Race Results for
Florida State Championship #2
Jacksonville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
4 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
5 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
6 John Hustoles    214922   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
3 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
4 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
5 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
6 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
7 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
8 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
9 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
10 MARK PRINCE      
11 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
12 Dimpsy Waters   Atlantic Beach, FL 192281   
13 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
14 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
15 Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   
16 JOHN MOORHOUSE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
2 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
4 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
5 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
7 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
8 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
9 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
10 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
11 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
12 Scott Summey   Jacksonville, FL 34650   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
3 ALEX HINTON      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
2 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
3 DAN ENNIS      
4 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
5 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
6 WILL STAPLES      
7 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
8 David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
9 ERIC POST      
10 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
11 GREG DOUGHERTY      
12 MARC DALZIEL      

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
2 David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   
3 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
4 ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
2 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
3 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
4 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
5 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
6 Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992   
7 ANDY WEHMEYER      
8 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
9 JASON LUQUE      
10 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
11 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
12 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
13 JOHN BRAGANSA      
14 ANTHONY JANIK      
15 MARK MONDELLO      
16 STEWART BRADLEY      
17 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
18 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
19 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
20 ANTHONY NASTI      
21 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
22 DANIEL PARRISH      
23 MACE MCMILLAN      
24 FRANK MARINARO      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
2 Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634   
3 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
4 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
5 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
6 DON PENNINGTON      
7 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
8 Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FL 195518   
9 PHILIP FOREMAN      
10 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
11 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
12 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2 STEVE BENT      
3 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
4 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
5 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
6 ART REISFELD      
7 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
8 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      
2 Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
3 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
4 DILLON PARROTT      
5 JACKSON GARDNER      
6 Ace Savarese   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN PENNINGTON      
2 MICHAEL BROWN      
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 CODY VANCE      
5 JOHN GALEOTO      
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
7 DAVID FORSBERG      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
4 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
5 KYLE MCELHANEY      
6 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COREY FORAN      
2 CAMERON RIPPLE      
3 ALEXANDER TOWNLEY      
4 ANDY RELUE      
5 GREG DEROSA      
6 STEVE DEROCHE      
7 Ryan Walsh      
8 DUSTIN SHAW      
9 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
10 MANAR TARABISHI      
11 Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
12 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
13 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
14 RAJEEB DAS      
15 DANIEL PINGSTON      
16 MICHAEL LEE      
17 OSIAS LOZANO      
18 TIM EWIN      
19 HERBERT CRAWFORD      
20 STEVEN MANNINEN      
21 MICHAEL WENDELKEN      

Men - BG - Group1 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM BAKER      
2 LLOYD WELLS      
3 DAVID MEEKER      
4 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
5 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
6 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
7 KARLOS BERNART      
8 HARRY CORDOZA      
9 KIM PICKERING      
10 CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Group2 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK SMIGELSKI      
3 GREG DENARDIS      
4 TIMOTHY HODGE      
5 CARL ERICKSON      
6 TAYLOR PINEDA      
7 JAMES RODENBAUGH      
8 JESSE HORTON      
9 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
10 SHANE LAWSON      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
2 JONATHAN CATO      
3 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
5 SEAN CREWS      
6 HENRY SANTILLANA      
7 JAMES PADGETT      
8 John Lamb   Jacksonville, FL 126573   
9 JOHN TOLSON      
10 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
11 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
12 JOHN ELIAN      
13 JOHN STAPLETON      
14 JAIME ABARQUEZ      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC STONE      
2 TODD ADDICOTT      
3 RANDALL REYNOLDS      
4 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
5 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
6 Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
7 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8 JOHN TOMPKINS      
9 RICKY KNIGHT      
10 DAVE FAIRCHILD      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN SHEILDS      
2 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
3 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
4 TIM SAPP      
5 SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ      
6 SHAWN WINSOR      
7 RALPH LOTT      
8 Zachary Leavitt   Longwood, FL 214921   
9 ROBB RUSH      
10 LARRY PATZ      
11 JOHN HINTON      
12 PHILIP IRWIN      
13 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
14 JODY HALE      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
3 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
4 June Dede   St Augustine, FL 164874   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
2 ALEX CONTRERAS      
3 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
4 KAREN MARINARO      

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
4 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
5 SANDRA TOMLINSON      
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYAN ZEDEKER      
2 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
3 MARNIE BYRD      
4 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
5 MARIA LONG      
6 TARA PIZZA      
7 Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
8 COLLEEN FAHEY      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee