -
8ERICA LOCKWOOD   0:41:54  490 -
9Beth Harwood   0:42:35  481 -
10MARY BILL   0:48:45  486 CENTRAL GEORGIA CYCLIST
11Gayle Mills   1:12:14  483 The USA Mills
DNFKATHRYN ENNISS     488 -
DNFVERONICA VIERA     491 -

Women - PR/EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Park   Madison, SD2:07:57 203842  88 -
2Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL2:15:10 31203  87 unattached
3Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA2:24:57 209709  89 CYCLEWORKS

Women - Super Sport

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:26:24 140671  171 BONE SHAKERS CYCLING TEAM

Women - SP - 1-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIA CARRELLI   1:20:29  285 @ THE HUB BICYCLES
2Ashley Summers   1:21:31  281 -
3Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA1:21:32 196708  284 BIKE TOWN USA
4Laura Brayfield   1:26:36  282 The Bike Shop
5Cherita Longenecker   1:27:07  286 -
6Elizabeth Rushton   1:29:34  280 Velo Bolla/UGA

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA1:20:40 203938  343 Bike-Town USA
2Norma Rainwater   1:23:05  342 -
3Jody Waggoner   1:24:03  346 Unattached
4Julie Stewart   1:29:43  344 Cartecay Bikes/Specialized
5Rae Harrison   1:32:40  347 DeFeet
6Janice Merritt   1:37:05  345 Oconee Outfitters

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER MIDDLETON   1:01:20  863 -
2Hayley-Rae Tillman   Chattanooga, TN1:19:07 210084  862 NCCC/River City Bikes
3ANGELA PORTWOOD   1:19:26  864 -

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Cook   Roswell, GA0:56:36 225421  760 -
2Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA0:58:18 223185  762 unattached
3Courtney Akin   0:59:57  764 Unattached
4Aimee Murphy   Decatur, GA1:00:58 221533  766 Atlanta Bike Commuter
5Erin Brown   1:03:59  765 Unattached
6Lori Anne Hubbard   1:11:02  763 H2
DNFKatie Owens     761 Bob's Cycle Shop

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Henderson   0:55:16  780 -
2TRACEY BRANDT   0:55:33  783 SLOWSPOKES
3STEFANIE GORE   0:57:41  787 CHEROKEE HIGH WARRIORS
4Kari Linder   1:00:04  781 -
5Alicia Hunt   1:00:49  782 Unattached
6Beth King   1:09:15  786 Unattached
7Marla Hood   1:13:25  784 unattached

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Tillman   0:59:57  881 NCCC River City Bikes
2LISA LEE   1:01:22  883 BIKE TOWN USA
3Cathy Halgat   Monroe, GA1:05:29 200577  880 Biketown USA
DNFPeggy Fulmer     882 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee