Race Results for
Missouri Criterium
Jefflerson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   
3 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   
4 Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   
5 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   
6 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   
7 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
8 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039   
9 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295   
10 Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328   

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   
2 Jack Daugherty   Edwardsville, IL 8686   
3 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA 159572   
4 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149   

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   
2 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170   
3 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK 5020   
4 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520   
5 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   
6 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258   
7 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720   
8 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824   
9 Todd Harris   Webster Groves, MO 201013   
10 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125   

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273   
2 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   
3 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
4 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489   
5 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276   
6 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   
2 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
3 Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898   
4 Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409   
5 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   
6 Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499   
7 Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548   
8 Ron Sarp      
9 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996   
10 Richard Ross      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945   
2 Zach Hockett      
3 Sean Lischke   Florissant, MO 207890   
4 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170   
5 Nick Bouvalte   Saint Louis, MO 215241   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Wayman   Webster Groves, MO 214627   
2 Andy Billmeyer      
3 Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
2 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690   
3 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   
4 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
5 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
6 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356   
7 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   
8 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO 190346   
9 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712   
10 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039   
11 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   
12 Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190   
13 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680   
14 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   
15 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   
16 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206   
17 Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827   
18 Mike Weiss      
19 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587   
20 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320   
21 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844   
22 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155   
23 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   
24 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 118551   
25 Eric Metzdorf   Columbia, MO 63822   
26 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA 159572   
27 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262   
28 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA 109993   
29 Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS 41295   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054   
2 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293   
3 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   
4 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244   
5 Aaron Bolton   Columbia, MO 121069   
6 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   
7 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   
8 Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR 105720   
9 Clayton Worthington    194050   
10 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024   
11 Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MO 189079   
12 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410   
13 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207   
14 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO 61622   
15 Scot Van Asten   Madison, WI 207035   
16 Marc Stokes   Springfield, MO 189130   
17 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535   
18 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   
19 Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701   
20 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   
21 David Pettus   Springfield, MO 186364   
22 Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MO 192358   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hemmer   Jerseyville, IL 160895   
2 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722   
3 Daniel Walden   Wylie, TX 116770   
4 Tim Gaidis   St Louis, MO 185668   
5 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075   
6 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630   
2 Emery Dawson   Springfield, MO 206342   
3 Jerrod Bouchard      
4 Jeff Kratky      
5 Jacob Oyer      
6 Shane Nelson   Ozark, MO 168299   
7 Steven Martin   St Louis, MO 177137   
8 Jeremy Hinson      
9 Roger Hinson      
10 Travis Hunt   Clinton, MO 209364   
11 James Watson      
12 Scottt Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   
13 Stephen Lindemann   Saint Charles, MO 200817   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627   
2 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630   
3 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO 176367   
4 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   
5 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890   
6 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   
7 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   
8 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO 163561   
9 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043   
10 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   
11 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   
12 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR 6910   
13 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323   
2 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115   
3 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541   
4 Jessica Meyer      
5 Nicole Greiwe   Shawnee Mission, KS 200941   
6 Niki Pilger      
7 Kathleen Miller      
8 Joy Laux      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee