Race Results for
BTU Power Pedal
Bryan, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Garcia   1:25:31  209 Ciclismo
2 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:26:17 167097  204 Bike Barn
3 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX1:29:07 22258  201 Woodland Cycling Club
4 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX1:29:35 104511  202 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
5 John Wilson   Katy, TX1:32:00 160949  205 Acme Bicycles
6 Bill Krumrey   1:55:32  203 

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX1:57:02 168914  60 UYS
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX1:59:47 158825  59 Ritchey/Nova
3 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:59:57 188572  56 Matrix/RBM
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:00:10 168160  53 Ritchey Nova
5 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:04:42 187726  54 Ritchey Nova
6 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA2:07:56 200413  58 Red River Cyclery
7 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:12:28 175637  1900 UYS
8 Shane Smith   Austin, TX2:19:33 202487  52 Team Hotel San Jose/ UYS
DNF Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX 188666  55 Ritchey / Nova
DNF Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  57 Team Swift

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ2:00:55 176227  22 Team Webster Bicycles
3 Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX2:08:20 191883  28 Solar Eclipse
4 Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ2:08:52 30139  25 NRC/ Pedalmasher
5 Jesse Moran   2:12:43  29 SFA Cycling
6 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX2:13:49 169692  27 Team Dean
7 Adam Allen   2:13:58  30 SFA Cycling
8 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO2:22:41 194250  24 
DNF Kevin Burpo   Austin, TX 140427  Sun&Ski Sports/ HARO
DNF Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX 187745  26 Pearland Cycles
DNF Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TXDNS 188575  Bike Lane/Edward Jones/THSJ
DNF Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LADNS 171261  Southern Fire-Cajun Cyclist

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX1:55:34 58540  82 West End
3 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX2:00:36 149224  76 LSC/Webster Bicycles
4 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:01:34 124975  62 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Billy Jack Talton   Houston, TX2:02:20 76852  71 NWCC
6 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:05:30 140625  64 WHEELS IN MOTION
7 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX2:06:30 194241  81 Sun & Ski Sports
8 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA2:06:47 55990  75 Webster Bicycle
9 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:07:15 178627  70 Team Orthopedic Store
10 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:07:23 1984  79 Hammerhead Bicycles
11 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:34 19209  77 Wheels in Motion
12 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX2:07:54 138284  72 Bikelane of Houston
13 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:08:58 187774  74 REI Austin Cycling Team
14 Fred Gray   Spring, TX2:09:20 187011  68 Bike Lane
15 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV2:10:45 30303  73 GCCA
16 John Curtis   Lafayette, CO2:12:09 194209  65 NRC-MASHERS
17 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX2:12:48 184944  78 
18 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:16:12 165285  83 Bike Sport
19 John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:23:06 194312  67 P. A. C. C.
20 Arild Jakobsen   Houston, TX2:24:26 171489  84 Hidden 6 packs
21 NICOLI PAYNE   2:25:26  66 West End
22 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX2:26:06 12361  80 Webster Bicycles
DNF Michael Gilheany   Round Rock, TX 188577  61 Adventure Sport of Lubbock
DNF Vigleik Sexe     85 Sexe Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX1:20:25 138388  138 LSC/Webster Cycles
2 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX1:22:03 168654  154 Bikelane of Houston
3 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:22:42 186298  142 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:23:22 18277  155 Lone Star Racing
5 Blaine Augustine   Iowa, LA1:23:34 184805  139 Red River Cyclery/Cannondale
6 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:25:15 151023  144 Mirage
7 Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:25:56 142796  136 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
8 Brian Williams   Dallas, TX1:26:10 181081  146 Titus/Mad Duck
9 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:27:12 107218  153 Bikesport
10 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:27:42 122156  147 Bike Mojo
11 Donald Smith   Austin, TX1:28:07 202489  143 UYS/Team Hotel San Jose
12 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX1:28:08 174442  151 Team Orthepedic Store
13 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:28:09 188544  137 Matrix/RBM
14 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:33:31 157600  140 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
15 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:34:18 191261  141 Team Bicycle Alley
16 William Williams   Houston, TX1:40:25 175596  145 HART
17 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX1:42:00 186721  148 Mad Duck
18 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:45:12 126923  149 THSJ

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:26:32 18590  170 Mad Duck
2 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:26:33 8894  174 Orthopedic Store
3 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX1:27:57 106296  173 BIKESPORT
4 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:30:20 138422  166 NRC/Pedal Masher
5 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX1:34:03 2941  176 Bikesport
6 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:36:47 140813  183 Bicycles Inc./Trek
7 John Howell   Austin, TX1:37:28 169633  175 Velocity
8 Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX1:38:14 104792  167 Sun & Ski Sports
9 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX1:38:50 129177  169 (none)
10 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:40:48 154163  182 Hairy Leg
11 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:47:02 105398  168 Bikesport

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tokarski   1:27:37  387 Bike Lane
2 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:27:43 189245  388 Team Ritchey/Nova
4 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX1:28:20 201876  384 Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Shane Densmore   1:32:41  385 
6 Grant Niccum   Houston, TX1:34:51 186100  381 Niccum Racing
7 Logan Sain   Allen, TX1:34:55 201765  386 PACC
8 Grant Niccum   Houston, TX1:35:51 186100  382 Niccum Racing

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX1:27:46 141179  372 Bike Barn/Klein
2 Juan Andrade   Harlingen, TX1:27:52 210023  373 River Rockets
3 CJ Maluski   1:39:28  374 Team Bike MoJo
4 Brett Heasley   Whitehouse, TX1:39:44 209389  371 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX1:25:22 212888  228 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Justin Reneau   Rayville, LA1:27:01 216908  218 LOCO/Bikes Etc.
3 Justin Berndt   1:27:31  222 Texas A & M
4 Garrett Kener   1:29:50  223 Wolf Pack
5 Jiri Selig   Beaumont, TX1:31:09 188570  221 
6 Chad Baker   Bryan, TX1:31:35 199156  220 Texas A&M Cycling
7 Harvey Stearns LaSeur IV   Plano, TX1:31:36 202273  225 
8 Teddy Childers   1:33:02  224 Wolfpack
9 Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX1:33:08 191882  219 
10 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA1:33:52 203790  216 
11 Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX1:37:05 186413  230 A&M Cycling Team
12 Travis Miller   1:39:49  229 
13 Patrick Barrett   1:43:00  227 A&M Team
14 Charlie Thomas   1:50:49  226 Texas A&M
DNF Aaron Swink   DNS  217 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Warren   1:24:39  236 Bike Guatemala
3 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX1:25:34 205632  242 Team Ozone
4 Chris Blackburn   1:28:18  241 Capitol Cyclery
5 Cory Folger   1:28:42  243 360 Cycle Works
6 Neal Brown   Lewisville, TX1:31:21 217737  240 
7 Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC1:33:40 206712  239 Rage/Harpoon Brewery
8 Tim Brothers   1:54:59  244 
9 Anthony Carosella   2:07:41  237 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Graham   1:25:45  302 
2 James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:26:16 176061  298 NRC / Pedalmasher
3 Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX1:26:40 56369  284 Northwest
5 Jeff Carmody   1:28:43  300 
6 Toby Smith   Denton, TX1:28:57 185914  294 
7 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX1:30:42 212529  295 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
8 Michael Roper   Brighton, MA1:31:43 159803  285 Southern Fire/Cajun Cyclists
9 Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX1:32:26 144601  301 Team WBC
10 Adrian Barron   1:33:38  289 
11 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX1:33:47 217751  290 
12 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX1:35:30 174454  299 Northwest Cycling Club
13 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX1:35:40 210938  287 Bicycles Plus FM
14 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:35:47 195939  292 Team Orthopedic Store
15 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:38:06 178201  303 West End
16 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:39:58 199834  291 NRC Pedal Masher
17 Michael Gorton   1:46:40  296 
18 Julian Hang   1:49:19  288 
DNF Mark Flynn     281 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:23:17 178241  334 Mad Duck Legend Racing
2 Tim Doiron   1:23:49  330 
3 Paul Allan   1:24:10  326 
4 Shawn Turner   College Station, TX1:25:41 167313  343 
5 Dwayne Otto   1:26:23  332 Mad Duck
6 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX1:27:36 104965  346 Mad Dog Bike Shop
7 David Hardman   Plano, TX1:28:57 109409  344 Richardson Bike Mart
8 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX1:29:34 29948  342 Team Ozone
9 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX1:29:35 78458  341 Sandi B
10 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX1:30:48 206247  336 REI - Austin Cycling Team
11 David Vadeboncoeur   1:30:50  345 
12 Sergio Botero   Austin, TX1:30:55 191277  335 LSC/ Webster Bicycle
13 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:32:44 202642  331 S.W. Golf & Sport
14 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX1:32:57 113071  350 Team Smack
15 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX1:34:19 191351  349 Bike Lane Houston
16 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:35:23 188559  333 
17 Craig Helmore   Spring, TX1:35:36 15751  327 Bay Area Schwinn
18 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX1:36:26 209659  339 Mad Duck
19 William Moritz   1:36:27 161421  337 West End
20 Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX1:41:05 177908  348 ridebicycleshop.com
21 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:45:22 185910  340 
DNF David Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNS 200298  329 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNF John Renaud   Houston, TXDNS 203210  328 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Post   Plano, TX1:27:03 186570  405 PACC
2 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:28:33 205028  397 Bike Lane of Houston
3 C Troy   Katy, TX1:29:20 53622  404 NWCC
4 Steve Harris   1:31:10  401 
5 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:32:45 42936  403 Chain Reactions/Bike Planet
6 Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX1:33:31 202080  398 The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:37:47 196162  407 
8 Chris Olson   1:38:18  399 
9 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:39:11 155371  396 
10 Steve Courtney   Plano, TX1:40:12 199656  400 TexasNeckandBack.com
11 Jerry Jamison   1:45:10  406 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elder   Bellaire, TX1:29:11 186297  1003 WestEnd (Houston TX)
2 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:29:50 185473  440 Bike Lane Houston
3 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX1:30:17 202081  436 Westend
4 David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:32:17 202635  433 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Steven Kramer   Heath, TX1:33:12 199976  441 NWCC
6 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX1:33:33 191295  437 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
7 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:33:38 194248  435 
8 Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX1:34:14 200424  432 NRC/Pedalmaster
9 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:34:37 218694  431 NWCC
10 James Stephen   1:34:42  434 Mad Duck Racing Team
11 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:35:08 172879  1004 Bike Sport
12 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:35:34 193838  430 Team Orthopedic Store
13 Bill San Marco   1:36:12  429 Wolf Tennis
14 Evan Stein   1:36:21  444 Woodland Cycling Club
15 Frank Tillery   Grapevine, TX1:37:30 188677  439 Texas Flyers
16 Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX1:40:24 176471  427 Woodlands
17 Darrell Tucker   Burleson, TX1:41:09 152054  1001 Trek/ Bicycles Inc.
18 Phillip Niccum   Houston, TX1:42:31 186099  428 Niccum Racing
19 Roger Burger   Katy, TX1:45:14 202667  442 Shock Induced Vibration
20 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX1:50:49 127850  1002 BikeSport
DNF David Webb   Houston 165236  438 Hairy Leg

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX1:35:21 109447  451 
2 David McClintock   Conroe, TX1:38:12 176388  450 Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX1:38:42 205220  447 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 William Begnaud   1:40:11  452 
5 Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX1:47:21 42949  446 
6 Bill Raley   Garland, TX1:51:05 175625  453 
7 Michael Clark   Houston, TX1:52:10 187023  449 Cosmic Cycling
8 Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX1:53:28 180729  448 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-Under

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Fish   Austin, TX0:20:40 194274  972 Ritchey/Nova
2 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA0:21:22 218997  974 
3 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX0:22:46 209110  973 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Logan Allen   0:25:04  980 Ritchey Nova
5 Michael LeGrande   0:25:08  979 
6 Austin Martin   0:25:10  981 
7 Gordon Allan   0:25:12  978 
8 Benjamin Pennington   0:25:42  984 
9 Isaac Gorman   0:29:20  975 
10 Alexander Scott   0:30:27  976 
11 Vincent Nava   0:31:07  983 
12 Collin Vandiverde   0:33:33  977 
13 Nicholas Falcon   0:39:05  985 
14 Cole Tillery   0:44:57  982 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-Under

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX0:28:52 190273  944 Ritchey Nova
2 Zachary Hanna   0:32:50  945 NRC Pedalmasher
3 Nathan Potter   0:35:08  941 Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Andre Leger   0:37:36  942 Woodlands Cycling Club
5 David LeGrande   0:38:00  946 
6 Evan Horne   0:40:19  943 NRC Pedalmasher
7 Austin Stevens   0:40:23  947 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Olson   Houston, TX0:48:27 217643  748 
2 Alec Hirvela   0:48:32  742 
3 Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX0:49:40 217741  745 Team Du-All/WBC
4 Robbie Libby   0:49:42  751 Pearland Cycles
5 Ryan Smith   0:51:00  747 Team Hotel San Jose - UYS
6 Evan Johnson   0:52:17  750 
7 Ty Hanna   0:53:41  752 Pedalmasher/NRC
8 Cody House   1:05:19  749 
9 Nolan Otten   1:06:30  746 
10 Zachary Gee   1:09:21  743 
DNF Bryan Mazyn     741 
DNF Ben Mauro     744 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX0:45:10 217743  723 Team Du-all
2 Talib Brawn   Pearland, TX0:46:07 202537  727 Pearland Cycles
3 Robert Dean   Katy, TX0:46:33 202536  726 ACME Bicycle Co.
4 John Turk   Bulverde, TX0:47:47 185899  729 Madonna del Ghisallo
5 Thomas Company   Lorena, TX0:52:17 217742  724 Team Du-All
6 Michael Fogel   0:52:56  721 Bike Sport
7 Zachary Pennington   0:53:03  730 
8 Cliff LeGrande   0:54:07  728 Bike Sport
9 Stephen Leger   Tomball, TX0:57:06 216733  725 Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Snitkoff   0:50:00  712 
2 Cid Salcido   0:51:31  713 
3 Jeffrey Whitehead   0:52:15  711 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwain Trim   Elkhart, TX0:44:04 210032  527 Dog Wood Bicycles
2 David Simon   Waco, TX0:46:19 198086  512 Baylor Cycling
3 Stephen Brown   0:46:29  510 
4 Nicholas Hays   0:47:48  526 
5 Daniel Habenicht   0:48:38  507 
6 Michael Miller   0:49:00  520 
7 Ryan Sager   0:49:07  505 TAMC
8 Brian Patterson   0:50:14  523 
9 Seth Gordon   0:50:19  525 
10 Chris Driscoll   0:50:20  509 
11 Paul Mason   0:51:43  508 
12 Thomas Berna   0:51:55  524 A&M Cycling
13 Nathan Skinner   Dallas, TX0:52:00 273925  518 
14 Christopher Mayes   0:52:15  521 Texas A&M
15 Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX0:53:44 189471  515 Wolfpack
16 David Taylor   0:55:08  528 
17 Steven Burker   0:55:09  506 
18 Lars Anderson   0:57:17  503 
19 Jean-Pierre Breaux   0:57:25  501 
20 Matthew Roberts   0:58:06  516 
21 Brian Fuselier   1:03:27  504 
22 Thomas Sanchez   1:05:41  513 
23 Bennett Morton   1:10:20  517 
24 Neil Murray   1:20:08  522 Johnson City Plumbing
DNF Aaron Swink     511 
DNF Xavier Munoz     502 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Winkelmann   0:41:56  551 Bike Lane/Edward Jones
2 Steve Verseckes   0:44:19  543 
3 Mathew Morgan   0:45:28  545 Webster Bicycle
4 Paul Moralez   0:45:45  549 
6 Joshua Rhodes   0:51:27  548 
7 Allen Forbis   0:51:53  541 
8 Eric Waloski   0:54:03  550 
9 Jason Bohn   Austin, TX0:55:39 217749  547 
10 Brian Hollowell   0:57:54  542 
11 Joe Gallegos   0:59:45  553 
12 Anthony Gastol   1:04:02  552 Jesus Racing

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regi Johnson   Corpus Christi, TX0:44:57 216662  611 STARRS
2 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX0:45:07 155162  612 BMW/ Lonestar Adventue Sports
3 Brian Hardin   0:46:44  615 
4 Tom Mahone   0:47:17  616 
5 Hank Alexander   0:47:45  608 
6 Mark Anthony Bolden   0:47:53  607 Wells Fargo
7 Ramon Jr Guel   47:54.0  610 SharkByte Software
8 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX0:48:19 219736  602 
9 Joe Love   Austin, TX0:48:38 210440  614 REI Austin Cycle Team
10 Randy Petrini   Waco, TX0:49:44 169022  613 
11 Wan Lee   0:51:00  601 
12 Patrick Sexton   0:51:08  621 
13 Seb Haroutunian   0:51:26  603 
14 Brett Boswell   0:51:49  606 
15 Xavier Casillas   0:52:28  618 
16 Jon Agnew   0:55:48  605 
17 Robert Little   0:58:14  619 Pearland Cycles
18 Michael DiCenso   0:59:21  620 
19 Chris Law   0:59:25  604 
20 Chris Vandivere   1:00:42  617 
DNF Gabriel Alvarez   DNS  609 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX0:45:16 209649  669 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Nick Miller   Houston, TX0:46:05 187792  666 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Jeffrey Noon   0:46:46  673 
4 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX0:47:54 70981  688 WCC
5 Greg Jones   0:48:04  687 
6 Dent Laney   0:48:18  683 NRC/ Pedal Masher
7 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX0:48:56 202640  668 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Greg Hammer   0:49:21  684 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
9 Gary Hanna   0:49:59  674 NRC Pedalmasher
10 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX0:50:09 209661  664 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
11 Tim Brandon   0:50:18  689 
12 Thomas Donney   0:50:23  685 
13 Jeff Peters   0:51:05  662 
14 Darrel Gilder   0:54:49  670 TRANUM
15 Tracy Jeffcoat   League City, TX0:57:00 205299  663 Pearland Cycles
16 Jeff Parker   0:58:06  686 
17 Henry Boryk   0:58:19  671 
18 Shawn Soucie   1:06:23  661 
19 Joel Falcon   1:12:56  690 STORM
DNF Wynn Parham     682 
DNF Darrin Grenier     672 
DNF Duane Brantley   Austin, TXDNS 165314  665 Team Extreme
DNF Jeff Harvick   DNS  667 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S.D. Junior   0:44:23  774 
2 Jerry Krause   0:45:43  787 
3 Manny Garza   0:46:38  799 
4 Brian Workman   0:46:59  789 REI Austin Cycling Team
5 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX0:47:27 208741  776 
6 Mark Potter   Tomball, TX0:48:43 217753  785 
7 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX0:49:08 185901  793 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Robert Sparacino   0:49:19  761 
9 Terry Pitts   0:49:20  786 
10 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX0:50:27 7315  790 
11 Lent Hardeman   0:52:10  794 
12 Shawn Hokanson   0:53:01  777 Kane
13 James Cammack Jr.   0:53:14  791 
14 Barry Kendrick   0:54:39  765 
15 Daniel Miner   0:56:01  788 Centaur Technology
16 Brent Barron   0:56:58  763 
17 Pete Nava   0:57:46  792 
18 Don Lewis   1:29:05  798 
DNF Michael Baumgarten   DNS  762 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norberto Valdes   0:48:57  805 
2 Tommy Wheeler   Mount Enterprise, TX0:51:02 217752  801 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX0:51:21 185911  804 Madonna Del Ghisallo
4 Kevin Tokarski   0:53:10  803 The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Frank Crites   Dallas, TX0:58:54 197481  802 DORBA
6 Don Skipton   1:08:39  806 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Irwin   0:51:00  827 
2 Rafael Fontela   0:57:40  828 
3 Jerry Clark   0:58:33  839 
4 Jerry Tillery   Denton, TX0:58:51 209647  829 Texas Flyers
5 Jeff Otten   0:59:00  826 
6 Ted Price   0:59:33  841 
7 Otis Lewis   1:08:32  840 
DNF David W Brown     838 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:55:41 144579  111 Team Orthopedic Store

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:59:17 217750  126 
2 Heather Booth   Bastrop, TX2:04:55 178649  127 BikeMojo.com
3 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX2:15:25 197397  128 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX1:29:31 186569  192 PACC/ Plano Athletic Cyling Club
2 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:32:36 16383  193 Hart
3 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX1:44:06 187022  194 Bike Sport
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:49:40 157466  191 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:45:18 185730  466 Richey Nova
DNF Amber Armer   Smithville, TX 195648  467 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX1:39:59 178214  457 BikeSport
2 Julie Silvestro   Englewood, CO1:41:33 191109  458 Bikes and More
3 Lisa Hartman   1:52:35  459 
4 Anna Poutous   1:56:20  456 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX1:40:30 203939  475 West End
2 Julie Morris   Golden, CO1:41:19 204051  476 Bikesport
3 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX1:44:06 156430  473 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
4 Laurie Terrell   1:48:40  472 Terrapin Racing
DNF Christina Case   Harahan, LADNS 185478  471 West End

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX1:47:31 194836  486 Bikesport
2 Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX1:54:02 197742  487 Bike Sport

Women - BG - Junior - 10-Under

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   0:24:40  991 Ritchey Nova
2 Kayleigh Tillery   Grapevine, TX0:31:40 216673  992 Texas Flyers

Women - BG - Junior - 12-Under

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene0:40:23 206473  962 Hot Links/ Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO0:41:05 195908  961 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Schumacher   0:57:46  934 West End

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Otten   1:02:17  871 
2 Chelsea Bankemper   1:03:07  873 Baylor Cycling
3 Katie Otten   1:13:06  872 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerrie Hora   0:50:03  857 
2 Kim Jennings   0:50:50  853 Team Waco Bike Club
3 Magan Langley   0:54:02  854 
4 Kimberly Smith   0:58:40  855 
5 Amber Ames   0:58:52  851 
6 Erika Myers   1:02:43  852 Waco Bicycle Club
7 Kristi Welch   1:05:54  856 
DNF Melayne Lowery   DNS  858 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Coad   Cedar Park, TX0:49:40 146898  879 
2 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO0:49:55 205778  880 
3 Diane Roy   0:50:41  881 NRC/ Pedal Masher
4 Faith Duncan   0:53:09  878 
5 Vallarie Richards   0:57:24  876 
6 Melinda Nettles   1:29:35  877 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judi Ronkartz   0:55:05  903 Race Like a Girl
2 Hazel Bonilla   1:03:43  901 
3 Kim Howell   1:07:50  902 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Cavanaugh   0:57:42  921 Race Like A Girl

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee