Race Results for
Florida State Championship #7
Brandon, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 12/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
3 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
4 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
5 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
3 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
4 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5 SCOTT CUGNO      
6 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
7 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
8 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
9 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
10 Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   
11 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
12 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
4 John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   
5 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
7 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
8 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
9 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
10 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
11 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
12 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
13 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
2 Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887   
3 ALEX HINTON      
4 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
2 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
3 SHANE DANFORD      
4 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
5 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
6 GREG DOUGHERTY      

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE HALL      
2 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
3 ANTHONY HECHLER      
4 JOSH HENNESSEY      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
2 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
3 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
4 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
5 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
6 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
7 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
8 RYAN BEDENBAUGH      
9 ANDY WEHMEYER      
10 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL 144608   
11 TIM JONES      
12 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
13 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
14 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
15 THOMAS MURRAY      
16 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634   
2 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
3 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
4 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
5 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
6 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
7 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
8 DON PENNINGTON      
9 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
10 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
11 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
12 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
13 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208   
14 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE BENT      
2 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
3 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
4 PAUL EATON      
5 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
6 TED POTYKA      
7 ART REISFELD      
8 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
9 ROBERT SEIFTS      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      
2 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
3 CHAD FEE      
4 AUSTIN FEE      
5 DILLON PARROTT      
6 CORBIN WILLIAMS      
7 MIKE VITTORI      
8 DAVID VITTORI      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN PENNINGTON      
2 MICHAEL BROWN      
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 DAVID FORSBERG      
5 JOHN GALEOTO      
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
4 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
5 JAMES ROZAR      
6 KYLE MCELHANEY      
7 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COREY FORAN      
2 GREG DEROSA      
3 CAMERON RIPPLE      
4 ANDY RELUE      
5 Ryan Walsh      
6 MIKE FOXWELL      
7 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
8 DUSTIN SHAW      
9 TIM EWIN      
10 Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
11 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
12 JESSE COHEN      
13 RAJEEB DAS      
14 OSIAS LOZANO      

Men - BG - Group1 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LLOYD WELLS      
2 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
3 ADAM BAKER      
4 DAVID MEEKER      
5 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
6 PAUL LORENZEN      
7 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
8 KARLOS BERNART      
9 STEVE HEYNKIW      
10 KIM PICKERING      
11 CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Group2 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN SCOTT      
2 DAVID CORDERO      
3 ZACH DUNCAN      
4 ROBERT WOMMACK      
5 PETE LUSA      
6 DANIEL PINGSTON      
8 DARRYL SIMMONS      
9 BILL BENNER      
10 AVERY SPRINGER      
11 PAUL HODGES      
12 JAMES MCINTURFF      
13 JONATHAN MACNUTT      
14 MAXIMO ESTEVEZ      
15 MIGUEL DIAZ      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
2 JONATHAN CATO      
3 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4 JOHN LEONARD      
5 HENRY SANTILLANA      
6 RONALD CARKHUFF      
7 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
8 ERIK KIRKLAND      
9 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
10 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
11 PETER IFKA      
12 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
2 NORBERTO MEDINA      
3 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
4 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
5 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
6 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
7 RICKY KNIGHT      
8 TERRY SCHRAMM      
9 DAVE FAIRCHILD      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN SHEILDS      
2 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
3 JIM ROBISON      
4 MARK ALLEN      
6 JAMES CAPEN      
7 JIM FEEHAN      
8 Zachary Leavitt   Longwood, FL 214921   
9 RALPH LOTT      
10 JEFF CLARK JR      
11 JIM BONHAM      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
2 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
3 KIRSTEN FEE      
4 TRACEY WALLACE      

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
2 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
3 RENAE BLEVINS      
4 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN ZEDEKER      
2 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
3 MARNIE BYRD      
4 MARIA LONG      
5 Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
6 LAUREN LANGBERT      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee