Race Results for
Blossom Cycling Challenge
Cuyahoga Falls, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - MR

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Glenn Sullinger   Hudson, OH 179469  102 

Men - Senior - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  130 Team Columbus
2 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  116 Torelli
4 Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  132 Allied Decals
7 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  127 Unattached
8 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  122 WVU Healthcare
10 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  119 Color Me Safe
12 Joel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102  120 Tri Tec
14 Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  113 
17 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  112 
22 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  129 Team Columbus
23 Lawrence Tafe   Cleveland Heights, OH 34907  100 Cleveland Chaos
26 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  121 Allied Decals
28 Brian Stern   Kirtland, OH 121660  115 
DNF Steve Heibel   N Royalton, OH 181868  110 Lake Effect

Men - Senior - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611  107 Orrville
11 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  125 Mahoning Valley
25 Rick Pudoka   Akron, OH 56795  118 Glenwood
DNF Melvin Mudgett-Price   Cleveland, OH 209532  101 Square Wheels
DNF Rodney Lox     114 
DNF Bradley Hansen   Akron, OH 14969  131 Team Akron

Men - Senior - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  128 Lake Effect
6 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  105 A.I.R.
15 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH 45951  123 Pista Elite
16 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  124 Mahoning Valley
18 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  111 Lake Effect
19 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  108 Cycle Sport
21 Robert Fairman   Ann Arbor, MI 11182  106 A.I.R.
24 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  117 Glenwood
27 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  126 Mahoning Valley

Men - Senior - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 James Behrens   Painesville, OH 45069  104 Mahoning Valley
29 Donald Cernanec   Medina, OH 45178  109 PVR

Men - Senior - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  103 Allied Decals

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  34 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Michael House   Woodville, OH 158885  40 Sharper Image/Mathis Brothers
26 David Berlekamp   Cleveland Heights, OH 188749  28 Lake Effect

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Joseph Cech   Shaker Heights, OH 193777  36 Lake Effect
8 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  44 PVR
10 Todd Shaker   Cleveland, OH 32279  31 PVR
22 Angelo Catalano   Copley, OH 179997  41 Allied Decals
DNF Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775  38 Nittany Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  50 Lake Effect
6 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  52 Lake Effect
7 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  53 Athletes by Design
9 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  48 Sci Fit Dirty Harry
12 Hector Colon   Mineral Ridge, OH 173880  51 PVR
13 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664  42 Allied Decals
16 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  37 PVR
18 Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  43 Savage Hill
19 Jack Sutte   Euclid, OH 185661  Cleveland Chaos
25 Thomas Sicking   Cincinnati, OH 135959  32 Revolution
27 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  49 Lake Effect
DNF Timothy Edwards   Orange Village, OH 108757  30 Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling
DNF Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH 50817  35 HSSC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  21 Torelli
14 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  47 WVU Healthcare
15 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  23 Allied Decals
17 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  24 Unattached
20 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  26 Team Columbus
24 Polo Robert Fernadez   North Royalton, OH 56780  45 PVR
29 Joel Cockley   Hudson, OH 57102  22 Tri Tec
30 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  27 Team Columbus
DNF Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025  29 Allied Decals

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 40-42

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  46 Torelli

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  25 Lake Effect

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - not listed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  33 AGH/Pactimo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Glenn Sullinger   Hudson, OH 179469  210 

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  225 PVR

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  203 Cleveland Chaos

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Michael Pilolli   Berlin Ctr, OH 190630  227 PVR
17 Chandler Sims   Pittsburgh, PA 201401  224 Trizilla

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  223 AGH/Pactimo
15 Michael Bonomo   Hudson, OH 198879  217 Snake Bite
21 Nicholas Favorite   Garfield Heights, OH 199528  229 Pista Elite

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Mehul Gala   North Ridgeville, OH 203217  221 PDQ
13 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  212 Summit Freewheelers
16 Jason Kurian   Akron, OH 211146  233 Summit Freewheelers
23 Kevin Ward   Euclid, OH 198090  209 Lake Effect
25 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  206 Square Wheels
31 Robert Tandy   Cleveland Heights, OH 198860  216 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Young   Norwalk, OH 146636  205 Orrville
7 Kenneth Hiller   Dublin, OH 176973  207 Lake Effect
12 Daniel Norman   Lakeville, OH 106534  220 Lake Effect
19 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  228 Orrville
28 Scott Schnitzspahn   Highlands Ranch, CO 172686  200 Cleveland Chaos
30 Mark Bergman   Seville, OH 145273  213 Orrville
DNF Geoff Zylstra   Cleveland Heights, OH 201726  202 Cleveland Chaos
DNF Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  215 Stark Velo
DNF J Chad Brown   University Heights, OH 56551  231 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Michael Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044  226 PVR
8 Michael Schiltz   Canton, OH 31580  208 Stark Velo
18 Jeffrey Yenchar   Lancaster, OH 196599  222 Savage Hill
26 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  232 Summit Freewheelers

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Patrick Miranda   Valley City, OH 150146  204 Snake Bite
11 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  201 Cleveland Chaos

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Thomas Clayton   Columbiana, OH 87311  219 Mahoning Valley
29 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456  214 Glenwood
DNF Stuart Hamilton   Canton, OH 189340  230 Stark Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Philip Brozier   Mineral Ridge, OH 59051  218 Mahoning Valley
27 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716  211 Glenwood

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  387 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Shane Williams     352 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Griffith   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 150145  353 
4 Chris Taege   Cleveland Ohio 212256  375 Honey Stinger/Spinergy Cycling
17 Gerald Chessman   Pittsburgh, PA 211686  381 
21 David Barnett     358 
22 Jonathan White     386 
DNF Drew Burrier     351 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Kevin Schnitzspahn   Hilliard, OH 211169  388 
13 Andrew Cornwell     390 
24 Paul Leary     371 
DNF Michael Selby   Akron, OH 208501  379 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Steve Costell     373 
8 Samuel Howard     385 
9 Mark Belmont     360 
DNF Randy Schmitke     366 
DNF Heath Brown     383 
DNF Brian Miner   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 209499  368 Stark Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Dale Christopher   Pittsburgh, PA 212245  365 Kraynicks/Mezzatesta
12 James Flesher   Uniontown, OH 67763  363 Stark Velo
14 Timothy House   Akron, OH 206622  357 Stark Velo
23 Greg Maibach     378 
25 David Wright     377 
DNF Scott Tschappat     370 
DNF Nick Georgiadis     384 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melvin Mudgett-Price   Cleveland, OH 209532  367 
11 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  372 
11 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  372 
20 Rich Waugh     362 
DNF David Joranko     354 
DNF Mark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311  356 Summit Freewheelers
DNF Rodney Lox     369 
DNF Duane Ball     ?? 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Chris Pierce     364 
18 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  359 Stark Velo
19 Steven Guldeman   Kent, OH 178578  376 Summit Freewheelers
DNF Chuck Lawrence     361 
DNF Kelly Carney     382 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Craig Manchen     374 
DNF Henry Hauenstein   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 212654  389 

Women - Women - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Audry Alabiso     305 

Women - Women - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Katherine Kakis   Granville, OH 159671  307 Savage Hill
DNF Julie Hiller     303 

Women - Women - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  312 
6 Jori Leszczynski     302 Cleveland Chaos
7 Tricia Ingraham   Akron, OH 164779  309 Summit Freewheelers

Women - Women - Senior - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  308 Tri Tec
8 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  310 Stark Velo
10 Susan Rabiah     300 Cleveland Chaos

Women - Women - Senior - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  301 Snake Bite
11 Anna Gerrodette     304 

Women - Women - Senior - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Dee Frazzini   Pittsburgh, PA 47622  311 Pittsburgh Cycling

Women - Women - Senior - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Judy Carroll   Kent, OH 130807  306 Tri Tec

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee