Race Results for
Leesville Gap Road Race
Williams, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV 205653   Reno Wheelmen
2 Kyle Swite      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Leachman   Davis, CA 186784   Rocknasium
2 David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588   Unattached
3 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Rocknasium

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
2 Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
3 Sandy Wong   Sacramento, CA 108069   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
4 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
5 Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA 190757   Cliff Bar
6 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
7 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
8 Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   Unattached
9 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA 166716   Rio Strada Racing
10 John Friesen   Redding, CA 204885   Owens Healthcare
11 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
2 Brett VanNatta   Kenwood, CA 77868   Unattached
3 Jim Barkley   Reno, NV 187303   Bicycle Warehouse
4 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA 36030   Unattached
5 Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA 45914   Unattached
6 Harold Johnson   Mill Valley, CA 17952   Olympic Club
7 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
8 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Unattached
9 Stanley Hill   Clio, CA 171037   Reno Wheelmen
10 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Unattached
12 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   Unattached
13 Matthew Smith   San Francisco, CA 166538   Unattached
14 John Oakes      Unattached
15 Mojo Cosgrove   Davis, CA 207146   Unattached
16 Rogelio Barrera   Yuba City, CA 197704   Unattached
17 Wayne Verdon   Oakland, CA 187812   Team Clif Bar
18 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
4 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   Unattached
5 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   East Bay Velo Club
7 John Sweeney   Mill Valley, CA 110605   California Road Club
8 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
9 James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TNC
10 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
11 Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990   North Coast Express
12 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   Unattached
14 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Mark Abele   Concord, CA 110709   Unattached
16 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA 191125   Unattached
17 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079   Unattached
4 Christopher Allen    108948   Unattached
5 Thomas Thomas      Unattached
6 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA 29430   Unattached
3 Gary Noe   Sacramento, CA 195144   Rio Strada Racing

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2 James Bryan   Larkspur, CA 45128   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME 7389   White Jersey Sports
2 Gregor Mraz   Redwood City, CA 77411   Club One/PMax Racing
3 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Unattached
4 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Unattached
5 Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA 14051   Village Peddler
6 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806   White Jersey Sports
7 Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA 156883   White Jersey Sports
8 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Six Fifty Racing
9 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
12 Edward Adair   Emerald Hills, CA 1104   Six Fifty Racing
13 David Carr   Napa, CA 6229   Infineon Raceway CyclingNapa Valley Velo
14 Joseph Karbowski   Sunnyvale, CA 90847   Davis Bike Club
15 Sebastian Lopez-Otero   Bend, OR 88662   Club One/PMax Racing
16 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
17 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Unattached
18 John Fowlkes   Mountain View, CA 69571   Six Fifty Racing
19 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
20 William Lloyd   Mountain View, CA 66362   Equipe_Le_Matin
21 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   Olympic Club
22 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386   Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA 564   Team Spine
24 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925   Team Spine

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA 202372   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
3 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
4 Christopher Berry   Ross, CA 197640   Team Spine
5 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA 195435   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Dave Brackett   Davis, CA 196917   Team Spine
8 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
9 Carson Blume   Redding, CA 141869   Unattached
10 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304   Unattached
11 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
12 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
13 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Team Swift
14 Jeremiah Peiffer    185949   Unattached
15 Sean Smith   Davis, CA 106890   Rocknasium
16 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
17 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Santa Cruz Spokesman
18 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
19 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
20 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT 194487   Davis Bike Club
21 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
22 Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
23 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
24 Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA 85444   NorCal Velo
25 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   Delta Velo
26 David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
27 Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223   Monticello Cycling Club
28 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA 137316   McGuire Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   Unattached
2 Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA 205044   Unattached
3 David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   Unattached
4 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA 123925   Unattached
6 Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA 138141   Third Rail Cycling Club
7 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 John Winkler   Riverside, CT 92921  443 Berkeley BC
10 Shawn Pearson   Reno, NV 27542   Reno Wheelmen
11 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 A Ataie   Danville, CA 204745   Unattached
13 James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Phong To   Stockton, CA 205781   Delta Velo
15 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
16 Nigel Ravenhill   Napa, CA 196170   
17 David Dixon   Guerneville, CA 161962   Redwood Empire Velo
18 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588   Unattached
19 Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Esquire Racing
20 Nathan Cassell   Denver, CO 196326   Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Southern Sireea Cyclists
22 Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Bicycle Business
23 William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
24 Jason Pettinato   Antelope, CA 204403   Unattached
25 Michael Haskins   Chico, CA 195779   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
25 M Grayson Hartley   Napa, CA 134058   Squadra Ovest
26 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA 213555  458 
27 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA 27775   Redwood Empire Velo
28 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385   Squadra Ovest
30 Jacob Rubin   Stanford, CA 205172   Columbia Cycling Club
31 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
32 Ronald Beaver   Woodinville, WA 166422   Alto Velo
33 Pedro Gutierrez   Fremont, CA 195761   Fremont Freewheelers
34 Howard Schnirman   Petaluma, CA 48636   Unattached
35 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
36 M Grayson Hartley   Napa, CA 134058  419 Squadra Ovest
37 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   Unattached
39 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
40 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA 196545   Unattached
41 John King   Folsom, CA 144670   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
42 Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056   GS Gotham
43 Alan Lukka   Sacramento, CA 40917   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
44 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
46 Patrick Nicholls   Grass Valley, CA 206016   Unattached
47 Paul Feliciano   Sacramento, CA 88748   Unattached
48 Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA 195884   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954   Unattached
2 Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA 206283   Unattached
3 Graham Long      St. Louis CC
4 Brad Ellis   Fredericksburg 211443   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
5 Eric Betz      Unattached
6 Frank Peronetto   Larkspur, CA 102393   Team Taylor
7 David Porter   San Jose, CA 126711   San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   Unattached
9 Patrick (Gary) Swanson   Yuba City, CA 205602   Unattached
10 Nick Kersmark      Unattached
11 Raymond Cogan   San Francisco, CA 201255   Squadra Ovest
12 Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA 141124   Unattached
13 Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA 202035   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Benjamin Cary   Portland, OR 205113   Team Taylor
15 Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274   Bollo Racing
16 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA 200906   Unattached
17 Erick Brady   Vallejo, CA 171321   Monticello Cycling Club
18 Stephen Lam   San Francisco, CA 205466   Hypercat Racing
19 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
20 Matt Albers      Unattached
21 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA 196150   Unattached
22 Matt Dulcich   Davis, CA 214580   Esquire Racing
23 William Dean      Unattached
24 Gvueme Mucalister      Unattached
25 Michael Peltier      Unattached
26 Rhys Chard   Mountain View, CA 208882   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Mykle Khong      Unattached
28 Zachary Dylong   Woodland, CA 207991   Unattached
29 Juan Raigoza      Unattached
30 Brian Molver   San Jose, CA 209593   Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Cameron Webb   Santa Monica, CA 37455   

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Velo Bella
2 Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA 22042   Velo Bella
3 Amy Abele   Concord, CA 196466   Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2 Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   Left Coast Racing Team
3 Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA 107187   Left Coast Racing Team
4 Betty Jordan   Sacramento, CA 195718   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA 186015   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Unattached
3 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
4 Maria Monica   Thousand Oaks, CA 203748   Left Coast Racing Team
5 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 196563   Unattached
6 Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
7 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Starr Falk   Forestville, CA 189414   Unattached
9 Keri Silk   Menlo Park, CA 48967   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
10 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granola
11 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
12 Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   Unattached
13 Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   Squadra Ovest
14 Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525   Davis Bike Club
15 Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA 15191   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
16 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   McGuire Cycling
17 Danielle Hauptman   San Francisco, CA 213329   NorCal Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   Doughnut Boy Racing Team
2 Amy Mackey      Unattached
3 Theresa Greene   San Francisco, CA 206400   Village Peddler
4 Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   Valley Spokesmen
5 Mary Matthews      Unattached
6 Jennifer Guthrie   Redwood City, CA 191712   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
7 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA 207849   Velo Bella
8 Marianela Pena   Fremont, CA 202625   Valley Spokesmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee