Race Results for
Back-to School Criterium
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3Bernard del Rosario   Falls Church, VA 63128   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
7Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Andres Wright   Frederick, MD 109451   All American
9Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA 7269   IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
11Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   First State Velo Sport
12Anthony van Lierop   Baltimore, MD 158197   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   GS Lancaster
3Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
6Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   LSV/Kelly
7Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846   Cranford/Carmichael Training
10Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/Clifbar
11Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
12Brian Baysinger   Washington, DC 2982   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
2William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612   Dream Racing
3Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4John Grice   Lutherville, MD 46579   Team BBC
5Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   LSV/Kelly
6Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038   Team BBC
7Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Michael Harris   Catonsville, MD 168634   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
10Kim Kroll   Laurel, MD 203894   Unattached
11Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
12Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
14Murray Davis   Bel Air, MD 208383   LSV/Kelly
15Michael Crider   Ellicott City, MD 177040   Team BBC

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
2Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo
3Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499   3D Racing/HP
4Hugh MacIntosh      Team BBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
2Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Artemis
4Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Fuji
5Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
7Christopher Schmidt   Falls Church, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9Christopher Pickett   Silver Spring, MD 72354   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
12Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
13Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   LSV/Kelly
14Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
15Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   Bicycle Place
2Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
3Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
4Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   1st Capital
5Joseph Pelz   Mclean, VA 193004   Unattached
6Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720   Dream Racing
9Enno Mueller   Riverside, CA 199831   Route 1 Velo
10Mitch Ferro   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11James Harris   Washington, DC 176969   Artemis
12John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached
13Darryl Greene   Silver Spring, MD 195581   Artemis
14Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
15Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Richmond Ciclismo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Person   Alexandria, VA 194571   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   Unattached
3Daniel Schmier   Greensboro, MD 203383   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
4Shunichi Takashima   Sterling, VA 197230   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Shane McCready   York, PA 121627   Unattached
6Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   Route 1 Velo
7Yoav Gry   Bethesda, MD 207367   Unattached
8John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10James Haynie      Unknown
11John Leber   Arlington, VA 216894   Unattached
12Robert Fickes   Lancaster, PA 204346   Unattached
13Kurt Schrim   Rockville, MD 200313   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14Christopher Chapel   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 164157   NCVC/Edge Technologies
15Josh Gelerter   Coronado, CA 187171   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Cranford/Carmichael Training
2Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Kelly
5Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297   LSV/Kelly
6Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592   Velo Bella
7Nancy Jadatz   Shacklefords, VA 196781   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Beth Mason (1 - Cat4)   Harker Heights, TX 101329   James River Velo Sport
10Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Johanna Buick      Victory Brewing
12Diana Gillam   Ellicott City, MD 127846   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
14Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
15Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381   Cranford/Carmichael Training
2Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
3Gayle Mangan Kassal   Annapolis, MD 173149   Team BBC
4Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
5Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   First State Velo Sport
7Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
8Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
10Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226   Team BBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Andrews   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
3Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
4Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
5Mary Gardner   Havre De Grace, MD 197721   Team BBC
6Dee Heefner   Carlisle, PA 221954   Unattached
7Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
8Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
10Terri Spanogle      Unattached
11Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
12Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
13Bonnie Stoeckl   Pequea, PA 34232   Evolution-pro
14Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   Yellow Breeches
15Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee