Race Results for
RFK Criterium
Washington, DC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
2 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
5 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
6 Dale Bemis   Apo, AE 55132   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
8 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
9 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
10 Pete Dickason      Twickenham Velo
11 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
12 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
13 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852   AVC/Clifbar
14 Brian Steele   Nantucket, MA 111539   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15 Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
16 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
17 William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612   Dream Racing
18 Dale Bemis   Apo, AE 55132   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
20 Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   Universal Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
6 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
7 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
8 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
10 Richard Weston   Huntington, WV 210227   West Virginia
11 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Stephen Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196782   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
13 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
14 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   All Ireland/WV Healthcare
15 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Ciclismo
16 Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA 13282   3Sport/Endure
17 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221   LSV/Kelly
18 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
19 Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NCVC/Edge Technologies
20 Brian Baysinger   Washington, DC 2982   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Plotz   Washington, DC 213456   Unattached
2 Daniel Schmier   Greensboro, MD 203383   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
3 Samuel Dangremond   Arlington, VA 168260   Unattached
4 Orlando Dominguez   Brooklyn, NY 56297   Kissena
5 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
6 Corey Twyman   Hyattsville, MD 157964   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Mark Kerlin   Oakton, VA 54291   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
8 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639   Route 1 Velo
10 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
11 Steve Gurney   Reston, VA 106648   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
12 Robert Bradley   Arlington, VA 168614   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
13 Joseph Pelz   Mclean, VA 193004   Unattached
14 William Davis   Arlington, VA 212269   Unattached
15 James Prickett   Bowie, MD 207414   Artemis
16 James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
17 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720   Dream Racing
18 Roger Gorke   Kensinston, MD 128224   Santa Barbara
19 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   Hub Racing
2 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
5 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
6 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   Artemis
7 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
8 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
9 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
10 Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
3 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
6 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
7 Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
9 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
10 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
2 Cara Griffith   Arlington, VA 163916   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Cody Andrews   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
5 Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
7 Katie Madigan   Alexandria, VA 214289   Unattached
8 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
9 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   Artemis
10 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
11 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Artemis
12 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA 215631   Artemis
13 Dilicia Davis      Unattached
14 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179   Artemis
15 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee