Race Results for
Florida State Championship #8
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 12/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
4 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
5 Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL 139798   
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
2 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
3 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
4 JIMMY HENDRY      
5 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
6 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
7 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
8 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
9 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
10 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
11 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
12 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
13 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
14 MARK PRINCE      
15 Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
4 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
5 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
6 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
7 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
8 MARSHALL REEVES      
9 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
10 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE DANFORD      
2 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
3 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
4 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
5 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
6 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
7 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
8 LUIS CABRERA      
9 ERIC POST      
10 WILL STAPLES      
11 TOBIN MCKNIGHT      
12 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
13 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
14 GREG DOUGHERTY      

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE HALL      
2 JOSH HENNESSEY      
3 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
4 ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
2 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
3 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
4 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
5 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
6 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
7 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
8 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
9 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
10 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
11 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
12 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
13 ROSS GLASS      
14 THOMAS MURRAY      
15 ANDY WEHMEYER      
16 JOHN DAWSON      
17 MACE MCMILLAN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634   
2 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
3 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
4 ROB BAGANS      
5 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
6 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
7 DON PENNINGTON      
8 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
9 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
10 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
11 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
12 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
13 Todd Lyons   Jensen Beach, FL 122411   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2 STEVE BENT      
3 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
4 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
5 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
6 MIKE COOPER      
7 ART REISFELD      
8 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   
9 SVANTE LENNARTSSON      
10 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
11 ROBERT FALCIOLA      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD FEE      
2 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
3 DILLON PARROTT      
4 AUSTIN COX      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN PENNINGTON      
2 DAVID FORSBERG      
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 JOHN GALEOTO      
5 MICHAEL BROWN      
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 CHRIS JANISZEWSKI      
4 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
5 ADAM GONZALEZ      
6 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
7 ANTHONY HUTTON      
8 KYLE MCELHANEY      
9 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COREY FORAN      
2 CAMERON RIPPLE      
3 GREG DEROSA      
4 Ryan Walsh      
5 JESSE COHEN      
6 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
7 ANDY RELUE      
8 LEIF KRUSE      
9 DUSTIN SHAW      
10 RAJEEB DAS      
11 OSIAS LOZANO      
12 TIM EWIN      
13 MAYKEL CABRERA      
14 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
15 BRET HEDGES      
16 MANAR TARABISHI      
17 Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
18 STEVEN MANNINEN      

Men - BG - Group1 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
2 LLOYD WELLS      
3 ROB ERN      
4 DAVID MEEKER      
5 KARLOS BERNART      
6 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
7 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
8 STEVE HEYNKIW      
9 CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Group2 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL PINGSTON      
2 DARRYL SIMMONS      
3 ROBERT WOMMACK      
4 DAVID CORDERO      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN CATO      
2 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
3 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4 HENRY SANTILLANA      
5 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
6 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
7 BRAD GERARD      
8 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
9 DAVID LOVE      
10 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
11 WILLIAM BRAKKEN      
12 EDWARD BERNDT      
13 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
2 NORBERTO MEDINA      
3 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
4 ERIC STONE      
5 STANLEY LEWIS      
6 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
7 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
8 RICKY KNIGHT      
9 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
10 TERRY SCHRAMM      
11 DAVE FAIRCHILD      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
3 DAVE AMENO      
4 RICK OSWALD      
5 JAMES CAPEN      
6 CHARLES COULTAS      
7 TIM LYNCH      
8 TIM DAVISON      
9 SHAWN WINSOR      
10 Zachary Leavitt   Longwood, FL 214921   
11 RALPH LOTT      
12 ROBB RUSH      
13 PHILIP IRWIN      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
2 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
3 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
4 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
2 KIRSTEN FEE      
3 ALEX CONTRERAS      
4 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
2 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
3 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
4 RENAE BLEVINS      
5 CONSTANCE KURASH      
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN ZEDEKER      
2 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
3 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
4 MARNIE BYRD      
5 MARIA LONG      
6 Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
7 HILLARY SEMINICK      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee