Race Results for
Florida State Championship #6
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/21/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
2 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
3 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
4 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
5 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
6 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
DNF Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
DNF ANDREW FAULK      
DNF Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
DNF Eric Keim   Delray Beach, FL 139798   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
2 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
3 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
4 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
6 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
7 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
8 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
9 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
10 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
11 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
12 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868   
13 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
14 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
15 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
DNF James Gilmore   Pompano Beach, FL 118159   
DNF Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
DNF Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   
DNF Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
4 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
5 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
6 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
7 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
8 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
9 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
10 ALLAN HAIMES      
11 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
12 Alex Hernandez    210249   
13 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
14 MARSHALL REEVES      
15 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
2 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
3 JOSE LOPEZ      
4 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
5 LUIS SAAVERRA      
6 LUIS CABRERA      
7 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
8 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
9 DAVID BOZAK      
10 SHANE DANFORD      
11 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
DNF MICHAEL MILES      
DNF Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
DNF David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LARRY BUETE      
2 JOSH HENNESSEY      
3 DAVID BUNDY      
4 ANTHONY HECHLER      
5 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
2 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
3 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
4 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
5 ANDY WEHMEYER      
6 JOHN BRAGANSA      
7 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
8 Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992   
9 OSCAR CAMACHO      
10 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
11 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
12 CARLOS RUIZ      
13 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
14 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
15 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
16 RICHARD DIAZ      
17 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
18 LESTER SANCHEZ      
19 KEITH MACEACHERN      
20 JOHN DAWSON      
DNF MACE MCMILLAN      
DNF ANTON VAN EYSSEN      
DNF Louis DeLuca   Delray Beach, FL 198392   
DNF Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
2 Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634   
3 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
4 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
5 AL SANTEIRO      
6 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
7 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
8 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
9 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
10 ALEX ARGUELLO      
11 ROB BAGANS      
12 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
13 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
14 DON PENNINGTON      
15 TOM PIKE      
16 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
17 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
18 Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550   
19 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
20 KEITH SEAGO      
21 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
22 EDUARDO MALIZIA      
23 Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
DNF ROBERT JOA      
DNF RAFAEL SANCHEZ      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2 STEVE BENT      
3 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
4 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
5 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
6 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
7 ART REISFELD      
8 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
DNF TOM HARMAN      
DNF HARVEY CLANELDER      
DNF PAUL EATON      
DNF J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
DNF CARLOS BATISTA      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      
2 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
3 CHAD FEE      
4 AUSTIN FEE      
5 NICOLAS AVENDANO      
6 CONNER WILLIAMS      
7 DILLON PARROTT      
8 CHADD BLANKENBILLER      
9 Ace Savarese   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536   
DNF ESTEBAN VELEZ      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN PENNINGTON      
2 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
3 DAVID FORSBERG      
4 AUSTIN BERGER      
DNF Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3 DAVID JULIEN      
4 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
5 WILLIAM AVENDANO      
6 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
7 FEDERICO RIOS      
8 JEAN-SEBASTIEN DEILLON      
9 KYLE MCELHANEY      
10 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   
11 JOSE LOPEZ      
DNF ANDRE AUBERT      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COREY FORAN      
2 ANDY RELUE      
3 CAMERON RIPPLE      
4 ROGERIO FLIHO      
5 RYAN WALSH      
6 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
7 DAVID VILLALODOS      
8 DAVID ANGEL      
9 RAJEEB DAS      
10 MAYKEL CABRERA      
11 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
12 ANGEL FRANCO      
13 BRIAN SCULTHORPE      
14 MATT JORDAN      
15 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
16 SAID RAHIMZADEN      
17 OSIAS LOZANO      
DNF GREG DEROSA      
DNF FELIPE MARAVALHA      

Men - BG - Group1 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM BAKER      
2 LLOYD WELLS      
3 DAVID MEEKER      
4 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
5 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
6 STEVE SLOAN      
7 KEITH LANG      
8 KARLOS BERNART      
9 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
10 BRETT KENDON      
11 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
12 CASEY PARROTT      
DNF RYAN SCHUTZ      

Men - BG - Group2 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSE MARTINEZ      
2 GHEORGHE CIOROBEA      
3 THOMAS MATA      
5 STACY FRANK      
6 JESUS MORALES      
7 RAUL RODRIGUEZ      
8 HENRY HERASME      
9 FEDERICO CALVO      
10 RODRIGO LONDONO      
11 CHRISTIAN URZUA      
12 CELSO RODRIGUEZ      
13 JOEY MANDRACCHIA      
14 ERIC HENGOE      
15 RICHARD COSTA      
DNF BERRY DILLARD      
DNF MARK GOLD      
DNF THOMAS CONKLIN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE KUPCHUN      
2 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
3 JONATHAN CATO      
4 OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
5 HENRY SANTILLANA      
6 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
7 STEVEN VALLADARES      
8 JORGE QUINTERO      
9 BRIAN MITCHELL      
10 SEAN CREWS      
11 BRAD GERARD      
12 JOSE FERNANDEZ TABARES-OSSA      
13 DAVID LOVE      
14 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
15 JAY ROBERTSON      
16 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
17 BRANDON MIGLINO      
18 MARK VEGA      
19 DANIEL EGUIGUREN      
20 PETER IFKA      
21 BRYAN COWELL      
22 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
23 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
DNF PATRICK ROBINSON      
DNF Eric Posner   Key West, FL 217014   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PAOLETTA      
2 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
3 TONY MARTINEZ      
4 TERRY BENT      
5 WILLIAM WHITE      
6 ADAM BARKELO      
7 NORBERTO MEDINA      
8 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
9 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
10 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
11 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
12 RICKY KNIGHT      
13 SEAN BRASEL      
14 PAUL SCHELLER      
15 GARY GOFF      
16 LEO ROKAH      
17 STEVE TAYON      
18 DIDIER VANSTEENBERGHE      
19 DAVE FAIRCHILD      
DNF ALFREDO LASSISE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN SHEILDS      
2 RICHARD MOSS      
3 JON KAWACHIKA      
4 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
5 Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
6 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
7 SHAWN WINSOR      
8 MICHAEL LENNON      
9 JAVIER RICO      
10 JIM FEEHAN      
11 RALPH LOTT      
12 GREG PAGE      
13 YESID ARIAS      
14 HENRY DEL CAMPO      
15 PHILIP IRWIN      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
3 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
2 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778   
3 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
4 ALEX CONTRERAS      
5 INEKE JONES      
6 KIRSTEN FEE      

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
2 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
3 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
4 CONSTANCE KURASH      
5 RENAE BLEVINS      
6 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      
7 GINA HOPEN      
8 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN ZEDEKER      
2 LYNNE BARKELOO      
3 KRISTIN BUTCHER      
4 MICHELE RIVERA      
5 TARA PIZZA      
6 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
7 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
8 MARNIE BYRD      
9 MARIA LONG      
10 ERIKA NOWLING      
DNF Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee