Race Results for
South Florida Champ. Fall Series #4
Deerfield Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
2 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738   
3 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
4 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
5 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
6 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
7 John Hustoles    214922   
8 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
2 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
3 Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
4 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
5 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
6 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
7 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
8 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
9 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
10 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
11 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
12 James Gilmore   Pompano Beach, FL 118159   
13 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
14 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
15 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL 105325   
16 MICHAEL ECKER      
17 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
3 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
4 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
5 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
6 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
7 Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
8 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
9 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
10 Nicholas Silvestrone   Natick, MA 164352   
11 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218   
12 ALLAN HAIMES      
13 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
14 MARSHALL REEVES      
15 Alex Hernandez    210249   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3 MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      
4 ALEX HINTON      
5 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
2 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
3 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
4 ALVARO SOTILLO      
5 WILL STAPLES      
6 Daniel Ennis   Pisgah Forest, NC 202600   
7 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
8 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
9 LUIS SAAVERRA      
10 ERIC POST      
11 LUIS CABRERA      
12 David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
13 MICHAEL MILES      
14 GREG DOUGHERTY      

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE VIETRO      
2 Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
3 John Stone   Apex, NC 109458   
4 David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   
5 MIKE HALL      
6 GAVIN ALFORD      
7 ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT BRIDGHAM      
2 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
3 OSCAR CAMACHO      
4 KARL FELE      
5 ANDY WEHMEYER      
6 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
7 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
8 ANTON VAN EYSSEN      
9 KEVIN HOFMAN      
10 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
11 JOHN BRAGANSA      
12 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
13 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
14 DANIEL LECLERC      
15 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
16 Lawrence Beute   Hollywood, FL 204014   
17 ANTHONY JANIK      
18 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
19 FABIAN LARRE      
20 LESTER SANCHEZ      
21 RAYMOND THOMPSON      
22 Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
23 JOHN BOCHINO      
24 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
25 Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
26 CARLOS RUIZ      
27 STEWART BRADLEY      
28 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
29 LANCE GLAAB      
30 RODRIGO FORERO      
31 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
32 RICHARD DIAZ      
33 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
34 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
35 Jeff Terris Jr   St Petersburg, FL 148283   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LOWE      
2 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
3 John Bott   Ocala, FL 204410   
4 Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
5 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
6 Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
7 Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876   
8 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
9 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
10 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
11 AL SANTEIRO      
12 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
13 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
14 DON PENNINGTON      
15 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
16 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
17 KEITH SEAGO      
18 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
19 EDUARDO MALIZIA      
20 TOM PIKE      
21 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
22 Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550   
23 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
24 Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
25 JEFF GOMBOS      
26 IAN PITCAIRN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2 STEVE BENT      
3 PAUL EATON      
4 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
5 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
6 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
7 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
8 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
9 MIKE DMYTRIW      
10 Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   
11 ART REISFELD      
12 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
13 ED SWANKON      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLAS ANENDANO      
2 CONNER WILLIAMS      
3 BRANDON DENNISON      
4 DILLON PARROTT      
5 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
6 JACK CAWLEY      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN PENNINGTON      
2 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
3 AUSTIN BERGER      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID JULIEN      
2 MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
3 FEDERICO RIOS      
4 WILLIAM AVENDANO      
5 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
6 ERIC ANSPACH      
7 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   
8 CEDAR SHELLY      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES ROZAR      
2 ANDRE AUBERT      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY RELUE      
2 COREY FORAN      
3 CAMERON RIPPLE      
4 ROGERIO FILHO      
5 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
6 MATT JORDAN      
7 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
8 GREG DEROSA      
9 DAVID ANGEL      
10 JEFF SHENEFIELD      
11 TYLER CORDERI      
12 Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
13 TIM EWIN      
14 MICHAEL PALCARDY      
15 ANGEL FRANCO      
16 DUSTIN SHAW      
17 RAJEEB DAS      
18 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
19 BRIAN SCULTHORPE      
20 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
21 FRANKIE LAURO      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STACY FRANK      
2 FRANK ALVAREZ      
3 CHRISTIAN URZUA      
4 RAUL RODRIGUEZ      
5 FERNANDO FERNANDEZ      
6 GARY GOFF      
7 STEVEN SIRLIN      
8 JORGE LOZANO      
9 DANNY ABADIA      
10 SCOTT CAMPBELL      
11 ALONSO CHOZA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK CRINCOLI      
2 CHRISTIAN TOBAR      
3 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4 AJ MAGGIO      
5 STEVE KUPCHUN      
6 JORGE QUINTERO      
7 HENRY SANTILLANA      
8 BRIAN MITCHELL      
9 OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
10 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
11 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
12 BRAD GERARD      
13 JAY ROBERTSON      
14 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
15 DAVID CHORAZAK      
16 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
17 JOSE FERNANDEZ TABARES-OSSA      
18 LOUIS HERNANDEZ      
19 PETER IFKA      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PAOLETTA      
2 TERRY BENT      
3 Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
4 ADAM BARKELO      
5 TONY MARTINEZ      
6 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
7 MUNZIO PARISI      
8 NORBERTO MEPINA      
9 ANTHONY BIELOBOCKIE      
10 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
11 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
12 MATTHEW ROBERTS      
13 CARLOS PINTO      
14 KEVIN ADAMS      
15 DAVE FAIRCHILD      
16 STEPHEN STAHN      
17 PATRICK SHEAHAN      
18 RICKY KNIGHT      
19 TOM CONKLIN      

Men - BG - Master2 - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
2 STEVE SLOAN      
3 LLOYD WELLS      
4 DAVID MEEKER      
5 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395   
6 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
7 TOMMY MCDONALD      
8 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
9 KARLOS BERNART      
10 JON KOHLER      
11 THOMAS EDGE      
12 DAVID KINGSTON      
13 KIM PICKERING      
14 CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
2 JOHN SHEILDS      
3 JON KAWACHIKA      
4 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
5 FRANK MYERS      
6 SHAWN WINSOR      
7 DIEGO SILVA      
8 LUIS BERRIOS      
9 JIM FEEHAN      
10 JAVIER RICO      
11 JIM BONHAM      
12 Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
13 DAVID GRAHAM FRIEDLEY      
14 RALPH LOTT      
15 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
16 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
17 JOHN FUCHS      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
3 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
4 Laura Callis   Ft Lauderdale, FL 187892   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778   
2 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
3 SHEENA JOHNSON      
4 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5 NATHALIE NAULT      
6 ALEX CONTRERAS      
7 INEKE JONES      

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
2 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
3 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
4 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      
5 GINA HOPEN      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNNE BARKELOO      
2 DYAN ZEDEKER      
3 MARY ALONSO      
4 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
5 MICHELE RIVERA      
6 BARBAREE KING      
7 TARA PIZZA      
8 ERIKA NOWLING      
9 Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
10 MARNIE BYRD      
11 MARIA LONG      
12 KELLY FUCHS      
13 SHANE ATKINS      
14 Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
15 ANDREA MAIN      
16 CATHY DIBIASE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee