Race Results for
South Florida Champ. Fall Series #2
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/03/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
3 JULIO ROJAS      
4 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
5 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
6 ANDREW FAULK      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2 Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
3 VINNIE TAMBURELLO      
4 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
5 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
6 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
7 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
8 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
9 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
10 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
3 GEORGE FELICIANO JR      
4 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
5 ALLAN HAIMES      
6 Alex Hernandez    210249   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
2 ALVARO SOTILLO      
3 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
4 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
5 FELIPE NARAVALHA      
6 LUIS SAAVERRA      
7 David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
8 LUIS CABRERA      
9 ROGERIO FILHO      
10 PETRUS UYS      
11 SANTIAGO JARAMILLO      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OSCAR CAMACHO      
2 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
3 ROBERT BRIDGHAM      
4 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
5 FABIAN LARRE      
6 ANTON VAN EYSSEN      
7 CARLOS RUIZ      
8 RAYMOND THOMPSON      
9 Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
10 JOHN BRAGANSA      
11 LESTER SANCHEZ      
12 RICHARD DIAZ      
13 ANDY WEHMEYER      
14 DAVID CAPPARELLI      
15 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
16 Christopher Neubert   Pembroke Pines, FL 199931   
17 Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
18 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
2 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
3 JAMIE ENRIGHT      
4 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
5 Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
6 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
7 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
8 Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
9 TOM PIKE      
10 AL SANTEIRO      
11 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
12 GARY MENDENHALL      
13 EDUARDO MALIZIA      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
2 PAUL EATON      
3 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
4 MIKE DMYTRIW      
5 ED SWANKON      
6 J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   
7 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
2 AUSTIN BERGER      
3 CONNER WILLIAMS      
4 NICLOLAS ANENDANO      
5 BRANDON DENNISON      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FEDERICO RIOS      
2 WILLIAM AVENDANO      
3 CEDAR SHELLY      
4 ANDRE AUBERT      
5 JUAN HIDALGO-GATO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
2 MATT JORDAN      
3 DONALDO GUADRA      
4 DAVID ANGEL      
5 Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
6 JASON WOOLF      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY      
1 STACY FRANK      
2 STEVE SLOAN      
2 BOBBY RUIZ      
3 SCOTT PUGH      
3 EDWIN RODLEDO      
4 KEVIN GRAY      
4 GHEORGHE CIOROBEA      
5 JON KOHLER      
5 KENNETH FLETCHER      
6 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
7 THOMAS EDGE      
8 JOAQUIN MOSQUERA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIO MIRANDA      
2 AJ MAGGIO      
3 STEVE KUPCHUN      
4 JAY MAU      
5 BRIAN MITCHELL      
6 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
7 HENRY SANTILLANA      
8 JOSE FERNANDEZ TABARES-OSSA      
9 RAMSES LATIFF      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PAOLETTA      
2 TERRY BENT      
3 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
4 ADAM BARKELO      
5 WILLIAM WHITE      
6 KEVIN ADAMS      
7 PAUL SCHELLER      
8 DIDIER VANSTEENBERGHE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD MOSS      
2 JON KAWACHIKA      
3 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
4 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
5 JAVIER RICO      
6 Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
7 BRYAN BOREN      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778   
2 SHEENA JOHNSON      
3 Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
4 ALEX CONTRERAS      
5 KEELY CINKOTA      
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNNE BARKELOO      
2 DYAN ZEDEKER      
3 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
4 MICHELE RIVERA      
5 MARNIE BYRD      
6 ERIKA NOWLING      
7 TARA PIZZA      
8 MILVIA WOOLF      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee